• RSS

PRESIDENTIAL

Mr. and Mrs. William Cellini, Springfield

Bob Higley, Estes Park, CO

Dr. Todd J. Janus, Des Moines, IA

Robert J. Lenz, Bloomington

John W. and Jeanne M. Rowe, Chicago

Benjamin Shapell, Beverly Hills, CA

Louise Taper, Beverly Hills, CA

Don Tracy, Springfield, IL

CONGRESSMAN

Stephen S. Bowen, Glencoe

Duane Downey, Newton Centre, MA

Dr. Roger Bridges, Bloomington

Dr. Michael Burlingame, Springfield

Joseph Garrera, Newton, NJ

Hanson Professional Services, Springfield

Fred B. Hoffmann, Springfield

The Lanphier Family, Westmont

LAWYER

Kenneth L. Anderson, Highland, IN

J. Steven Beckett, Urbana

Paul Bender, Normal

Darrel Bigham, Evansville, IN

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Blythe, Springfield

Mrs. Walter F. Brissenden, Springfield

Frank Cicero, Jr., Evanston

Don Doyle, Columbia, SC

Stephanie Drake, Farmer City

Robert Fabrikant, Washington, DC

Mrs. Don E. Fehrenbacher, Stanford, CA

Guy Fraker, Bloomington

W. Joseph Gibbs, Springfield

Richard Hileman, Mt. Vernon, IA

David Joens, Springfield

Thomas S. Johnson, Rockford

Carla Knorowski, Chicago

Nancy Koehn, Boston, MA

Jeffrey Leving, Chicago

Russell Lewis, Chicago

Dr. Randolph Long, Westerville, OH

A. Alan Manning, Pensacola, FL

Ralph S. McCrea, Vero Beach, FL

William and Martha Miller, Bloomington

Judge Richard Mills, Springfield

Saul J. Morse, Springfield

Robert D. Neuleib, Normal

Harold Niehaus, Whiteland, IN

Nicholas J. Paola, Fanwood, NJ

Luke Pickelman, Traverse City, MI

Scott Ralston, Normal

Paul Schanbacher, Springfield

Logan H. Schlipf, Springfield

Mr. and Mrs. William Schnirring, Springfield

William and Mary Shepherd, Bloomington

Paul F. Skirtich, Alexandria, VA

Jerry and Kay Smith, Springfield

Dr. Louise Stevenson, Lancaster, PA

Robert A. Stuart, Jr., Springfield

Robert T. Taylor, Baton Rouge, LA

VAdm. and Mrs. N. R. Thunman, Springfield

A. D. Van Meter IV, Springfield

John Waddell, Byfield, MA

Robert S. Willard, Oxnard, CA

POSTMASTER

Abraham Lincoln Library, Harrogate, TN

Charles W. Adams, Springfield

Peter C. Alexander, Carbondale

Susan Allen, Chatham, NJ

Darrel R. Anderson, Springfield

Mary Anderson, Bloomington

Reg Ankrom, Quincy

Dennis Antonie, Mequon, WE

Tom Appleton, Springfield

R-Lou Barker, Springfield

Hamlin H. Barnes, Fort Collins, CO

Douglas and Pamela Barringer, Springfield

Judith W. Barringer, Springfield

Peter Barry, Champaign, IL

William E. Bartelt, Newburgh, IN

James Basker, New York, NY

Daniel Bellemare, Ottawa, ON, Canada

Ray Bennett, Pace, FL

William Bennett, Chicago

Lawrence Bensky, Madison, WI

Cliff Berg, Sacramento, CA

Richard Bernardoni, Marshall

Carolyn and Rich Berning, Springfield

Charles H. Bethea, Bizbee, AZ

Roger Billings, Cincinnati, OH

Elaine E. Birtch, Springfield

Judith and Stanley Bisikirski, North Kingstown, RI

Justin A. Blandford, Springfield

Michael Blazer, Seattle, WA

Martha H. Boice, Dayton, OH

Rod Bosley, Terre Haute, IN

Walter Bransen, Park Ridge

David F. Brown, Evansville, IN

Henry F. Bruner, Elyria, OH

Peter A. Bunten, Bronx, NY

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Bussard, Springfield

Kevin and Lisa Callis, Bloomington

Allan Campbell, Peoria

Burrus M. Carnahan, Vienna, VA

Paula B. Carson, Anderson, SC

Thomas Carson, Skokie

Nancy Chapin, Chatham

Ken and Marcia Christensen, Bloomington

Harry Clem, Urbana

Lynne Cleverdon, Springfield

Robert S. Cohen, Springfield

Brad Cole, Carbondale

Kathleen M. Conley, Bloomington

Dr. James Cornelius, Springfield

Robert Davis, Ephraim, WI

Steven DePasquale, Kankakee

Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Dickerman, Springfield

John A. DiNome, Wynnewood, PA

Louis and Kimberly Dixon, Springfield

Michael E. Doty, Thornton, CO

Phillip M. Dripps, Batavia

James Dueholm, Washington, DC

Dr. and Mrs. Jim Dunlap, Glenview

Governor Jim Edgar, Urbana

Steve Edison, St. Louis, MO

Shirley S. Edwards, Lincoln

Thomas D. Eilers, Winnetka

John Elliff, Alexandria, VA

John P. Elterich, Bloomington

Harry F. Estill, St. Louis, MO

Elisabeth T. Evans, St. Albans, WV

Barbara Ferrara, Springfield

Bruce J. Finne, Springfield

Roy L. French, Virginia, IL

Harold Friedman, Moraga, CA

Friends of Hildene, Inc., Manchester Ctr., VT

Mr. and Mrs. Donald H. Funk, Springfield

William J. Furry, Springfield

Ned Furst, Freeport

Sarah Gabbard, Ft. Wayne, IN

Kevin R. Galley, Lacon

E. Phelps Gay, Metairie, LA

Ferrell C. Gay, Springfield

Joanne Gehlbach, Elkhart

Jeff Gibbs, Springfield

Larry Gibbs, Crete

Dr. Pavi and Amy Gill, Taylorville, IL

Mary Jo Meier Goodknecht, Bradley, IL

T. J. Gosnell, Winchester, MA

Dr. Donald R. Graham, Springfield

Clifford Greenwalt, Springfield

Richard Grosboll, San Francisco, CA

Thomas Gross, Washington

Dr. Allen C. Guelzo, Paoli, PA

Wendell Hahn, Springfield

Kelly D. Hall, St. Louis, MO

Thomas J. Harbinson, Maple Grove, MN

Kathryn Harris, Springfield

Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Hart, Springfield

Amy Hathaway, Springfield

Robert Hemmingson, Fergus Falls, MN

Brynn Henderson, Springfield

D. Leigh Henson, Springfield, MO

Stan Herrin, Dallax, TX

Dale Hershey, Pittsburgh, PA

Betty Hickey, Mt. Pulaski

Rev. Gary D. Hinkle, Bremen, IN

Robert W. Hoffman, Indianapolis, IN

Donald L. Hoffmann, Kansas City, MO

Trey Holland, M.D., Indianapolis, IN

Harold Holzer, Rye, NY

Bill Howe, Rocklin, CA

Dr. Charles M. Hubbard, Signal Mountain, TN

Bob Jampol, Waban, MA

Eugene and Jane Jamrozy, Greenfield, WI

Terry Jehling, Jefferson City, MO

Kirk C. Jenkins, Olympia Fields

Elizabeth D. Kater, Peoria

John and Betty Kay, Wilmette

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick C. Keefe, Okatie, SC

Mrs. Oliver J. Keller, Atlanta, GA

Bill and Julie Kellner, Springfield

George K. Kluber, Fredericksburg, TN

Dr. Susan J. Koch, Springfield

Steven R. Koppelman, Randolph, NJ

Scott Kording, Bloomington

Michelle A. Krowl, Arlington, VA

Simon Kushmar, Garden City, MI

Robert Lanphier III, Glen Arbor, MI

Robert M. Lawless, Champaign

Danny J. Leifel, Bloomington

James B. Lincoln, Annandale, VA

Jeff Lorber, Springfield

Dwight MacKerron, Stoughton, MA

Dr. Stephanie Marshall, Burr Ridge

Fred Martin, Jr., San Francisco, CA

Dr. Myron Marty, Urbana

James D. Mathews, Baldwinsville, NY

Michael A. Mattingly, Morris

William McCarthy, Burnaby, BC, Canada

Michael McCusky, Lacon

Robert M. McGovern, Bethlehem, PA

Stephen McKenrick, Fayetteville, PA

McLean County Museum of History, Bloomington

Joseph E. McMenamin, Springfield

Dr. Edna Greene Medford, Bowie, MD

Christopher Meyer, Newark, NJ

Joseph L Michaud, Esq., New Bedford, MA

William K. Miller, Duluth

Donald Miller, Prospect, KY

LaVerne R. Millstead, Napa, CA

Stephen Mudge, Edwardsville

Jack and Pam Muirhead, Bloomington

Donnell Nantkes, Orlando, FL

Kathy Culver Nickell, Wheaton

Signe Oakley, Quincy, IL

Phillip R. O’Connor, Chicago

Old State Capitol Foundation, Springfield

Thomas B. Orlando, Chicago

Most Rev. Thomas John Paprocki, Springfield

William H. Parker, Paradise Valley, AZ

Paul L. Pascal, Bethesda, MD

James Wm. Patton III, Springfield

Bonnie E. Paull, Clearwater, FL

Jeanne & Glen Pittman, Springfield

Don Pitzen, Chicago

Mark Plummer, Bloomington

Sal Ponce De Leon, Shenorock, NY

Pontiac Tourism, Pontiac

Ann Prewitt, Conroe, TX

David Pruitt, Haverhill, NH

John Purcell, Indianapolis, IN

Louis N. Pyster, Chicago

Jerome D. Quinn, Vero Beach, FL

Martin Quitt, Framingham, MA

Frank Rasmussen, Wooster, OH

William Read, Bradford, ON, Canada

Daniel Reigle, West Chester, OH

Richard W. Renner, Elgin

Jean Richards, Springfield

Jerry Ringer, Bloomington

Rozanne Robertson, Springfield, IL

William T. Robinson III, Florence, KY

Dr. and Mrs. Henry F. Rohs, Springfield

Dr. Ronald Royce, Colorado Springs, CO

Roger Rudich, Chicago

Danny Russel, Indianapolis

Rev. David F. Ryan, Lake Zurich

James W. Schacht, Petersburg

Dr. David R. Sabatini, Norman, OK

Bob Sablotny, Springfield

Sally H. Saunders, Freeport, ME

James W. Schacht, Petersburg

Gary & Donna Schechter, Springfield

Richard Schroen, Washington, IL

Dr. Thomas F. Schwartz, Iowa City, IA

David W. Scott, Springfield

Jeffrey Seymour, Westlake Village, CA

Thomas L. Shriner, Jr., Shorewood, WI

Sonya Siegfried, Allentown, PA

Dr. Jason H. Silverman, Rock Hill, SC

Hon. John B. Simon, Chicago

Mr. & Mrs. William A. Simpson, Springfield

Bill R. Smith, Brentwood, TN

Mr. & Mrs. Lowell Sneller, West Des Moines, IA

Dr. and Mrs. Michael Snyder, Bonita Springs, FL

Judge Ronald Spears, Taylorville

Roland Spies, Normal

Francie Staggs, Springfield

Brandt N. Steele, Greencastle, IN

Mark E. Steiner, Houston, TX

Harvey and Judy Stephens, Springfield

Fred Stericker, Springfield

David Stewart, Evergreen, IL

Dr. and Mrs. Wallace F. Strow Sr., Springfield

Clay W. Stuckey, Bedford, IN

James R. Stultz, Moundsville, WV

Daniel Stump, Normal

William Swaney, Manchester, MI

Richard E. Swanson, South Wellfleet, MA

Dan Taylor, Anderson, IN

Bruce Telfeyan, Bellevue, NE

Dr. and Mrs. Wayne C. Temple, Springfield

Bryce Templeton, MD, Kennett Square, PA

Edmund B. Thornton, Ottawa

Bob and Jackie Tropp, Skokie

Todd Vanbeck, Cordova, TN

Anita and Bob Walbaum, Springfield

Robert L. Watkins, Bloomington

W. Whalen, Chicago

Ronald C. White, Jr., La Canada, CA

Stewart Winger, Bloomington

Karen B. Winnick, Beverly Hills, CA

Randall and Karen Witter, Springfield

Barbara Wysocki, Urbana

Dr. Robert P. Young, Provence, UT

Evelyn and Donald Yurdin, Springfield

Michael D. Zecher, Aledo

John A. Zervas, Gettysburg, PA

RAILSPLITTER

A. K. Smiley Public Library, Redlands, CA

Randall Abbott, Sacramento, CA

Elliot Abramson, Coral Gables, FL

Francis Accardo, New Orleans, LA

Robert O. Ackley, Mundelein

Carl Adams, APO

Alec Adams, Hayward, CA

Lynn Adelman, Mukwonago, WI

Jerry D. Allen, Cary

Monica Allen, Sunbury, Victoria, AU

Dr. Harvey Alvy, Cheney, WA

K. Stephen Anderson, Chicago

Scott Anderson, Evanston

Bryon C. Andreasen, Bountiful, UT

Dr. Towfig Arjmand, Springfield

Linda Ash, Watseka

Wallace Ashenfelter, Virginia Beach, VA

Henry F. Ballone, Saddle Brook, NJ

Charles and Mary Banks, McHenry

Chester Barkan, Westbury, NY

Mr. and Mrs. David N. Barkhausen, Lake Bluff

Mark R. Barletta, Sebastian, FL

Brian Barnes, Merrillville, IN

John M. Barr, Kingwood, TX

Mrs. Florence J. Baur, Baldwinsville, NY

Ryan Beach, St. John, IN

Paul J. Beaver, Lincoln

Chad Beckett, Urbana

Don Beckett, St. Joseph

Jeffrey Beckner, St. Louis, MO

Mark Bedford, Bolingbrook

Charles Bednar, Galesburg

Wilson H. Beebe Jr., Red Bank, NJ

Richard J. Behn, New Rochelle, NY

Mike Bell, Manchester, ME

Herman J. Belz, Rockville, MD

Ralph Benejam, Galesburg

John M. Bernard, Philadelphia, PA

Steven Berusch, Woodmere, NY

Thomas Best, Monmouth, IL

J. Gordon and Sandra Bidner, Carlock

Lee Bilderback, Holland, IN

Michael Bingham, Ashland, OR

Robert Blaemire, Bethesda, MD

James Blank, Atlanta

Benjamin Blume, Wheaton

Mark R. Boeche, Milton, WI

Robert W. Bornemann, Lake Forest, CA

Glenn Bower, Effingham

Edward Bradley, Silver Spring, MD

Patrick Brady, Seattle, WA

Paul L. Bremer, Grand Rapids, MI

Denis J. Brion, Cumberland, MA

Richard Brookhiser, New York, NY

Miles A. Browne, Urbandale, IA

Davis C. Bruce, South Yarmouth, MA

Theodore Bruzas, Avon, IN

Gary L. Bunker, Highland, UT

Robert S. Burdick, Tucson, AZ

Dr. Kevin L. Burke, Gastonia, NC

Rand Burnette, Jacksonville

Vernon Burton, Ninety Six, SC

George Buss, Freeport, IL

John D. Bybee, Vermont

Lois O. Byerly, Dallas, TX

Terry Campo, Washington D.C.

Ray and Anne Capestrain, Springfield

John Cappabianca, Mt. Joy, PA

James Carley, Stillwater, OK

Martin C. Carlino, East Patchogue, NY

Thomas J. Carlisle, New Berlin

David Carroll, Tinley Park

Richard J. Carwardine, Oxford, UK

Dennis Cavalier, Fleming, OH

Daniel Chase, Riverton, UT

George Cheevers, Boston, MA

Reignette Chilton, Mount Arlington, NJ

Richard Chrisman, Danville

John R. Christian, Phoenix, AZ

Peter Ciotta, Amherst, NY

Owen Clow, Atlanta, GA

A. C. Clyne, Waukegan

John P. Coady, Taylorville

John Coelho, Acton, MA

Edwin Cogswell, Baltimore, MD

Henry Cohen, Baltimore, MD

Zane Cohn, Chicago

Martin F. Collin, Brooklyn, NY

Steven J. Cologne, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Glenn and Dixie Colson, Elsie, NE

John J. Coniglio, Clifton Park, NY

John L. Conlon, Spring Green, WI

John E. Conway, Naperville

D. Jeanie Cooke, Danville

Roger B. Cosbey, Summerville, SC

Edwrad Cotham, Houston, TX

Murray Cox, Wabash, IN

SJS Craig, Newcastle on Tyne, UK

John Cribb, Spartanburg, SC

Roger Cruse, Springfield

Anthony J. Czarnecki, Cortlandt Manor, NY

Krishnendu Dasgupta, New Hartford, CT

Dr. Cullom Davis, Springfield

Rodney O. Davis, Galesburg

Robert J. Davis, Springfield

Deborah Decker, Esko, MN

Andrew J. Dempsey, Atlanta, GA

Charles R. Disque, Indianapolis, IN

Jim and Cassie Donelan, Springfield

Joseph Donnelly, Bayonne, NJ

Charles Doty, Washington, DC

Dennis R. Dow, Leawood, KS

Richard Dubberke, Chicago

Daniel Ray Dunham, Columbia, MO

Mr. & Mrs. James S. Dunn, Springfield

Eric Ebersberger, Madison, WI

Nell Eckley, Bloomington

Frank K. Efird Jr., Springfield

Judge Bruce J. Einhorn, West Hills, CA

Thomas G. Eldred, Union Springs, NY

Paul F. Ellis-Graham, Highland Mills, NY

Gary Erickson, Oconomowoc, WI

Dr. Lenore Farmer, Venetia, PA

Mrs. Richard Farmer, Deerfield

Norman B. Ferris, Murfreesboro, TN

Paul Findley, Jacksonville

A. William Finke, Milwaukee, WI

Rebecca Finnell, Lenexa, KS

First Presbyterian Church, Springfield

Dr. Robert Fitzgerald, Normal

John Fitzpatrick, Fayetteville, PA

Eric Foner, New York, NY

Michael Fowler, N. Augusta, SC

Alan H. Friedman, New York, NY

John Frybort, Goshen, IN

Phil Funkenbusch, Petersburg

Thomas M. George, Kalamazoo, MI

Doug Grambrall, Peosta, IA

Malcolm Garber, Shoreline, WA

Charles Garrettson, Pottstown, PA

Ralph Gary, Grapevine, TX

David B. Gaynon, Huntington Beach, CA

Dr. George D. Geanon, Pewaukee, WI

Mark Gebhards, Springfield, IL

James M. Gobberdiel, Monticello

Steven Goers, Des Moines, IA

Nhora Gomez, Chicago

David A. Gorak, La Valle, WI

Dr. Robert M. Gorin, Jr., Garden City, NY

Robert Govier, Mission Viejo, CA

Hugh M. Graham, New York, NY

Donald R. Graham, Jr., Miami, FL

William B. Grant, Oakland, MD

Michael Green, Las Vegas, NV

Karl M. Grisso, Charleston

Michael Gross, Arlington, TX

John Grove, Mesa, AZ

Dr. Gerald Gutek, LaGrange

John Hagstrom, Clarenden Hills

Todd J. Hamilton, PhD, Chatham

Jacob Hamric, Knoxville, TN

Paul Harmon, Normal

Carolyn Harmon, Springfield

Robert Harrell, Montague, MI

William C. Harris, Raleigh, NC

Robert Haxter, Crozet, VA

Norman D. Hellmers, Valparaiso, IN

Jack Henkels, Gretna, LA

Kathleen Heyworth, Springfield

Kyle Hickman, Chicago

Susan Higginbotham, Brunswick, MD

Nancy Hill, Mesa, AZ

John Hoffmann, Chamapaign

Elizabeth Hogan, Washington, DC

Ethel Holladay, DuQuion

Prof. David H. Hopper, St. Paul, MN

Thomas A. Horrocks, Cambridge, MS

Bill Houlihan, Springfield

Mr. and Mrs. C. Richard Hullihen, Painesville, OH

Professor Emeritus H. Draper Hunt, South Portland, ME

Loren Iglarsh, Springfield

Illinois State University, Normal

Adrienne Osborne Ives, Bloomington

Prof. Eric R. Jackson, Florence, KY

Mr. Jan Jacobi, St. Louis, MO

Robert G. Jeffers Jr., Vernon, CT

Thomas C. Johnsen, Watertown, MA

Jeffery H. Johnson, Astoria, OR

Martin Johnson, Hamilton, OH

James C. Johnson, Jr., Southside, AL

Dorothy Jones, New Carlisle, IN

Austin Justice, Rush, KY

R. Michael Kaar, Milton, PA

Donald P. Kamm, Decatur

Robert Kaplan, Cortlandt Manor, NY

Rev. Boardman W. Kathan, Prospect, CT

Kurt M. Kausler, St. Louis, MO

Philip M. Kayman, Chicago

David Keehn, Allentown, PA

Ron Keller, Lincoln

Daniel F. Kennedy, Sarasota, FL

Brian J. Kenny, Denver, CO

David Kent, Fairfax, VA

Mary Kerr, Washington

David Keys, Tarpon Springs, FL

Robert J. Killewald, Ypsilanti, MI

Ronald G. Klein, DeKalb

Howard E. Knapp, Waterloo, IA

Sr. Mary F. Kobets, MM, Gweru, Zimbabwe

Larry Koch, Magnolia, DE

Alex Kramer, Coraopolis, PA

Robert L. Krasner, Lantana, FL

Dale Kroop, Hamden, CT

Karla Krueger, Pleasant Plains

Walter F. Kuban, Wheaton

Ray Kuzniar, Wauconda

Jeannette Kyle, Chicago

Glenn LaFantasie, Bowling Green, KY

Floreida Lanes, Rolling Hill Estates, CA

Tom Lapsley, Fairview, OR

Daniel Paul Larson, Auburn, NY

Lewis Lehrman, Greenwich, Ct

Gordon Leidner, Davidsonville, MD

David H. Leroy, Boise, ID

Joseph A. Lesak, Palmetto, FL

Lincoln Financial Collection, Fort Wayne, IN

Jenna Lindsey, Appleton, WI

Robert J. Lindvall, Machesney Park

Tom Link, Valley Village, CA

Dr. Miguel Llobera, Palma, Spain

Tom Londrigan, Springfield

William J. Lorenzen, Brooklyn, NY

William C. Lowe, Clinton, IA

John A. Lupton, Springfield

James Lynch, Livingston, NJ

Dr. Naomi B. Lynn, Springfield

Dr. Robert A. Lynn, Springfield

Nancy MacDonald, Champaign

Lois MacMillan, Grants Pass, OR

Madison County Historical Society, Edwardsville

Phil Magness, Vienna, VA

Richard Maiman, Portland, ME

Fred Martin, Jr., San Francisco, CA

Marshall R. Martinez, La Habra, CA

Sue S. Massie, Springfield

Mark Mathewson, Athens

Angela Mayer, Germany

John McClarey, Decatur

Drew R. McCoy, Melrose, MA

Joe D. McDonald, Frisco, TX

Debbie McDonald, Greensburg, PA

Mike McGeever, Bloomingdale

Brian McGinty, Scottsdale, AZ

Brent McGucken, Charleston, WV

Emily McInerney, Chicago

Lorrie McKinney, Allentown, PA

Ray McKoski, Lindenhurst

Logan McMinn, Springfield

Dr. Wesley McNeese, Springfield

Robert T. McPeek, Geneva

John McTague, Kingston, NY

Christian McWhirter, Springfield

William Wesley McWhorter Jr., Spartanburg, SC

Jeweldine Meadors, Springfield

Diana J. Mercer, Grove City, OH

Jerome Missel, Woonsocket, RI

Newton Mitchell, Jacksonville

Daniel Modes, Bensenville

Kolten Mongomery, Colorado Springs, CO

William F. Moore, DeKalb

Jane Ann Moore, DeKalb

Dr. Lucas Morel, Lexington, VA

Larry Morris, Evansville, IN

Anne Moseley, Lincoln

Jeff Mueller, Springfield

David R. Murph, Grapevine, TX

Charles Murphy, Springfield

Daniel R. Murphy, Albany, OR

Frank Musgrave, Turner, OR

Lynette Elizabeth Mutton, Narrogin, WA

Rev. Dr. Victor A. Myers, Barberton, OH

William Nash, Sterling Heights, MI

Philip A. Nathan, Leesburg, VA

James Michael Neal, Lawrenceville

James Neece, St. Paul, MN

Thomas S. Neff, Marietta, GA

Keri Lenz Nekrasz, Mahomet

Richard Nonn, Northridge, CA

Judith Northrup, Western Springs

Robert L. Nussbaumer, St. Louis, MO

Robert Kenneth O’Connor, QC, Western Australia, AU

James J. O’Connor, Chicago

Dwight O’Keefe, Springfield

Nelson O. Ottenhausen, Gulf Breeze, FL

Blake Otto, Goodfield

Joshua Patty, Blue Springs, MO

Daniel E. Pearson, Beaver Dam, WI

Donald H. Pearson, Springfield

William D. Pederson, Shreveport, LA

Annie Pender, Appleton, WI

Samuel A. Perroni, North Little Rock, AR

Charles A. Peters, West Caldwell, NJ

Kathleen L. Phoenix, Tulsa, OK

Linda Platt, Centennial, CO

Plymouth Historical Museum, Plymouth, MI

Dr. Jerald Podair, Appleton, WI

J. Edward Power, West Des Moines, IA

Dr. J. Tracy Power, Newberry, SC

James T. Power, Columbia, SC

Chris Praedel, Kalamazoo, MI

Jim Pratt, Hammond, IN

Fred Preiser, Salinas, CA

Gerald J. Prokopowicz, Greenville, NC

John Puzauskas, Bloomington

Shelly Pysell, Bloomington

Louis N. Pyster, Chicago

Ted Quill, Green Valley, NV

Mary Ann Quinn, Hamden, CT

Gene Racela, Loudenville, NY

Vincent Reed Jr., Shapleigh, ME

Dennis Rendleman, Springfield

Mr. Tracy W. Resch, Marshall

Bruce Richards, Jacksonville

Mrs. Dorothy Richardson, Lewiston, NY

David R. Richert, Chicago

Donald G. Richter, Oakwood

Ron Robinson, Greenville, TX

George Rodosky, Barrington

Steven K. Rogstad, Racine, WI

Julian Rogus, Glen Ellyn, IL

Pamela Rollins, Edmond, OK

Jeff Rombauer, Maple Valley, WA

Leslie M. Rosenblatt, The Woodlands, TX

Thomas Rozanski, Champaign

L. P. Runyon, Peterborough, NH

John C. Ryan, Murphysboro, IL

Steve W. Schaefer, Madison, GA

William Scheeren, Greensburg, PA

Richard Schieffelin, Fairfax, VA

Norman D. Schmidt, Akron, OH

Thomas Schneider, Fort Wayne

Scott Schroeder, Bloomington, IN

Michael Schroeppel, Saint Louis, MO

Tim Schweizer, Springfield

Larry Scott, Newbury, V

John Servis, Orefield, PA

Gloria L. Sesso, Port Jefferson, NY

Dana Shadrick, Barrington

Arnold Shaheen, Jr., Columbus, OH

Robert Shaw, Heyworth

Kate Shepherd, Chicago

Richard W. Shepherd, Chicago

Judge John P. Shook, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Douglas Shore, Carmel, IN

Mark Silo, Loundonville, NY

Peter J. Skelly, Janesville, WI

Georgetta Slaughter, Sherman

Christopher J. Small, Greeneville, TN

Jack L. Smith, South Bend, IN

Dr. John David Smith, Charlotte, NC

Phillip R. Smith, Mequon, WI

Samuel Smith, Longwood, FL

Bethany Snyder-Morse, Elk Grove Village

J. Ronald Spencer, West Hartford, CT

Katie Spindell, Springfield

Andrew Spiropoulos, Oklahoma City, OK

Edward Stamm, Lexington, KY

William D. Staub, Seal Beach, CA

Michael L. Stern, Pasadena, CA

Phillip W. Stichter, Columbus, OH

Kenneth M. Stickney, Lafayette, LA

William W. Stoeckert, East Orleans, MA

Phillip C. Stone, Harrisonburg, VA

Daniel W. Stowell, Loami

Linda Norbut Suits, Loami

David R. Sullivan, Newmarket, NH

Wendy Swanson, Falls Church, VA

Mark Swerdlik, Normal

James Tackach, Narragansett, RI

Mark Thanas, Laconia, NH

Marilyn Webber Thies, Urbana

Richard L. Thies, Urbana

Randal E. Thomas, Springfield

Sarah H. Thomas, Springfield

James A. Thomson, Western Australia, AU

Laura Tischauser, Chicago

Eric Tobin, Doylestown, PA

Edward Tolley, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

Patricia Tomczak, Quincy

Joseph Toppi, Bellevue, NE

Timothy Townsend, Springfield

Mark Trapp, Glenview

William K. Tucker, Rantoul

Dr. Thomas R. Turner, East Bridgewater, MA

Tom Turpin, Chesterfield

Muriel Underwood, Chicago

University of Chicago Library, Chicago

Dan Van Haften, Batavia,

Nicki VonVonno, Stuart, FL

Gregory N. Van Winkle, Brookfield, WI

Devin Vaugh, Jacksonville

Paul H. Verduin, Silver Springs, MD

Thomas L. Vince, Hudson, OH

Matthew N. Vosmeier, Hanover, IN

Jonathan Wait, Centennial, CO

Chis Walsh, Seattle, WA

Michael Warner, Prospect, KY

Sarah Watson, Springfield

Robert Wedgeworth, Chicago

Linda Wheeler, Strasburg, VA

Samuel P. Wheeler, Springfield

Jonathan White, Newport News, VA

Edward B. Wienhoff, Waterloo

Jeffrey Wignall, Peabody, MA

Frank J. Williams, Hope Valley, RI

Douglas L. Wilson, Galesburg

John L. Wilson, Highland Park

Virginia Witucke, Chicago

Jeffrey D. Wohl, Hillsborough, CA

Martin Woulfe, Springfield

Jeanne Koring Wroan, Bloomington

Alex Yepiz, La Habra Heights, CA

Christopher Young, Crown Point, IN

Jill Younken, Bethlehem, PA

Mr. Terrance John Yount, Rochester, NY

James E. Zann, Farmington, MI

David Zarefsky, Evanston

John A. Zervas, Gettysburg, PA

Mary C. Zimmer, Manitowoc, WI

Dr. Gary P. Zola, Cincinnati, OH

Eric Zorn, Chicago

Christopher A. Zuccaro, Pearl River, NY

2016 LINCOLN ACADEMY STUDENT LAURETTE MEMBERS

Ethan Adams, Springfield

Pooja Agarwal, Chicago

Cuberto Aguayo, Chicago

Shirmeen Ahmad, Romeoville

Cynthia Avila, Chicago

Matilyn Bindl, Belvidere

Dana Cairns, Lombard

Taylor Casino, Champaign

Hannah Cave, Chana

Monica Chen, Buffalo Grove

Maureen Christensen, Normal

Sarah Collman, New Douglas

Lance Cox, Rockford

Sophia Croll, Cambridge, MA

Richard Davis, Arlington Heights

Jerry Davis, Richton Park

Drake Decker, Davenport, IA

Hannah Drake, Charleston

Emily Fioramonti, Chicago

Cody Garretson, New Holland

Kiranji Gill, Palatine

Kendall Jones, Lake Villa

Nicole Jovicevic, Des Plaines

Alexander Koulos, Naperville

Kristen Kreher, Smithton

Nathan Kriebel, Brookston

Jeannette Kyle, Chicago

Benjamin Labaschin, Northbrook

Kayla Lohman, Kirkwood, MO

Angela Martinez, Rockford

Sherry Maschmeyer, Frankfort

Nicole May, Lemont

Savannah McCord, St. Louis, MO

Kyle Mellinger, Ladera Ranch, CA

Ghada Morrar, Chicago

Laura Munoz Lopez, Simpsonville, SC

Kenneth O’Dell, Jr., Carlyle

Florian Palluci, Berwyn

Shontee Pant, Coppell, TX

Kavita Patel, Princeton

Joshua Pritsolas, Glen Carbon

Lacy Reyna, Winterset, IA

Catherine Richards, Quincy

Chelsea Risinger, Tremont

Ashley Rogers, Evergreen Park

Jack Ryan, Oswego

Michael Sain II, Reynoldsburg, OH

Angil Tate, Atlanta

Jessica Tennnat, Burr Ridge

Carmen Velazquez-Alvarez, Hanford, CA

Aubrey Waddick, Algonquin

Halie Wisse, Oostburg, WI