• RSS

PRESIDENTIAL

Dr. Todd J. Janus, Des Moines, IA

Robert J. Lenz, Bloomington

Keith Olbermann, New York, NY

John W. and Jeanne M. Rowe, Chicago

Benjamin Shapell, Beverly Hills, CA

Louise Taper, Beverly Hills, CA

CONGRESSMAN

James Basker, New York, NY

Stephen S. Bowen, Glencoe

Dr. Roger Bridges, Bloomington

Dr. Michael Burlingame, Springfield

Nancy Chapin, Chatham

Joseph Garrera, Newton, NJ

Hanson Professional Services, Springfield

Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Hart, Springfield

Fred B. Hoffmann, Springfield

The Lanphier Family, Westmont

Robert A. Stuart, Jr., Springfield

Don Tracy, Springfield

Jeffrey D. Wohl, Hillsborough

LAWYER

Charles W. Adams, Springfield

Kenneth L. Anderson, Highland, IN

J. Steven Beckett, Urbana

Darrel Bigham, Evansville, IN

Michael Blazer, Seattle, WA

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Blythe, Springfield

Mrs. Walter F. Brissenden, Springfield

Frank Cicero, Jr., Evanston

Duane Downey, Newton Centre, MA

Stephanie Drake, Farmer City

Robert Fabrikant, Washington, DC

Mrs. Don E. Fehrenbacher, Stanford, CA

Guy Fraker, Bloomington

W. Joseph Gibbs, Springfield

David Joens, Springfield

Thomas S. Johnson, Rockford

Russell Lewis, Chicago

Richard W. Maroc, Crown Point, IN

Marshall R. Martinez, La Habra, CA

Ralph S. McCrea, Vero Beach, FL

William and Martha Miller, Bloomington

Saul J. Morse, Springfield

Robert D. Neuleib, Normal

Harold Niehaus, Whiteland, IN

Tony and Signe Oakley, Quincy

Nicholas J. Paola, Fanwood, NJ

Most Reverend Thomas J. Paprocki, Springfield

Luke Pickelman, Traverse City, MI

Rozanne Robertson, Springfield

Sarah Anne Robinson, Springfield

William T. Robinson III, Florence, KY

Paul Schanbacher, Springfield

Logan H. Schlipf, Springfield

William and Mary Shepherd, Bloomington

Mark Shurtleff, Sandy, UT

Jerry and Kay Smith, Springfield

Robert T. Taylor, Baton Rouge, LA

VAdm. and Mrs. N. R. Thunman, Springfield

Stewart L. Winger, Bloomington

POSTMASTER

Abraham Lincoln Library, Harrogate, TN

Elliot Abramson, Coral Gables, FL

Peter C. Alexander, Carbondale

Darrel R. Anderson, Springfield

Mary and Jim Anderson, Bloomington

Reg Ankrom, Quincy

Tom Appleton, Springfield

R-Lou Barker, Springfield

Hamlin H. Barnes, Fort Collins, CO

Douglas and Pamela Barringer, Springfield

Judith W. Barringer, Springfield

William E. Bartelt, Newburgh, IN

Richard J. Behn, New Rochelle, NY

Mike Bell, Manchester, ME

Daniel Bellemare, Ottawa, Canada

Paul E. Bender, Normal

Ray Bennett, Pace, FL

William Bennett, Chicago

Lawrence Bensky, Madison, WI

Cliff Berg, Sacramento, CA

Charles H. Bethea, Bizbee, AZ

J. Gordon & Sandra Bidner, Carlock

Roger Billings, Cincinnati, OH

Stanley Bisikirski, North Kingstown, RI

Justin A. Blandford, Springfield

Martha H. Boice, Dayton, OH

Rod Bosley, Terre Haute, IN

Glen L. Bower, Effingham

Walter Bransen, Park Ridge

David F. Brown, Evansville, IN

Theodore E. Bruzas, Avon, IN

Gary L. Bunker, Highland, UT

Peter A. Bunten, Bronx, NY

Kevin and Lisa Callis, Bloomington

Allan Campbell, Peoria

Ray and Anne Capestrain, Springfield

Martin C. Carlino, East Patchogue, NY

Burrus M. Carnahan, Vienna, VA

Thomas Carson, Skokie

Ken and Marcia Christensen, Bloomington

Harry Clem, Urbana

Lynne Cleverdon, Springfield

Sheldon Cohen, Washington DC

Robert S. Cohen, Springfield

Martin F. Collins, Brooklyn, NY

Kathleen M. Conley, Bloomington

Dr. James Cornelius, Springfield

Robert Davis, Evanston

Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Dickerman, Springfield

John A. DiNome, Wynnewood, PA

Louis and Kimberly Dixon, Springfield

Michael E. Doty, Thornton, CO

Phillip M. Dripps, Batavia

James Dueholm, Washington, DC

Dr. and Mrs. Jim Dunlap, Glenview

Governor Jim Edgar, Urbana

Steve Edison, St. Louis, MO

Shirley S. Edwards, Lincoln

Thomas D. Eilers, Winnetka

John P. Elterich, Bloomington

Elisabeth T. Evans, St. Albans, WV

John Fitzpatrick, Fayetteville, PA

Roy L. French, Virginia, IL

Friends of Hildene, Inc., Manchester Ctr., VT

Mr. and Mrs. Donald H. Funk, Springfield

Ned Furst, Freeport

Sarah Gabbard, Ft. Wayne, IN

Kevin R. Galley, Lacon

Malcolm Garber, Shoreline, WA

E. Phelps Gay, Metairie, LA

Ferrell C. Gay, Springfield

George D. Geanon, Pewaukee, WI

Joanne Gehlbach, Elkhart

Jeff Gibbs, Springfield

Larry Gibbs, Crete

T. J. Gosnell, Winchester, MA

Dr. Donald R. Graham, Springfield

Clifford Greenwalt, Springfield

Eugene Griessman, Atlanta, GA

Richard Grosboll, San Francisco, CA

Thomas Gross, Washington

John Groves, Mesa, AZ

Dr. Allen C. Guelzo, Paoli, PA

Jon Hagstrom, Clarendon Hills

Wendell Hahn, Springfield

Kelly D. Hall, St. Louis, MO

Thomas J. Harbinson, Maple Grove, MN

Mark S. Heaney, Schererville, IN

Robert Hemmingson, Fergus Falls, MN

Brynn Henderson, Springfield

Earl W. Henderson, Jr., Springfield

Dale Hershey, Pittsburgh, PA

Betty Hickey, Mt. Pulaski

Rev. Gary D. Hinkle, Bremen, IN

Robert W. Hoffman, Indianapolis, IN

Donald L. Hoffmann, Kansas City, MO

John Hoffmann, Champaign

Trey Holland, M.D., Indianapolis, IN

Harold Holzer, Rye, NY

Thomas A. Horrocks, Cambridge, MA

Catherine and John Huther, Springfield

Bob Jampol, Waban, MA

Eugene and Jane Jamrozy, Greenfield, WI

Kirk C. Jenkins, Olympia Fields

Donald P. Kamm, Decatur

Elizabeth D. Kater, Peoria

John and Betty Kay, Wilmette

Mrs. Oliver J. Keller, Atlanta, GA

Bill and Julie Kellner, Springfield

Larry Koch, Magnolia, DE

Dr. Susan J. Koch, Springfield

Nancy Koehn, Boston, MA

Scott Kording, Bloomington

Michelle A. Krowl, Arlington, VA

Simon Kushmar, Garden City, MI

Robert Lanphier III, Glen Arbor, MI

Daniel Paul Larson, Auburn, NY

Robert M. Lawless, Champaign

Danny J. Leifel, Bloomington

Dr. Miguel Llobera, Palma, Spain

Dr. Stephanie Marshall, Burr Ridge

Fred Martin, Jr., San Francisco, CA

Dr. Myron Marty, Urbana

Sue S. Massie, Springfield

Michael A. Mattingly, Morris

Michael McCusky, Lacon

Robert M. McGovern, Bethlehem, PA

Joseph E. McMenamin, Springfield

Dr. Edna Greene Medford, Bowie, MD

Christopher Meyer, Newark, NJ

Joseph L Michaud, Esq., New Bedford, MA

William K. Miller, Duluth

Judge Richard Mills, Springfield

LaVerne R. Millstead, Napa, CA

Stephen Mudge, Edwardsville

Jack and Pam Muirhead, Bloomington

Daniel R. Murphy, Albany, OR

Mike Neumeister, Springfield

Kathy Culver Nickell, Wheaton

Judith Northrup, Western Springs

Alan Nudelman, Milford, CT

Phillip R. O’Connor, Chicago

Old State Capitol Foundation, Springfield

Thomas B. Orlando, Chicago

Paul Palazzolo, Springfield

William H. Parker, Paradise Valley, AZ

Paul L. Pascal, Bethesda, MD

James Wm. Patton III, Springfield

Bonnie E. Paull, Clearwater, FL

Charles A. Peters, West Caldwell, NJ

Jeanne & Glen Pittman, Springfield

Don Pitzen, Chicago

Linda Platt, Centennial, CO

Mark Plummer, Bloomington

Sal Ponce De Leon, Shenorock, NY

Pontiac Tourism, Pontiac

Mr. & Mrs. James R. Potter, Springfield

J. Edward Power, West Des Moines, IA

Ann Prewitt, Conroe, TX

John Purcell, Indianapolis, IN

Jerome D. Quinn, Vero Beach, FL

Martin Quitt, Framingham, MA

Scott Ralston, Normal

Frank Rasmussen, Wooster, OH

William Read, Bradford, Ontario, Canada

Daniel Reigle, West Chester, OH

Richard W. Renner, Elgin

Priscilla Reyhan, Springfield

Donald G. Richter, Oakwood

Jerry Ringer, Bloomington

Dr. and Mrs. Henry F. Rohs, Springfield

Dr. Ronald Royce, Colorado Springs, CO

Roger Rudich, Chicago

Danny Russel, Indianapolis

Rev. David F. Ryan, Lake Zurich

James W. Schacht, Petersburg

Gary & Donna Schechter, Springfield

Thomas Schneider, Ft. Wayne, IN

Mr. & Mrs. William Schnirring, Springfield

Richard Schroen, Washington

Dr. Thomas F. Schwartz, Iowa City, IA

David W. Scott, Springfield

John Servis, Orefield, PA

Jeffrey Seymour, Westlake Village, CA

Thomas L. Shriner, Jr., Shorewood, WI

Sonya Siegfried, Allentown, PA

Dr. Jason H. Silverman, Rock Hill, SC

Hon. John B. Simon, Chicago

Mr. & Mrs. William A. Simpson, Springfield

Bill R. Smith, Brentwood, TN

Mr. & Mrs. Lowell Sneller, West Des Moines, IA

Dr. and Mrs. Michael Snyder, Bonita Springs, FL

Judge Ronald Spears, Taylorville

J. Ronald Spencer, West Hartford, CT

Zack Stamp, New Berlin

Brandt N. Steele, Greencastle, IN

Harvey and Judy Stephens, Springfield

Fred Stericker, Springfield

Philip W. Stichter, Columbus, OH

Dr. and Mrs. Wallace F. Strow Sr., Springfield

Clay W. Stuckey, Bedford, IN

James R. Stultz, Moundsville, WV

Richard D. Teeple, Findlay, OH

Dr. and Mrs. Wayne C. Temple, Springfield

Bryce Templeton, MD, Kennett Square, PA

Edmund B. Thornton, Ottawa

Bob and Jackie Tropp, Skokie

Todd Vanbeck, Cordova, TN

A. D. Van Meter IV, Springfield

Nicki Van Vonno, Stuart, FL

Todd Vanbeck, Brentwood, TN

Paul H. Verduin, Silver Springs, MD

Anita and Bob Walbaum, Springfield

Robert L. Watkins, Bloomington

W. Whalen, Chicago

Ronald C. White, Jr., La Canada, CA

Robert S. Willard, Oxnard, CA

Karen B. Winnick, Beverly Hills, CA

Randall and Karen Witter, Springfield

Barbara Wysocki, Urbana

Evelyn and Donald Yurdin, Springfield

Michael D. Zecher, Aledo

RAILSPLITTER

Randall Abbott, Springfield

Robert O. Ackley, Mundelein

Carl Adams, APO

Lynn Adelman, Mukwonago, WI

Jerry D. Allen, Cary

Monica Allen, Sunbury, Victoria, AU

Susan Allen, Chatham

Dr. Harvey Alvy, Cheney, WA

K. Stephen Anderson, Chicago

Bryon C. Andreasen, Bountiful, UT

Dennis Antonie, Mequon, WI

Dr. Towfig Arjmand, Springfield

Linda Ash, Watseka

Wallace Ashenfelter, Virginia Beach, VA

Henry F. Ballone, Saddle Brook, NJ

Charles and Mary Banks, McHenry

Mr. & Mrs. David N. Barkhausen, Lake Bluff

Mark R. Barletta, Sebastian, FL

Brian Barnes, Merrillville, IN

Peter Barry, Champaign

Mrs. Florence J. Baur, Baldwinsville, NY

Paul J. Beaver, Lincoln

Chad Beckett, Urbana

Don Beckett, St. Joseph

Jeffrey Beckner, St. Louis, MO

Charles Bednar, Galesburg

Wilson H. Beebe Jr., Red Bank, NJ

Herman J. Belz, Rockville, MD

Ralph Benejam, Galesburg

Scott Bennett, Champaign

John M. Bernard, Philadelphia, PA

Carolyn and Rich Berning, Springfield

Steven Berusch, Woodmere, NY

Thomas Best, Monmouth, IL

Lee Bilderback, Holland, IN

Michael Bingham, Ashland, OR

Elaine E. Birtch, Springfield

Robert Blaemire, Bethesda, MD

James Blank, Atlanta

Benjamin Blume, Wheaton

Mark R. Boeche, Milton, WI

Allan G. Bogue, Madison, WI

Robert W. Bornemann, Lake Forest, CA

Edward Bradley, Silver Spring, MD

Patrick Brady, Seattle, WA

John Welles Brainard, Moscow, ID

Paul L. Bremer, Grand Rapids, MI

Terrance Brennan, Bloomington

Richard Brookhiser, New York, NY

Miles A. Browne, Urbandale, IA

Henry W. Bruner, Elyria, OH

Robert S. Burdick, Tucson, AZ

Jack Burk, Susanville, CA

Dr. Kevin L. Burke, Gastonia, NC

Rand Burnette, Jacksonville

Vernon Burton, Ninety Six, SC

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Bussard, Springfield

John D. Bybee, Vermont

Lois O. Byerly, Dallas, TX

John Cappabianca, Mt. Joy, PA

James Carley, Stillwater, OK

Thomas J. Carlisle, New Berlin

David Carroll, Tinley Park

Paula B. Carson, Anderson, SC

Richard J. Carwardine, Oxford, UK

Dennis Cavalier, Fleming, OH

Daniel Chase, Riverton, UT

George Cheevers, Boston, MA

Reignette Chilton, Mount Arlington, NJ

Richard Chrisman, Danville

John R. Christian, Phoenix, AZ

Owen Clow, Atlanta, GA

A. C. Clyne, Waukegan

John P. Coady, Taylorville

John Coelho, Acton, MA

Edwin Cogswell, Baltimore, MD

Henry Cohen, Baltimore, MD

Zane Cohn, Chicago

Brad Cole, Carbondale

Steven J. Cologne, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Glenn and Dixie Colson, Elsie, NE

John J. Coniglio, Clifton Park, NY

John L. Conlon, Spring Green, WI

John E. Conway, Naperville

D. Jeanie Cooke, Danville

Roger B. Cosbey, Summerville, SC

James L. Cotton, Oneida, CA

Murray Cox, Wabash, IN

John Cribb, Spartanburg, SC

Barry Crompton, Patterson, Victoria, AU

Roger Cruse, Springfield

Anthony J. Czarnecki, Cortlandt Manor, NY

Krishnendu Dasgupta, New Hartford, CT

Brooks Davis, Carterville

Rodney O. Davis, Galesburg

Deborah Decker, Esko, MN

Andrew J. Dempsey, Atlanta, GA

Steven DePasquale, Kankakee

Charles R. Disque, Indianapolis, IN

Jim and Cassie Donelan, Springfield

Charles Doty, Washington, DC

Dennis R. Dow, Leawood, KS

Don Doyle, Columbia, SC

Richard Dubberke, Chicago

Daniel Ray Dunham, Columbia, MO

Mr. & Mrs. James S. Dunn, Springfield

Nell Eckley, Bloomington

Frank K. Efird Jr., Springfield

Judge Bruce J. Einhorn, West Hills, CA

Thomas G. Eldred, Union Springs, NY

John Elliff, Alexandria, VA

Paul F. Ellis-Graham, Highland Mills, NY

Gary Erickson, Oconomowoc, WI

Harry F. Estill, St. Louis, MO

Thomas W. Ewing, Pontiac

Dr. Lenore Farmer, Venetia, PA

Mrs. Richard Farmer, Deerfield

Barbara Ferrara, Springfield

Norman B. Ferris, Murfreesboro, TN

Paul Findley, Jacksonville

A. William Finke, Milwaukee, WI

Bruce J. Finne, Springfield

First Presbyterian Church, Springfield

Dr. Robert Fitzgerald, Normal

Kelvin Flores, Carolina, PR

Eric Foner, New York, NY

Frank Ford, Auburn, CA

Michael Fowler, N. Augusta, SC

Carol J. Fox, Bloomington

Alan H. Friedman, New York, NY

Harold Friedman, Moraga, CA

John Frybort, Goshen, IN

Doug Grambrall, Peosta, IA

Sid Gamertsfelder, Louisville, KY

Charles Garrettson, Pottstown, PA

Ralph Gary, Grapevine, TX

David B. Gaynon, Huntington Beach, CA

Thomas M. George, Kalamazoo, MI

Dr. Pavi and Amy Gill, Taylorville

Beth Gilliland, Mooresville, IN

Rob Gilliland, Mooresville, IN

James M. Gobberdiel, Monticello

Steven Goers, Des Moines, IA

Mary Jo Meier Goodknecht, Bradley

David A. Gorak, La Valle, WI

Dr. Robert M. Gorin, Jr., Garden City, NY

Lewis R. Gould, Monmouth

William B. Grant, Oakland, MD

Michael Green, Las Vegas, NV

Karl M. Grisso, Charleston

Michael Gross, Arlington, TX

Dr. Gerald Gutek, LaGrange

Susan Hadler, Washington D. C.

Jacob Hamric, Knoxville, Tn

Paul Harmon, Normal

Robert Harrell, Montague, MI

William C. Harris, Raleigh, NC

Robert Haxter, Crozet, VA

Eugene Heitman, Champaign

Norman D. Hellmers, Valparaiso, IN

Jack Henkels, Gretna, LA

Edward J. Hensch, Anderson, SC

D. Leigh Henson, Springfield, MO

Stanley Herrin, Dallas, TX

Nancy Hill, Mesa, AZ

Anita Hodge, Seymour

Elizabeth Hogan, Washington, DC

Ethel Holladay, DuQuoin

Prof. David H. Hopper, St. Paul, MN

Bill Houlihan, Springfield

Bill Howe, Rocklin, CA

Dr. Charles M. Hubbard, Signal Mountain, TN

Mr. and Mrs. C. Richard Hullihen, Painesville, OH

Professor Emeritus H. Draper Hunt, South Portland, ME

Illinois State University, Normal

Jon Innes, Bethlehem, PA

Adrienne Osborne Ives, Bloomington

Mr. Jan Jacobi, St. Louis, MO

Robert G. Jeffers Jr., Vernon, CT

Terry Jehling, Jefferson City, MO

Thomas C. Johnsen, Watertown, MA

Jeffery H. Johnson, Astoria, OR

Martin Johnson, Hamilton, OH

James C. Johnson, Jr., Southside, AL

Dorothy Jones, New Carlisle, IN

R. Michael Kaar, Milton, PA

Michael Kahn, Shrub Oak, NY

Kurt M. Kausler, St. Louis, MO

Philip M. Kayman, Chicago

Mr. and Mrs. Patrick C. Keefe, Okatie, SC

David Keehn, Allentown, PA

Ron Keller, Lincoln

Daniel F. Kennedy, Sarasota, FL

Brian J. Kenny, Denver, CO

David Kent, Fairfax, VA

Mary Kerr, Washington

Robert J. Killewald, Ypsilanti, MI

Ronald G. Klein, DeKalb

Mrs. Elizabeth N. Kloppenburg, Springfield

George K. Kluber, Fredericksburg, TX

Howard E. Knapp, Waterloo, IA

Greg Koos, Bloomington

Steven R. Koppelman, Randolph, NJ

Alex Kramer, Coraopolis, PA

Robert L. Krasner, Lantana, FL

Dale Kroop, Hamden, CT

Karla Krueger, Pleasant Plains

Walter F. Kuban, Wheaton

Glenn LaFantasie, Bowling Green, KY

Floreida Lanes, Rolling Hill Estates, CA

Tom Lapsley, Fairview, OR

Dr. and Mrs. Victor Lary, Springfield

Robert Leete, Holt, MI

Lewis Lehrman, Greenwich, Ct

John Leis, Laurel, MD

David H. Leroy, Boise, ID

Joseph A. Lesak, Palmetto, FL

Bruce Levine, Urbana

Lincoln Financial Collection, Fort Wayne, IN

Jenna Lindsey, Appleton, WI

Robert J. Lindvall, Machesney Park

Tom Londrigan, Springfield

William J. Lorenzen, Brooklyn, NY

William C. Lowe, Clinton, IA

John A. Lupton, Springfield

Dr. Naomi B. Lynn, Springfield

Dr. Robert A. Lynn, Springfield

Nancy MacDonald, Champaign

Lois MacMillan, Grants Pass, OR

Madison County Historical Society, Edwardsville

Daniel Madsen, Aurora, CO

Phil Magness, Vienna, VA

Dr. P. F. Mahon, Springfield

Richard Maiman, Portland, ME

Richard Margolies, Washington, DC

Saul Markowitz, Framingham, MA

James D. Mathews, Baldwinsville, NY

Mark Mathewson, Athens

John Maxfield, Springfield

William McCarthy, Burnaby, BC, Canada

John McClarey, Decatur

Drew R. McCoy, Melrose, MA

Joe D. McDonald, Frisco, TX

Mike McGeever, Bloomingdale

Brian McGinty, Scottsdale, AZ

Brent McGucken, Charleston, WV

Emily McInerney, Chicago

Stephen McKenrick, Fayetteville, PA

Lorrie McKinney, Allentown, PA

Ray McKoski, Lindenhurst

McLean County Museum of History, Bloomington

Robert T. McPeek, Geneva

John McTague, Kingston, NY

Christian McWhirter, Springfield

William Wesley McWhorter Jr., Spartanburg, SC

Diana J. Mercer, Grove City, OH

Donald Miller, Prospect, KY

Newton Mitchell, Jacksonville

Daniel Modes, Bensenville

Frankie Mohammed, Humble, TX

Kolten Mongomery, Colorado Springs, CO

Dr. Lucas Morel, Lexington, VA

Larry Morris, Evansville, IN

Linda Moulton, New Berlin

Jeff Mueller, Springfield

David R. Murph, Grapevine, TX

R. Boyd Murphree, Springfield

Charles Murphy, Springfield

Frank Musgrave, Turner, OR

Rev. Dr. Victor A. Myers, Barberton, OH

Donnell Nantkes, Orlando, FL

William Nash, Sterling Heights, MI

Philip A. Nathan, Leesburg, VA

James Michael Neal, Lawrenceville

James Neece, St. Paul, MN

Thomas S. Neff, Marietta, GA

Keri Lenz Nekrasz, Mahomet

Wanita Niehaus, Arlington, VA

Richard Nonn, Northridge, CA

Robert L. Nussbaumer, St. Louis, MO

Robert Kenneth O’Connor, QC, Western Australia, AU

Dwight O’Keefe, Springfield

Nelson O. Ottenhausen, Gulf Breeze, FL

Blake Otto, Goodfield

Joshua Patty, Blue Springs, MO

Daniel E. Pearson, Beaver Dam, WI

Donald H. Pearson, Springfield

William D. Pederson, Shreveport, LA

Annie Pender, Appleton, WI

Samuel A. Perroni, North Little Rock, AR

Plymouth Historical Museum, Plymouth, MI

Dr. Jerald Podair, Appleton, WI

Gwen Podeschi, Taylorville

Mary Ann Polacek, Milwaukee, WI

Dr. J. Tracy Power, Newberry, SC

James T. Power, Columbia, SC

Jim Pratt, Hammond, IN

Fred Preiser, Salinas, CA

Gerald J. Prokopowicz, Greenville, NC

David Pruitt, Haverhill, NH

John Puzauskas, Bloomington

Quincy University Library, Quincy

Mary Ann Quinn, Hamden, CT

Scott Rager, Normal

Vincent Reed Jr., Shapleigh, ME

Mr. Tracy W. Resch, Marshall

Jean Richards, Springfield

Mrs. Dorothy Richardson, Lewiston, NY

David R. Richert, Chicago

Ron Robinson, Greenville, TX

George Rodosky, Barrington

Steven K. Rogstad, Racine, WI

Julian Rogus, Glen Ellyn, IL

Pamela Rollins, Edmond, OK

Jeff Rombauer, Maple Valley, WA

Leslie M. Rosenblatt, The Woodlands, TX

Thomas Rozanski, Champaign

Jane Running, Springfield

L. P. Runyon, Peterborough, NH

John C. Ryan, Murphysboro, IL

Dr. David A. Sabatini, Norman, OK

Bob Sablotny, Springfield

Sally H. Saunders, Freeport, ME

Steve W. Schaefer, Madison, GA

William Scheeren, Greensburg, PA

Richard Schieffelin, Fairfax, VA

Norman D. Schmidt, Akron, OH

Michael Schroeppel, Saint Louis, MO

Tim Schweizer, Springfield

Camesha Scruggs, Houston, TX

Gloria L. Sesso, Port Jefferson, NY

Arnold Shaheen, Jr., Columbus,OH

Dana Shadrick, Barrington

Robert Shaw, Heyworth

Kate Shepherd, Chicago

Richard W. Shepherd, Minneapolis, MN

Judge John P. Shook, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Douglas Shore, Carmel, IN

Dr. Brooks Simpson, Gilbert, AZ

Jim and Mary Anne Singleton, Springfield

Peter J. Skelly, Janesville, WI

Georgetta Slaughter, Sherman

Christopher J. Small, Greeneville, TN

Christina Smith, Danvers

Jack L. Smith, South Bend, IN

Dr. John David Smith, Charlotte, NC

Phillip R. Smith, Mequon, WI

Samuel Smith, Longwood, FL

Roland Spies, Bloomington

Katie Spindell, Springfield

Francie Staggs, Springfield

Edward Stamm, Lexington, KY

William D. Staub, Seal Beach, CA

Mark E. Steiner, Houston, TX

Michael L. Stern, Pasadena, CA

Kenneth M. Stickney, Lafayette LA

William W. Stoeckert, East Orleans, MA

Phillip C. Stone, Harrisonburg, VA

Daniel W. Stowell, Loami

Marvin R. Strunk, Glencoe

Daniel Stump, Normal

Dr. Michael Alan Stutz, River Forest

David R. Sullivan, Newmarket, NH

William Swaney, Manchester, MI

Richard E. Swanson, South Wellfleet, MA

Wendy Swanson, Falls Church, VA

Mark Swerdlik, Normal

James Tackach, Narragansett, RI

Derek Talbot, London, UK

Dan Taylor, Anderson, IN

Bruce Telfeyan, Bellevue, NE

Mark Thanas, Laconia, NH

Marilyn Webber Thies, Urbana

Richard L. Thies, Urbana

Randal E. Thomas, Springfield

Sarah H. Thomas, Springfield

Dr. Ray E. Thompson, Jr., Galesburg

James A. Thomson, Western Australia, AU

Cheryl E. Thompson, Springfield

Dr. Ray E. Thompson, Jr., Galesburg

James A. Thomson, Western Australia, AU

Laura Tischauser, Chicago

Eric Tobin, Doylestown, PA

Joseph Toppi, Bellevue, NE

Timothy Townsend, Springfield

Mark Trapp, Glenview

William K. Tucker, Rantoul

Dr. Thomas R. Turner, East Bridgewater, MA

Muriel Underwood, Chicago

University of Chicago Library, Chicago

Dan Van Haften, Batavia,

Gregory N. Van Winkle, Brookfield, WI

Devin Vaugh, Jacksonville

Thomas L. Vince, Hudson, OH

Matthew N. Vosmeier, Hanover, IN

John Waddell, Byfield, MA

Judy Wagonblast, Springfield

Jonathan Wait, Centennial, CO

Michael Warner, Prospect, KY

Sarah Watson, Springfield

Rev. Richard Watts, Bloomington

Linda Wheeler, Strasburg, VA

Samuel P. Wheeler, Springfield

Jonathan White, Newport News, VA

David B. Wiegers, Gurnee

Edward B. Wienhoff, Waterloo

Jeffrey Wignall, Peabody, MA

Frank J. Williams, Hope Valley, RI

Douglas L. Wilson, Galesburg

John L. Wilson, Highland Park

Virginia Witucke, Chicago

Jeanne Koring Wroan, Bloomington

Christopher Young, Crown Point, IN

Dr. Robert P. Young, Provence, UT

Jill Younken, Bethlehem, PA

Mr. Terrance John Yount, Rochester, NY

James E. Zann, Farmington, MI

David Zarefsky, Evanston

John A. Zervas, Gettysburg, PA

Mary C. Zimmer, Manitowoc, WI

Eric Zorn, Chicago

Christopher A. Zuccaro, Pearl River, NY