News and Information Services (University of Michigan) photograph series D (faculty and staff portraits): 1946-2006 (bulk 1950-1990)
search terms in context | full text File Size: 2880 K bytes | how to request materials

Request materials for use in the Bentley Library
Container / Location Title
 
A [subseries]
Box   1  
Abbey, Stuart, Community Services, University Relations 1966
Box   1  
Abbot, Waldo, Speech 1952
Box   1  
Abbott, Nancy, Center for Continuing Education of Women 1967
Box   1  
Abbrecht, Peter, Physiology; Bioengineering 1967, 1975
Box   16  
Abdoo, Yvonne, Nursing 10/01/1988
Box   1  
Abdou, Saad El-Dine Ibrahim

(na 14)

Box   1  
Abel, Richard, PTP 1975
Box   16  
Abell, Martha, Douglas Mactreer 08/01/1995
Box   16  
Aberbach, Joel, Political Science, IPPS 02/01/1985
Box   1  
Aberback, Public Administration 1968
Box   1  
Aberle, David F. 1960
Box   16  
Abreu, Vincent, Research Scientist, Space Physics Research Lab 11/01/1999
Box   16  
Abreu, Vincent, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Abruzzi, Phil, Purchasing
Box   16  
Achenbaum, Andrew, acting director of Institute of Gerontology 10/01/1996
Box   16  
Achlatter, William, administration 03/01/1967
Box   16  
Achols, Viola, Housing 03/01/1987
Box   16  
Acitelli, Linda, ISR 03/01.1993
Box   1  
Ackermann, Wilbur, Epidemiology 1963
Box   1  
Ackley, Gardner, Economics 1954, 1968
Box   16  
Acosta-Hughes, Benjamin, Classical Studies with his sister Charis Hughes-Barasch 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Acosta-Hughes, Benjamin, Classical Studies 11/01/1999
Box   16  
Adair, Lori 04/01/1992
Box   1  
Adams, David K., Electrical Engineering 1961
Box   16  
Adams, Fred, Physics 09/01/2002
Box   16  
Adams, Fred, Physics 12/01/1998
Box   1  
Adams, Henry C. II, Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering 1960
Box   16  
Adams, James, Ophthalmology 03/01/1998
Box   1  
Adams, James P. 1947

(na 16)

Box   1  
Adams, John 1951

(na 16)

Box   16  
Adams, Julia, Sociology. 03/01/1998
Box   16  
Adams, Julian P., Asso Prof of Botany 10/01/1975
Box   16  
Adams, Mimi, Engineering 10/01/2000
Box   1  
Adams, Robert, Business Administration 1965
Box   16  
Adams, Robert W., Business Admin. 01/01/1969
Box   1  
Adams, Thomas, School of Business Administration 1965
Box   16  
Adams, William James, Economics 10/01/1986
Box   16  
Adamson, Andy, CITI 11/01/1993
Box   1  
Adamson, Quin, Dance 1975
Box   1  
Adamson, Thomas C., Aeronautical Engineering 1961, 1960, 1971, 1977
Box   16  
Addis, Ruth 10/01/1985
Box   1  
Adelman, Richard, Institute of Gerontology; Medical School 1983
Box   16  
Adelman, Richard C., Medicine, Gerontology 03/01/1986
Box   1  
Adiv, Aaron, Urban Planning 1982
Box   16  
Adler, Susan Matoba, Flint - Education 09/01/1998
Box   1  
Aga-Oglu, Kamer Mrs., Museum of Anthropology 1951
Box   16  
Agbabian, Julie, MNH Sports Medicine 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Aggarwala, Rajendra, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Aggrawal, Parag, Medicinal Chemistry 09/01/2001
Box   16  
Agnew, Vanessa, Germanic Languages 11/01/2001
Box   1  
Agranoff, Bernard, Medical School 1967, 1973
Box   16  
Agranoff, Bernard, Psychiatry, Mental Health Research Institute 05/01/2002
Box   16  
Agranoff, Bernard, Biological Chemistry/Psychiatry 05/01/2003
Box   16  
Agressar, Grenmarie 06/01/1990
Box   16  
Ahmed, Zaire, Director of International Center 11/01/1994
Box   16  
Ahuja, Gautam, Business School. 04/01/2002
Box   1  
Aigler, Ralph W., Law 1950
Box   1  
Aiton, Arthur S., History
Box   1  
Akcasu, Ziya, Nuclear Engineering 1963, 1979
Box   16  
Akcasu, Ziyaeddin A., Prof. of Nuclear Engineering 12/01/1987
Box   1  
Ake, Christopher 1966

(nb 10)

Box   16  
Akerman, Joseph, Associate Prof Mechanical Engineering 05/01/1974
Box   1  
Akerman, Joseph R., Mechanical Engineering 1959
Box   1  
Albaladejo, Jose M., Spanish

(na 19)

Box   1  
Albano, Joseph F., Architecture 1965
Box   16  
Alber-Cook, George 02/01/1996
Box   1  
Albert, Edythe, WUOM 1959
Box   16  
Albright, April, Housing 05/01/1988
Box   1  
Albright, William H. 1978, 1977, 1972
Box   16  
Albright, William H., Prof of Music composition 12/01/1978
Box   16  
Alcock, Susan, asst. prof. Archaeology, Classics 02/01/1993
Box   1  
Aleinikoff, Alex, Law 1981
Box   16  
Aleinikoff, Alexander T., Law 03/01/1993
Box   1  
Alexander, Carlton G., Naval Science 1959
Box   16  
Alexander, Claudia, Engineering, Space Research
Box   1  
Alexander, Florence, Hospital Administration 1966
Box   16  
Alexander, Michael, ITD Senior Systems Research Programer 01/01/1975
Box   1  
Alexander, Paul, History 1960, 1965
Box   1  
Alexander, Paul, Mrs.
Box   1  
Alexander, Richard 1985
Box   16  
Alexander, Richard, Prof of Zoology, Curator of Insects 10/01/1988
Box   1  
Alexander, Richard D., Zoology 1966
Box   16  
Alexander, Terrance, OSEH 07/01/1999
Box   1  
Alexander, William, English 1995, 1978
Box   16  
Alexander, William, English 06/01/1996
Box   16  
Alexander, William, English 08/01/1995
Box   16  
Alexius, Carl J., Asst Prof. Finished photo in envelope 05/01/1972
Box   16  
Alfred, Richard, Education 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Alfred, Richard L., Education 07/01/1989
Box   1  
Alfred, Richard l. , School of Education 1982
Box   16  
Algase, Donna, Nursing 07/01/1990
Box   16  
Alger, Jonathan, General Counsels Office 05/01/2001
Box   16  
Alger, Jonathan, General Counsel's Office 11/01/2002
Box   16  
Allan, J. David, SNRE 06/01/1994
Box   1  
Allen-Meares, Paula, Social Work 1992, 1998
Box   16  
Allen, Earline 11/01/1986
Box   16  
Allen, Elizabeth, Assoc. prof of Nursing 12/01/1993
Box   16  
Allen, Francis, Allen, Prof of Law 11/01/1981
Box   1  
Allen, Francis A., Law 1966, 1980, 1973, 1970, 1979
Box   1  
Allen, Harold F., UMRI; Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering 1960
Box   1  
Allen, James
Box   1  
Allen, John M., Zoology 1966, 1965
Box   16  
Allen, John M., Prof Zoology 01/01/1975
Box   16  
Allen, Layman, Law School 01/01/2002
Box   16  
Allen, Layman, Law School 12/01/2001
Box   1  
Allen, Leslie, First woman cadet in the ROTC 1970
Box   16  
Allen, Peter, Business School. 02/01/2003
Box   16  
Allen, Richard, Communications 01/01/2001
Box   1  
Allen, Shirley, Forestry 1956

(na 20)

Box   16  
Allen, Walter, Asst Prof of Soc and CAAS 09/01/1981
Box   1  
Allen, Wendell, Affirmative Action Office 1980
Box   1  
Allen, Wyeth, Industrial Engineering 1962, 1953
Box   1  
Alley, John, Broadcasting Service 1963
Box   1  
Allison, Alexander W., Asst. to the Secretary of the University; English 1962
Box   1  
Allmand, Charles M., Business Administration; VP Academic Affairs 1959, 1973
Box   1  
Allnutt, Alvin, Naval Science 1963
Box   1  
Allyn, James 1971
Box   1  
Alm, Barbara L., Business Administration
Box   16  
Almaquer, Tomas, Sociology 01/01/1998
Box   1  
Almuti, Amin M., Civil Engineering 1978
Box   1  
Alpern, Mathew, Ophthalmology; Physiology; Psychology 1963
Box   16  
Alpern, Mathew, Prof of Physiological Optics and Psychology 01/01/1975
Box   1  
Alston, William P., Philosophy 1958
Box   1  
Alt, Glenn L., Civil Engineering 1960
Box   16  
Alt, Jeffrey, Geological Sciences. 2001 Faculty Award Winner. 08/01/2001
Box   1  
Altucher, Nathan, Psychology; Bureau of Psychological Services 1959
Box   1  
Alvord, Herbert H., Mechanical Engineering 1954, 1971
Box   16  
Alvord, Herbert H., Prof. Mechanical Engineering 10/01/1978
Box   16  
Alvord, Herbert H., Prof. Mechanical Engineering 11/01/1991
Box   16  
Alwin, Duane, Sociology 07/01/1999
Box   16  
Ambrose-King, Nancy, Music 05/01/2001
Box   16  
Ames, Margarita
Box   16  
Amidei, Dante, assoc prof of physics 05/01/1996
Box   16  
Amo, Melbourne J., Financial, Mgr Univ payroll 09/01/1978
Box   16  
Amoko, Apollo, English 03/01/2001
Box   1  
Ampulski, Gary 1972
Box   16  
Amrine, Frederick, Germanic Languages. 02/01/1998
Box   16  
Anastasopoulos, A., Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Anderegg, Fred 1951
Box   1  
Andersen, Weggo, University Club 1973
Box   1  
Anderson-Imbert, Enrique, Spanish and Spanish American Literature 1958

(na 23-24)

Box   16  
Anderson, Andrew, Romance Languages 03/01/2000
Box   16  
Anderson, Austin C., Institute for Continuing Legal Education 01/01/1992
Box   1  
Anderson, Austin G., Continuing Legal Education 1982, 1991, 1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Darrell, Bureau of Industrial Relations 1967
Box   1  
Anderson, Dave, Housing 1991
Box   16  
Anderson, David, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Anderson, David B., Engineering 1985
Box   16  
Anderson, David W., Housing 06/01/1996
Box   1  
Anderson, Eddie, Resource Policy and Administration 1975
Box   16  
Anderson, Elizabeth, asst. prof of philosophy 10/01/1993
Box   16  
Anderson, Eric D., WUOM Development Director 02/01/1986
Box   16  
Anderson, Eugene W., Business School 04/01/2002
Box   16  
Anderson, Eugene W., Business School. 02/01/2003
Box   16  
Anderson, Gohlieb
Box   1  
Anderson, Irving, Education 1976, 1961
Box   1  
Anderson, Judith 1958
Box   1  
Anderson, Leigh C., Chemistry 1960
Box   1  
Anderson, Lester, Education 1967, 1959, 1954, 1971
Box   1  
Anderson, Major Gen. 1948
Box   1  
Anderson, Robert E., Health Service 1974, 1967, 1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Ronald S., Education 1956
Box   1  
Anderson, Samuel, Business Administration 1955
Box   16  
Anderson, Shannon, Business School 11/01/2000
Box   16  
Anderson, Shirley B., Socail Work, Admin Assoc I 11/01/1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Theresa S., Extension Service 1977
Box   16  
Andre, Naomi, Music 03/01/1999
Box   1  
Andrews, Ann S., Psychology 1965
Box   16  
Andrews, Archie, Housing Administration 06/01/2003
Box   1  
Andrews, Daniel L., Extension Service 1978
Box   1  
Andrews, Frank, ISR 1962
Box   16  
Andrews, Frank, Prof of Psychology 03/01/1973
Box   1  
Andrews, Julia W., Art 1964
Box   16  
Andrews, Julia W., Art 01/01/1975
Box   1  
Andrews, Richard, Natural Resources 1973, 1978
Box   1  
Angell, Robert, Sociology 1952, 1958
Box   1  
Angell, Sarah Caswell 1949
Box   16  
Angus, David, Education 03/01/1970
Box   1  
Anning, Norman H., Math

(na 42)

Box   16  
Ansbacher, Rudi, Prof Obstetrics and Gynecology 05/01/1984
Box   1  
Anthony, Ann T., English Language Institute 1964

(nb 23-25)

Box   1  
Anthony, Edward M., Jr., English Language Institute
Box   1  
Anthony, Yvonne, Affirmative Action 1981
Box   16  
Antieau, Mary Louis, Asst. to VP for student affairs 01/01/1993
Box   16  
Antieau, Mary Louis, Housing 11/01/1990
Box   1  
Anton, Saul (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   16  
Anton, Tom, Law, faculty representative to Big Ten
Box   16  
Antonakos, Catherine, School of Nursing 05/01/2003
Box   1  
Antonucci, Toni 1995
Box   16  
Antonucci, Toni, Psychology & ISR 03/01/2000
Box   16  
Antonucci, Toni, Gerontology & ISR 09/01/2002
Box   1  
Aparicio, Frances, American Culture 1995
Box   16  
Aparicio, Frances, prof of American Culture 02/01/1996
Box   16  
Aparo, Brian 04/01/1996
Box   1  
Appasamy, Paul 1984
Box   1  
Appel, Arthur 1973
Box   16  
Applewhite, Steven
Box   16  
Arakelian, Irina, Mathematics. 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Arculus, Richard, Geo. Sciences. Finished photo in envelope 01/01/1985
Box   1  
Arden, Bruce, Computer and Communication Sciences 1969
Box   1  
Ardis, Evart W. , Education; Career Planning and Placement 1960, 1965, 1974
Box   1  
Ardis, James B., Business Administration 1977
Box   16  
Arecheja, Dora, Housing, Food Service 06/01/1994
Box   1  
Arecheka, Dora, Markely Hall 1982
Box   1  
Arendt, Hannah
Box   1  
Aris, L. Lynnwood, Business Administration 1966
Box   1  
Arkland, Ezra H., Naval Science 1959
Box   16  
Arksey, Meredith, Music 04/01/1986
Box   1  
Armbruster, Edward, Public Health Engineering 1963
Box   16  
Armstrong, Douglas, Chemical Engineering 10/01/1991
Box   16  
Armstrong, John M., Engineering 10/01/1970
Box   1  
Armstrong, Robert L., Engineering Mechanics 1962
Box   1  
Arnett, Harold, Accounting 1966
Box   16  
Arnett, Harold E., Business Admin 07/01/1978
Box   1  
Arnold, Chester A., Botany and Geology; Museum of Paleontology 1959, 1949
Box   1  
Arnold, Chunie, Art 1992
Box   16  
Arnold, Chunie, Prof School of Art 09/21/1992
Box   1  
Arnold, Dean 1970
Box   16  
Arnold, Gertrude, Law School 09/01/1999
Box   16  
Arnold, Jill 07/01/1995
Box   1  
Arnold, Keith, School of Natural Resources 1965, 1967
Box   1  
Arnold, Richard, Electrical Engineering 1964
Box   16  
Aronson, Meigan 05/01/1993
Box   1  
Arpaci, Vedat S., Mechanical Engineering 1960, 1975
Box   16  
Arpaci, Vedat S., Prof Mechanical Engineering 10/01/1978
Box   1  
Arroyo, Art, Sr. Sec. Literary Ad 1978
Box   16  
Arruda, Ellen, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Arthos, John, English 1960
Box   16  
Arthos, John, English 09/01/1973
Box   16  
Asbell, Cindy, Housing 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Asciutto, Michael (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   16  
Ash, Major M., Prof & Chairman of Occlusion
Box   1  
Ashe, Arthur 1973
Box   16  
Ashley, Brett, Director Marketing Communications 05/01/2001
Box   1  
Ashton, Robert 1955
Box   16  
Askew, Davee, Housing 09/01/1989
Box   16  
Askew, Kelly, Anthropology 01/01/2003
Box   16  
Assanis, Dennis, Chair of Mechanical Engineering 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Astor, Ron, Social Work 08/31/11994
Box   1  
Atiya, Near Eastern Studies
Box   16  
Atkins-Burnett, Sally, Education 10/01/2000
Box   16  
Atkins-Burnett, Sally, Education 03/01/2002
Box   1  
Atkins, Curt, Housing 1996
Box   1  
Atkins, Daniel, Electrical and Computer Engineering 1972, 1990, 1978
Box   16  
Atkins, Daniel, Prof of Electrical Engineering 11/23/1987
Box   16  
Atkins, Daniel, EECS 11/01/1987
Box   1  
Atkins, Thomas M., Engineering Graphics 1962
Box   16  
Atkinson, Curt, Housing 06/01/1994
Box   16  
Atkinson, John W., Prof of Psychology 08/01/1979
Box   1  
Atkinson, John William, Pysch 1973
Box   1  
Atreya, Arvind, M.E.A.M. 1993
Box   16  
Atreya, Arvind, Mechanical Engeering. 06/01/2002
Box   1  
Atreya, Sushil K., Atmos. And Oceanic Science 1978
Box   16  
Atreya, Sushil K., Engineering, AOSS 01/01/1995
Box   16  
Atsumi, Tomohide, teaching ass't., Psychloogy 03/01/1992
Box   1  
Attwood, Madge, Education 1973
Box   1  
Atzmon, Michael, Physics 1992
Box   16  
Atzmon, Michael, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Audas, William, Career Planning and Placement 1975, 1970
Box   1  
Augenstein, Joseph C. , Personnel Office 1967
Box   1  
Aupperle, Eric, Engineering 1983, 1962, 1968, 1974
Box   16  
Aupperle, Eric M., ITD, IST 10/01/1992
Box   1  
Austin, Carolyn 1956

(na 46)

Box   1  
Austin, Douglas, Business Administration 1963
Box   1  
Austin, Henry R., Speech 1959
Box   16  
Austin, Todd, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Autrey-Hunley, Carolyn, Assoc Vice Provost ITD, and Director of Computing Center. Mary Mayer Infor Tech. office has negitive 06/01/1986
Box   16  
Avery, James, Prof emeritus, Dawn Farm volunteer 10/14/1992
Box   1  
Avery, James K., Oral Biology
Box   1  
Awkward, Michael, English 1986
Box   16  
Awkward, Michael, English, African-American Studies, Dir. of CAAS 06/01/1995
Box   1  
Axelrod, Morris, ISR 1955
Box   1  
Axelrod, Pearl G., Education 1974, 1978
Box   1  
Axelrod, Robert, Political Science 1988
Box   16  
Axelrod, Robert, Political Science 03/02/1992
Box   1  
Axelrod, Solomon, Public Health Economics 1963, 1973
Box   16  
Axelrod, Solomon, School of Public Health 04/01/1978
Box   1  
Axsom, Richard, Art History 1978
Box   1  
Ayal, Eliezer B., Economics 1961
Box   1  
Ayers, John C., Zoology 1961