Take a peek at our new Finding Aids site at findingaids.lib.umich.edu! To share feedback about this preview, email us.


Pond Family Papers: 1841-1939
full text File Size: 89 K bytes | how to request materials

Request materials for use in the Bentley Library
Container / Location Title
 
Chapter Records [series]
 
Original materials
 
Chippewa Chapter (Iron Mountain)
Box   24  
Minute book 1910-1948
Box   24  
Membership cards
Box   24  
Chronology of the Upper Peninsula with special reference to Dickinson County
 
Cadillac Chapter
Box   24  
Scrapbook 1931-1949
 
Collected materials
Box   25  
Abi Evans (Tecumseh)
Box   25  
Abiel Fellows (Three Rivers)
Box   25  
Alexander Macomb (Mt. Clemens)
Box   25  
Algonquin (St. Joseph)
Box   25  
Algonquin Chapter, roll call of Pioneer Ancestors of Michigan: questionnaire includes member name and biographical information about member's pioneer ancestor
Box   25  
Aquila Sturges (Dearborn)
Box   25  
Amos Sturgis
Box   25  
Amos Wheeler (North Branch)
Box   25  
Ann Gridley (Hillsdale)
Box   25  
Anne Frisby Fitzhugh (Bay City, Mich.)
Box   25  
Battle Creek (Battle Creek)
Box   25  
Big Rapids (Big Rapids)
Box   25  
Capt. Samuel Felt (Dowagiac)
Box   25  
Charity Cook (Homer)
Box   25  
Charles Meseroll (Union City) (2 folders)
Box   25  
Chippewa (Iron Mountain) (2 folders)
Box   25  
Coldwater (Coldwater)
Box   25  
Elizabeth Cass (Grosse Pointe Farms)
Box   25  
Elizabeth Schuyler Hamilton (Holland)
Box   25  
Ezra Parker (Royal Oak)
Box   25  
Fort Pontchartrain (Highland Park) (2 folders)
Box   25  
Fort St. Joseph (Niles) (2 folders)
Box   25  
General Josiah Harmar (Grosse Pointe Park)
Box   25  
General Richardson (Pontiac)
Box   25  
Genesee (Flint)
Box   25  
Gogebic (Ironwood) (2 folders)
Box   25  
Hannah McIntosh Cady (Allegan) (2 folders)
Box   25  
Hannah Tracey Grant (Albion)
Box   25  
Isabella (Mt. Pleasant)
Box   25  
Jean Torrence (Ithaca) (2 folders)
Box   25  
Job Winslow (Traverse City)
Box   26  
John Alden (Midland)
Box   26  
John Crawford (Oxford and Orion)
Box   26  
John Sackett (Redford)
Box   26  
Keziah Cooley Goss (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Box   26  
Lansing (Lansing)
Box   26  
Le Saut de Sainte Marie (Sault Ste. Marie) (2 folders)
Box   26  
Lewis Cass (Escanaba) (2 folders)
Box   26  
Louis Joseph Montcalm (Greenville)
Box   26  
Louisa St. Clair (Detroit) (2 folders)
Box   26  
Lucinda Hinsdale Stone (Kalamazoo)
Box   26  
Lucy Wolcott Barnum (Adrian)
Box   26  
Ludington (Ludington) (2 folders)
Box   26  
Major John Biddle
Box   26  
Marie Therese Cadillac (Cadillac) (4 folders)
Box   26  
Marquette (Marquette) (2 folders)
Box   26  
Martin Van Buren (Paw Paw)
Box   26  
Mary Marshall (Marshall)
Box   26  
Menominee (Menominee)
Box   26  
Muskegon (Muskegon)
Box   26  
Nancy DeGraff Toll (Monroe)
Box   26  
Nipissing (Lapeer)
Box   27  
Ot-si-ke-ta (St. Clair) (2 folders)
Box   27  
Ottawawa (Port Huron)
Box   27  
Pe-to-se-ga (Petoskey) (2 folders)
Box   27  
Philip Livingston (Howell)
Box   27  
Piety Hill (Birmingham)
Box   27  
Polly Hosmer (South Haven) (2 folders)
Box   27  
Rebecca Dewey (Three Oaks)
Box   27  
Ruth Sayre (Manistee) (2 folders)
Box   27  
Saginaw (Saginaw) (2 folders)
Box   27  
Sarah Ann Cochrane (Plymouth-Northville)
Box   27  
Sarah Caswell Angell (Ann Arbor)
Box   27  
Sarah Treat Prudden (Jackson)
Box   27  
Shiawassee (Owosso)
Box   27  
Sophie de Marsac Campau (Grand Rapids)
Box   27  
Stevens T. Mason (Ionia)
Box   27  
Three Flags (Southfield Township)
Box   27  
Ypsilanti (Ypsilanti)
Box   27  
Ypsilanti Chapter, roll call of Pioneer Ancestors of Michigan: questionnaire includes member name and biographical information about member's pioneer ancestor
 
Yearbooks
Box   28  
Abi Evans Chapter 1927-2000
Box   28  
Abiel Fellows Chapter 1910-2009
Box   28  
Alexander Macomb Chapter 1903-2009
Box   28  
Algonquin Chapter 1911-2009
Box   28  
Amos Sturgis Chapter 1927-2009
Box   28  
Ann Gridley Chapter 1923-1991
Box   29  
Anne Frisby Fitzhugh Chapter 1912-2009
Box   29  
Aquila Sturges Chapter 1929-1932
Box   29  
Battle Creek Chapter 1915-2009
Box   29  
Capt. Samuel Felt Chapter 1924-2009
Box   29  
Charity Cook Chapter 1922-1933
Box   29  
Chief Shawano Chapter 1996-2009
Box   29  
Chippewa Chapter 1914-1945
Box   29  
Coldwater Chapter 1916-2009
Box   30  
Colonel Joshua Howard Chapter 1935-2009
Box   30  
Elijah Grant Chapter 1914-1918
Box   30  
Elizabeth Bienaime Chapter 1985-2009
Box   30  
Elizabeth Cass Chapter 1944-1991
Box   30  
Elizabeth Schuyler Hamilton Chapter 1911-2009
Box   30  
Emily Virginia Mason Chapter 1914-1923
Box   30  
Ezra Parker Chapter 1928-2008
Box   30  
Fort Pontchartrain Chapter 1916-2000
Box   30  
Fort St. Joseph Chapter 1913-1953
Box   30  
General Josiah Harmar Chapter 1941-2009
Box   31  
General Richardson Chapter 1905-2000
Box   31  
Genesee Chapter 1897-1989
Box   46  
Genesee Chapter 1990-2014
Box   31  
Grand Blanc Chapter 1973-1997
Box   31  
Grand River Trail Chapter 1986-2008
Box   31  
Hannah McIntosh Cady 1909-1953
Box   31  
Hannah Tracy Grant 1922-2009
Box   31  
Isabella Chapter 1912-2009
Box   31  
Jean Bessec Chapter 1939-2009
Box   31  
Jean Torrence Chapter 1923-1944
Box   31  
Job Winslow Chapter 1931-2009
Box   32  
John Alden Chapter 1923-2009
Box   32  
John Crawford Chapter 1932-2009
Box   32  
John Sackett Chapter 1942-2009
Box   32  
Keziah Cooley Goss Chapter 1944-1953
Box   32  
Lansing Chapter 1900-2009
Box   33  
Le Saut de Sainte Marie Chapter 1922-1945
Box   33  
Lewis Cass Chapter 1911-1971
Box   33  
Louis Joseph Montcalm Chapter 1924-1952
Box   33  
Louisa St. Clair Chapter 1895-2009 (2 folders)
Box   33  
Lucinda Hinsdale Stone Chapter 1911-2009
Box   33  
Lucy Wolcott Barnum Chapter 1915-2009
Box   33  
Ludington Chapter, no yearbooks
Box   33  
Lydia Barnes Potter Chapter 2006-2009
Box   33  
Marie Therese Chapter 1908-2009
Box   33  
Marquette Chapter 1907-1966
Box   34  
Martin Van Buren Chapter 1937-2009
Box   34  
Mary Marshall Chapter 1910-2009
Box   34  
Mecosta Chapter 1964-2009
Box   34  
Menominee Chapter 1916-1973
Box   34  
Michigan Dunes Chapter 1985-2009
Box   34  
Michilimackinac Chapter 1963-2009
Box   34  
Monguagon Chapter 1994-2009
Box   34  
Muskegon Chapter 1910-2009
Box   34  
Nancy DeGraff Toll Chapter 1922-2009
Box   34  
Nipissing Chapter 1967-2009
Box   34  
Onagomingkway Chapter 2006-2009
Box   34  
Ot-Si-Ke-Ta Chapter 1899-1935
Box   34  
Ottawa Chapter 1986-2009
Box   35  
Ottawawa Chapter 1908-1953
Box   35  
Pe-to-se-ga Chapter 1913-1972
Box   35  
Philip Livingston Chapter 1908-2009
Box   35  
Piety Hill Chapter 1935-2009
Box   35  
Polly Hosmer Chapter 1921-1953
Box   35  
Quakertown Chapter 1973-1996
Box   35  
Rebecca Dewey Chapter undated, 1964-2009
Box   35  
River Aux Sables Chapter 1974-2009
Box   35  
River Wabwaysin Chapter 1964-2000
Box   35  
Ruth Sayre Chapter 1912-1932
Box   36  
Saginaw Chapter 1911-2000 (2 folders)
Box   36  
Sarah Ann Cochrane Chapter 1928-2009
Box   36  
Sarah Caswell Angel Chapter 1899-2008
Box   36  
Sarah Treat Prudden Chapter 1913-2009
Box   36  
Sashabaw Plains Chapter 1985-2009
Box   37  
Shiawasee Chapter 1908-1999
Box   37  
Sophie De Marsac Chapter 1907-2009
Box   37  
Stevens Thomson Mason Chapter 1913-1987
Box   37  
Three Flags Chapter 1940-2009
Box   37  
Whispering Pines and Prairie Chapter 2006-2009
Box   37  
Ypsilanti Chapter 1903-2009