Browse Results

Results

Results for Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw%20County
Check for portfolio Record Item Number Title Subjects
Full Record: x-bl001570/BL001570

BL001570

Top: Res. of Sherman Hinckley, Sec 35 & 36 Pittsfield Tp. Mich. Bottom: Washtenaw Co. Poor House & Insane Asylum, Pittsfield Tp. Mich.

rank 25.81857

Hinkley, Sherman

Washtenaw County Poor House and Insane Asylum

Pittsfield (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Mental institutions--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001597/BL001597

BL001597

Top left: Paint Creek Cheese Factory, H.W. Smith, proprietor, Sec. 3, Augusta Tp. Mich. Top right: Res. of Hiram P. Thompson, Sec. 19, Augusta Tp. Mich.; Res. of Webster Childs, Sec. 15, Augusta Tp. Mich.

rank 25.27453

Smith, Warren

Thompson, Hiram P.

Childs, Webster

Augusta (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Business enterprises--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001541/BL001541

BL001541

Sylvan Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 25.25115

Taylor, Isaacs

Pierce, Hiram

Congdon, James M.

Spencer, E.

Sylvan (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001600/BL001600

BL001600

Augusta Township (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 25.20528

Osborn, Addison

McCarty, Hiram

Moffitt, George

McGraw, W. M.

Olcott, John D.

Dansingburg, Peter

Augusta (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Bands--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Mills--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001525/BL001525

BL001525

Top: Sunnyside Farm, 320 Acres, Property & Residince [sic] of Jas. B. Van Atta, Sec. 8 Salem Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of T. Walker, Sec.17 Salem Tp. Mich.

rank 25.15854

Vanatta, James A.

Walker, T.

Salem (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001610/BL001610

BL001610

Scio Township and Ann Arbor Township (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 25.06238

Sullivan, J. T.

Foster, William C.

Risdon, Lewis C.

Kellogg, Daniel B.

Mowerson, David

Scio (Township : Michigan)

Ann Arbor (Mich.)

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Medical offices--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001560/BL001560

BL001560

Res. of G.W. Gale, Sec. 19, Superior Tp. Michigan

rank 24.92937

Gale, George W.

Superior (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cemeteries--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001580/BL001580

BL001580

Sharon Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 24.73512

Leeman, C. G.

Everett, Franklin

Haselschwardt, Jacob

Freer, Elisha

High, Augusta

Sharon (Washtenaw County, Mich.)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001571/BL001571

BL001571

Left: Res. of J.S. Henderson, Sec. 5, Pittsfield Tp. Mich. Right: Res. of Randall Ross, Sec. 24, Pittsfield Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of Allen N. Crittenden, Sec. 35, Pittsfield Tp. Mich.

rank 24.69108

Henderson, John S.

Randall, Ross

Crittenden, Allen N.

Pittsfield (Mich. : Township)

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001586/BL001586

BL001586

Saline Township (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 24.68267

Risdon, Orange

Bush, Andrew

Miller, Dudley

Davenport, Abram

Reynolds, Milton

Neisle, George

Hammond, Robert

Himerdinger, M.

Saline (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Merchants' exchanges--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001588/BL001588

BL001588

Saline Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 24.64976

Shaw, Robert

Feldkamp, Aaron L.

Clark, A. K.

Bennett, Harvey

Osborn, George

Saline (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001539/BL001539

BL001539

Top: Res. of Orman Clark, Sec. 34, Lyndon Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of W.E. Wessels, Sec 18, Lyndon Tp. Mich.

rank 24.60702

Clark, Orman

Wessels, William E.

Lyndon (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cows--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001529/BL001529

BL001529

Top: Res. of William Doty, Sec. 11, Northfield Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of Wilson Yanson, Sec 1, Northfield Tp. Mich.

rank 24.57641

Doty, William A.

Yanson, Wilson

Northfield (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cows--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001562/BL001562

BL001562

Top: Res. of John G. Rooke, Sec 14, Superior Tp. Mich.; Bottom: Res. of E.M. Cole, Sec 12, Superior Tp. Mich.

rank 24.55741

Rooke, John G.

Cole, Ezekiel M.

Superior (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001590/BL001590

BL001590

Res. of James E. Rogers, Sec. 5, York Tp. Mich.

rank 24.49078

Rogers, James E.

York (Mich. : Township)

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001596/BL001596

BL001596

Top: Res. of Asa M. Darling, Sec. 12, Augusta Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of C.C. Harmon, Sec 18, Augusta Tp. Mich.

rank 24.49078

Darling, Asa M.

Harmon, C. C.

Augusta (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cows--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001574/BL001574

BL001574

Top: Res. of L. Blaess, Sec. 12, Lodi Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of L. Blaess, Esq., Sec. 12, Lodi Tp., Mich.

rank 24.43325

Blaess, Leopold

Lodi (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cows--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001556/BL001556

BL001556

Ann Arbor and Superior Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 24.10993

Krause, Henry

Seaman, E. C.

Schmidt, Frederick

Thompson, J O.

Nanry, John W.

Millen, Chauncy H.

Ann Arbor (Mich.)

Superior (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001537/BL001537

BL001537

Lyndon Township (Mich.) residences

rank 24.08633

Sessions, Hanson

Warren, Henry

Collins, Josiah H.

Collins, Addison C.

Skidmore, Elnathan

Jones, William A.

Lyndon (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cows--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001536/BL001536

BL001536

Dexter Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 24.00601

Warner, Dennis

Johnson, Green

Howard, G. J.

Stevenson, William E.

Dexter (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001591/BL001591

BL001591

Top: Res. of John W. Blakeslee, Sec. 15, York Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of Henry Coe, Sec. 2, York Tp. Mich.

rank 23.99250

Blakeslee, John W.

Coe, Henry

York (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001599/BL001599

BL001599

Top left: Res. of Aaron Childs, Sec. 4, Augusta Tp., Mich. Top right: Res. of G. Muir, Sec. 9, Augusta Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of Robert Campbell, Sec. 4, Augusta Tp. Mich.

rank 23.98603

Childs, Aaron

Muir, Gabe

Campbell, Robert

Augusta (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001526/BL001526

BL001526

Salem Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 23.96751

Birch, Daniel T.

Wheeler, Calvin

Smith, Eli O.

Bennett, J. L.

Renwick, G. N. B.

Gorton, Thomas B.

Salem (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001578/BL001578

BL001578

Freedom Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 23.96080

Dresselhouse, Lambert

Comstock, R. W.

Uphaus, Henry

Winton, James

Feldkamp, John G.

Pficenmaier, William F.

Haarer, Ernst G.

Freedom (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001543/BL001543

BL001543

Lima Township (Mich.) residences

rank 23.89297

Sears, Thomas S.

Westfall, Elias

Goodwin, Richard

Parker, Sampson

Mitchell, George H.

Jewett, Thomas

Michigan Central Railroad Company

Lima (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001550/BL001550

BL001550

Top: Res. of Nathan T. White, Sec 26x27, Ann Arbor Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of Lemuel Foster, Sec 23, Ann Arbor Tp. Mich.

rank 23.88102

White, Nathan

Foster, Lemuel

Ann Arbor (Mich.)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001592/BL001592

BL001592

Top: Res. of O. Gooding, Sec. 15, York Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of Joseph S. Kyte, Sec. 18, York Tp. Mich.

rank 23.88102

Gooding, Othenial

Kyte, Joseph S.

York (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001535/BL001535

BL001535

Webster and Dexter Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 23.87927

Ball, Samuel

Mallion, Alexander

Lee, Frederick

Fleming, Patrick

Brass, Walter

Arms, James B.

Dexter (Mich. : Township)

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001594/BL001594

BL001594

Saline & York Township (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 23.67934

Hammond, Henry A.

Andrews, Lewis

Robinson, E. C.

Fuller, J. U.

Aylsworth, Daniel

Dexter, William

Saline (Mich. : Township)

York (Mich. : Township)

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001575/BL001575

BL001575

Top Left: Mr. O.C. Sweetland. Top Right: Mrs. O.C. Sweetland. Bottom: Res. of O.C. Sweetland, Sec. 9, Lodi Tp. Michigan

rank 23.66469

Sweatland, Ollston C.

Lodi (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001572/BL001572

BL001572

Lodi Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 23.58382

Bassett, Harrison W.

Geddes, Henry

Kress, John

Waters, Giles S.

Voorhies, Harrison G.

Bassett, Leonard

Lodi (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001564/BL001564

BL001564

Res. of E.D. Lay, Esq., Sec 2, Ypsilanti Tp. Mich.

rank 23.50278

Lay, E. D.

Ypsilanti (Mich. : Township)

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001545/BL001545

BL001545

Top: Res. of John Allen, Sec. 27, Lima Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of John S. Pacey, Sec. 20, Scio Tp. Mich.

rank 23.44348

Allen, John

Pacey, John S.

Lima (Mich. : Township)

Scio (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Cows--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001568/BL001568

BL001568

Pittsfield Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 23.41500

Depue, David

Crittenden, Franklin C.

Canfield, William J.

Cody, David

Harwood, Sidney

Pittsfield (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Domestic animals--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001566/BL001566

BL001566

Left: Res. of John Starkweather, Sec. 5, Ypsilanti Tp. Mich. Right: Res. of Edwin Crane, Sec. 25, Pittsfield Tp. Mich. Bottom: Res. of A. Worden, Congress St. Ypsilanti, Michigan

rank 23.39128

Worden, A.lva

Crane, Edwin

Starkweather, John

Ypsilanti (Mich.)

Pittsfield (Mich. : Township)

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001561/BL001561

BL001561

Farm and res. of William Klein, Sec. 24, Superior Tp. Mich.

rank 23.16056

Klein, William

Superior (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Orchards--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001585/BL001585

BL001585

Manchester and Bridgewater Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 22.85090

Brown, Caleb

Powell, Robert

Starr, Z. T.

Corey, Jay D.

Manchester (Mich. : Township)

Bridgewater (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001552/BL001552

BL001552

Res. of Heman N. Hicks, Ann Arbor Tp. Mich.

rank 22.84221

Hicks, Heman N.

Ann Arbor (Mich.)

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001584/BL001584

BL001584

Top to bottom: Res. of Richard Green, Sec. 20, Manchester Tp. Mich.; Res. of Wm. F. Allen, Sec. 28, Bridgewater Tp. Mich.; Barns & orchard of Wm. F. Allen, Sec. 28, Bridgewater Tp. Mich.

rank 22.65688

Green, Richard

Allen, William F.

Bridgewater (Mich. : Township)

Manchester (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001547/BL001547

BL001547

Scio Township and Lima Township (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 22.61634

Jedele, Jacob

Osborn, Henry

Keyes, Elijah H.

Goodale, N. O.

Waite, Benjamin W.

Jedele, Jacob

Scio (Mich. : Township)

Lima (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Mills--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001576/BL001576

BL001576

Sharon Tp., Ypsilanti, York and Ann Arbor (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 22.54117

Morton, W. D.

Schlicht, John H.

Wiard, George D.

Annabil, Emerson

Robison, John J.

Seyler, Adam D.

Ypsilanti (Mich. : Township)

Sharon (Washtenaw County, Mich.)

Ann Arbor (Mich.)

Ypsilanti (Mich. : Township)

Sharon (Washtenaw County, Mich.)

Stores & shops--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Shoe stores--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001546/BL001546

BL001546

Lima Township and Scio Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 22.38304

Clements, Charles

Knight, Rufus

McLaren, James

Nordman, Edward

Lima (Mich. : Township)

Scio (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carts & wagons--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001601/BL001601

BL001601

York, Saline, Ypsilanti, Lyndon, Sharon (Mich.) Township residences, ca. 1874

rank 22.30696

Parsons, C.

Green, Daniel B.

Corwin, Justus

Howlett, Robert

Basom, William

Everett, Jay

York (Mich. : Township)

Saline (Mich. : Township)

Lyndon (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001527/BL001527

BL001527

Northfield and Salem Township (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 21.90044

Sutton, George

Renwick, George

Brundage, Nelson

Rider, William

Northrop, A. C.

Halleck, Nelson S.

Salem (Mich. : Township)

Northfield (Mich. : Township)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001542/BL001542

BL001542

Sylvan Township and Chelsea (Mich.) residences, ca. 1874

rank 21.40350

Davis, Charles M.

Wines, Charles H.

Riggs, James

Gates, John R.

Runciman, James

McKune Hotel (Chelsea, Mich.)

Sylvan (Washtenaw County, Mich. : Township)

Chelsea (Mich.)

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Hotels--Michigan--Chelsea

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Full Record: x-bl001604/BL001604

BL001604

Lyndon, Saline and Ann Arbor (Mich.) residences and business, ca. 1874

rank 21.33679

Yokum, John K.

Cole, N. B.

Parsons, C.

Binder, Henry

Henry Binder's Orchestrion Hall (Ann Arbor, Mich.)

Lyndon (Mich. : Township)

Saline (Mich. : Township)

Ann Arbor (Mich.)

Horses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farmhouses--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Farms--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Fences--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dwellings--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Carriages & coaches--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Stores & shops--Michigan--Washtenaw County

Dry goods stores--Michigan--Washtenaw County