The county of Bay : state, county, township, city and village maps
Monroe & Learman., Bay County Abstract Company., Standard Map Company.

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  1 THE COUNTY OF BAY STATE, COUNTY, TOWNSHIP, CITY AND VILLAGE MAPS PUBLISHED BY MONROE & LEARMAN ASSISTED BY THE BAY COUNTY ABSTRACT CO. 1916 STANDARD MAP CO., ENGRAVERS AND LITHOGRAPHERS, CHICAGO, ILL.

Page  2 This Atlas Compiled and Published by MONROE &; LEARtMAN 512, 513 & 514 PHOENIX BLOCK BAY CITY MICHIGAN Patents Mechanical Engineering Trade-Marks Machine Designing Copyrights Map Work THE ACTIVE POWERS OF INVENTIVE GENIUS We make maps of City and Farm property, showing the location of buildings, fences, drains, etc., giving a full description, this not only aids the farmer in laying out his work, but is also invaluable to the owner or real-estate dealer in disposing of the property. We secure Patents, Trade-marks and Copyrights, our long experience and knowledge of Mechanical Movements, enables us to give you expert advice in perfedting your invention. We are also equipped to build a model of your device so that you can demonstrate it to prospedtive purchasers, give you estimates on the cost of manufacture, and assist you in every way to make your invention a success. Our drafting room is one of the best equipped in the state and we are prepared to give you prompt and efficient service; therefore, when you have a fadtory to build, a machine to be designed, a model to construct, property to lay out, or wish any information regarding your invention, call on us, and we will be pleased to go- over the matter in all its details.

Page  3 INDEX AND CORRECT TITLE TO EVERY PLAT RECORDED IN BAY COUNTY. A. Addition of Lower.Saginaw....................42-43 Aladdin Court Addition to City of Bay City, Bay County, M ichigan................................39 G. W. Ames' 1st Addition to Bay City, Mich....... 43 P. C. Andre's Addition to the City of West Bay City, Michigan................................. 38-39 John George Arnold's Addition to West Bay City, M ich.......................................... 59 Atlantic Salt Co.'s First Addition to Bay City, Mich.39-62 Auburn, Bay County, Mich......................66 B. The Backus Addition to Bay City, Mich.............47 W. C. Baker's First Addition to Bay City, Mich......51 Bank of Commerce Addition to Bay City, Mich......47 Bentley, Bay County, Michigan.....................66 Birney's Addition to Bay City.....................43 Mrs. E. P. Birney's Subdivision of the North part of the N. W. fractional 4 of Section 21 and the S. W. 4 of the S. W. 34 of Section 16, Town 14 N. Range 5 E..............................................38 Mrs. E. P. Birney's Addition to Wenona, Mich........ 38 E. F. Birney's First Addition to Bay City, Mich......51 Blend's Subdivision of the N. E. 04 of N. W. 04 of Sect. 20 T. 14 N. of R. 5 E., adjoining Wenona....58 H... Braddock's Addition to the Village of Portsmouth.......................................50 H. M. Bradley's Addition to Bay City, Michigan....46-47 John Brigham's Addition to West Bay City, Bay County, Michigan............................58 Brissette Park, Bay County, Mich....................27 Washington Bullard's Addition to West Bay City, Michigan........................................ 58 C. Mrs. Campau's Addition to Salzburg...............62 E. T. Carrington's Addition, West Bay City, Michigan.58 Carroll Park Plat, Bay City, Michigan..............55 Carter and Mapes 1st Addition to Bay City, Michigan. 50 Mrs. E. O. J. Chilson's Subdivision of Part of the S. E. 4 of N. W. 4 of Section 20, Town 14 North Range 5 East..........................................59 The Clark Land Co.'s First Addition to West Bay City, Mich....................................... 58 H-. M. Cliff's Addition to the Village of Pinconning, Bay County, Mich........................... 31 The Corbin Addition to Wenona....................58 D. Daglish's Division of Portsmouth, Michigan......46-50 Ludwik Daniels' Addition to Bay City, Mich.........47 The Dardas Addition to Bay City, Mich.............47 The Dardas Second Addition to Bay City, Bay County, Michigan..................................47 E. B. Denison's Addition to West Bay City, Mich..58-59 E, F. Denison's First Addition to Bay City, Mich......38 Derosia's Addition to West Bay City, Mich......... 38 T. B. Donnelly's Addition to Bay City, Mich........ 43 The Dumot Addition to West Bay City, Mich........38 Duncan's Subdivision.......................... 39 E. R. P. Essex's First Addition to the Village of Essex, Bay County, Mich...............................63 The Village of Essex............................, 63 First Addition to the Village of Esse...............63 Second Addition to the Village of Essex...........63 F. Fisher and Van Liew's Addition, to West Bay City, Michigan. 59 Michigan......................................... 5 Daniel H. Fitzhugh's Subdivision of Out Lots No. 1, 2, 3 & 4, Fitzhugh, Fraser, Birney and Walker's Addition to Lower Saginaw, now Bay City.......... 42-43 Daniel H. Fitzhugh's Addition to his Subdivision of Out Lots No. 1, 2, 3 & 4, Bay City, Mich..........42-43 D. H. Fitzhugh's Subdivision of part of lots 3 and 4 in fractional Section 14 Town 14 North Range 5 East, Michiganr...................................... 63 H.. Fitzhugh's Addition to Bay City..............43 H. M. Fitzhugh's Subdivision of Lots 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5, of W. D. Fitzhugh's Subdivision of Sec. 22, 27 & others, in Town 14 N R. 5 E............................43 F. Fitzhugh's First Addition to Salzburg, Bay Co., Mich..................................... 62 Fitzhugh and Kiesel's Subdivision of the W. X of the S. W. f of fract. Sect. 20 T. 14 N. of R. 5 E., adjoining the Plat of Wenona.......................59 Wi*m. D. Fitzhugh's Subdivision of N. E. 3 of Sec. 27. N. W. / Sec. 26, S. E. Y4 Sec. 22, S. W. part of Fract'n No. 2 in Nabobash Resv. T. 14 N. R. 5 E..39-43 W. D. Fitzhugh's Addition to his Subdivision of Sections 22, 27 & others........................... 55 W. D. Fitzhugh's Subdivision of Part of Section 3 T. 13 N. R. 5 E., Bay Co., Mich........................ 34 Wm. D. Fitzhugh's and Henry J. H. Schutjes' Subdivision of the North part of the East half of the South East quarter of Fractional Section 28 Town 14 N. R. 5 E. Mih..............................47 The First Addition to Linwood, Mich................66 First Addition to the Village of Essex.................63 Fowles Addition to Linwood, Bay Co., Mich..........66 James Fraser First Addition to Lower Saginaw......38 James Fraser Second Addition to Lower Saginaw....38 Tames.Fraser First Addition to Bay City..........42-43 James Fraser Out lots on the North part of the West part of S. E. frl. /4 of frl. Sec. 28 of T. 14 N. of Range 5 East, containing lot No. 4 and 10 acres of the North nart of 7 and West half of No. 1, all of Sec. 28, T. 14 N. of R. 5 E.................................. 46 G. Wm. Galarno's Addition to Bay City, Michigan......39 Garfield Place, Bay City, Mich.......................46 The Glenco Addition to West Bay City, Mich.......38 E. M. Grant's 1st Add. to Bay City, Mich............38 Green Avenue Addition to Bay City...............55 Grier. McDonell and Scheurmann's First Addition to Village of Essex.............................. 63 H. Michael Hagarty's Subdivision to West Bay City, Bay County. Michigan.................. 58 Henry's Addition to Bav City......................39 Hills' Reolat of T. C. Phillips' First Addition to Bay City, M ich................................ 43 Howe's Addition to West Bay City, Mich............59 Hudson's 'Addition to Essex........................63 I. Edward Ingraham's Addition to the Village of Portsmouth....................................... 50 J, Dominic Jean's Addition to West Bay City, Bay County, Michigan............................38 Joseph Jean's First Addition to the First Ward of West Bay City, Bay County, Mich......................38 C. E. Jennison's First Addition to the City of Bay City.43 C. E. Jennison's Second Addition to Bay City, lying upon the East half of lot 1, Sec. 28, Town. 14 N., R. 5 E., M ich................................. 47 C. E. Jennison's 3rd Addition to Bay City, Michigan.42-43 Wm. Jennison's First Addition to Bay City, Mich.... 43 Wm. Jennison's Second Addition to Bay City, Mich...43 Johnson and Lewis' First Addition to Bay City, Mich.51 Johnson and Lewis' Second Addition to Bay City, Mich.50 The Johnstone Addition to West Bay City, Mich.....38 J. M. Johnston's First Addition to Bay City, Mich.... 39 J. M. Johnston's Second Addition to Bay City, Mich..39 K. The Village of Kawkawlin, County of Bay, Mich....34 C. A. Kent.Addition to Bay City, Mich........... 50-51 Kingsburgh..................................... 58 Geo. W. King's First Addition to Kingsburgh, Mich..58 L. Lake City, Bay County, Michigan.................. 59 Lengsville, Bay Co., Mich..........................66 Lenox Park, Bay City, Mich....................... 54 Geo. Lewis Replat of Block 152, Daglish Division of Portsmouth, now a part of Bay City, Mich........50 Linnwood, M ich................................. 66 First Addition to Linnwood, Mich..................66 Litchfield's Addition to the Village of Wenona......59 Little and Glover's Addition to Bay City, Mich......43 Lothrop Estate Company, Limited, Subdivision, Bay City, Mich....................................... 51 Lower Saginaw............:......... 42 M. The Marston Addition to Bay City, Mich............43 Madaiski's Subdivision of part of S. E. Y4 of S. E. 54, Sec. 17, T. 13 N., R. 6 E., Bay County, Michigan.... 34 J. F. Marsac's Addition to Bay City, Mich...........54 The Mason Addition to West Bay City, Mich........58 A. C. Maxwell's First Addition to Bay City..........47 The Miller Addition to West Bay City, Mich........38 The Miller Park Addition to Bay City, Mich..........38 W. M. Miller's Addition to Bay City................46 Mosher and Flynn's First Addition to West Bay City, Bay Co., Mich....................................58 Mosher and Flynn's Second Addition to West Bay City, Bay County, Michigan.......................58 Moulthrop's Second Addition to West Bay City, Mich 59 C. Moulthrop's First Addition to Wenona, Mich...... 59 Mulhollandnd d Sbharer's Addition'to West Bay City, M ich............................................58 Village of Munger, Bay County, Mich.............34 Me. McEwan and Jennison's Addition to Bay City....;..43 A. F. McEwan's Addition to Bay City...............38 A. F. McEwan's Addition to Bay City................38 John McGraw & Co.'s First Addition to Bay City,' Bay Co., Mich............................. 54 Plat "A" of the McGraw Farm in Portsmouth Township, Bay County, Mich......................... 34 1. Y. McKinney's Addition to Bay City, Mich.........54 J. Y. McKinney's Second Addition to Bay City, Bay County, M ich............................... 54 McNeill, Lewis & Co.'s Addition to West Bay City, Mich....................................... 58 N. New England Suburban Improvement Co., showing replat of Blocks 10 and 15 of Edward Ingraham's Addition to the Village of Portsmouth, Bay County, Michigan 50........50 Michigan...................................... 50 0. O'Brien's Addition to Bay City, Mich............... 46 P. The Park Addition to West Bay City, Mich..........58 Frank D. Peirson's Addition to West Bay City, Michigan.........................59 G. Phillips' Addition to West Bay City, Michigan......59 T. C. Phillips' First Addition to Bay City, Mich......43 B. F. Pierce's Addition to West Bay City, Mich......58 B. F. Pierce's First Addition to West Bay City, Mich..58 Pierce's Subdivision of the East part of the N. E. Y4 of the S. E. S of Sec. 17, Town. 14 North of Range 5 East, Mich............................... 58 The Village of Pinconning, Bay Co., Mich............31 "The Plessner Plat" of the E. Y2 of the N. E. Y4 of the S. E. % of Sect. 19, Town. 14 N. of R. 5 E.........54 The Plummer Addition to the Village of Pinconning, Bay County, Michigan......................... 31 The Village of Portsmouth.........................46 The Post and Kollen Addition to Bay City, lich......39 R. The Raymond Addition to the Village of Wenona in the County of Bay and State of Michigan......... 59 M. Raymond's Subdivision of Lots 2 & 3 of Walker's. Sub. of Out Lot 10, Bay City, Mich................43 Replat of Blocks 1,.2, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16 and South half.of Block 4 of Edward Ingraham's Addition to the Village of Portsmouth, Bay County, Mich.......... 50 Riverside Park Subdivision, West Bav City Mich....38 Rose's Addition to Bay City, Michigan............ 38-39 P. Ryan's Replat of Lots 7 & 8, of W. D. Fitzhugh's Sub. of N. E.. Sec. 27, N; W. /4 Sec. 26; S. E. /4 Sec. 22; S. W. part of Fraction No. 2, Nebobish Reserve, Town. 14 N., R. 5 E., City of Bay City, Bay County, Mich..............................-. 39 Rush-mere...................................... 27 S. H. W. Sage's Addition to Bay City, Michigan........ 47 H. W. Sage's Second Addition to Bav City, Mich....42 H. W. Sage's Third Addition to Bay City, Bay County. Mich............................................. 59 Sage & McGraw's Addition to West Bay City, Bay County, M ichigan................................ 59 The Village of Salsburg, Comprising the East fractl. of Sect. No. 29, Town. 14 N. of R. 5 E., Michigan..59-62 H. J. H. Schuties' Subdivision of Part of the Southwest Y Section 22; T. 14 N, R. 5 E............... 43 H. J. H. Schuties' Addition to his Subdivision........43 Seymour's Addition to Bay City......................38 Seeley's Replat of Oakwood, Bav County, Michigan..27 Shearer Bros. First Addition to Bay City. Michigan...47 Phillip Simon's Subdivision of Part of Out Lots No. 3 and 2 in James Fraser's Out lots............ 46 Phillip Simon's Subdivision of Out Lot No. 4 of James Fraser's Out Lots of Sec. 28, T. 14 N., R. 5. E., Bay City, Michigan.................................46 Smith and Hart's Subdivision of parts of fract. Nos. 1 and 2, Sect. 14, T. 14 N., R. 5 E.................. 63 John Smith's First Addition to the Village of Essex.63 Smithville Addition to West Bay City, Mich........38 Speckhard's Subdivision to the S. X of the S. E. 3 of Sec. 27, T. 14 N., R. 5 E., Bay Co., Mich...........26 Staudacher's Addition to West Bay City.............62 A. Stevens & Company's First Addition to the Village of Portsmouth, Mich........................- 54 Thos. Stevenson's First Addition to Bay City........46 Subdivision of Section 31, T. 14 N., R. 5 E., and Part of the.N. W. of Sec. 6, T. 13 N., R. 5 E., Bay County, Mich............................................ 23-27 Subdivision of Out Lot No. 15, John Riley Reservation, Town, 14 North, Range 5 East, Bay County, Michigan........................................ 42-43 Subdivision of Olut Lot No. 16, in the Fraser, Fitzhugh, Birney and Walker Addition to Bay City........42-43 The Subdivision of North part of S. E. Y4, Sec. 33, Town, 14 N., R. 5 E............................51 Subdivision of fractional Sec. 32, Town. 14 N., Range 5 E................................62 Subdivision of Sections 34 & 35, Town. 14 N., R. 5 E:, Bay County......................34 Summer Home Association Plat, Bay County, Michigan.27 The Swift Subdivision of Part of Section 23, T. 14 N., R. 5 E...............................63 Ts The Talman Addition to Bay City, Mich............47 Mrs. E. O. J. C. Terbush's First Addition to the Village of \ enona, Bay Co., Mich........................59 A. E. Thomas' First Addition, Bay City, Mich.......43 Tremble's Division of Bangor, Mich.............:.38 Tromble's Division of Portsmouth, on the Southeast Quarter of Sec. 32, T. 14 N., R. 5 E................. 50 Tromble's Addition to his Division of Portsmouth, Bay County, Michigan............................. 50 Tromble's Addition to Salzburg...................62 Tromble & Wald's Addition to Bay City, Mich.......39 Joseph Tromble's Addition to the Village of Banks, M ich......................................... 38 V. Tihe Vallender Addition to Bay City, Mich..........43 Van Den Bossche First Addition to Essexville, Mich..63 Vaughan's Addition to Bay City, Mich............ 51 W. Walker's Subdivision of Number ten, in Fraser, Fitzhugh and Walker and Birney's Addition to Lower Saginaw, Mich................................. 42-43 The Warren Addition to Bay City, Mich............50 WTatson Farm Subdivision, Bay County, Michigan....47 James Watson Subdivision of the N. 2 of the N. W. % of Sec. 34, Town. 14 N., R. 5 E., BayCounty....47 (Replatted and now known as Watson Farm Subdivision) F. Weber's Subdivision of part of the S. W. Y4 of the N. W. 4 of Sec. 24, T. 14 N., R. 3 E., Bay Co., Mich..66 S. H. Webster's First Addition to Bay City..........39 Webster's Addition to West Bay City, Michigan......38 Webster's Second Addition to West Bay City, Michigan.38 Webster's Third Addition to West Bay City, Michigan.38 The Westlawn Plat..............................54 West Saginaw, Michigan................ 2........ 2 6 F. W. Wheeler & Co.'s First Addition to West Bay City, M ich.......................................38 F. W. Wheeler & Co.'s Second Addition to West Bay City, Mich........................ 38 F. W. Wheeler & Co.'s Third Addition to West Bay City, Mich..................................38-39 John S. Wilson's Addition to Bay City..............46 B. Witthauer's Subdivision of Part of Out Lot No. 2, in J. Fraser's Out Lots to Lower Saginaw..........46 John Wolsky 1 Add. to Essexville...................63 Woodside Addition to Bav City, Michigan............39 Z. Zagelmeyer & Co.'s First Addition to Wenona, Mich..59 Zagelmeyer & Miller's First Addition to Wenona, Mich.59 Government Survey of land on which Bay City is located, and adjoing land................................. 54 INDEX TO TOWNSHIPS Bay County.............................. 6 Bangor......................... 26 Beaver......... - 18 Fraser........ 15 Frankenlust.................. 27. Portsmouth............. 34 Garfield................................ 14 G ibson................................Hampton......................30 Kawkawlin.............................19 Williams.............. 22 M erritt.............................. 35 Monitor........................ - -- 23 Mt. Forest........... -1 Noo:......110 Pirconning........:...................... 11 INDEX TO VILLAGES Auburn............................ 65 Conump.......... 27 Lengsville.......................... 5 Munger................... 34 Bentley....... 65 Essexville............ 63 Linw ood............................... 65............................... Pinconning.... 31 Brooks..................................26 Kawkawlin..34 Mt. Forest.... 65 Mt. Forest.............................. KEY COUNTY ROADS... --- —--------- - STONE ROADS.. --- —------------ TOWNSHIP ROADS........ ---.. RURAL ROUTES...... --- —--.. RAILROADS:...................- --- --- DRAIN. ---...-.... --- —-------------- ELECTRIC ROADS.............-. n KEY TO RURAL ROUTES. Auburn No. 1..........................( Auburn No. 2........................ Bay City No. 1......................... - O ) Bay City No. 2......................... Bay City No. 3................ Bay City No. 4.................... Bay City No. 5..................... Bay City No. 6....................... ) Bentley No. 1........................ Essexville No. 1..................... Kawkawlin No; 1...................... ( ) Linwood No. 1......................... Munger No. 1................... i Munger No. 2.................... Pinconning No. 1..................... Pinconning No. 2........................~ Pinconning No......................... Pinconning No. 4...................

Page  4

Page  5

Page  6

[missing figure]
Title: Outline Map of Bay County Michigan; Map of Gibson Township Township: 18 N Range: 3 E Section: - Keywords: Gibson; Bentley; Arenac Co.; Mt. Forest; Midland County; Pinconning; State Road Crossing; Garfield; Crump; Fraser; Lengsville; Linwood; Saginaw Bay; Linwood Beach; M.C. R.R.; D. & M. R.R.; Beaver; Kawkawlin; Kawkawlin River; Reserve; Bangor; Tobico Bay; Oatka Beach; Wenona Beach; Aplin Beach; Williams; M.C. Midland Division; Auburn; Monitor; Middle Ground Sagina River; Bay City; Essexville; Oak Grove; Hampton; D.B.C.& W. R.R.; Frankenlust; Saginaw County; C. S. & M. R.R.; P.M. R.R.; Portsmouth; Munger; Merritt; Tuscola Co.; Gladwin Co.; Lewis P. Coumans & Henry Kinney; Fred E. Boutell; Thomas W. Goodman; S.L. Yarrington; Richard & Samuel P. Bell; Geo. Wilcox; Walter Wilcox; Fred Mohr; M.L. Musselman; James Norn; Chauncey L. Wagner; Jordan Barr; Geo. W. Hall; Wm. J. Banks; Walter T. Wilcox; Geo. Groves; Fannie Howie; Jno. F. Umphrey; Richard Bartlett; Levi Soule; Agnes Maskwik; Hugh Demaray; R. Pafford; Thos. Goodman; Daniel W. Richardson; Thomas W. Goodman; Wm. Davidson; Frank Bartlett; Thos. Pafford; C.E.LaPointe; Henry A. Fleischman; Thos. Goodman; James E. Wilson; Thomas W. Goodman; James Davidson; Chas. H. Kelley; Geo. A. McDonald; Philip Goodman; Samuel Niser; Frank Moran; John Schwerin; Albert Wehmeyer; C.R. Senne; E.A. Clark; Frank Moran; School; Geo. McDonald; Jas. Davidson; Matilda Nizer; W.R. Burt; Alfred H. Sivier; Edw. Schwerin; Mary Couvnea; Matilda Nizer; Fred Reichert & Wife; Jno. F. Reichert; C.W. Nicholson; August Wenkel; Floyd Shook; Chas. Hammond; Jno. Trerice; Chas. A. Hect; Lillie Umphrey; Thos. Redcliff; Chas. D. Covert; Geo. W. Covert; Lewis Coumans & Henry Kinney; Jacob Spencer; Daniel R. Lewis; Geo. Groves; Mathew Umphrey; S.L. Yarrington; Varil Yarrington; Stephen Yarrington; Otis W. Clouse; Richard Earl; Jno. Trerice; Floyd Shook; Ben Burtch; John Vander Brooks; John F. Richardson; J.W. Seder et al; A.B. Seder; Elizabeth Maynard; School; Thomas Pafford; David Michener; W.H. Aitkin; Edward Gilbert; Jas. Demaray; Thos. Pafford; Albert Weymeyer; W.H. Aitkin et al; Mathew Umphrey; Albert N. Whitney; Geo. A. Hossler; Gibson Road; M.A. Gordinier; W.P. Gordinier; Earl W. Goddard; Chas. E. Goddard; Walter Saunders; Joseph Nichols ; Tobias Frank; Geo. A. Hossler; A.E. Johnson; David A. Grainger; Fred Albach ; T. Seryobowski & J.Seryobowski; Fred C. Johnson; Guy H. Blake; William H. Moritz; T. Seryobowski & J. Seryobowski; Chas. Michelson; Cheese Factory; John Mayer; Robt. Pepple; Albert Pepple; William Boroski; Paul Ludwig; Andrew Hartman; Chas. Vater; Danial R. Lewis; Elmer Ruse; Wm. Crabb; J. Lefler; Sarah Grim; Frank Connant; H. Demaray; B.E. Westrick; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Alexander Weiderhold; Geo. A. Whitney; D.A. Lewis; Hattie Shoe; Robt. Page; C.E. Wartz; Amos Shoe; Wm. H. Brown; Judson A. Smith; Cortland Yaeger; Fred Z. Harder; Enoch Harvey; R.B. Smith; H.A. Chamberlain; George Cuttle; Victor Goschinski; Jos. Goschinski; J. Sukait; John Galazin; M. Protosiwie; John Kaplinski; Xawary Shukeat; Roy Cole; Eva Gatazin; Guy H. Blake; Wm. L. Frank; Wm. Wegener; Thos. Aymer; A.W. Payne; Jos. Chodorowski; School; Herman Herbst; Louis Wegener; Margaret Kernstock; Wm. Dickinson; Robt. Vater; John T. Engerer; Michael Oeder; Arenac Co.; Alex Cole; Nancy J. Coles; Danial R. Lewis; William Lefler; Bert G. Foulds; Arthur E. Gillman; Edward Aspell; Chas. C. Staffeld; Mary McDonald; Myrtle E. McCarty; Chauncey Lefler; Allen McClinchey & Eva Bowman; Michigan Central R.R.; School; D.A.&M. Faulds; Philip M. Young; Wm. Lincoln ; James B. Demarray; Bentley; S.J. Phettaplace; Fred J. Smith; Adelbert Bentley; Frank E. Gilbert; Jos. Mayville; Geo. H. Morden; Chas. H. Clement; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Dan R. Lewis; Fred Tatro; Conrad Weiger; Holland H. Lewis; Geo. P. Weber; Levi Umphrey; Kittie Harris; Geo. Harris et al; Jos. Hodroski; Lee V. Haddiy; Anthony Folkman; Erwin Rideout; Richard Kruger; John Kamm; Herman Herbst; Wm. Letzgus; Elmer B. Davis Estate; Lemuel C. Weiger; G.J. Behmlander; Michael Oeder; Gustave Schmidt; Antoni Bezdziecki; Edward Schuman; Antoni Kosloski; Henry A. & Andrew K. Edgar; Lester St. Clair; Geo. H. Harris; William A. Lefler; Albert J. Sager; Russel G. Hoyt; Noah Banning; George Francis; Fred & Med. Francis; William Lincoln; Leo Irwin; May Smith; Geo. Monroe; Louis P. Clement; Alfred Gilbert; Henry J. Green; Frederick LaFrancis; Freddalena Rouse; Della Hartford; Charles Shayler; John W. Hitchcock; Sampson Williamson; Fred L. Shook; Wm. Q. Angas; Charles Shoultes; Edward Gates; Joseph Clements; Elnora Shayler; Wm. Friday; Isabella Norn; Max H. Jeror; Leander Harvey; John A. Foulds; Samuel Shuck; A.L. Musselman; Frank E. Miller; Ezra A. Truax; Leonard Mole; Frederick J.B. Owen; Joseph R. Lovell; Fredericka Johnson; John J. Riley; Chas. Farmer; F.E. Whitney; Roy Whitney; Otto Roeder; Geo. Reinhart; Wm. H. Aitkin et al; Milton Embringham; Alma J. Riley. Guardian; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Webster Dunning; Loren Whitney; Sam Ice; Joseph H. Sutton; Rudolph Grunder; Wilmer C. Harris; Dell Whitney; Christina Hurmeier; James B. Tremain; R. Grunder; James Irwin; Leonard E. DeLes Dernier; Geo. H. Harris; Jeanette F. DeLes Dernier; Milton Buck; Med Francis; Adolph Francis; Edward Jerore; Anna Buck; Joseph Clement; Geo. H. Lefler; Daniel R. Lewis; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; William Conklin; Alonzo H. Keller; James E. Shaler; August Fradet; Elmer I. Friday; George Yanna; Chas. Dutcher; Joseph Taylor; Vanel J. Slates; Mrs. O.C. Schutter; Otto J. Soerre; J.W. Shayler; Fred Doerre; MT. FOREST; Ezra Truax; Isabella Norn; Oliver Buffman; Albert Kubisak; John F. Jozwiak; Chas. E. Weaver; J. Frank McCarty; Albert H. Bathey; D. & N.B. Weaver; Frank White; Edward White; Edward W. VanDyne; Joseph Rust; John J. Riley; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Jerome R. Gray; Elnora Shayler; Walter H. Dunning; John Lehman; William C. Earle; Saganing River -
_____ -5-I ' ' I 1, 6 -.~ — IBON TOWNSHIP ToS l8.North Range 3 Ea4stf Lewso P- Cox &ffmeryKi '40 Goo &saaz00 ellasun K4 3 0 a~, n I,4 5311 6 097 173 os IV e4 95 I &h 0 bilIe 17.03 17oss 40 17 Om7513133 [sagsuer 11 oz 0 1 07 J710,, 5,0 Van&rRlar 153m Jor 41 31 sl 2s 17 951 3~ 11 so13lsklsl O vl bas 9 9510 [99 1 yg 17 590 7 10 17s (w~ 57or I/I otflfoi 713 095 l6lusi.crsi 65ser 61l Rols h dk 0 W1i31751,V 4 93 419 3s 10' " 0317304-~ I I, I. 10*, j I I F17# -04 0141 0405 1005517 40 110 95090h Youm Wh4 art 10eso 0'0ss3er 444 Tbsw 171131 4041;or 037os I"yk 5,3 95 loae p O. 17539h4444 171.so Tobias05 113517 I I I 3' 541 ~~ 3 3 33 O 0000 I 'pep ple t 3jpl 4 I I 3 17 rls! Velo 4 Wrol soy 17 44e' 5 11 IL '..,...... 1,,-4-.,Z,-.-1 —5-1 ---39 ow 3 I I.A f0slss4W ' 00 \ 33 333 93 *1 1 1343 I * 00 53n Roll 70441701111117 604 Its lowcksiasl [os419osehiw3.1 at Ipls ata3 0 0 95.lohAo 7Zss.,, iloy Cole g 1I /I 11 - —, I... I...- -, 111.. -.,1., 9 -F I Me7171194719 -5 9 13 317534 13 3~ 0sas.34171311 -3 — 9 / i 1111 5 40 llyslioXE Y 31os1y 191404 3 JOY, YayuiZZ 40 40 "I'll 0/1117,pl I YO "I Iso Chm. h "I 10 a7zh k0ey Sm& thrad4 Luns -f --- 40 40 40oo 1/o WC~ssl1 -3d 95 at3950 3 0 17355 ShA1 7 Jokla 1951395, 1 eo..Wasr 0 17 '*751s IsdhonVfdly 3 3 e _______ ~ 53' Lssoe0 17 630413 K 3 951795713 J1794143111 3 533 95 1 0003 11 1 I fscos 3 19011 soao 110 F 'e ig 171mmssk 41 gos3 170~is J-71761 4/o kh034 OO.1I 300 7 tossu 17oo sf1 5ao 171< J~0" 71711 133osk 17111313x Ice oe4 ogli o17~y Io s-oah 1713391353I 13333,1 I 95 4 13,, Ya35 Cea chffs/w i4904. 50 0394 I~to-1oelooo 040 C0.Ai 33 I I 11 I 11 I I I -, 11 - I.. 4:s:cais.... ~,I ~OSI.I 4353i, l~ I. I I I, I 11 I- I-: 1,, I - I I, I I 435 95 If 170 fassis 17 340413 50 If losel 017 - I mul3S../w11 31 4.&Qe 3 -l 7431953179131 533 003114 1'I 1 3s 4 955444 353 051 ~ 141 1 s1la 3 95,3 11 - 3 I /3, `4 17Z 39', ~g 0,3 t 05333 4311331 I 34413 al'3115 0 170131 4 304593 1714 I 1111 SS 3l 3 SS3& I 113, I 41314 e3oaI 4 4 135044 39~ ra.l.1 -L

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  10

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Mt. Forest Township; Map of Pinconning Township Township: 17 N; 17 N Range: 3 E; 4 & 5 E Section: - Keywords: William S. Austutz; William H. Aitkin & Co.; Rudolph Grunder; Geo. F. Tremain; Zomer E. Ryan; Floyd Ryan; Peter Walsh; School; Edward Jerome; Edward Ryan; Christopher House; Arthur A. Keller; Eugene & Samantha Hatcher; Will Campbell; C.B. Ross; John Bennett; Thomas B. Casner; John Gwisdala Jr.; John Gwisdala; Chas. B. Ross; Joseph Taylor; Amer C. Hartley; James P. Hartley; Fred Doerre; Willis M. Tuller and Richard Beatty; Ira W. Slates; Fred Doerre; Antony Poplansky; Gordon T. Edsall; Willis M. Tuller; Richard A. Beatty; The Sage Land & Improvment Co.; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Richard A. Beatty; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Nick Skeybink; John Sinew; Steve Kruchowshi; Nichols Kruchowski; Frank Kosick; Adana Gierke; John Ryan; Jeremiah M. Ragan; Robert M. Regan; John Ryan; Margaret B. Fowler; Carrington & Norris Trustees; Richard Gillett; William Clapsaddle; Will E. Robb; William E. Robb; Chas. Gillett; Mary A. Hullett; Wm. E. Robb; Mary A. Streeter; Tuller & Beatty; Martin Wasalaski; Maggie E. Lester; Mt. Forest; David Wright; Richard Beatty; L.P.H. Bahrenburg; Willis M. Tuller; David Wright; Cassius Kellay; Richard A. Beatty; Paul Ososki; Willis M. Tuller; Frank W. Hubbard; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Will Gillis; Alexander Davis; Frank W. Hubbard; John W. Dorman; Martin Wasieleski; School; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Harry Matijega; Frank Kopka; Mike Klodniski; Reinhold Miller; J. Allen Fick; Fred Hiller; Joseph Kopha; John E. Kinnane; Rilla August; John Ryan; John H. Germain; John Ryan; Andrew K. Edgar & Henry A. Edgar; August Sturm; Andrew K. Edgar and Henry A. Edgar; Mary A. Streeter; Frank C. Bill; John E. Tozwiak; Maggie Lester; Richard Wecker; The Thomburgh Manufacturing Co.; John G. Bowers; Fanny R.S. Balen; Carrie Welchli; James Quigley; Wilson Drain; Peter Wind; Gibson Road; Mary V. Quigley; Andrew Jordan; John Kowalzyk; Mose G. Powell; Frank W. Hubbard; Steven Gremlowski; Antoni Matuszewski; Jos. Golombek; Frank Garlanau; Frank Garlanau Jr.; George Gerhardt; Estey Road; John Bill; Peter Kraska; Jacob Dardas; Jos. E. Devlin; David Ferguson; Adam Kowalewski; John Ossowksi; Nine Mile Station; Stephen Przyblski; Edward Glaza; John Harenda; Micheal Paul; John Barra; John Ossosski; Albert Kohter; Robt. G. Griffith; Kariel Mealler; Martin Kisser; Peter C. Pardee; John Wiewiokowski; Nellie E. Sargent; Peter C. Pardee; Peter Kroska; School; George Gerhardt; Jerry Coviack; Gladwin Co.; James Goodrich; George H. Harris; Fred Stewart; Joseph Bonneau; Clarence D. Miller; Fred A. Dunham; Joseph Martin; Joseph LaWhile; Henry Schwerin; Herman Schwerin; Edward W. Gillett; Sophia Schwerin; H.C. & W.H. Schwerin; Edward Bock; James Henderson; Geo. H. Harris; School; Fanny R. S. Balen; James Armour; Antoni Poplowski; Robert J. Linton; Emil C. Basel; John Ryan; Edgar A. Cooley; John Ryan; H.H. Hatch; Emery Hollister; William Preger; Ashley G. Rolfe; F.J. Tromble; Chas. H. McRorie; Joseph Barczinski; Philip Bauderer; John Hoblok; George Gerhardt; Johan Plezia; Joseph Raczek; John S. Hudson; Alfred Bishop; Charles Gifford; Douglas Dunn; Pinconing Road; Joseph Ososki; John Harenda; Church; George Wasielewski; William Watt; Peter Zentyczka; Francis Hooker; William Hooker; Allen Stage; John Potoczny; Victoria Boik; Albert Koptor; John Maida; Michael Adams; Michael Adamczak; Mike Przybylaski; George R. Niedzielski; Mary Tworok; Joseph Pajot; May E. Galke; Gilbert Archambeau; Chas. H. Heil; Mike Kurek; Eliza Pake; Andrew Sutkowi; Peter Tierney; Emery Hollister; Albert Kuerbitz; Mary A. Morgan; Joseph Anderson; Robert Grant; Walter H. Lee; Onesime Laramie; William Preger; H.J.Bryce; Chas. Webb; Joseph Putt; Frank Pivovarczyk; Clark N. Webster; Micheal Barron; Joseph Lijewski; Stanley J. Lipinski; Alexander Kerr; T.O. Forder; William Grant; Will C. Brown; John Mysliwiecz; Valentine Kroska; Louise Bryce; John S. Hudson; T.O. Forder; W.A. McDonald; Ambrose Wilson; John H. Brown; Will. J Stewart; Wilson Road; John S. Hudson; John Anderson; John Klinsza; Millard F. Westbrook; James Wilson; Emery Hollister; Chas. H. Keiffer; David B. Bryce; Joseph Barczinski; John F. Varty; Jan Szwejkowski; Sebastina Tworik; William Flies Jr.; F. J. Tromble John F. Jozwiak; Will R. Young; David Deschamp; Sophia Bryce; Lyman Leffler; Harriet Furton; F.J. Tromble; Will R. Young; A.T. Bliss Estate; Anton Roll; Wm. & G.R. Leavitt; Frank Bonneau; Peter W. McPherson; John F. Jozwick; A.W. Prindle; Kazmierz Davidowski; Jacob Wirbel; Fred E. Sherzer; George Woods; F.J. Tromble; Stanley F. Lipinski; Pinconning State Bank; Andrew Anderson; Peter McPherson; Barbara Ralston; State of Michigan; Henry L. Selle; Henry Selle; John Karash; Fred Parke; Lowell Grant; Will Grant; Daniel B. Hall; Emery Hollister; George C. Didier; John Lijewski; Garfield; Anna C. Brown; William C. Brown; William Grant; Herman Christopher; John Tvardek; Ambrose Wilson; F.J. Tromble; Thomas Wood; Emery Hollister; F.J. Tromble; John G. Regan; John Nemec; A.M. & F.R. McLennan; Church; F.J. Tromble; James Wilson; Emery Hollister; Alfred Letourneau; School; Christian Heppner; Morris L. Courtright; Gilbert Redington; Charlotte Wilson; Joseph Sloncka; Frederick Dorian; F.J. Tromble; Delina Boujie; Sylvester Monson; George FocoArnold Baker; Saganin Creek; Thomas F. Cook; Nicholas Kruchowski; Ambrose Miller; John Kruchowski; Joseph B. Miller; Nicholas Kruchowski; Mary E. Harrow; Chauncey Harrow; School; Geo. W. Pedit; Chester Allen; Mary Alarie; Thomas Reynolds; Delia Bronillette; Chester Allen; Anthony Miller; Joseph Ritchie; Joseph Richie et al; James McCormick; Robert McKinzie; John Matthis; Milan Knickerbocker; Robert McKenzie; William Nickel; John McArthur; Mrs. Mary Robb; P.V. Squires; Legnes Drain; Christain Kaupp; Christian Kaupp; Frank Gomba; Wm. Hawkins; Clara M. Cahill; Elijah Cross; Arthur Damoth; William Hawkins Jr.; Arthur Damoth; Edward f. Halloway; Hughie Groh; Edward A. Keeler; Sophia Amyotte; Elijah Cross; O. Groh; A. Knap; Albert Garblinski; Joseph Spinner; John Przybylski; Ludwig Gawron; Peter McNulty; W.R. Burt; John Stephenson; Tierney Bros; Alexander Komescky; Sage Land & Improvment Co.; Antoni Sulkowski; School; Mary A. Alarie; Sarah E. Cliff; Abraham Davis; Thomas Valley; Benjamin Fouchez; Peter Valley Jr.; Treston C. Pierson; George Valley; Archie Valley; Oscar La Porte; Edward Porter & Jos. Haffey; Frank Cloutier; Archie Valley; Emery Mayette; Joseph H. Groulx; Archie Valley; Milltor Mielcarczyk; Emery Miyette; Geo. W. Morris; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Antoni Sosnowski; Henry M.Morris; Wm. P. Kavanaugh; Newton Harrow; Paul Pliszk; John LaBean; Vincent Taylor; Peter McQuarter; George Simetkosky; Delima Boujie; E.S. Clark; Andrew Jordan; Joseph Walworth; Henry Compau; Verne Moore; Clarence Moore; Thos. Brennan; Edward Brennan; Henry Caupau; John Compau; Charles Kitchen; Henry Yenna; Michael Thorman; Thos. Byrne; Michael Byrne; William Fleis; blazcj Sckuta; Lewis Roe; Henry Gutschick; Michael Byrne; Lewis Roes; Howard Roe; Nora Goddeyne; William Fleis; School; William Eilts; Dillon Pittinger; William Haaso; Jos. Fijalkowski; Antoni Sulkowski; Henry Buckstein; August Nast; Patrick T. Dunnigan; Nora Goddynne; Amelia Strobel; White Feather Creek; Paul Augustyniak; John Wasielewski; John Kosnik; Antoni Sulkowski; Paul Swonawle; M. C. R.R.; Kostuti Wrinka; Waczla Gromacki; Rienhold Yakel; Antoni Sulkowski; Nora Goddeyne; Alvin W. Prindle; W.R. Burt; Wojciech Sajdak; Henry G. Pourcho; Wojciech Sobieraj; Wesley Davis; Antoni Sulkowski; Joseph Crower; School; John Lapan; Edward Cloutier; Joseph Turaj; Wojoich Sajdak; State of Michigan; Anthony Lapan; Louis Lapan; Eli Arguette; Wm. P. Kavanaugh; Edward Cloutier; Jos. Cardinal; Frank Cloutier; E. Ovillette; Ira W. Cooper; Stephen White; Frederick Tatro; Pit Olijnyk; Mike Mehilinski; Peter Konesky; Mike Stankiewicz; Charles Gravoline; Frank Labo; Peter Tierney; Fred Schmidt; Charles Gravoline; Wladyslaw Maleszewski; Clark N. Webster; George Capter; Joseph Laduke; John Poster; Woodville Station; David Labeau; Peter Labeau; Frank Labeam; Sarah H. Scott; Clark N. Webster; Peter Labean; Samuel Courney; Tressa Labean; Frank Labean; M. Labean; Mary Tatro; Margaret Guindon; William Hilliard; Joseph Tatro; Richard Byrne; James Bodrie; Alice C. Webster; Arthur Fick; Eastey Road; Frank Ziolkowski; Michael Byrne; Camill H. Gauthier; James Near; Frank Tatro; Peter Codey; William Hilliard; Albert Tatro; School; Peter Codey; John Halloway; James H. Gensel; John C. Francis; Selleck Drain; Julia L. Goddeyne; Waclaw Romanik; Jeremiah Lafleur; Peter Codey; Nelson Tatro; Elias Stay; Wm. A. McDonald; William Carter; Antoni Sulkowski; J.C. Francis; Noe Roy; Alvin W. Prindle; The Sage Land & Improvment Co.; David Easton; Thomas Bugby; Wojcieh Zolnierczyk; Thomas Bugby; W.A. McDonald; Michael J. Piekos; Thomas Bugby; Ida Bond; Alexander Guzal; Wochi Tokarcziki; Antoni Sulkowski; State Bank of Standish; Arthur Berthiawme; A. Pekata; Henry I. Earll; J.W.D.; Gilbert Hand; Joseph Peters; R.; P. Tierney; R.S. Legate; Waw-say-ge-gon; R.S. Legate; Michael Michalski; W.A. McDonald; Mary Ke-ch-eb-enes; Swader; Stevens; G.; P.; D. Isaac; Walter R. Bennett; Louis Daus; Anthony Lapan; Antoni Sulkowski; J. Deens; J. & R.H. Deens; Moses Laforest; Harry Stevens; Joseph Len; Henry Champhine; Konstanty Ogiwski; Charles H. May; F. Wesolowski; Chas. May; Israel Cloutier; Walnty Jankowak; Frederick Bedore; Emery Hollister; Isabella Bedore; Vincent Taylor; Charles E. Dunn; Nancy Lowe; Gustav Reiman; Fred Bedore; Milton Doan; Ellsworth Packard; Israel Bovine; Alexander Langlois; John Olshowy; Frederick S. Lowe; Richard Byrne; August Brancheau; Peter Brancheau; Arthur W. Fick; Charles Schumann; Jacob Maxwell; S.R. Marks; Michael Musselman; W. Fick; Charles Zuehlsdorf; Joseph Tatro; M.D.; Geo. Gerhardt; Albert Peliszko; William J. Hall; Frank Gallandt; Woieh Nidzelski; William Demboskey; Samuel Tatro; Charles Sass; Pinconning Road; Conrad Fanger; John Halloway; Walter Phillpots; Frank Lambert; Antoni Sutkowski; John Leveque; Wasyl Kopka; Peter Kucharski; W. Niklens; Stanislaus Bourzinski; Julia Webster; B. Paul; Schultz; Marshall Tebo; A. Mrasek; K. Mrasek; S. Bracimsky; Coyer; S.D. & W.M. Davis; Antoni Mileski; John Nawrocki; Eustach Longway; Jozef Amroziak; John Krupa; James Hunter; D. & M. RY.; Eliza Pake; W.C.S. & Son; A. Solkowski; Nangle Polestie Co.; James Courrier; S.G. Maloney; M.J. Maloney; Peter Wesley; State Road; David Villiere; Sage Land & Improvment Co.; John Dinrokoski; Church; Dixon; S.; R.H. Ballard Cem.; Elizabeth Isaacs; H.I.; Thomas Redfern; A. Summerfield; School; James Courier; G.; Thomas Laforce; Joseph Besinger; H. Deshow Jr.; Aphonse Malenfant; John F. Basel; Gustav Reiman; Ephren Bargeon; Albert Brancheau; Otto Weeker; John Bororey; James Donovan; Henry Mosher; Joe Knapp; Gus. Winquest; Isaac Lalonde; August F.W. Reetz; Chas. Frieberg; Jacob Wirbel; Herman Peiper; Geo. Beadore; Otto Neuman; Samuel Steadman; Robt. Bothner; James Courier;Albert Peiper; Alice C. Webster; Rudolph Potrofka; Herman Pieper; John Fanger; Wecker Drain; Guy S. Durfee; Rudolph Neuman; Church; School; C. Sass; L. Durkee; Christ. Fanger; Marshall Tebo; Mike Chwala; Karl Mrasek; Frank Kosick; John Trumble; Mathilda Dahlke; Gilbert W. Hand; Michael Chwala; Max Kosiak; Ben Stuart; Antoni Sulkowski; J.J. Leidlein; M. Jordan; Harvey Peters Frank F. Price; Stephen Belchak; D. Jordan; Josephine Grubich; Henry Rock; George Clark; John Donnelly; Michael Bayda; Marshall Tebo; A. Sulkowski; Agust Summerfield; William Redfern; Vici Shepaskee; L. Miller; Tiffany; V. Scyherski; Victoria Szyperski; Spencer Selman; C. Mingle; Mary A. Hawley; Isabell Welster & Arthur Ingraham; S.B. & N.W.R.R.; Wm. McMullen; John Faulkner; Melissa Heppner; Emery Hollister; School; Henry Mosher; Joseph Doan; Helaire Derosier; John L. Hoffe; Elmer Leavitt; Johnson Drain; John E. Hill; Suan Carlson; John A. Winquist; Otto Fanger; Gustave Schiminsky; Robt. Meisner; Herman Pieper; Alexander Follick; Anton S. Winquist; Gustav Schiminsky; Frank Winquist; Geo. H. Esseltine; Herman Pieper; Birney Esseltine; Leonard Peterson; Bertha A. Bock; Henrietta Bock; Lynn Durkee; Chas. Wekker; Herman Pieper; Luksay Michalski; Peter Tierney; Otto Dahlke; Henry Buch; Albert Hawkins; Fraser; Mathilda Rudolph; Dahlke Neuman; Rudolph Neuman; Lydia D. Holmes; Herbert Clifford; Elden D. Ketchum; John J. Rowell; Lydia D. Holmes; Antoni Sulkowski; C.C. Wright; Llewllyn Sisson; Frank Levasseur; Johnson Drain; Frederick Schroetble; Peter Daniels; Mike Bayda; John G. Gibson; Wladalaw Smenzewski; Chas. A. Clark; Julian Welskak; John Brien; Wm. Peters; Charles Clark; Peter Tierney; Clark N. Webster; Julian Baier; Szczcpan Geriszewski; John G. Buchanan; J.G. Gibson; v. Szyperski; Louis LaBrick; Antoni Szyperski; Andrew Peterek; John Gibson; Jean Gibson; John Shank; Ceasar Parent; Chicken; John Sawmick; J.T.; Naney Hart; Eli Pilon; Antoni Szyperski; Joseph Perry; William Geno; Albert Sniezek; Antoni Sulkowski; T. Beaver; Lucy James -
0 4 Tomas*~ 17 North Raioga 3 East PIcNN1?l - TOWNSIPG Tom4iip17 North. Ratge 4 &5 East 11 I ge ~ NT 00o0 Aby 0?L 11.4 tY110I'INIIN CoI 101111 1188 10 140 O1NN0 811 to0 0PeNT O.1/N 10 480 JONNo 80 40 1 110..00/INN N.-dya I 0,o Keller IOU *40.0(0 11104 * H J1N11a/Nes-NI N 4 0041188Fre 160 ITOr BNNt 10 Beaty BeaTtyOII TNu 600 B Bradl0ey0010 110le f18 /O 8 r 041 I~.1 1?NN1111 0110 0111 f1 00110 MO TwN4IN 2ey0N0O04 711 CkmTO 00ob081 f1h lm Z411 108 1P040i114811 NJl Clao 1 H 0110410 0111T111 11011~ 1101811111 1 1808114s 1041110011 0Inb8os 0080l, 00811 wT4011 1 "I I 11 I ki T - - - - - -F- I? 1111 Z11 11 0 r, III., JNohIN 111480118110 s 40o 11111118 11704 3 04 811NO 0IIepkB1180111 11011 044e 40o0 4000 N 11S 11 N - L 11.' Owapp O11mh 4000 1801 0188411010 110 711S 1. 111 11v pie8 N A I A,110011 11111101 140188 Jr I I101O 9 —, I I I I I I I 11 11 " I 0 08l N 40s 88p 1880 J r1140o111111[N 10 Ipi 1 048 I01101081108o0. ]V 1 I I/Na 0 IN I41 I N1111N11NNI --- 1 0011 108y 0880 T0811 e &t 11Taylor 1 1104 01104? NQ0 011 (81188 0v buoleo 1088 0(111 NON Zor, &'01100118 3 04 11 04 00 1100il 000??lz FTa110171p0 IF 11 0110888 4001111 08111 10880104111 1071104o r401-10 0488 11111 1 I 11 I I - I /0 40 -08? rojeo 7W11 1- - I 111. I 111 I I I I "I 011 11 "I I 11 ---...... -- --------- I - - 04vz0 N~a 11 38333 Y00111040y 111180 O 0141 A00110 0110111 B1T8INTN 10& 111i 11104r 10040 BNO081 881111 04118 4008 01170 011011.01 -11110 311110 lo0 711bl 0011r 001 11 10 400 Hter 1/0 Oi0 I 088041 011800 N005 1111111 011088 10111188 P11I/IO O 111 00lzh N 0 1 11" 0 0 S.Clar 120 Ye WaNIA 11 e&-, rk wk# , 00 ClarT0 11804 0047 T1041 11011m 004118 001aT01 00111 0110111100480 I N T "I IT 4 3 00111044 00400 0~ 101 1 0041 h: ',.77.7,gwt 40 try;, f I I 1J -0 4 1 0- 81 1188114181 8 - - I I1 -1-1 III I", -,.... I, 1 1 I 1111 001 "al.0fi 1 4 08811 1,~ 1131e0 188& 0 411 11 41 --; "I 3000 -1130 1100411 PO 11104110000,110a11000111 /o 1001 811 111,I V Tuii 1. 011001104 I1 /11010 1011804 N N IN 0 -, — 11 I I 11 I 1 jj #.-,,WI 0zs ,,,L Q A "' -- - I I -pa" 11 II 041 I ft 1 110001111a 140; ~ 100100411 31 -t0 18880 BSal 0411 11 14 011040 11 r81 1-M 881041 I410 41170 -71111110 00wa41d 8801110 111111111 10811 II13 Peter 001180 111 Ia I 1048 '0rar 11011 q10 40 10404k 1*88110 ~Mr 0881041 I - M*Jlb &IeW 40 S&11 11 16 10001 lJO& 0488041 70 04 041 es 1011110 1111118 0001101 40141110 01 3.4 r I — 04. 11041110104 foTal 0(,/TeM 0110111f MY~ 0100 0110 "V/are 08 F0eh [-0AY J1101 I 8118804 1110 ON 1111140 110881 1111 00004M fOop 11010 008 It 1111111 11401110180 1181 g 011000 1 ~1001 0811 11, - p - I fose04/N 33 0 6108 1108 41 AM01 048 04 30 7 -00011111 01100 0111110411 0188841110 I404 70 - 0400 111 -00 00111010110404 00 s811 11 N 040 tJ0?b 71Ota II3 W 00880481 N 10118 4011 110411 I 4 1118811 -Low4e'011N 11111 011111 1 401 N rOOu 0311 MT k twr& 00111 1100110 0041001000 1 1 40 0110418 108880111101 J1a111 11o11l 008011 1404 0401 088041 01100 704110411(80 7 1111111/ a fo0411 011011118000 3o I008O03r 081 170- > 11014"160111 10418331100J04 INN.11880h NN/0011N N 11 88 1111 04,I/ 4 1 88 1 0e400gg 88 o-, 11 t1er Mon11 04113 soINI 3 0 81 0 03 111 I 110 N 11 188 1 10110111 0 81 11181 1 0111/0I 01110 1011, /04 1 NOONi ClareueB9 111 dBoi 31188ron Joht. II 1111 000 0181 alkNtNOO0? f111ep0(I804 80 ON1NNON0 1 080 I 4 1 00 48 8041 004 T1104 '01881 Vr811.8888 10711 118 1 00011 1011011111 I O 11, 11a li0 4 I (880404. Tow 1111-8E, Inre - - - 1110 1. 1 - ' 101140 lo 0111 41104 N 1 H00810N 1NJ1 0' 804 g 0 0 4 13 0 11/b a 811N 0 000 41 043 1001103 0 81100111 11 NI.1- 1? 1 88888011 p 3~ ' 011044 004 a ~W3 0004 411ea8d 11G 1001bert1048 304 88111888011 111411 000 6 14 1 4 11 4 o3 N 1 13,qI1~1? 804I 804 0443 4 4 004304I NIo 4044 _ ~ 0 -7- -N-. -— N —. 11181111 N 0011nxC 0400 100 18-aul 041888 P&808 680 00011 110 Josep0, 104.411 e 0110181 400111 1041 N10717oft 80 O00eBN11O N 1 4088 4088 1l 11/In10 (T11 17 0"r 'Will10 r-u 113 1/40008/0 il00808101 01880111O1 J11NN118 011011ON 880010 - lop N"1 041/81 Bryt effler130111 7814 38001188, 14 1oz 16 Bl4anr tw 040 011110I 048 0488: 013 (3 0 011 0 N - NI WOoj 108 L01110 108 40404 &~e O 0001104 00011 '14' IN 608040 08811100880411 0411. '""'110"..'~w.,~-tf-1 " 04 07 -. 11011 11N-3 41 11741 1 K ',- N J ' (1 141: 7 1 0 11 7 11 N" 8i ~ I 0001 - rsabdoiffeOsr dr&tJnTaa7 -lTO0 ligN-IN -1 k1 S3 888811 140BIN1 01411 1188 01 V O 7t N 3 1 11404 1048 04401 FJ10 111Z110 0400 04A118. 80110aC 6L 4001 4000 118411J 1 40 3 0o0 I o3~w N8 N 11Nk 1 04 0 3 "04 3 8411 yoeg 101188 188 0880011 141111 Sifoig 0811 (Ie118 1o04 bhl1 111111 10 04 Bo00O (411: 04: L /N4a/0001/ 4, Lo 4 0 1 0804346. oOp 101180 N Vrig/NO 1111811 041111, 311 001 1 110043 ~011 040 Sm N N11111 ~33[r3a3, k wstw __ 0 Oerg0 I ININ1 3 3 Io/I 10&7101t 0310 8818 -11/N 183131N1 ~ 3 01 I &A011833 04 10 0018 OTeN11'11011611 O, -a"OO 1101 041100 ON j N, 040 40 11 01I 11311 08 048~ I 11 30 I&- Jo& 04~, e 8t14 11 14048 14o001 J1000011 801a, 011 1881 100/ 1 0 011 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ __ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _- _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _I

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  14

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Garfield Township; Map of Fraser Township Township: 16 N; 16 N Range: 3 E; 4 E Section: - Keywords: August Bliesner; John Torka; A. Bliesner; Otto Zessin Martin Schmidt; Amasa Maxson; John Eschenbacker; George Green; Consolidated Coal Co.; Kate H. Lincoln; Henry Manwell; Elzear Potter; Edgar B. Foss; F.J. Tromble; Edward Wildey; Joseph Cummins; Leonard E. DeLesDeviner; Heath & Rossiter; Peoples Comr'l & Savings Bank; John F. Swaffer; Arthur C. Bollert; Maynard Hudson; Lee Davis; Emery Hollister; F.J. Tromble; Elizabeth A. O'Brien; Barbara Brigham; Nelson Letourneau; Johnson Drain; Joseph G. Decaire; Leslie Boutell; David Wilson; Norman S. Enders; Sylvester Monson; Anothony LaPointe; Charles Johnson; George Foco; Albert O. Johnson; Mikel Johnson; Josesph Faco; Heath & Kossiter; Amasa Maxon; F.J. Tromble; M. Carlson; Thomas Chambers; Harry J. Tierney; Henry Rogers; Albert Rogers; John Kircher; Samuel Princing; Alvin Carlson; Adelbert Lacy; Waclaw Hermann; Alonzo T. Shearer; John H. Widey; Henry Meisner; Sylvester O'Keefe; Chase. H. Poyer; Wladyslaw Hermann; James Towns; Jennie Rogers; Stephen Vallender; Henry Rotharmal; Clarence A. Shipley; John S. McIntosh; School; Herbert Morse; Eliakim Morse; F.J. Tromble; A.M. & R.R. McLennan; Stanley Rynarzewski; Antoni Holyszko; Ignacy Folzik; L. Emma Hollister; Chas. A. Nelson; Curtis Pierce; G.W. Tolbert; Carl Irickson; Frank Folcik; John Wszol; Archie Martin; Edward Martin; Jno E. Johnson; Joseph Sequin; Arthur Martin; David Valliere; Joseph Walczak; Pete Walczak; Peter Tierney; Harry J. Tierney; Louis Tremblag; Peter Larouche; John Kircher; Andrew J. Seelye; School; Samuel Princing; Benjamin Rogers; Chas. Peterson; Jerris Fogelsanger; Jennie Cole; Archie McGillies; William Gainsforth; Dennis O'Keeff; Mary Danielewski; Edwin Compton; Chas. Hamann; Mary Danielewski; John S. McIntosh; Johne E. McGuiness; Nicholas Gardner; Chas. G. Flajole; Anthony Petroshki; Egnatz Pietroski; Consolidated Coal Co.; Charles House; Alfred Guerin; Marvin C. Aldrich; Chas. G. Flajole; Emery Hollister; Alfred Guerin; Starr Willard; Cem.; B.; Church; William Tomhafe; Starr Willard; Curtis Willard; Justina Erickson; George Darwin; H.J. Trombley; Chas. M. Auschuetz; Benj Rochon; Ernest W. Thornthwaite; Michael Coggins; John G. Schmidt; Thos. G. Gettins; Henry J. Trombley; Louis Trombley; Augusta Bliesner; Tebo Drain; William McMullen; Felecita Gagner; Jacob Shook; Elias House; Henry Wuepper; Wm. Young; Catharine Reid; Peter Tierney; Midland Co.; Nathaniel Fogelsanger; Rusell W. Brown; Archie Nolet; Alois Eigner; Oran H. Cribbins; Angus McGullis; Heath & Rossiter; John E. Mcguinness; Edward C. Keck; William Shea; John McGuiness; John L. Holzhei; Margaret Laviack; Frank Veriden & C.L. Beckman; Levi L. Princing; William Tomhafe; Molly F. Ballou; Garfield Road; John Queava; Lee Andrews; Ora Otis; Carl Cassube; A. Ward Copley; Thos. G. Gittins; Matilda S. Iller; Molly F. Ballou; Orson Chanel; Dan Gibbs; August Buck; Fraser; Geo. W. Hinman; Arthur Bishop; Fraser & Garfield Drain; Nathan Hazard; Wm. J. Walker; Wm. Dunn; Moses Perkins; John E. McGuiness; Julia Brayman; Henry M. Stringer; Charley Heme, James Fletcher; Jos. B. Plant; Molly Ballou; Chas. Brown; Thomas J. Lavrock; Jacob Kimmel; Geo. Sowders; Albert J. Keck; Bernhard Rogner; Levi L. Princing; Paul Schmidt; Aldin I. Genner; Wm. R. Young; Ira Eldridge; Bruce T. Marshall; Elmer Stevens; Emery Pollock; Molly F. Ballou; Lewis Pomerville; William Hartley; Namon Barnhart; John A. Confer; Will. W. Delano; New Branch of; Emery Gilbert; Olive Gilbert; Samuel E. Bishop; Chas. A. Puchase; Michael Hartman; Frank A. Wilson; Gilvert W. Hand; John W. Stevenson; Wm. A. McDonald; Anna Stephenson; Alina W. Porter; Levnhart Hartman; Albert Cruthers; Fred B. Jones; Sylvester Day; Sylvester A. Day; Geo. W. Milligan; Philo Morse; School; Katie Endline; Ezra E. Sivbury; Amelia Hyne; Cinderella Sutton; Geo. Sowders; Fred Chamber; Ezra E. Sixbury; Albert Stender; Otto Stender; Elon Duell; Eugene Hartley; Jacob Vande Brink; William Hartley; Alice C. Webster; Clark N. Webster; Omer Neiman; William Wright; A.B. Menzel; Edward Rolfe; Jacob Stabler; Beaver; Micheal Monnison; Fred Bartlett; Crump; Michael Mausian; Maud Gilmore; Warren H. Wood; Chas. Kula; J. Wright; Nikowdim Karnbowski; John Karnbowski; John Smielushki; Frank H. Pickard; Levi L. Princing; Adolph O. Speckhard; G.H. Francis; Ronald McIntyre; Christain Merkle; Levi Dorra; Will Hugill; Daniel Nenninger; Frank Dora; Edwin Haynes; Arthur Turner; Michael E. Salois; George E. Loper; Allen LaFever; Paul Foco; George M. Travis; Ola Hanson; David Fiscal; Levi Decaire; Helen Levasseur; Jeannette Smith; Harry Scribner; Marshall Tebo; Joseph G. Decaire; Ernest Nickle; Peter A. Jones; Frank M. Whaley; Marshall Reno; Octave Turmell; Henry Flood; Andrew Hedberg; Oscar E. Newberg; James W. Coggins; Chas. Anderson; Gustave F. Jones; Johnson Drain; Ola Hanson; Edwin Jones; Gustave Jones; S. Alfred Johnson; John H. Coggins; School; Alfred Guerin; Branch of Johnson Drain; David J. Anderson; Albert Thune; Anna M. Johnson; Johannah Heinrich; Daniel H. White; Walter Coggins; Louisa Williams; John H. Coggins; Joseph Turmell; Walter Coggins; Frank Banazo; J. L. Stoddard; Frank LeVasseur; J. L. Stoddard; Morris L. Courtright; John Van Aalst; Thomas Turmell; Albert Coyer; Joseph Madziar; Tony Frazel; John Kurzya; Ozin Oullette; Jacob Wencel; G. W. Hand; August Oullette; Edward Koth; David Lawrence; Antoni Macizg; Alice E. Gustin; Selina Oullette; Eunice Oullette; John Grease; Geo. Lozell; Thomas H. Freckelton; Xavier Cote; Laponsie Drain; Joseph Gilbert; Augustus Ouilette; Chas. Racette; Omer Racette; Eli Pilon; Mary C. Terrio; John Cote Estate; Ozeme Oullette; Ozen Oulette; Chas. L. Dubay; Peter Tierney; Ouide Bouchard; Emiel Oulette; Amil Willette; Edward D. Duso; Teresa Fournier; Amil Willette; Francis X. Turdell; August Steingraber; Henry H. Flood; William McMullen; Jerome Miller; Sameul Green; Peter Tierney; Stephen Smyth; William H. Reid; Jacob Shook; Charles House; Wm. H. Ried; Wm. D. Shaver; Peter A. Jones; Ida S. Jones; Andrew Newberry; Coggins Drain; Micheal M. Coggins; Marion F. Whaley; Wm. T. Rylance; James Salgat; Eva Dahlke; James E. McKeon; Martin; John H. Coggins; Thomas Turmelle; Willard R. Donaldson; Eugene Wilson; Geo. P. Wilson; Alfred Visnaw; William McKeon; John Seymour; Evan E. Foss; McKeon; James J. Campau; Wm. J. Bigford; John G. Buchanan; George Schiestel; Albert Hand; John C. Bigford; Christain Shook; Albert W. Hand; Leigh A. Woodbury; Maud Gilmore; Tebo Drain; F.J. Tromble; Elsmere Worden; Albert Hand; Frank Cote; Gladimire Pomminville; Archibald Seymour; Agnes Brown; Dora Rivkin; James Barber; Alphonse Godmere; Joseph Forget; School; Ferdinand David; William H. Worden; Edna M. Wasson; Bellor Ayotte; Herbert H. Thume; John Pelkey; George LaPansee; August Oullette; Godfrey Ellery; Napoleon Pilon; Peter LaPansee etal; Archibald Seymour; Frank Lapausee; William Genow; Walter Genow; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; George LaPansee; Otto H. Johnson; Ignatz Draus; Alaria Drain; Adolph Speckhard; Levi Duso; Alexander Ferrigan; Harry J. Tierney; William McMullen; Frank C. Bill; F.J. Tromble; Albert Reid; William Dee; Edward Schoby; Martha A. Lucke; Francis T. Coggins; Rose Oldfield; John B. Ivey; John DeWitt; William O. Wilson; C. & B. Kitchen; John W. Wright; Anna Salmon; Shue Branch; Harry Haywood; Vataline Marcoux; School; C.W. & B. Kitchen; T.; TownHall; Fred W. Schumann; Sage Land & Improvement Co.; F.J. Tromble; Geo. W. Meddaugh; Geo. Warren; Nora Goddeyne; Peter Champine; Rose N. Knoblauch; Wm. Champine; William A. Lamere; John W. Bonnau; Clark N. Webster; Henry Bonnau; Lumbermans State Bank; Alex Moore; Paul Thomas; Chas. D. McLean; Peoples Commercial & Savings Bank; Benjaman W. Stewart; Herman Schumann; Albert Moore; William Moore; Ira R. Raymond; Jas. D. Balen; Alphonse Pickuet; Christian Scott; D. & M.R.R.; Edward Lamere; Wm. Moore; William & Jennie Bundage; Cyrus A. Gail; Christian Schott; Zotique Chailleiz; Dosithe P. Senay; Saphronia Lauzon; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Joseph Pichvet; Louis Pickvet; William J. Allen; Harry Feazel; Hugh A. Gail; Paulina Schumann; Linda Feazel; Alexander Lamere; Harry J. Tierney; Levi Duso; Saginaw Bay; Fremont J. Tromble; William Foreman; Willard Johnson; Lionel Ivey; Peter Tierney; Floyd Rutledge; Thomas W. & John Bastow; Thomas J. Salman; John Bastow; Benjamin Grappin; Robert Rutledge; John J. Jackett; John Shue; Jas. L. Schoby; Church; August Gregorie; Chas. Marcowx; Maud Gilmore; Benjamin Sharp; Mrs. Ira R. Raymond; Floyd Rutledge; Sophia Caughill; Vitaline Marcoux; Adolph Geroux; John Shue; John H. Coggins; Simon Gregory; Felix Gregory; Chas. A. Bachman; David J. Bort; Louis Blandin; Jas. R. Rowley; Wm. R. Young; Anthony Lambert; Sylvester Hodder; Wm. Hodder; John C. Bacon; Archie Anglemeyer; Theodore Moore; Frank Rabior; William Beebe; Chas. B. Pelkey; State Road; Jos. Kerr; Martin Schumann; Paul A. Pomaville; Fraser & Garfield Drain; Harry J. Tierney; M. G. R. R.; James Moore; D. & M. R. R.; Geno & Conklin; Alberta Pearll; Otto Schuman; Theodore Schumann; Francis P. Osgood; Frank Moore; Harry J. Holland; Martin Jarvis; Secord Drain; Drain, Frank Garrow Jr.; Moses L. Ramseyer; Beutel Fisheries Co.; John G. Youngs; John K. Bastow; Benjamin Grappin; Benjamin Sharp; George Green; T. W. Bastow; John Kester; John Green; Chas. A. Flood; Jos. Lambert; Clayton C. Rutledge; Sameul Ramsayer; Byron Sherman; Geo. Rozell; Church; A. Gregoire; G. Rutledge; V.K.; P. Bonneau; Sophia Caughill, Eustache Masson; Peter Bonneau; Maud Gilmore; Isaac Rylance; Jacob Kienzle; Jos. Sequin; Mathew Dinnan; Jos. Sequin; Martin O'Loughlin; Mairym Shapero, Geo. E. Lavrock; Martin O' Laughlin; Jos. Sequin; School; Richard Pomaville; Nora Goddeyne;George Schlatter; Albert B. Blanchard; Otis Van Alstine; Lambent Drain; David & Richard Evans; Tuffield Blondin; William R. Young; School; Peter Tierney; Daniel Moore; Christopher Ruegseggar; Dan'l Moore; Adolph Rivard; Levi Larabell; Louis Rosebush; Israel Blondin; Lengsville; John Ramsayer; Fred Mohr; Geo. E. Lavrack; Peter B. Gies; Arthur Turner; Ernest Krauss; Charles E. Lambert; Julius J. Lambert; Susanna Cummings, William Beebe; Joseph Sequin; James Salgat; William Meldrum; Harvey Coleman; Barbara Perron; Frank Rivard; Mary Heritier, Antoine Lapan; Jean F. Perrond; Cheese Factory; Timothy Gunmings; Mary Hertier; John Perroud; Fred Mohr; John B. Jacket; J. B. Jacquier; Mary Heritier; Freddalena Rouse; Mary & Delia Clancy; Henry Dory; Frank Rivard; Malaine & Seraphine Heritier; Catherine Mucher; Tap & Grove Drain; Kawkawlin; Levi Larabell; John Nichols; Adolph Rivard; Phillip Rivard; Noah P. Bellor; Antoine Bourassa; Edward W. Porter; W. P. Bendall; John J. Corcoran; I.S. Bouchard; Benjamin F. Parsons; Charles Merreter; William Ecker; Geo. H. Monroe; August Allgier; A.B. Blanchard; Frank Ducheune; John E. Sauwie; Fred Clauss; F. S. Pratt; F. F. Hotchkiss; Antoine Bourassa; F. J. Tromble; Richard Lapan; Guy T. Parsons; W.R. Young; E.M. Parsons; Linwood; Rosebush; F.E. & W.H. Boutell -
00 14ar~ 0 Ldwr GA RFI1EL To s8 16 North Rouge 3 Eoost Township 16 Noith Roue 4 East 7~' 40 Jo, C o; T 0 I07,0.00 o I00 0 000.0~ Sot0ooo C IV oC o 'C t0'os 7-&~r lo "I 5 300 ooffe!paolo0 i.0, Loo0o40s~ o k o~ 0000000 Sb. Io0 I IotIooI O'oooo ~I 0,101 SaU1 oXI oroa C0v~*0O0IC 'I'll o~o oo4soo Jo O'oc. boo! otle e- C 7Ofeoue4000ooo '00 6~1 - I00 Jo/oo 0000 Oboo 40 74 0 YIo I04 _ 0o 07 0 J `Oadbo -oo bodo rxIa&oeoo ~ '0000 Iodoolook~ooog IO'l — 7 -Ozoool " 000002, 00/oo zo! co00o't N 00 404 O0 0 I. 11 I I I- - 11.1.S ~,~ 1, o-4- 1; "I'<', ',-ato00 dar Coos CS00oooAO o 0040 oeon0000 40 Swano3~ ~~ "; 00/0 I Slopkaqs 30000.a7000e 4004 000 a. ta-ffa0aog0 30 vono 040 g OoRooo1&yEwro0 0 4050 or 404z 00040 0 o 0 000000 F Jlo. 0 /0 00.0, 34 0 00 0 0o rcx oojck 10000 A 05 C/n I so 0 Jooo000 4040 8 000607000 0aoU &,9o(n 40 40 J~nOo~o0o~e Ao.Ool~loo rlsol8 0 o 0 0 0 "50 ga"400 oo 0 ~oo000 00m J 4 F040 4'7Oool0 J. e, v a P, Wr 700 ze.. 00 OosO ffooe — Io/ ' Soca~,Bio s Mare 0 " ',.0....[,P 0 [0 [ 0 oO0lIO 000000 0000.07 I I- jp0, I ~Io' 00 J '00 -1 I r 7 t4 I I 11 Y 70 00 thl I 00 Io II ~ k 00 0 I,I I 000 M01 -01 00 4401ooo 8o 00~;, 00 I 0.00,-mh, I 1 I -- I.. I0000! MOPoYo 40/T oohlo * 4 sod 40 000 0 00i4 404 00 00 pkofso 0000 000 000 Car FodS 1 J, I r I C 4000 Coo so00z J-osO /0t - 0 Co ooa/0/sfsj-a4 -'hit0&0,0 0/n4 oop ru~loridggzhos,oyoo' I yO0000l eO S6000 Coo'p O 8o03 0 41 Oosl04 0oo 00e Merl 0wk 00 w 5.0 "I C00oeS Powlo 0 Cole Coo Oooaoo I 000- Coloe 3 Oooo '00 Jo k 00c Josok ~pou/0Cop 7 p 11 boo. Ch/tOO.I [oo000400 o0poos l 00&t 11 ii=== I - -. 0 4040 romo0 34 oz Co I 000000; - Oo4oo 4000 Covoos~ a0 OSo0 4000 JlO 400001 Jo fooocli Chow 0, [0 3 400 CJ TOo0/ Sooop C 00 Coa 0000 Cl-oo ol 'la Jokozo7- Jo 00 Coo C ffCosonmss 000400 Coo7o 4040 oleo I000 Os 0 o00n. S aosdt~ go:: -1 07 3 ~, r~ oogo r It oonasJl 10000 404 7a.rc o'ooI I4040 77 Tro-oob'le. 4 Co 01 Co, 1 000400 oooo oC 7.loeoo CozooL RrIo4.ooso0/le4d,6 kCO,.C-o I'C,, I 0 I34 00 " 7 LomI 0 L nizo 040Cuv T7i 531~g'C So og/0' 71 0000 0000 07.00 Eoo.ool 00 C0ooo00oooolo o0Coo0osoC Coop 40oo000 000 SobOzos 100 00 00o 00o 0000 03 'Cop0/p 00 00oo 4040 0000040 ooo0AO 4040 bosoozo 400o.oo00 boos ooC 40407'o'oo 00 000 7 0 0CSOC 00'.POCooOo,7 JoseA op 0040 S 0 0400 "00 400 4 4 00 40o 0 400 40 000 40 4040. IV 11 0'~ 4040 A.-4044 9oaz obooo VasiTo! 0400 04 0000o Wo0oSlepS Ooooo7sbd0om.l Cmooo FOMoooc 400' 000 CManz. O~ooo #0 1'4 CWooor ~7 I 11 ~ - i' ==L. Cooo0 400 Oooo "I. I-.., . I I - -, I j I ug4 Y&M rdAaR Fe,Id&" 0'! 0000 040 r- 7 reronle, 00o 'vwOo000000 Ofl sooo 040 34o5 T-007 0/0 t 3jo 00o so. — Iii -00 00i I. 0400 / 400 40lor 0 o-,d00'1,So zoo I~'0 5JI Toq 4'l /000 Slop 000 53-4 - I -...1 I I. I 1, I , 11,, I 11, I I I I I.,,.,.,,,., 0Olr -Pod Sopoo 40005h, '0. ' >V, I........ .........1............ I.... I....... I.. I.... I.. s, , ,., ,.. If/.. I. M,., ~0dd led- o o 00n 06S oe X 0 40 HO0 4 Coosobdo~o sCsC o s0'oco bFlnooool00. so~oo o100 Jo~iooA 3 o00 sole Cootfo' 0040 iCool OPren.00 Il 0 /0ooo/00 3 03 oleo 000000 000000000 0030 0111 JokoS!o0ooo Bos!obooopoo 4000 JOO.n. oo0oo los!' 007. 0 o I ol 7. 00 K. /0 I1 otqv 40 /o0:0 <00 ___ 0 o6 0 sd 0 so.ho a Ao k0 6e/ 7 ood 0 s, /. 000h 003 7 Oroo.0 s bofbplo' Soob0 000od &M00/7 o00 00ooo S/ooof/oof 4av olpO 000 L060 o 00oooSb- q00 k0t 8 00 '0 Co sor So K0000 405TC!! Sro00e20071000 oop00ooo - 0 0000 okt Co Fo 000'O 5l 000 00 0000 loon C'so 00 10 00 0 4oo0 0 0 0/ o o 0 Ic~ 0o 400/ 0 00 n.o7oo s. 70 0040004 boor p 40,,..,,.,.,.. ~.7 1 3400. / oC, 7 77 7 So 4lienlrlA. 00 4, 40r ~ob 00100 4 0 0/04000 LIP 0000000 0~.07. boo CO olpi 00 0 00 ddop 401 o poke50 6eorp,, / 0 kv[dO O/n/n0, 0 00'a s 7i 00/ 00 7s Awe o71.f0Co Jo 00/ 000 o 00obo7lrod/ o 0 000 0 0000'ol 00 o 00076 4000 1 < / 600.0 e7 "I0I, I 7,..o.' I 'ooool Kl07. 0 0 7 a$7 0. 0 -e IT,0 ~ 37 'po oo 9ooo 0 o 3~0 0 400 Co 003 004 s ~0 0 ogo_ 0 0 00 oN ~ 11: I I.........nP 00000n o1 --- I I4 4000000 Hooo dOool 00 000 400.Obeledo Otoooo tEoolS O~00 __~dar0___0 rr,,,l Edward Slcos boo) 00 3 0H 71 0771 00 Id~n 40d7.00 Ieopo Lope00 oIoot 0 Ce {dd-eyne 7 000r 40 Co. 0 oo 7C00 op) ooS oso aobat 0ob - Sodoi-oo00 eo4 7 9 47 1 '7K o 00 bt np/ dto/ 0j1000 0o/ I 0 II1/ ood 0/O& '03o, qo ~ k 00 o 0 000 ledoolok 4~ 0 000' 0 7o 0 00' \ 7307. /0-00-0 00 0/0/33 sdot 0 71<300007.000 40i 7100 71 4 00S 4 0 ro~ t005 CC 0 -.- , I 11 1,: - IV' 1000 00000

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  18

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Beaver Township; Map of Kawkawlin Township Township: 15 N; 15 N Range: 3 E; 4 E Section: - Keywords: F. J. Tromble; Helena Ignatink; Leo. Quaddy; Jno. G & Geo. A. Reindel; Andrew Blyszynski; William Kirsch; Egon Flues; John Morse; John Malecha; August Tiede; Alonzo Royer; Caroline Baxmann; Lute Royer; Joseph Nowak; Phillip Pfenninger; Joseph LaVasseur; John P. Mason; Harry Almond; Julius Mullen; Chas. Flajole; Julia Schlink; John D. Bacon; Leonard F. Frank; William Kaiser; Chas. E. Rosenbury; Lawrence Sikorski; George Buchler; Reason Middleton; Nikodim Karnbowski; Frank Reder Jr.; Joseph Janowicz; Stanley F. Bruzewksi; Josephine Bruzewksi; Kaspar Kula; William H. Sharp; Emery Eddy; William Sharpe Jr.; Tomasz Majchrzak; Leonard Sinda; John Jozwiak; R. Middleton; M.; G.; Sebastian Jarczynski; Mikaly Jarczynski; Joseph Olszwy; Peter Olszwy; Karl Schlink; Fred Leavitt; Charles E. Delong; Amos Gardner; Frank Zielinski; Jan Meggar; Michael Banza; Andrzej Budzinksi; Josef Olszwy; Michael Olszwy; Joseph Krawczyk; Peter Olszwy; Alfred M. Dodger; George Gillan; Orrin Dodge; Margaret Quintel; Clifford G. Olmstead; Mary Danielewski; Joseph Ruhnan; Philip Pfenninger; Edward J. Pashak; Gustave Collicker; James Pashak; School; F.J. Tromble; Thomas Brazziel; Charles F. Clos; Lute Royer; William Kaiser; Freddalena Rouse; John G. Engerer; Louis Mieski; Freddalena Rouse; John R. Willis; Thomas Ratajczak; Thomas A. Delzell; George M. McNeil; Paul Sequin; Joseph Sequin; Stephen Tomczak; F.J. Tromble; August Quintel; Ovilla Sequin; Chas E. Gould; Joseph Duford; John Frederick Kehr; Charles E. Gould; George Kehr; Bucher Drain; Kaiser Drain; Louis Tomczak; F.J. Tromble; Thomas Tomczak; Franciszek Gielda; Maryana Cweicicki; John Sweicicki; Anton Sweicicki; School; John A. Buechler; Frank Gzelda; Lawrence Tomczak; Mary Brzczinski; Drain; Thomas Tomczak; Stone Road; Chuncey Middleton; Reas Middleton; Peter Rajewski; Jacob Kaminski; Maryana Kumiski; Wojcieh Fronchowiak; School; Adam Buczkowsky; Joseph Sikorski; Anton Jankowski; Charles Dominoski; John Dominoski; Joseph Lukowski; Crump Drain; Wladslaw Majszak; Stanislaw Przymusinski; Michael Olzowy; Anton A. Grzegarczyk; James R. Tanner; Vincent Maluszewski; Joseph Krawczyk; Roman Jankowski; Mike Beuer; Frank Zielinski; Andrzej Piechowiak; Androch Gregorczyk; Szymon Switala; Andrew Grzegorczyk; John Wachowski; Josef Gorzenski; Frank Herrek; Sophy Collicker; Edgar L. Blackmer; James Pashak; Morris L. Courtright; William Pashak; Albert Pashak; Anna Kunsky; Margaret Quintel; Adolph Komopatzsky; Michael Prast; John Kawech; Frederick Ruff; Joseph Pashak; Edward J. Pashak; Christian Schmidt; Frank Panzer; August tiede; Gustave Erlenbeck; Michael Werner; Adam Vogtman; William Werner; Anna Oken; Frank Panzner; Anthony Panzner; William Werner; Christain Schmidt; Adam Vogtman; Joseph Alberts; Jas. Carl Warner; John Deitlein; Michael Landosky; E. B. Meyer; Frederich Jammer; John Rainszewski; Anna Tiede; Betzold Drain; John Nowak; Margaretta Helmreich; Wojciech Swiencicki; F. J. Tromble; Josephine Bruzewski; August Krueger; John S. Schnell; Fred Endline; Henrietta Buechler; William & Garfield Stone Road; Polish Roman Cathonlic Benevolent Assn.; Roman Jankowski; Michael Ciacinch; Wojciech Sweicicke; Frank Janowski; Stanislaus Jankowski; Frank Wisniewski; Bertrans Zboralski; Max Malleck; Jan Dobczynski; Wieenty Pischowiak; Jacob Ratajczak; Andrew Przyblyski; John Rosengard; George Tarbowski; Barthomi J. Borski; Hannah Rose Malavey; George Tarbowski; Frank Herrek; Stanislaw Pryzmusinski; Majcher Torka; Tierney Bros; Albert Barnikow; Tierney Bros.; Frank Jankowski; Adele Carrier; Anna L. Gregory; Nina B. Haffner; Hermann Ratz; T.A. Delzell; Gustav Schimelfenig; Ludwig Kakowshke; Albert Reinhardt; Alfresina Schroeder; Lue Finske; Adolph Guenther; Adolf Stanke; Rudolph Stanke; Elfresina Schroeder; Gustave Erlenbeck; John Filzer; Ludwig Majeska; Fred W. Erlenbeck; Gustave Erlenbeck; John Filzek; F. J. Tromble; Edward Kimmel; Davis Drain; Henry Drevs; Gottlieb Majeske; James Malecha; Alfred Kinyon; Church; Reinhardt Kimmel; Witke & Panzner; Adam Vogtman; Edward Kimmel; Henry Dreus; Henry Kohn; Ellen Pashak; Frederich Bech; William Brandt; John George Buchler; J. P. Schuester; John Peter Schuester; Cem.; Edward Kraft; J. D. Bacon; John Bacon; August Krieger; George Paul reichard; Andrew Endline; George & Troquet; Ferdinand Kasnar; Endline; Ernest Betzold; John McDonald; Lago; Adolph Speckhard; M. Hodgson; Fred Kuch; Margaret Betzold; Tierney Bros.; Leonard Buchler; Michael Endline; Edwin Loehne; Betzold Drain; Jan Dobczynksi; Edward Loehne; William Rahn; John T. Frank; Edmond Levasseur; Anthony Ancel; John F. Betzold; School; Alphonse Deshano; Fred Gotleber; Will J. Deshano; Edwin Loehne; Meadoss J. Beaudette; Israel P. Morin; John B. Lacour; Frank Frederick; Frank Williams; Peter Tierney; James McKeith; John M. Warner; Carl Boldt; August Pischel; Peter Tierney; Louis Kakoshka; Charles Doering; Amelia Peters; Frank Adams; School; Joseph Adams; Frank Adams; Emil Zieske; F. J. Tromble; Ernest Horshig; William Pashak; John Wenglikowski; Frank Filzek; Charles Doring; August Noack; Ernest J. Horshig; Max Lindenberg; August Krenty; August Pacholka; Herman Dreus; John P. Walters; Cchinlein Drain; August Schinebine; Charles Tomke; Ernest J. Horshig; August Pacholka; Herman Scrhoeder; John J. Shengler; Ernest Walter; John P. Walter; Peter Schuster; Anna A. Pfannes; Fred Kuch; Charles Handy; Anna A. Pfannes; John P. Ittner; Charles Kolb; John A. Ittner; Beaver Road; Ignatz Klinski; William Deshano; Andrew Reinhart; Charles Kolb; Stewart Willard; Ida M. Shuhartte; Paul Ulbricht; Andrew Betzold; Michael Betzold; Peter Tierney; Alphonse Deshano; Oliver Levasseur; Joseph Bargeon; Joseph LeVasseur; Joseph Fournier; Leon Fournier; William J. Deshano; Albert Elie; Edith Primrou; John Hitz; Joseph Gorzenski; William Williams; Hannah Schweinsberg; Otto Phillips; John E. Kinnane; Wolverine Coal Co.; Tierney Bros.; Carl A. reinhart; George Streuel; Stanley Bruzewski; Peter Tierney; Chas Adams; William Adams; Emil Zieske; Charles Pashak; Augusta Jablinski; Chas. Otto; Herman Schroeder; L. W. Oviatt; August Miske; Williame Loose; Steve Drain; Leo Langush; August Noffke; Paul Lindenberg; August Krentz; August Moeller; Victor Manary; Livingston; Thomas Grey; Cora E. Livingstone; F. D. Thronton; Henry Koch; William Peoples; Wilson Emerson; William Peoples; Henry Peoples; Herman Kohn; Livingston Drain; Charles Tomke; John J. Shengler; Oren W. Grover; Henry Koch; Otto Gagnorr; Leonhard Lederer; Theodore Mackenson; Francis willard; Stuart Willard; Traugott Wirsing; Chas. Green; Herman Mueller; John Haag; Ernest Walter; Carl S. Cassube; Paul Ulbricht; Charles Weber; Chas. Weber; Willaim J. Perry; August Borneman; Stanley Bruzewski; John Berner; Stanley Bruzewski; Stanislaw Reder; John Berner; Mathias Lederer; Charles J. Weber; Joseph Joblinski Jr.; Susan Matteson; John M. Schneider; Herman Pressler; Michaelena Bruzewski; Wm. A. & Jas. R. Wilder; Lena Berry; John Englehardt; Henry Pressler; Jacob Droomers; Egbert Soper; helena Auer; William G. Barth; Mary Leonard; Mary Rosa Doe; George M. Schweinsberg; William Knight; Michael Danza; Adolph Speckhard; Chas. E. Lambert; William Weaver; Omer Langevin; Verona Meister; Elmer B. Fogelsonger; Louis Murray; Timothy Cummings; Hilda M. Couture; Ella Dean; George Weaver; Tap & Grove Branch; Edwin Haynes; Herman Kurbitz; George Rivard; Tap and Grove Drain; Morris Michello; Louis Michellod; Frederick Otto; Peter Rezmer; Minard Harwood; Guenlher W. Simon; School; Geo. Rivard; Peter Martin; Dosithe P. Senay; Paul Pommerville; James W. Sauve; Albert B. Blanchard; Oliver Abare; August Gregoire; Chas G. Seeley; Mary Heritier; T. D. Campbell; John Perron. Wicenty Gielniak; Martin Warzbinksi; Honora Lemieux; William R. Young; Abram Simpkins; John G. Heretier; Edwin M. Parsons; Cheese Factory; Railroad Cleaning and Extinsion Drain; Tap Grove; John Ramseyer; Charles Guenzel; Martha Stevenson; Ferdinand Kraft; Etiene Charboneau; Linwood; Linwood Town Line Drain; Napoleon Manor; Henry Freidinger; Victor Bond; Henry W. Talbot; Lester J. Wesley; Henry Lints; Bangle Drain ; Zenophile Lemieux; Harry P. Oppenheimer; Oakwood; Saginaw Bay; Mabel A. Parsons; etal; John Jozwiak; Vincent Matuszewski; Thomas Ciesielski; Daisy Young; F. J. Tromble; Verona Meister; Jacob Dardas; Philip Myer; John Rosek; Thomas Ciesielski; Frederick D. Paige; Ralph O. Paige; Anna O'Connor; Adolph Speckhard; Joseph Peder; jones Drain; Joseph Kuhla; John Vizinaw; Daniel Swaffer; Henry J. Ott; Joseph Kukla; Valentine Slazinski; Valentine Wojciechowski; CarlDinse; Wojciech Kasprzyk; Peter Rezmer; William R. Young; Leo Resmer; Mary A. Wilkins; John Kelpinski; Peter Rezmer; Tomasz Szafranski; John Ring Jr.; Theodore Shortraw; Jonk Tarkowski; Szczepan Szymanski; John Yammer; Joseph Woloszyk; Walenty Dubiel; Leo Kelpinski; Martin Warzbinski; Etiene Charboneau; Joseph Pelinski; Victor Bond; Alfred Bond; Carrie Boucher; C. N. Webster; Joseph Zielinski; Clark N. Webster; John Perry; J. W. Perry; Jos. LaF.; Leo. Kelpinksi; Joseph Grocholski; Peter Laflamme; Mary Barbeau; joseph Laflamme; Alexander Brissette; Lester J. Wesley; August Gregoire; George Butcher; Clark N. Webster; Clark Webster F. L. Hadd; Joseph Boucher; Omiedas Carboneau; Ofebo Charboneau; James Salgot; Deforest Moore; Eliza Brisstte; John W. Perry, etal; F. J. Tromble; Henry Lints; Elienne Charboneau; James R. Watrous; W. F. J.; Summer Home Ass.; Clark N. Webster; Bernard J. Lourim; Linwood Park; Thomas Majchrzak; John Hitz; Christian Ott; Arthur Dean; Edward T. Shaw; John Peter Hitz; Michael Schaefer; Seth L. Mosher; John B. M. McDonald; Gustave A. Wolff; Fred Cook; Albert Blanchard; Henry J. Ott; Carl Dinse; Patrick McDonell; Lawrence Ruhstofer; Clara Satkowiak; John Kasprzyk; Jacob Dardas; Philip Myer; Jake Stosik; Otto Wegener; Daniel Whyte; Gorman Martin; John Kasprzyk; Stanislaw Helminiak; Walenty Dabiel; Wilhelmina Blumke; Wallenty Wojaickowski; Stanislaus Chetminiak; jacob Twork; Thomas Liptowski; Owen G. Martin; Stanislaw Sieszulski; Pauline Rezmer; Owen G. Martin; Jacob Rozek; John Woloszyk; school; Henry Wuepper; William Stosik; Charles & Derick Wetters; Walenty Klossowski; Joseph Grocholsky; Alice C. Webster; Louis Maus; John Dawson; John Wetters; Joseph Stusik; Napoleon Tardiff; Felix McGaragan; Peter Brissette; Joseph Gramson; Joachim Lafrance; Philomene Lafrance; Joseph Abair; Alexander Brissette; Joseph Dubray; Ludwig Bartling; Benjamin S. Sylvester; Albert Stepanski; Sage Land & Improvement Company; William Beaulien; Albert Stepanski; Tobico Hunting Club; Peter & Alexander Brissette; Brissette Park; Talbot & Carrier; Stephen Jereski; John hearit; Stanley Matinksi; Joseph Link; Henry Anderson; Charles W. Mosher; Gustave Nitschke; Leonard Behmlander; Abraham Goss; William H. Duplanty; Geo. Allsobb; O. Conner; Freak W. bedell; Rudolph Zierott; Frank Woods; Christian Ott; Menzo Shaver; Adam Ott; Moses Salois; Sarah J. Price; George Bedell; Robert Anderson; Otto Zessin; Herman Magnon; Otto Zessin; Herman Magnon; Gustave Nitschke; William Hartley; Henry H. Allen; Valentine Satkovich; Henrey Webber; John Woloszyk; Catharine Harrison; August Wieland; Robt. D. Hartley; T. A. Delzell; Rollin B. Dollinger; Leonard Behmlander; Charles Weber; August Wieland; Fredrich Stegman; Marquis S. Gillett; Louis Lepan; August Witschka; Robt. D. Hartley; T. A. Delzell; William J. Downing; Joseph Stosik; Joseph W. Thompson; Robert D. Hartley; Mary Knochel; Edward Carbury; Mary Knochel; Ansalem Gollet; Geo. A. Allen; Lilly Bond; Charley Kozlowski; Williams F. Schmidt; Chas. H. Jones; Carl B. Schmidt; Robert Bond; Elizabeth Peltier; Ignace Piotrowski; Freddalena Rouse; John DeLong; Robert Bond; Charles H. Jones; Michael Resler; Carrie E. Jones, Frederick Brill; Carl B. Smith; B.S. Sylvester; Jos. Carrier; Alfred Talbot; Albert Stepanski; Eugene Fifield; Reserve Line; Trustee; Sage Land & Improvement Co.; Abraham Goss; William Goss; Josephine B. Knoblauch; Alfred Dore; Mary K.Knoblauch; John Lawler; Henry A. Reinhardt; Andrew Cook; Rudolph Jammer; Andrew Hitz; Hannah Dean; Carl A. Reinhardt; Christopher Dean; James Edsall; William baumann; Wilhelmina Timrick; August M. Reinhard; John Goss; Lewis Sequin; Frank Bedell; Roy Hartley; Felix Lajeinusse; Albert S.Dennison; John Blohm; Frank Bedell; August Nitschka; William J. Hartley; Joseph Poquette; Frederick Rigel; olive Noice; Goulett; Thomas Hartley; John McNally; John Blohm; Dennis McNally; John Purtell; Lee Hartley; John H. Hartley; Lee Hartley; Edit R. Paige; William Friebe; Adolph Friebe; Mary O'Neal; Angeline Gould; Randolph Elliot; Angeline Goulet; Richard Nilschka; Archie Goulett; Jons Jacobson; Paul Lozon; Peoples Com'l Savings Bank; Thomas Walsh; Fred Karle; Kawkawlin River; John Laracey; Frank Mulusi; George Tarkowski; Edward Laracy; Albin Franck; Frank Yeskie; Ritter Shofer; Frank White; Frank J. White; Alex Yeske; John Sumers; Adolph O. Spechkard; William Gaffney; Albin Franck; Shearer Office Building Co.; Jacob Dardas; Jackson Lansing & Saginaw Railroad Company; John. J. Oliver Receiver; Kawkawlin Coal & Mining Co.; Medard Maes; Hartley & Paige; Theodore Whitman; Hiram Gary; John Pierson; William G. Barth; Adolph Speckhard; Perry Warren; John Warren; Alice J. Shaver; Frederick Schramm; George Schmidt; Carl Hacker; Julias Schlink; George Schindler; Fred Wieland; George Kilgus; Christ Bauer; A. F. Powrie; J. A. Sprague; H. S. Sprague; August M. Reinhardt; Samuel Kircher; Walburga Schmidt; Joseph H. Stokoe; John L. Gehringer; Simon M. Bedell; Letta E. Graham; Stephen Engelhardt; Alfred Dore; Philomene Goulet; Joseph Weibel; Ansalm Goulet; George Wackerle; Harriet Goulet; George Fountain; E. R. Paige; Robert M. Bedell; John Davidson; Adelia Manor; Lowis Haerr; Monitor; Church; Harry W. Paige; Samuel Goulet; Schroder; Carbury; Henry C. Paige; Emerson N. Graham; Richard F. Macey; Carl P. Benson; John Davidson; Frederick Wendt; George M. Hitz; Peter Bauer; Fred Karle; john J. Dilso; Alfred Duso; Wilhelmina Schultz; Chas. P. Benson; Herman Warsow; Frank Adams; Karl H. Wisland; Reserve; Melissa May Beach; Hulda Schweinsberg; Joseph Rotarius; Frederick A. Kaiser; J. L. & S. R. R. Co; Martin Simpson; Adolph Spechhard; Board of Health; George H. Seeley; Michael Tesner; Jas. D. Balen; George Axe; F. P. McCormick; E. W. Thornthwaite; Geo. M. Schweinsberg; C. Franklin; Lunden; H. J. Richter; -
77 - __ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ __ _ 7- _ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ _ __ _ Towffi*1 5 Nothoouo 3 East JS,67 in Os & Poj 105,96 ReimdeT 7, zo 10 w a -EY67tFbtB 40 -W d107L,-0 Aillip Eoyer HeRA7'TLqer 40,,& I 7 -77- 7-9 9~ 7 7 7-77717 7777Fw7-777 7-7777 A"arc, 7-7, 7- 7 17-ed j k Ea ad 7-7NC 077:7 Z I 7-v 77-Al1 7- PaskJ 777w377 -37 33 7-4 -- j7 777777-1 I I 777 7-1 777777717777 7-7, so77777-77 I 77- p7 -7,777 -7 —o,7 - 7- g07't 7-777777 '7777731.1, Iofr~ 7-7777 I F.-1r7d77777>7e \7/7777 7 Y-77e - 10 7 7 I 74.~ 13 10;ve7h. I7 — IAw 7-'7T ~Z71 WA 7777 ~ 1 7-,, 6#T 7-7 ~,i>- ~77>7-77~w 77 373 17,7-I72 7-7 -773 7-$7 77 7-77 73 7-7 -777-3 77-73 97-73 7-77-7-7-7777-77777-7777, 7- 7-7- 777777717777777777-V-3 77 - 3777.7 7-777 77777 Q K. 77747-77 7MM 7-777m-777 7-77-7777 7-7-77 2:* 9 70 - W 7-3 37- -7:7-o - 7-7777 — 7- 7 7-77 11 777 Flfro a7-7e 7117 o7-7-i~ 777-77 7-7777-7 77-7 17-77/77777 -7-7-77 77 777 77 7-777777h 47 17777777 -Ic 77 9 7 77-77-77-/ 77. /nb7, 777777 777 71-7-77777 77-77 77 7/7- 7-c, 4 Siff7-77-777 1777 v 737- 7-/a 7-7 4 - 'Fax- FT 7777 7,777 7-co 77v 27797-777 - 77d77.7673377rj oM6 -117777 >9> 7- 777 77777 -777737777-7 40 d-7-77 d3 777 7-777-7 07-7 777 I I -77' L77777-777 7 '7777 r7l-777 - 377We 7-77 77o-7-7 I7777 7-7-777 777777 40 7,7777 *7,7777 777-77 77-7777-7, j71,7 177777-773 7777 177777 7-77777 7,77777 777777 7W-77777 I/77 4777 777 7,77 77 / 3 7-77777 7-Sl 77-777,3 7777 3.3. e7 717 7377 7 77a 7 ~p 77777 77777 7- 7-37 777,377~ I b-77777 I 7/777-77 4 —7,-70 77 7-77-777 I I I e 11 I. I I 11 I. - I I -...,.I. ~~I.,. ~,.,..~,.- W A.4 777777. 7-77,-7,I,777737777-7I7-I777 - I 1.1 \77 I 77777-777-7,>- T>7-37-77~1774 r-7-> 77-n,7 —7777~7 oe,7-7-7 7-7777 7-7777-7g 7,77777 11 'A - 7 -7777 - — 7731 17V-~ 7- - >-7-7-i I I 7- I~ 7-71.. Ii 777- i.4- 737 tKWKAWLIN ~ — # Toms4 1 5 Nort 7- ]oo-4 East 17777 -77,&a,77 77 77 73 7-1% 777 op._ 777-7 - 11 7-77777 10 7,h 7 —7 Ott Rva 77-7 7-Am.~e, so-7777 7/7,71 177 777 4, 7777-7~ /777 7- 8,7 WA-7-77 k77-777 7-77 i 7-77777 1777 7-7777 - I 11 7-7 77 Joe 7-7-7 1777777 6777-7-7 I I 77, 77 - I 7-777-77 37-0 7- 7 — 1, I I I7717-777 - I7.'' I it 6 I N77777 773R 7-77-11 73 C7m7O-7-7-moah ~7 loth,77.77 97- 7777 0 7-73 7/7777 -7,77-7 7-777-77 77477 - 77 777 177777 Pe777,77 7/7777 7-ft7-7 77-7 I do77777 777,7 7 7777717 "I-,- A, 1" I.11, 41 L LI I I - -ff&Zr le, F7 I I I [73377 1 777-7-7 73777 Mia. 77-7377 73777777-77 I ---- z u 77=7777-7 —u —I - >7777 - 7- 77-7-~7IJR7-7~777777 1/77 777 17 7i A /SO777 7-7-7-77 7-7 —7,7 i777 Sc7-ro77d777 777 7-~77 9 1~ 77 77 77-7, 7,7 47977 77 7777 MY j3 7-77- 77es777777 SC-,-77717 9MY07,7 74 7777-77 rlan7~77 -7- tff N-7 77 72e~q I 7 -7-Xep7 77777 -7 11 10 oil StOSR N r-k 11 J, f pvui, V 14 7/e b77 Ple7-e7 W7 -7 ---7 777 0 77 7, 7-77>e 7777777 2Im /7 777 1 7 a17-7 F1777777 4777-7777 777777777 7-77 7-W7/7>77-77 —7 N I j?-0-6, St.Ti, I'll 'Taebz r, A! 77 I7777 ~ 77 -$377777-7 77-777 7777-3737-73773 7-7777 -7-7777 773ev 77- 7777 737I 777 777~ 77-77 40-7,777 6e~eo 7777 7-7-i 1/7 7-7 7 U T17/7777-77 7-777777 77 7 >7-,1~ 1777,1 - 4 —~ *~- 7777oT 177-7~t /7-771-77 7 TI\77-77 le Pee 17, a77 7z777-77 7 to - -A,, i N, b I i I Men "lepaz 40 gwz 'Wrol X& _,o VA& 9-7 - 4 1 77, 7777-7 17 73 177771777 -7- 7-a77 77 7 -7- rze~ 737a7 a 7 77 37- 7,777-77- 7-77 7- 737777-77 >7 LI-7 777777 777, 37 i77777 Li-777777 LI7777 777 7777 VI-i 7777t7-7 17-7777 -- q 77 7-7 — I777-7 -37-77KY 7714 777>77,7 —I I -1 - 11 --, 11 74 7 - A 771 - 7/W 7,7bak77/ i677707 7 — 740 777777 7- 777 -777,7 7 7777-7e Well7-7 77-7777 7 7777w-77 7`-O ' 7& — 677171 UV,77 7,7777 - =-777,I I 2 6 % - hgembfWd kel k 1 3,-,ze, i 91, -r7wbA 61 1 -I`, I JO-lob FN, 7e-77T 33 77 77 77773 0 a 7-7-I -77z 77177s Th 777 F77,a k7-777 7,77-7 7- 77 777 T-oseph 7777777 I7777 I' 7/77-m 177>7 -277eb777 77 -7/7-7-7-7- - tL I ~7 -777 -7' I - 77 I 7n 'InA>I -I — I I i I - - 1), II -I-. - ---, 777777 7/77-7 7777 7-7, 77 7 -77-77 V071 777:co, 7, el 777 ~-;N ~ \ I7 37373 k, 7777k 4071777 777- 7 7 am77 407 7- 777 277-777 77177 7-77777 7-7777 7-777 7-7777 1-m 7-,77 7-77,7 7777~ 777 777 -777777 7~ — Z33 7937 7-7-777 0793R >77 >77 77-77777>77>7777>7777=7 #'7 —7-77-7747A4 777777777777 --4 —7- 7 - I77 ~ 1H,./ 1 1, 1..!~..,1 A 7. " 7 7.....7 I 7 777, 277777 7-7I 7777, 7777",77 7-7777 7-7-oI 7777 7 a-777777 737 7 —9 - 77 -77 7777677I 7-077/~ 77 777 /37- 77-771 7-777 77 7-7-777-7 37 77 7777 "779 737-,7 3777 7-77 N7 179 it 7- 7/777777 377 73 -77 77 74 s-7 o7 -74 777 7-73 -I 7-7k 777777 777 7- 7 -73j7 7377 N777 k 3> U 7 33~ 1777 -7773, 4 -7/ Ix7777 7/f eoala 177777r 777777- 7 7/77~u77777 773-A 7373 I N 4 II77777 -II/7 7 I/7-77 177-, 7~%11 do77-71777,7 77777-7 777 77-7 I 7 7777 77 - 777 7- 37- 77 7igm7 -11 7-777777 -40777 7777777 741 77777 7 -7373, T\~g~ k7 k- 77,7, 7 '4 77d 77777 7-7:" 77-or vw739,-7T 77> 7-777 777 7- ~ ~737 737 777g7 7 77 7337~ 7-h777 -7-mo 77- 73 73 777 732L734 77777~&01777 /0777e /re 3 7 1>97777i d7-7i7-7- ~C -' 7- 7 7tr7 dt777i 7 77 7777777 *3773 77337 777 7-7- 77,7 1-77' 7737 -'e/ 77-I 7,7777T 777 - 777-Y 104 I I7Zp7777-77 1110111MIMMI-1.1-1-...... 7.2CREVIC! I- -111...I

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  22

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Williams Township; Map of Monitor Township Township: 14 N; 14 N Range: 3 E; 4 E Section: - Keywords: Harry J. Tierney; August Miske; Frank Ratslof; Thomas Vennard; Fred Bergman; Earl Coy; Charles Ott; Nora Goddeyne; August Datte; Frederick P. Thornton; Henry Koch; Wilson Emerson; William Peoples; Henry Peoples; George Edward Forster; Gilbert A. Currie; William Little; Charles Little; Peter Zielinski; Dingman Drain; John Forster; Henry Koch; Albert B. Carter; George Koch; William Shurkey; Albert Lederer; Arthur P. Ashin; Thomas Molyneaux; Samuel Hardy; Charles Haut; George M. Reichard Jr.; Ernst Wirsing; Mary Close; Charles haut; Andrew A. J. Walter; Isebella White; Joseph Christon; Liberty Perry; F. J. Tromble; Patrick Maxwell; Melancthon J. Marshall; John Sullivan; Maurice J. Sullivan; John Sullivan; F. J. Tromble; Frank Hearit; Martin Bromberek & Jahe Bromberek; Stanislaus; William L. Hutchson; F. J. Tromble; Joseph Zamaites; Kryzyzaniak; Stanley Kezyaniak; John Michael Kuch; Andrew M. Ice; George Edsall; Chas. Wintermeyer; Andrew Colson; Albert Everson; Everson Drain; John Hellman; Edward Everson; William gunther; Elmer G. Hershey; John Gunther; Frank Sandquist; John Anderson; Church; Charles L. Johnson; Williate Dingman; Agnes Dingman; Louis Ashley; John A Graves; Frank Roberson; john M. Kustusz; School; Julius Janke; Noe Dulude; John Seymour; Louis Trombley; Frank Trombley; John M. Kustusz; Alfred H. Arthur; Peter Zielinski; Paul Brall; David L. Colbert; Mary M. Ethel LeFevere; William Le fever; John Lefever; Ellen A. Killey; Herbert H. Killey; August L. Kochler; Arthur P. Aspin; Susanna Plant; John Andreas Weiss; Perry Creek; Louis Ehmann; Joseph Lukowski; Frederick W. Koehler; William J. Plant; Fisherville Road; Daniel B. Plant; Joseph B. Plant; Church; School; August Ziehmer; Alice Fleming, "et al"; F. J. Tromble; Thomas Brady Jr.; Frank Phillips; David L. Colbert; Fred S. Lewis; Jonas Lewis; Henry W. Hopler; John H. Clark; Richard Clarey; Charles Vanleplas; Garfield Road; Mary Osborn; James Simpson; James McRorie; Walter T. Simpson; A. S.; George H. Meyers; John Parker; Wm L. Davis; Harriet C. Hart; Benjamin Phillips; Tobias Foerster; Nathaniel Leaird; Henry Pfund; Alexander Ratlewski; Adolph O. Speckhard; Charles J. Johnson; Jesse Myers; Allen Beattie; John W. Robertson; Prudent Dumont; John M. Bauer; Wincent; Gwisdala; John Bleck; Frank Sandquist; Wolverin Coal Company; John Wazny; Clemens Rytlewski; Andrew Parker; Kasmierz Gibas; George Roberson; Emma F. Flajole; Clara Kowalski; Charles Wood; Napoleon Dulude; August Altmann; Stanton H. Welch; William Engel; Napoleon Dulude; Peter Martin; Gilbert Bundy; Louis Martin; William Krause; Alma Anderson; Nelson Rabidoux; William Heuer; Edward Krause; Mary Trombley; Wawrzyn Szcpanski; Jacob Smithers; Lawrence Szepanski; Lorec Szczpanski; Jozew Ruczeki; Franz Dziwiko; Hopple Creek; Jacob Cielinski; George Berg; Michael Kazyjak; Gustave Zimmerman; Jeseph Latocki; Christena Kindel; Joseph Latocki; Thomas F. Madden Estate; Polish Roman Catholic; Plant Road Drain; Stanislaw Lepeak; Elizabeth Madden Estate; William Rolinski; Michael Gerulski; Walter Cielinski; Elijah Carter; John Rytlewski; Michael Kazyjak; Charles Van Deplas, "et al"; John Nelson; Peter Genesee; Benjamin D. Hotchkiss; Frederick Marquardt; Oscar Lebeau; Benevolent Ass.; John L. Sullivan; Thomas F. Madden; Andrew McShaw; William McDonell; Melvin E. Shelton; Frank Skelton; Benjamin Phillips; Valentine Yezak; Richard Clarey; Anna Rudiger; James Hunt; John Koblbeck; August Turmelle; Joseph Zielinski; Phillip Keczmarck; Herbert Awrey; John Vaillancourt; Auburn Road; John & George Taglauer; Clemens Rytlewski; William Bleck; Paul Goyke; Edward Gartung; Rose Goyke; Martha Sawden; Arthur A. Davis; Robert D. McArthur; Mary Wittbrodt; John Wittbrodt; Mary Wittbrodt; William Engel; Joseph Lukowski; Hilarion Toutant; Seymour Vlier; John Klinski; Seymour Vlier; Bert A. Bowen; Andrew Berge; William Webb; Andrew Berge; W. French Morgan; Frank Gwisdala; Midland Co.; Emma F. Flajole; Joseph Buczek; John Polm; Frank Lotocki; Thomas Korzuch; Antoni Dziurka; Tofil Piotrowska; School; Francieszek Bies; Leon Korzuch; Frank Gerulski; John Wejrowski; Mary Nitkowski; Frank Nitkowski; Scholastica Latocki; Kasmiesz Mrozinski; Weronika Mrozinski; Thomas Guzdzial; Jozef Linda; Juliana Biess; Nora Goddeyne; Kazmiesz Cielinski; F. Guzial; Kazmiesz Mrozinski; Caroline Leppeck; Valentine Dzuirka; Ignace Cieslinski; Maryjanna Latocki; Theofil Piotrowski; Frank Mrozinski; Frank Gerulski; Izador Rytlewski; Paul Goik; Izidor Rytlewski; JosephRynalski; Andrew M. Shaw; August Turmelle; Church; E. Kozlowski; Anna Oken; H. T. Lauckner; Carroll; Fred C. Horn; Michael Guzdziol; John P. Snyder; Thomas Gawin; Andrew Vincent; Daszkiewicz; T. Kindel; Wm Dumblan; Chas.; Izador Rytlewski; Joseph Rynalski; William Beane; Beane; John Kitts; George Kitts; Sedley Aspin; John Kitts; Richard Turmell; Patrick Brady; Alice Pike; Kostance Adamsky; John H.Ledford; Michael Maxwell; Auburn; School; Napoleon Peltier; Jas. Hoy; W. Western; Davis; M. J. Gross; William Rabideaux; Aloes Kehrer; John McCartney; John Kent; August C. Gartung; School; George R. Beattie; George Ittner; Jennie A. Wolverton; M. Rose Boucher; Ralph W. Darley; Ernest Rosekrans; John Jacob Kernstock; Albert Whitbrodt; Burt Jas. Alvord; Bert A. Bowen; John G. Wittbrodt; Gilbert A. Currie; Conrad Martins; John Babinski; Samual Hurson; Theodozya Tomaszeuwski; Wojciech Nowaczyk; Marcyanna Jankowialk; Peter Delestowicz; Jacob Dardas; George Tarkowski; John Weyroski; Martin Wejrowski; Rudolph H. Pinnow; August Pinnow; Thomas E. McCann; Conrad Martins; Herman Wawnbier; Frantz Gwisdala; Stanley Gwisdala; Anthony Prill; Ignac Cieslinski; Antoni Kaczynski; Anton Kaczynski; Frank Babinksi; John Shrzypczak; Marcianna Babinski; Wiceenty Latocki; Wineenty Latocki; Paul Babinski; Pawel Babinski; Joseph Kozuch; Maryanna Babinski; Michael Gerulski; Weronska Morzinski; Frank Mrozisnki; Louis Briskie; Joseph Kalinowski; Anna Kitts; Mort Chase; George Kitts; Michal Malinowski; Valerie Gross; James Adamsky; Matheas Cieslinski; William Skizipweh; Mike Rezler; Nettie Eddy; Abram Soper; John Sikorski; M. J. Gross; Murray Florence; Joseph Bierd; Nattie S. Howlett et al; Abram Soper; Wm R. Heningway; Alice C. Webster; Malcolm McNeil; John Adam Bauer; Herman J. Pickelman; school; John Bluhm; John Jacob; Kernstock; John G. Schmidt; Martha Hemingway; Thomas H. Hemingway; George S. Butler; John H. Moldenhauer; M. C. Kernstock; George J. Wegener; Abram Soper; Bentley A. Major; William Seymour: Peter Tierney; William Seymour; Joseph Cygansk; Blanch D. Allen; Mary M. Whitman; F. J. Tromble; Theodozya Tomaszewski; Michael Hubert; Herman Warmbier; Benjamin Forbes; Samuel J. Crook; August Pinnow;Gustav Fischer; John Kosnik; Arthur Lecronier; Leonard P. Osborn; Fred Didzum; M. Lamont Sons; John W. Forbes; School; Anna Kitts; Joseph Rynalski; Peter Tierney; Frank Kaczynski; Jacob Dardas; Roch Koshnik; John Horneber; Antoni Kaczynski; Fred Bench; M. E. Houghton; Eli Balrymple; Samuel J. Crook; William Patterson; Tierney Bros.; John W. Forbes; saginaw co.; Joseph Rynalski; Michael Wegener; Stanislaw Balwinski; Bench Drain; William A. Sturm; John C. Herdlein; Branford Creek; Abram Soper; Joseph Bierd; Simon Reiss; James Patterson; William H. Patterson; Conrad W. Kernstock; Joseph Bierd; Theodore Mrozinski; George S. Bauer; Theodore Kunz; Jacob Widmer; church; John J. Sturm; F. Q. Sturm; John Michael Weiss; Frederick G. Sturn; John G. Kibfmiller; Mike Reiss; Theodore Kunz; Culver Creek; Peter G. Wackerly; John C. Schmidt; John Adam Bauer; Drain; Thomas H. Hemingway; Leonard Pfund; Francis Terry; John Pfund; Christain Wegener; Erik. Peter Peterson; Fred Wieland; Andrew Jordan; Alonzo Hildebrant; George D. Guenther; Mary L. Guss; Will M. Bedell; Joseph Pajot; Gregory Pagot; Alfred Anderson; Emil Anderson; Charles L. Johnson; Francis Lafrance; Paul Richards; August W. Anderson; John Jacob Kernstock; Carl F. Erbisch; Heinrich Drescher; John Hanson; Peter Hanson; John Hanson; Adam Drescher; Gilbert Velad; Alfred Dore; Adam Drescher; George A. Schwab; Richard Tontant; Adam Horneber; Mathias Honeber; Conrad Drescher; George Wackerle; Paul Festerling; Frank Festerling; Fred Schweitzer; Popp Drain; John H. Popp; Priseilla Laracy; Edward W. Bothe; Adam Schuhardt; Ernest C. Bothe; Edwin Schuhardt; Karl Bothe; John Oswald; John Oswald; Carl M. Schwarz; Hilderbrant Drain; Edward Leonard; George Wackerle Jr.; School; Joseph Leonard; Edward Leonard; William J. Radcliffe; Adam F. Eisenmann; Adam Sinn; Nellie Slazinski; Miles Finlen; Andrew D. Adcock; Joseph Nowak; John Rechsteiner; Zenaphile Lemieux; Edward McGuinness; C. A. Schultz; F. A. Kaiser; John McGuinness; J. A. Wilcoxson; Adam Sinn; Peter J.Francis; William Francis; Frank Francis; Kawkawlin River; A. Meyer; Carl Schweitzer; Arthur Braley; Gottlieb Baranek; William J. Lindsay; W. Schultz; Peter Tierney; School; Maria L. Thomas; Masson; Mary Kaiser Rahn; Ernst Frank; F. J. Tromble; Thomas Frank Marston; John B. Witbrodt; Coal Co.; Leonard Fischhaber; Hiram J. Valead; George Easterling; Charles Mayotte; Anna Oken; Eliza Stanerd; Joseph Stein; Eliza Stanard; Thomas McIntyre; Wilhelm Amsk; John W. Pierce; Anderson Drain; Emede Periard; Cyrus Edsall; John T. Bleck; G. J. Tromble; Christian Schweitier; Albert Edsall; Kasimer J. Kaczmarek; Frank Hoffman; James Hagarty; John Kuhlow; Abraham Gilman; John Kazmarck; John G. Schmidt; Harriet A. Kirk; Adam J. Arnold; Earnest Priem, Jacob Droomer; William Green, et al; Carl C. Schwarz; Albert Ziegler Estate; John Joseph Fuckerer; Anthony Kryzyzaniak; Gottlieb Maiback; Albert Meyer; Michael J. Arnold; Michael J. Arnold; Jacob Droomer; Armidas Gadona; Edward Fischer; John Archambeau; Mathew Fischer; Sarah Phelps; Theodore Archambeau; Louis Prevost; Patrick Henneberry; George Meyeras; William Schweitzer; Carl C. Thuraw; Joseph Schuman; Anthony Wildgans; William Wildgans; James R. Wilder; James Sweeny; Jacob Kircher; Rudolph Miller; Jacob Kircher; Bangor; John Black; Paul Gwisdala; Frederick Ruffertshofer; John Wazin; George A. Booker; Paul Gwisdala; Kazimierz J. Kaczmarek; Conrad Ruffertshofer; Mary Witbrodt; Frederick Ruffertshofer; Coal Co.; Anthoni Kaczmarck; William Nelson, et al; Frederick Ruffertshofer; David Cook; John S. Schneider; Kaszmier Kaczmarck; Jan Kaczmarck; Anthony Kazniak; Mary Kazmarak; Thomas Ciesielski; Valentine Ciesielski; Joseph Reder; Anthony Krzyzaniak; Stanislaw Reder; Joseph Chesney; Mary Reder; Joseph Reder; Zuzana Luptowski; John Krengielski; Anthony Luptowski; John Jazewski; John Adamczyk; Joseph Link; Chancey Hover; Elizabeth Young; Joseph Lejewski; Honora Mulroy; Mary E. Hunter; Cole Drain; Phoebe Lamorie; Frederick G. Kiesel; Frank jean; William H. Stickle; John H. Laprairie; Joseph Pajot; Stanislaus Lijewski; Leander Defrain; August Kramer; Frederick Kruger; Leonard Ruffertshofer; Geo. L. Arnold; John Klinert; Theodore Archambeau Jr.; Patrick Henneberry; Fred Obermiller; John Urban; Frank R. Rowe; Gilbert Archambault; Frederick Obermiller; M. Seth Babcock; John Kelly; Henry Moeller; J. G. Beiser; Anthony J. Reder; Robert Gage Coal Co.; Benj. Ferrio; D. Ferrio; George Gerhauser; John Jacob Kernstock; August Quintel; William Quintel; Deprosa Drain; Stephen Valliere; Joseph Bierd; Wilhelm Amsk; George H. Phelps; William H. Almond; William S. Roth; W. S. & J. A. Roth; Anna M. Wegener; Barbara M. Foerster; Wilhelm Amsk; George H. Phelps; George Osinski; John J. Binkle; Midland Stoneroad; John Krengielski; Paul Guoan; Anthony Luptowski; Peter Tierney; Joseph Bierd; Herschel H. Hatch & Emma A. Dunham; School; Frank huebner; Selina Powell; Elizabeth young; George S. Cole; Henry Oswald; Jacob Droomers; Selina Powell; Emery Chartier; Barbara Behmlander; Margaret A. Campbell et al; Rasmus Hanson; Midland Branch M. C.; Frank Brunn; Albert Light; George S. Adams; Henry Kramer; Fred Kraner; George L. Arnold; John L. Ruffertshofer; Gottlieb Batzer; Womans Assn.; A. B. Henry; Gilbert Archambeau; John McNicoll; Peter Smith; Arthur Doan; Frederick Young; E. O. Smith; Peter Tierney; W. P. Kavanaugh; Trustee; Royal; Christena Strieter; Ernst Cehringer; G. Strieter; Christena Strieter; John L. Ruffertshofer; Cameron D. Waterman; August H. Ruffertshofer; August Kraner; Otto Pfund; Coal Co.; Wm Roth; Joseph Guoan; George Adam Kipfmiller; Johana A. Roth; William S. Roth; Michael Kernstock; William Behmlander; John Jacob Kernstock; Martin Gaiser; John J. P. Wegener; Culver Creek; John G. Forster; Foster Drain; John L. Vogel; Peter Hachtel; John Enser; John C. Feinauer; George M. Feinauer; Andrew Feinauer; john F. Gehringer; Salzburg Stone Road; John Bateson; Thomas & Frank bateson; John G. Schwab; John S. hecht; Louis Reinhardt; Klemens Letzgus; George Vogel; Martin Bauer; Vogel; Frederick Schnell; Wilcox Drain; Vogel; Adam hufnagel; John G. Schwab; Selina Powell; George L. Hufnagel; John Barsey & Charles Stark; Gustav E. Schlicker; Michael Henninger; Michael J. Roth; William F. Abelt; John Meyer; Augusta Rochow; Henry Stephen; Geo. Stephen; Elberth Drain; Freddalena Rouse; Carl Legner; George Hollandmoritz; Susan A. Hill Estate; Peter J. Forster; Henry Meyer; John H. C. Meyer; Henry Pett; Henry Pfund; Adam J. Arnold; Gottlieb Gaiser; Gottlieb Strieter; M. Phaneuf; John P. Pfund; John G. Staudacher; Christoph Reutter; Wilhelm W. Borchard; John L. Goetz; Leonard Goetz; Leonard Feinauer; John G. Staudacher; Weiss Drain; John P. Pfund; Gustav Wolff; John M. Arnold; jacob Reinhart; John M. Arnold; John F. Gehringer; August Deneke; John Fox; Augustus Kaesmeyer; Nosek; A. Schmidt; Lafrance; John Marsh; Jankowiah; C. Reuther; John G. Staudacher; John P. Pfund; Andrew Reuther; Augusta Selle; R Born; Geo. A. Bickel; A. Wallenhaupt; L. Gessler; Consolidated Coal Co.; J. M. Geo. J. Wegener; James Felker; George Gerhauser; Christian Wagner; Ludwig Wegener; Paul Helmreich; George A. Helmreich; Barbara Wegener; John Leonhardt Ruff; Fred Roth; John A. Weiss; John C. Feinauer; Martin Walter; Maria Barbara Helmreich; Geo. A. Helmreich; John P. Ruff; School; John George Behmalander; Tobias Rauschart; Chas. Buchhage; John J. Buchhage; George M. Feinauer; John L. Forster; Michael Schwab; John J. Appold; George M. Beiser; John G. Beiser; Adam leinberger; George S. Leinberger; M. J. Roth; J. Fred Loesel; Elizabeth Toupance; John Stephens; Elizabeth Meagher; Charles Jonas; George L. Schnell; Gustave Begick; John T. Engerer; Mary Phillips; George Behmalnder; Conrad W. Bauer; August Deneke; Behmlander Drain; William Nitschka; Christian Ittner; Conrad W. Bauer; Frederick Kolb; John G. Schwab; George M. Sturn; John M. Schwab; Michael A. Meier; Adam J. Arnold; Henrey Wegener John W. Reuther; Carl G. J. Kernstock; Charles Mackenson; August Mackensen; Johann Kolb; John G. Kernstock; John S. Kernstock; Barbara Mammel; William Mammel; John C. Weiss; Salzburg Wenona Drain; School -
_ _ _ __I_ _ WLIAMS I Tobm sto MNoA lolool3 East 40(0~ oNTOR Tooosoi 14 Not ifatryl 1 /de 000000 fta eme Z00 40ao0000roo00 0' r 0 oopiom 0 -p0eop 400 4 To1s ---— t — Reochaood40 O00ooo to 10000000 Iooe 00000004600 - 00_ 0 IFto Tosenkt o; rtoelt, Ie IISWL d'N't, V,,I! i, Ted Kt~o itioo Ioid00o91 m00000eOfo AK o'7o 00 1 Roaioc o 00 00 0000 OWaob0o~ffw nh le o0 0 'T 4, ~11 1er t dv - te 1000000 40To I roedlao 00 Lo0aop 100 B 01 oO 400 ~ 0t,0001 '00 0 ol Easto/~t P. - I II< ~ -- I- 1. I —.-.-~ 000090000) f -C.I."..I~I -1 I lot/o 01000 VUloelpt, A cume 120, 1 40 JOo0t oooto totr tooto 00 0[ o~, 00 I~, 40400 1'oor' cl Ifoooeli t70ioo 000000. (Oo Jo0 4 0 000 Loart >40000 raytm tWW7t, 00od00o Tioo eoo -00 400 I0000 Ooot 4S 900040 PWoo 90000. Jfed 4 N0~os40 0I0I4 I0400 000000090 I00000 o1dtooIo I0t 40 900000 000000 Idoo 000000 40000~ Oolood "00ll '14'1 Caro/.o~ tdooooooe it.. 0 IF 0.~0 ' '1. '0 0 0000 ',tO I —.O0-10.....0J '.>" /100 -j00000I0'll 0 LI. 00!, LL ' Jo00o40f 400000hw I 'lo so/to st/fre0040 I Jrt0hor I 0 i~ ko4 ol Arm00 d00pi& 0 so0000000 '000odlgoo f/aoo, 'IO e I ioo 40090 Zokooo' -0oo0 Bood9 g, Tooot0?Oitp I TI Daoid.00 (olbeot I, 0 C~eoJ0 00040 J ff 00000904,0-j 90 C, 'of &heo f0hoo I Yo Cyrus do40/ r '0,A\ 000/e to-"0' 010'o00 t00oeot0100eor Toososi (too ost I00 oo lfdbo 00000 siod0t.0 I Q I I-. -y 11 11 I I I I I - --- - - 1. doe 001000 (000000 %Rzodl JOY000000 0000000, 400004 Ybk 0000009r 4000 000040 0~ 0.o 00oo..0 oo' 0 0 0 1 400000 0009000000 Xoo00deo O00oa- 00 fooeloOeIoI,l, I I 00000009 0000 00000000 40l 00004. fok 040Iroo; dngyoo 00 00 Ioo 0000 000000 A/sOo 0~ 00000 700 fotfie 000 o i 410 04, 40 04, 00 00 (0 0 0 I ~ I! 10 %vooo00 10ohato00o 0 0 00 0 'fooo0 do 000 Aefo TaC001A0 07~~10a o1 1-&der0 0 a'0,Itioof /000000900 Sk0 Jopo'i k P op00 0 006 0 000 so(0 40o 0 00 day oxe OeF1771.t402> llt lu00 '00000000 O Ioos A rmifeo 000 '040 *luA 000 * 000 '400000040l 00 40oo000000 00 Toederiot 00 00000000000 tf 00 oxe'tO.00o0 h'dq ic 00 lo~fi 00 00000 1000000000 00/0000 00 ffooo A00 0000 Fkos 0000A 40 o/eo 40 i /040O.eS& f I I - I. IP I',,,.,, I ..I I I.II I.III.,I I. I..I.. I II, II 50000' I I I 14 I. 11 1. , I. l I I,, I I I -, 11 ,, 11, II " 11 I I "I " --- 009o4000 oR 1 "000 004 f '1 0 0000o d00o 00 0000 40 1-0 f40 00Trg Johup/oarhot 0 000000 '00004b fo/o 0 0 ~~~~ ~~ o ~~ 00 '1 -0o -, 't"'00 0 tKo0 ~K 0 I'l l- I ~ I I 1 I- 1, ~ 11 ~k I -I/opfi. f-L ztp 'IC 000 I I IFl,. 904..00000000ttI.... i0 i 1.....9 0......0N00. 4.o-t Is - 4ooo"-,-. -.. C/oh ffoo 0'dlzam 0000 09' 00004 IC 004400 0> 4011o000 A9 Io00oI/~ U&0>Stoo Ii. 0Ottp dot 90(000090 iir. JoI00,JO /00 Fql900e 1 e'019 00 Freddtitoos 4000000e / 0004 ifo 001 4 o000 4lold 000 -A., j L 4 Z 0 L 9 n f0, v 17, p 40 R 4 Jo 0 I o oso 490 W0lo`4&wotF Potoo' 1 Tot7s/orl 00o0t00 oe 9000 00 00Tlro 144 ito 900,~ o00o 00oh0' 900 11 Olfl AM: 10 4 5~5 0- 4 0005 — ''s ' IO0 I- I ' \0.} At~ 0-0 0 'II 100 00900 F"0004 otootofd ffoo00ooos 40 do00 0o0000t00 00000 0~ 00000 rwt0>t' 000 I00> I 0 s,o 04 00okSt (0000 0400 1 I0 004 0> i 0001~ o N 00 01~ I0 0 90rz, '0 0000900 0000 >K.1> J 0 0 0> 0. ' oo (010~ 01 A00 0000 0- 0 00k000000do' # 090 00 0 ~ 0000 00000/P 90040~q Fq000000000090 1000000000 Ko' s. Otito t A Mo 0 00 I ~laor 00f t0 Toed la000tiAlo o94r 4 40 0 000I /00~ Io 41>000 00 I t000 lopkeo '000` F 4 000000l Os 0900900 4000000 1000Jo40 00 Xlsck00s C -00 40 lecOroliT. 40 0 0 00 400faul Io0 000090040 4 00000000 eo,.d,, I \\ I 'k l 40 & - - -, j 1-0 7m,! 1, I \ 4'a,, \ I, J,S, 00~ 800 00 0000090 Q, dBepool sotoo C0707ad o" 0 001lo 00 J9Ito o.~ 0 -500... )ohA~4 00 00 500 he0 (ot'9 &40 0> A0 00 7,2 00 o 00 0 00/ Ots 0 0 Oo' >00 _ 08 000 400 00 O 00 - -

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  26

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Bangor Township; Map of Frankenlust Township; Speck Hard's Subdivsion of; West Saginaw or Brooks; Rush-Mere; Crump; Summer Home Association Plat; Brissette Park Township: 14-15 N; 13 N; 14 N Range: 5 E; 4-5 E; 5 E Section: 27 Keywords: Carrier & Talbot; Valley Ice & Fuel Co. ; Frank Lourim; The Tobico Hunting Club; Thos. M. Lourim et al; Shearer Bros. Office Building Co.; Joseph Carrier et al; Thomas A. Delzell; Alfred Talbot; Andrew S. Borgeson; T. A. Delzell; Philip Ploof; C. M. Bunp; Saginaw Bay; Kawkawlin; Charles Ebert; Andrew S. Burgeson; Kate Stanolis; Vanalsline Drain; Adolph Speckhard; T. A. Dezell; C. A. Laurie; Frank H. Link; Fred Herman; Peoples Commercial Savings bank; Adolph Speckhard; Vanalsline Drain; James O. S. Gillespie; Jas. Gillespie; P. V. Squires; Jennie Ryan; Frank Potter; Indian Town Drain; Louise L. Gates; William Norgon; Joseph Panzner; Barbara Panzner; Angie L. Taylor; Edith L. Davis; Charles M. Bump; Vanolsline Drain; Williemena D. Fenske; School; John Pashak; William David; George Gougeon; Eugene Willette; D. W.; J. Davis; Cobbinger; V. Pankowski; Paul Malszewski; Margaret J. Brown; R. S. Hartill; Mason G. Beckley; S. Beattie; Charles M. Bump; Chas. M. Bump; E. B. Foss; Oa-at-ka Beach; Wenona Beach; Traction Co.; William Boland; Mary Cloud; Gottlieb Batzer; Fred Herman; H. G.; K. V.; Vinsen; V. L. Evans; A. Roese; W. Roese; J; T. F. Marstan; V. M. Curry; Blanche Porte; R. T. Dixon; L. C. Ribeaud; Minnie E. Meyers; Isaac N. Meyers; School; Carlsen; F. Kellerman; Alice Flannery; James Evans; Marie Voight; Horatio S. Packard; Valentine yezak; Charles M. Bump; Wenona Coal Mining Co; Kawkawlin River; theodore Lajeunesse; hill & Smith; Louise M. Gates; Albert Frederick; Geo. Anderson; August Richter; J. F. Jacques; Frederick; M. Potvin; F. J. Tromble; D. D. Gray; George Walker; George W. Cornish; J. A. Shetler; J. Rowell; T. Donahue; John C. keachie; G. Yonkers; August Yonkers; John Yonkers; J. Stewart; J. Stewart; John Brown; F. A. Halstead; J. Laracey; D. U. Young; J. A. Lewie; Walker; Brown; D & M. R. R.; Peter Lind & Chas. T. Lind; Katie Benson; A. L. Maloney; Richardson; Enerson; Hartill; W. E. Richardson; Wenona Coal Mining Co; Madigan; Oscar Carter; R. J. Richardson; Mary Fike; Henrietta Richardson; Mary Fike; Goff Paul; Aplin Drain; Thomas Garu; Sabra Carter; A. Manor; N. F. Dulude; D & M R. R.; John J. Savage; Aplin Beach; Daisy Aplin Olsen; Light House Reserve; Walter D. Young; W. D. young; Trudell; Light Range; New Light House; Oviatt; Margaret Rohr; P. Tierney; Margaret A. Campbell; Edward Schumann; Linus W. Oviatt; Alice Flannery; John Mauzswski; J. L. & S. R. R. Co.; Albert Miller; John Nickel; James Sweeney; Bangor & Monitor Drain; Edward Schuman; Frank Frederick; M. B.; Whitney Trustees et al; Hawley Dixon Jr.; W. T. Luxton; Albert Frederick; C. Mahue; Miller; John Brown; Moriarty; Oviatt; Geo. Richle; John Walz; Anna Helber; John Brown; Chas Kaisers; Hawley Dixson; Mary A. Blair; Alice J. Shaver; Chas. R. Wilson; Geo. Merreter; Gustave Wolff; Boucher; Nickel; Woods; George Schuman; Hellen H. Mackey; Kate S. Powrie; Alfred Kayner; August Schuman; H. J. Lagden; J. Brown; Chas. W. Doan; E. Dietz; N. L. Gary; Yonkers; S. Van. V.; Frederick Schuman; Henry G. Hertz Receiver; John Puddy; Alexander Gebhart; Mary M. Shepard et al; Albert Hennard; Richards; Roberts; Richter; H. Roberts; P. Tierneu; George C. Ray; S. Saunders; James Covington; Margaret Nevew; Corbin Drain; Frank Jean; Frank Jen Drain; H. Girard; A. Stefanik; George Kye; George Axe; mary M. Shepard et al; Louis Trudell; F. Jean; Lafrance; Zyback; W. H. B.; Bay City Consolidated St. R. R. Co.; C. S. & M. R. R.; William A. Wilder; Walter D. Young; Bay City; James R. Tanner; Trustee; West Bay City Sugar Co.; D. & M. Railway Co.; Thomas L. handy; Saginaw River; James R. Tanner Trustee; Monitor; M. Seth Babcock; Bangor & Monitor Drain; James R. Wilder; Rosa Kusch; Oeder Drain; Anna Maria Catherine Kiesel; F. P. Downing; Charles Sandback; A. F. Gerry; Joseph Venner; F. J. Tromble; Thomas L. Handy; H. W. Festerling; Joseph Cerny; S. R. Hoobler; Sage Land & Improvement Co.; M. C. R. R; Charles E. Jennison; Darius Cole; Kawkawlin Stone Road; Hecla Belt Line R. R.; William Gaiser; Urban; School; Chas. H VanEdmond; Peter Miller; Leroy Lisk; Thomas L. Handy; Midland Branch; M. C. R. R.; H. Tierney; M. P. Lewis; Shaw; Perrain; Boom; Caroline; C. Faxon; Wellar; Rowe; Millar; F. H. Davis; A. H. Shaw; Radford; W. H. Royal; A. H. Savage; Leonex Parl Flat; A. R. Miller; G. Cook; J. J. Fuckerer; W. E. Magill; Meed; G. A. meed; Cornelia Moots; W. M. Elliot; W. E. Magill; F. H. Davis; Alex Magill; A. J. Shaver; A. R. Miller; Obermiller; Plessner Flat; Euclid Avenue; Christian Keit; John M. Arnold; Edward Reinhardt; West Lawn Plat; Monitor; Ernst Gustave Schlicker; Johann August; Schlicker; Anna Wegner et al; Christian Kaesemeyer; John George Bickel; John Peter Bickel; Christian Herbolsheimer; Christian Walter; Elizabeth Boehmlander; Michael Boehmlander; J. M. Gottlieb Weiss; Leonard J. Schnell; John George Lutz; John Michael Schnell; John Leonard Schnell; Henry Nuffer; Andrew Schwab; John G. Fienauer; Andrew Schwab; Johann Geroge Beiser; Anna M. Buchhage; John Michael Weiss; John M. Kuch; John C. Kuch, M. C. R. R.; John T. Engerer; John M. C. Arnold; Conrad Wufgang Bauer; John G. Helmreich; Henry Ran; Geroge Adam Helmreich; Geo. Schmidt; Frederick Kolb; Geo. M. Appold; john L. Roth; Morris L. Courtright; Geo. A Vogel; George A. Helmreich; ; William Piering; Margaretta Weiss; John L. L. Appold; John G. Schmidt; John Michael Schwab; Anna L. Kerkau; John C. Weiss; Hotel; School; Church; John E. Eschert backer; John C. Weiss; J. C. Helmreich; John G. Appold; Michigan House; John Geo. Engelhardt; Lorenz Eschenbacker; George W. Helmreich; Geroge Zeigler; John Vogtman; George W. Helmreich; John A.; Ferdinand Sievers; August Mackenson; Henrich Wegener; Henry B. Wegener; Henry W. Wegener; Jesse Martin; Daniel Appold; C. Prem; West Saginaw; Garland & Jennison; School; School; John George Ziegler; Christian Appold; J. A. Boehmlander; Henry Knapp; Garland & Jennison; G. & J.; Ziegler Drain; J. G. P. Arnold; J. G. P. Arnold; J. G. C. Appold; West Saginaw; Garland & Jennison; School; Lot 3; Lot 1; L. 2; J. G. P. Arnold; Green & Braman; J. G. C. Appold; Saginaw Co.; Bartholomaus Beiser; George L. Trauther; Johann Gottliet Weiss; John Michael Weiss; John Klaus; John Trautner; J. George Otto; Hutter Kerkau; William L. Dommer; John Andrew Hutter; John Gottlieb Herbolsheimer; John Gottlieb Helmreich; Frederick Gerhauser; Henry Foerster; Johann H. Foerster; Gertrude Walter; Jacob Frederick Gerhauser; Andreas Haag; Conrad W. Bauer; Johann H. Foerster; Henry Kloha; George L. Scheverlein; John L. Kloha; Adam Walter; School; Klaus Drain; John Foerster; John Geo. Hutter; Andreas; Weiss; John George Rueger; Otto Kerkau; Martin Kerkau; Geo. Rueger; Andreas Haag; Lorenz Pfeiffer; J. P. Korman; J. P. Korman; George Herolsheimer; John & Geo. Herbolsheimer; Frederick; John Andreas Fichinger Jr.; John George Eichinger; George Michael; Eichinger; John Frederick Reichert; Jahn G. Zeillinger; George Reichard; John George Roth; John Peter Schindler; John George C. Schmidt; John Adam Link; Kasper Link; George Adam Schindler; John M. Bauer; John P. Schindler; George Schindler; George C. Schmidt; Frederick Neumeyer; George Engelhart; Geo. Engelhardt; Lutheran Church; Christian Newmeyer Jr. Est.; Christian Appold; Andreas Schwab; John S. Sebald; J. Christian Neumeyer Est; John P. Mauer; John Schwab; John Geo. Ziegler; John Engelhardt; Mary Margaretta Helmreich; Mary V. Appold; J. G. C. Appold; J. G. P. Arnold; Anna M. Amman; Born Bros. Oswald; J. F. Kloka; Andrew Maurer; M. Carter; Bernhard Vos; Saginaw River; John C. Arnold; Appold; Wm. Wendt; Mathias Wiloth; Herbert J. Shawl; J. G. P. Appold; Sage Land & Improvement Co.; Geo. Williams; Geo. H. Shawl; W. B. Fitzgerald Dike; Sag. Bay City Railway Co.; John George Knoellinger; George Rueger; Carl Ludgin; William Murphy; George Maurer; John Andrew Hutter; George L. Hammerbacher; George Schmidt; Tobias Hupfer; John Hupfer; William Hupfer; John M. Wirth; David Wirth; Anna E. Weiss; Henry Nuffer; George Rueger; John G. Meyers; Otto Kerkau; Kochville & Frankenlust Drain; John M. Weiss, Jr.; Peter Tierney; George Schmidt; John A. Scheurlein; John Geo. Herbolshiner; George Schmidt; George Heinrich Daeschlein; School; Lutheran Church; Peter Tierney; J. Leonard Kraus; John G. Leinberger; John G. Kraus; Leonard Krause; Andreas Weiss; Creamery; Carl Kloha; George John Herbolsheimer; John Mathias Lutz; John Adam Lutz; Johan A. Gerhauser; John M. Engelhardt; Johann Zeilinger; George Leonard Gehringer; Goetz Drain; John Mathias Lutz; Maria K. Gehringer; George Neumeyer; John C. Neumeyer; Christian Newmeyer Est.; John M. Neumeyer; Christian D. neumeyer; Anna B. Miller; John Schwab; Anna Maurer; John Geo. Ziegler; Charles Geotz; John Geotz; John Engelhardt; John G. W. Englehardt; John G. W.; John G. Ziegler; Geo. Ziegler; Daniel H. Trombley; Engelhardt, Appold, & Maurer; John G. Ziegler; Richard Davis; Thos. J. Davis; Daniel H. Trombley; Valley Land Company; Daniel Trombley; Richard Davis; Valley Land Company; Saginaw & Bay City R. R.; Electric Line; Mary J. Gurrey et al; Fitzgerald Dike; Herman Gottleber; Trumbul St.; Curve; Bay City Belt Line R. R.; Simon St.; Mueller St.; Fredrick St.; Bay City & Tuscola Stone Road; 22nd St.; Part of the; Washington St.; Hotchkiss St.; Julia St.; Andre St.; Brooks St.; D & M R. R.; Rush-Mere Ave.; Mary D. Bartlett; Geo W. Hoerauf; Post; Jesse S. Rhodes; Ladies Aid Society; Charles Andrews; B. Pincumbe; A Darwin; Bert Confer; Barret harris; Geo. Keefer; J. S. Rhodes; W. S. Fatheringham; Anthony Danielewski; A. Holka; B Pincumb; Jesse S. Rhodes; Levi Princing; Ray Haskill; L. L. Princing; Wm Gilbert; John Harris; Kolb Brewing Co.; J. Anderson; Fremont J. Tromble; Highway; Saginaw Bay; Detroit and Mackinac RV; Public Alley; Detroit and Mackinaw R. R.; Deloris Ave.; Section Line; S. Line of Lot 1; S. Line; Road; Quarter Line; Seely's Replat of Oakwood; Section Line; Saginaw Bay; Detroit and Mackinac Railway; -
BANGOR I J00 bool, 1o Sfl Jo t~L J erge [or 11O~5~ ~ - o~~~ rofoo [fzgo ~Jloooo 5100~ togoo /of __ 0182 It o 0 ys~o " o 9'. t5'5~54 l 1(0 'a0 ~ 14 Abbt o-00N' 4000~ 00 ~0 00 i S oo ftar '5Te~0 02220 otjso o 20~ 0 I310 ~05E5der #.IOA BLT>0NER00 0~ a0~0 d SAY 01I. I. i Towosip 13 lIANKEN4L5USTs Not og 4- Root,, . I... I , ".. - I ~10 boll FersoIV K 1K 0L I oro tO o% AggoiB ~01 100100 4r07 sf1l-L-*o Jottfgo Job xiav. sckw" 1-1 - N I 1 A% I $: o 1 f iI ------ o, 10 100 I oooro 1C000 lbog fego 11 - 7tr, p I [<),orye IFZ- ' I ~-1 I ~- ro' 0- 1 7f, I AgrooO4/t10o-~9 ~o~ooro~btr __ I/og 10 footoy bai/J Prbed for7"T ~B~Breas I 00000 0 I0: ~,jo Eot/u borg I I J. 1.1. 14...I I Q I , l fob, B 04 -, V 1.1, e,, I I I11 -.I I II I. - I11 II - I I II I I I I I 11 - I - -I — - I I I I -- - I \\\\\\,, 1z -, V ' 1.1, e,, I 11 11 -. I I , I - I I 11 --- I. I I I - 1 1 I I I I, - -N —, I - - - I I I rye 57 k, k dp"zd, 40 I J ah ) J L I1 I I eI I M /, 1 I g 0 R johz 0 ziegm; 41 5 E, 10~ 40 boo1 faot or 2tto Blorb o r/to 0~00 >-#10of 0~... - 1. - dh o obI boo HoZ rd& f _S~o fetog/to ~1 IQ 00100 myeogor "Ot 0~ to '&'With 10 9eorge (11-19, Kvd* 7 TOW) 1,1112 6eo obotide Joh, 2 7 Bo ot; 'BrI[ -paie -ff B j tSore oooh1 ~totyfoo00 0 Iooro0lozy'0Iog og~ 05 B~ooor o o 0a'5 /0 to o ooot t '5 BocV o Bo 5Bo I '5 00~, 000 0 Jot l~r~ Btoo 00 ~Totootlotoo rol I0I (00, todlou Tlz io iT7 to, go STT- 7oaodt I - o -o5Or00 fig0010 /0I I .,. q,.. '4. i-1 —.4-1-11,.. 11.1,. I I I I.., - - - - -- ----,rAGINAW co. CHUMP N 0000 O to 0 0~1 eoeoy Uoo~ o ogotegoor- -oI5-, tov oPro v ~10-o 00T SAGM Pt 1ff I-T, Fanot /tmb 1 I I I- II I I I 11I I,,11 - 7 7; I` ,: rl:, Q. ":I I t . -- 11 t — I I 0, I 0: II II 11 f. 1, A J 5 ,- 4' - II t z. I I I I:: I I N 11 11 - "mm"m" I I J- I - I -, ",

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  30

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Hampton Township; Pinconning Township: 14 N Range: 5 & 6 E Section: - Keywords: Theodore Tromble; Bay City Boat Club; Frank B. Pitstick; Boutell Road; J. Nix; Joseph Abair; Clark; Lot 2; Lot 4; Dominich Walther; George N. Tennant et al; Richard S. Hartill; Emile L. Gelimas; Jenny Groulx; Philomen McDonald; Oak Grove; Bay City Water Works Pipe; Bay City; Fred E. Shearer; S.J. Tennant; Lot 2; Edward L. Martin; Lot 1; Adelaide Vanden Brooks; Eren A. Knight; Jerome B. Stevens; Anthony Walraven Contract; Saginaw Bay; Lot 3; Lot 2; Lot 1; August Beutel; Saginaw River; Peter Tierney; Merton A. Smith; J.L. Fish; Mary Verellen; Barnhardt; A.A. VanPoppelen; Cornelia Fisk; Essexville; Village Limits; A. Guillett; Ed. Groulx; Jennie Groulx; William P. Sharp; Merton A. Smith; Nesbitt; Boujie; E.C. Bassingtlauaite; M.A. Smith; McD.; Barber; Jande Moeles; Demeyer; Nettie Lalonde; Wm. Gardner; Nesbitt; Russell; W. Davis; Cook; Alphons Debo; Edward DeWyse; WIlliam Laleman; A.S. Easterly; Archie Willet; Bay County Poor Farm; C. Fisk; Peter Tierney; J. Philps; John Carroll; C.M.; Merton A. Smith; F.J. Tromble; J.M. Maxson; Hampton Road; School; Clifford Jones; Ed. Groulx; Wm. Maxson; H.E. Maxson; F. Catto; J. VanHurk; W.H. & Harry Vink; Joseph J. Angers; Nora Goddeyne; W. Vink; John Reid; Theordore Jacobs; F. Bly; J. VanS.; Eren A. Knight; Jerome B. Stevens etal.; Agnes Karmarck; Micheal Schaefer; William A. Maxson; Nora Goddeyne; Birdsey Maxon; Nora Goddeyne; G. Lyons; G. Lyons; John Van Tol; John H. Sharpe; J.F. Cartwright; Bessie I. Knight; Mabel G. Knight; W. J. Uberhurst; Anthony Walraven; James R. Wilson; A. DeHeussen; H.M. Merrill; Nicholas Wiedyk; Michael Schaefer; Eleanor S. Wilson; Mary E. Sayles; Mary S. Hewitt; Frank H. Thomas; Napoleon Gador; Michael Schaefer; Abraham Badour; James W. McIntosh; Peter Van Haaren; Henry C. Trepanier; Nora Goddeyne; Frank Wiedyk; Joseph Wiedyk; Lot 4; August Beutel; Frank J. Kelpinski; Lot 3; Lot 2; Lot 1; Thormahlen Bros.; William Badour; Rufus Fritsch; William Badour; DeL.; David Erno; Frank Beechman; Michael Schaefer; Stephen Woodbury; Frank Solinski; Stephen Woodbury; Thormahlen Bros.; Lot 2; Theresa Tierney; Jacob Andrzejski; Lucien Fournier; Lot 3; City Limits; Village Limits; City Limits; Bay County Agricultural Grounds; F. & P. M. Belt Line; P.C. Fuller; Thomas A. Delzell; P.C. Fuller; Bernard Vander Wielen; Cornelius Hagis; J. Van Arnold; John Jacobs; Vanas S. Leaird; B. Van Arnold; N. Leaird; Mary Hagis; C. Vander Tol; Henry Ryers; Frank Johnson; J. Lalonde; Mary Ryers; Frank C. Goddeyne; VanD.; B. Saner; J. M.; VanM.; L. Spegal; Lizzie Coalier; John Mulders; Frank L. Culver; Henry VanPoppelen; Nettie Lalonde; Geo. E. Essex; Wm. Vink; W.H. Winters; Albert H. Eddy; John Johnson; John Vink; J. Jacobs; J. Van Sumeran; Louisa Vos; Henry Vos; Theodore Boerakker; Pauline Neering; John Mulders; Frederick Vos; Henrietta Vennix; Henry Van Poplin; J. Van O.; Mary Krause; Henry Mulders; W.G. Roecker; Philip Wagner; Frank Sirmeyer; John Vink; John Vos; WIlliam Mulders; Rosella Whalen; Mary Matevia; Frank Vanderbilt; A. Weiler; John Van Wert; Meyer; Gerrit VanOchten; Ida Horan; Johannes Jacobs; Theodore Jacobs; Joseph LaForest; Anthony Vandertol; Wm. Stagray; John VanWert; Henry VanWert; John Mooren; Anthony Mooren; Nickolas Wiedyk; Harry VanderTol; William Stagray; John Vennix; A. Speigel; John VanOchter; Henry VanWert; John Mooren; Fred Vos; John VanPoppelen; Tierney Bros.; John VanWert; John Vos; Clarence S. Bradbury; Theodore Meyer; William Huebner; James Dunn; Quanecusee Road; Charles E. Sayles; L. VanderTol; A. VanderTol; John VanderTol; School; Henry Badour; Catharine Tacey; Hattie Hugo; W.H. & H. Vink; Charles Fritsch; Nora Goddeyne; Anthony VanderTol; Henry Badour; E. Neering; Victor Vandeoyoere; Henry; Hoornaerd; Nicholas Wiedyk; Mary A. Campbell; Minnie A. Fox; F. Vermeesh; A. VanderTol; Adrian Vennix; David Erno; Nicholas Wiedyk; Laura A. Kaiser; L.A. Kaiser; Felix Vanderbilt; Michael Schaefer; David Erno; W.C. Erno; Adolph Dereas; Victor Vandeoyoere; Amand Hugot; Catherine Tacey; Henry Tacey; Frank Solinski; Peter Tierney; Albert VanPoppelen; Frank Hugo; Amand Hugo; Henry Tacey; Karl Hoornaert; John Szamborski; Ignatz Szamborski; Julius Samya; Albina Tardiff; John Yachimovick; Michael Schaefer; Frank Solinski; Teresa C. Tierney; Lot 2; Lot 1; Christopher Tacey; Henry Joseph Richter; John E. Kinnane; Henry Tacey; Eugene Tardiff; Anthony Kryszak; Charles Nolet; Anthony Kryszak; Andrzej Piechowiak; Joseph H. Jardo; Booth Fisheries Company; Lot 1; Joseph R. Jardol; Ignace Cote; Lot 2; Clarence B. Chatfield; Lot 3; William P. Kavanaugh; City Limits; Limits; J.W. Spinner; B.M.; Adeline E. Johnson; Schmaltz; F.W. Weidman; S. Kuelin et al; Speckhards Subd; D.R. Holmes; A. Gaust; Waltman; Gustavous Hine; C.B.; Green Ave. Addition; Michael Caplis; F.N.; M.C. R.R.; Dennis Gallagher; Daniel Bergan; Earnest Linderman; James Calaghan; John Callaghan; H.J.R.; School; P.T.; Gosiak; H.J. Booth; H.J. Richter; Hamme; Mary Bergan; Peter Tierney; Christian Kaupp; Herman Gust; Geo. M. Behmlander James Gallagher; Peter L. West; Earnest F. J. Krauss; John F. Krauss; Mary Underwood; Detroit Bay City & Western R.R.; Frederick Englehardt; George F. Weber; William Westover; George F. Weber; Anna Maria Weber; T. Borakers; Dora A. Smith; Charles Engelhardt; James E. Draper; G.W.G.; V.M. Currey; Charles Krause; Joseph Balewski; Peter Tierney; School; Wagner; Jackson; August Kramer; Francis Verrycken; John C. VandenBrooks et al; James E. Draper; Emily W. Newton; L.C. Carpenter; Frank Verrycken; Frank Gray; Joseph J. Groulx; Jule Baert; Nestoire Charlebois; Oliver Levasseur; Peter Van Sumeren; Mary L. Laleman; J.J. Groulx; Peter King; Ceril Raby; Solomon Miller; Johannes Meyer; Lafayette Drew; Charles F. Timm; H.W. Hubner; L. Levasseur; Camille Claerhout; John Jacobs; Levi Socier; Hugh Campbell; J.J. Groulx; Jos. Porter; Soloman Miller; William VanSumer; Camille Claerhout; Agnes Swantek; John Jacobs; F. J. Tromble; Mary L. Laleman; Ernest Groulx; H.J. Tierney; Felix Vanderbilt; Henry Jacobs; Oscar Verdiun; Gilbert Lalonde; Anthony Mooren; John Mooren; Nora Goddenyne; Peter Mooren; D. Boujie; F. Sirmeyer; Mathew Finn; Edward Laforest; Ernest Krause; Mathew Finn; Lawrence Finn; Michael Schaefer; Joseph Krause; Nora Goddeyne; Regina Mueller; Joseph J. Groulx; Oscar Verauyh; Frank Cnudde; B. Young; H.J. Tierney; C.A. Weaver; Susan White; Julia A. Fisk et al; Albert Noeske; Angus McMartin; Chas F. Micheals; Peter Tierney; School; William J. Hartz; Margaret Fairleigh; Julius Vianene; Pauline Meyers; Amelia Peter; Robert Niven; Charles Shillare; F. J. Tromble; School; Harry J. Tierney; Herman Plesdenath; Charles Nolet; Robert Monroe; Martin Suchar; Robert Monroe; Joseph Martin; Christian F. Meyer; William F. Plesdenath; Clara Von Walthausen; Felix Hallebuych; August Rosentreter; Lot 1; John C. Vanden Brooks; Lot 2; Jeannette Hammond; Frank Lerognon; Joseph Krause; Carl Oltman; August Stockfish; John Peterson; Emil Bublitz; John Callahan; John Peterson; Camille Cnudde; Rosina Shabel; Robert Niven; Charles Paglon; Louis O. Reichle; William Borchardt; Herman Plesdenath; Robt. Prell; Clara VonWalthausen; Anton Solinski; Jacob Dardas; William M. Robinson; Nathan Grant; John Raeck; David Bowker; Eli G. Bowker; Alvin Bowker; Charles Jay; Albert E. Berch; John C. Hewitt; Jeannette Hammond; Felix Hallebuyck; John L. Weber; E.E. & F.W. Bradley; Phillpots; John Rutcufsky; Selwyn D. Davis; Mary Ann Mutton; Thomas Peters; E. Jennings; Sarah Ney; C.B. Fahringer; G. Derener; N.W.; G.T.; Helena Lulinski; G.; S.; D.M.; E.L.; Michael Brancheau; Emery Demars; Noe Roy; Phillpotts; Pinconning River; Peter Kucharski; Mike Brancheau; M. G. R. R.; Franck Chicory Co.; W.H. Ford; A.S.; P. Finch; Minnie Thume; Maud Gilmore; Mill Pond; Wm Niklens; M. C. R. R.; Gladwin Branch; A. Grimshaw; P. Elevator Co.; Barie & Reardon; Pinconning Elevator Co.; A. Grimshaw; Chicory State Land & Lumber Co.; Frank Chicory Co.; J.P. Urban; Noel Touchette etal; E.T.; Ross J. Shurlow; Ellen Brenan; S.B.; W. Tolinski; H. Maske; W.J. Allor; N. Newman; H. Shook; W.A.; W. F.; T. F.; D. M.; I.O.O.F.; A. B.; E.L.; F. C.; W. U.; W. McD.; S; L.D.; A.G.; State; Eliza Pake; Second St.; Susan Lasprance; Depot.; M. C. R. R.; L.A. Pelkey; Lizzie Greenbury; Edmund Coyer; H. M Cliff's Addition to the Village of Pinconning; Arthur St.; Libby St.; Third St.; Fourth St.; Mabel St.; Mercer St.; Village of Pinconning; Van Etten St.; Manitou St.; Kaiser St.; Warren St.; Waters St.; Plummer's Add.; Jennings St.; Rhodes St.; Eliza Pake; Fifth St.; Charlotte Samland; James Campbell; Alex Burley; Leo Francis; W. J. Allor; Mary Trabalka; H.C.; C.S.; Josephine Grubich; Mary Kosick; John J. Leidlein; M. Teba; R.B.; Fred Dunham; C. Trombley; Howard R. Huntington; John J. Thorne; Noe Roy; Harvey Peters; D.L.; Piate B. Earl; David Lawrence; A.K.; A. Sulkowski; D.B.S.; O. H. Segerstrom; Bartlett Drain; Joseph Letourneau; John McInnis; Louis Landy -
'31 IIMTON To~i~up4Nork 1nige 5 &6 Easf PINC ONNING k I;7-1j, i I I M MLIalinski,I Rhlippls v I " F I Lot 3 J, ot i f~..r lot rslolpkeoffoet ll i ' -t, J j " (, kol I '111-z g' I

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  34

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Portsmouth Township; Map of Merritt Township; Kawkawlin; Munger Township: 13 N; 13 N Range: 5 E; 6 E Section: - Keywords: Lincoln Ave.; Watson Farm Subdivision; Lot 7; Lot 6; Lot A; Lot B; Lot C; Lot D; G; N. N.; J. S.; G.B.N.; Lot 5; J. Gasiorowski; S. Vresinski; Stasih; Lot 4; P. Gasta; Wiedzielski; Lehman; Simon Vresinski; Mary Dwyer; T. Lardner; James H. Potter; Archie M. Malone; Mary McDonald; E.L. Martin; B. Schabel; P. Mellscoe; Jas. Purtell; Jos. Brown; Edw. Gohr; P. Mellscoe; S. Mellscoe; James H. Potter; Portsmouth Road; Lot 8; Ernst Giertz; A.; Lot 9; D. & B. C. R. R. Co.; Lot 10; John Kuchem; John Bastow; Lot 3; Charles Guinup; Lot 2; Christopher F. Reichle; Bernard Timm; Subdivision of Section 34 & 35; Lot 1; Henrietta Wispinter; Town Hall; Albert J. Underwood; Charles C. Underwood; John Cuchen; William Schnider; Frederick Engelhart; Albert Peglow; John G. Meier; Matilda Hubner; Herman Spechmann; J.B. Gracey; R.E. Gracey; Louis Nuenke; Minnie Jordan; John Jordan; Louis Vanderwitt; H. Parton; Geo. Smith; Johannah Paglow; Patrick Donohue; C. Rivard; August Engelhardt; Norman Halstead; Peter King; Joseph Poirier; A. Perton; G.H. Smith; C. Corrion; Henry Parton; John M. Halstead; J.J. Groulx; Louis Bercot; Albert Birch; Lillian K. Donnelly; Gottlied Batzer; Mary McDonald; Fred Timm; Geo. M. Meier; Tierney Bros.; August Adler; Nora Goddeyne; Peter King; O. Brunnett; Felix Vanderbilt; Alice Mayberry; Fred Poirier; Florence L. Pechette; Edward Pechette; D. B.; A. S.; Edward Cloutier; Joseph Groulx; Chas. W. Meier Jr.; John Dupree; John Syring; Anthony VanderTol; Albert W. Pauseback; Ottilia Elsen; Stephanie Vanooteghem; August Bublitz; Anna Bublitz; Gilbert Lalonde; John Young; J.H.Y.; R.J.V.; Albert Noeske; Nora Goddeyne; John L. Weber; August Steppler; Camille Ouimette; Herman Mielns; Carl Ottman; Matilda Meier; Ernest Jones; Anna Mielns; Henry Mielns; Carl Ottman; Frank Waltman; Mary Countegan; Herman Mielns; Anna Russett; Fairleigh Stone Road; Saginaw River; McGraw Addition; North American Chemical Company; Michigan Ave.; Geo. Mix; H.L. Mix; Ellen Mix; M.A. Mix; A.E. Mix; C.G. Mix; N.S.; C.M.W.; Litkowski; Narlock; M.J. Webb; John McKinney; John Skrzypczak; Mary J. Webb; W. Schrader; George McGraw Curtis & Lettie McGraw Gauntlett; C. Merkle; Arthur Boyd; Mary T. Day; Will. H.; Warren Trustee; G.; S.; Z.; D.; G. G. Mix; G. Mix; John M. Miller; S. Gruszczynski; S.; Thos. Skrzupczak; G.Z.; Kremski; John Skrzypczak; J. J. Knecht; M. Munley; T. Gornowicz; Teresa Tierney; Hawkins Road; O.W. Hawkins; T.S.; Shuder; L. Powlowski; D. Dwyer; William G. Graham; Slezah; Whipple; Elizabeth Graham; Archibald McMillan; William N. Merritt; Hawkins; Grace Whipple; Fred C. Whipple; G.R.; School; John W. Neal; H. Schultz; J. Gies; O. Meiselbach; William N. Merritt; Louise M. Gates; George W. Gleason; Charles K. Reichle; Herman Ninka; George Kreutzer; Eli G. Bush; Michigan Central R. R.; John Jordan; John L. Weber; Lewis Feuerstock; Joseph P. Walther; George P. Walther; Mary A. E. Kraus; George Walthers; School; P. L. West; C. E. Birch; W. H. Syring; Raymond S. Young; A. DeCorte; J. Simon; Albert Brookhouse; Alphonse Walther; Charles Franke; Frederick Hubner; John G. Meier; John W. Egbert; William Wagner; Charles J. Kleinert; School; Gottlieb Batzer; Nora Goddeyne; Emma Cnudde; August Bublitz; William Simpson; John G. Meier; John Syring; E. Elsen; Camiel Rogers; Camille Corrion; William H. Burns; Burns Road; F. Elsen; F. Cretans; Engelhardt Hellmuth; Emanuel Van hoof; Joseph Archambeaux; Cartwright Road; Fritz Timm; Camille Cnuddle; Chas. J. & Edward W. Kleinert; Gustave Koester; George Wainwright; Fred Hubner; Johanna Lohrke; Joachim Broecker; Stephen Vallender; Fred Meyer; Charles Borchardt; Thomas Cartwright; George Wainwright; Albert Zube; John Dahn; W. A. Meyer; Marquandt; F. Reinke; Frank Scheffer; Saginaw River; American Chemical Company; Interurban R. R.; George McGraw Curtis & Lettie McGraw Gauntlett; F. & P.M. R.R.; Plat A of the McGraw Farm; Fred Meidlein; G. Glaza; A. Schuder; F. Lewicki; Woodworth & O. Malley; H. P. Matts; George H. Potter; J. F. Slezak; F. Kaczinski; S. Slezak; W. Slezak; A. DeWyse; Louis Richard; F. Kuczniski; C. F. Conover; M. Kaczinski; Hugh M. Potter; M. Urban; J. Richard; E. Sheltrau; C. E. Long; W. J. Matts; E. Graham; Alonzo B. henry; John L. Smalley; J.D.W.; A. VanOorschat; C. Vulders; Mathew Belgers; Albert Raaymakers; C. Van Der Boom; William Alberts; W. Slezak; J. Slezak; Daniel Dwyer; Charles Vulders; Leon Pawlowski; Henry Kinney; Walter Merritt; Sarah E. Walker; William A. DeWyse; A. Vander-Bagert; M. Belgers; Grace M. Whipple; Richard Hayward; Louise M. Gates; Catherine Fitzgerald et al; Aaron Hayward; William S. Young; Anna Kain; Aaron Haywood; John H. Beyer; Henrietta Wespinter; Amelia Peter; Joseph P. Walthers; Emanuel A. Knecht; Rosa Hayward; Wilhemina Augusta Verhulst; Tuscola road; Jacob D. Boes; Alphonso C. Trombley; German Road; Herman Ruterlush; Henry Wagner; Philip Wagner; Amelia Diehl; Frank Elsen; Henry Brandt; William F. brandt; John Leder; William Wagner; Louis Sievert; Anthony Wilkins; Fred W. Wagner; Russell Road; Saginaw River; O. R. Krause et al; B. F. Trombley J. D.; Hanson Land Co.; Martin nelson; Emily McFarland; Miller & Danglish Drain; Michigan Rail Way Co.; Chauncey G. Mix; Geo. Mix; Andrew Jordan; Chauncey G. mix; George mix; Ellen Reilly; Maggie A. Rouech; Adolph Rathke; Gates Road; William H. Knecht; Louise Richards; Louis Knecht; Adolph Rathka; Stephen Nearing; John Gatza; Vincent Gruszezynski; William H. & Charles A. Coon; John Knecht; Chatfield Road; John Spychalski; John Gatza; C. W. Knecht; Louis Knight; A. Nehnsen; H. H. Miller; Peter Seebeck; Peter Bogert; Merit A. Rose; Rose Road; Charles Moore; Antoni Myczkowiak; Harry Hallock; Edward L. Johnson; A. Myczkowiak; R. Lambrecht; Alois Eigner; Gottfried Schultz; Frederick Kurth; Lehman Drain; Herman Meyer; Karl Heppner; Stephen Vallender; Frederick Schoof; Frank Waltman; Frederick Reinke; Robert Grigg; John P. Crowley; William J.Grigg; August Burr; Ernst Lehman; Peter Lehman; Frank F. price; August bublitz; Otto bublitz; Homer Leavins; Christian F. meyer; Margaret Atkinson; Robert Grigg; George Rich; Frank McIntosh; John Gasta; Quanigasse River; Louis Huppner; Carl Huppner; Chatford A. Howell; Ducher LaFleur; G. F. Ambrose; Ellis L. becker; Adelade H. Savage; Chatford A. howell; Silas W. Dinsmore; John Ellison; mary harrison; Peter Diehl; Ann Mary beyer; Peter Beechman; Edward W. Klienart; Peter & Stanley Niedzielski; Alexander McIntosh; Charles Meyer; Edwin Dean; William histed; Chas. W. Diamond; Gustave Zimmerman; Isabell Thronthwaite; Joseph Prior; Charles Horne; German Road; Teresa Tierney; Charles Zube; Rudolph Marquant; Patrick hackett; Peter & Stanley Niedzielski; Johana Lohrka; Maria Doesher; Elizabeth H. Goodwin; Frank Scheffer; Stanislaus Mroz; Ignacz Plocinski; Patrick Hackett; August Schoeneck; Anton Budwick; W. G. & T. F. Naumann; Frank Ratell; Casper Stefanski; Stephen Stefanski; Russell Road; Frank Mielens; School; James Jordan; Herman Meier; Ernst Schmidt; William F. Rachwitz; Henry C. Pfenninger; Charles Klienert Jr.; Henry Meyer; Mary Mau; Joachim Sigglekoe; John P. McAlindon; Charles Rachwitz; Otto Labrenz; John Gasta; Franz Diemer; Herman Meier; Stanislau Stefanski; Michael Czerwinski; Fred Diemer; Michael Czerwinski; Geo. E. bawker; Gustave Labrenz; John A. Ellison; Elizabeth Kelchier; Emil Nollett; Louis Kelchier; Charles Bublitz; Emil Nollett; Michael Bassett; Phoebe Balcom; Alexander Chartier; Ralph Buzzard; August Felske; Mabel Martin; Edward Haske; Polena Paprzycki et al; Catherine Redy; Charles Moore; Joseph McInerney; Peter Tierney; David Wright; Alexander Robinson; Charles Beaushaw; Munger Road; Lillian K. Donnelly; Charles Bublitz; Edmond Wright; Charles Beaushaw; Ludwig Sievert; William Klienert; Herman Milns Jr.; Charles W. bublitz; Amelia Peter; J. Wright; Horace L. Molbey; Francis Prior; William Kleinert; Cecilia Joy; Joseph Madajski; Samuel H. Molbey; Roy R. Tennant; herman Berg; School; Redy Drain; Ignacy Plocinski; James B. Casey; Amelia M. Peter; Wojcieck Czechowski; Casper Stefanski; William Labrenz; Ignacy Plocinski; Albert Gwisdala; Ray D. Tennant; Amelia Peter; Village of Munger; Franklin R. Tennant; George W. Tennant; Randolph Ellison; Joseph S. jay; Anthony Budnik; Louis Kuchnemund; Friederick Sievert; Antonia W. Mrozinsha; William Hopp Jr.; George W. Tennant; Herman Hopp; Paul Gatza; Matthias Leppek; William H. Nickless; William Hopp Sr.; David Pomerville; Joseph Respondeck; Peter Gasta; Stanislaw Stefanski; Ludwig Collect; Jabez Burns; John Wohrmann; Paulina Paprzycki; Ignac Ratajczak; Ludwig Collott; Gottlieb Felske; Ignatz Ratajczak; Duncan Graham; William Dawson; Peter Lavely; Dutcher Lafleur; Charles H. Bublitz; Polena Papzycki et al; Stanislaus Franzkowiak; Emil Nollett; Nancy Nollett; Ludwig Prahl; August Bublitz; Polena Paprzycki et al; Camille Nollett; Frank young; Lucy E. becker et al; Nancy Nollett; Malcolm Mitchell; Fred Nickel; Joseph Goulett; Adam Schabel; Amos J. Woolfit; Tuscola Road; Richard J. Hayward Jr.; Louis Lueppke; Cornelius Broderick; Eli Young; William Trieber; Eliza Young; Laura M. Cobb; George W. Tennant; Henry Zallman; Max Washer; henry Rademacher; John E. Morrison; Schultz L; Frank Czesney; Frank Czesney Jr.; Frank Czesney; Horace Blodgett; T.; C. A. Howell; Geo. C. Tough; Frank H. Lovejoy; Edward T. Labadie; Peter C. pardee; Teresa Tierney; William Grischke; Philip Hirschmann; Eva I. Histed; John Hirschman; Ernest R. Tennant; Telesphore J. LaRose; Rose Weber; Balthaser Schabel; Arthur S. Tennant; Clayton F. tennant; Felix King; Patrick Keating; Peter Tierney; Patrick Keating; George Christie; John S. Russell; William L. Drake; Will Gellis; Pliny O. Price; William Rudell; August Dumars; John S. Russell; Arthur M. Young; Ignacy Ratajczak; Antonia W. Mrozinska; Peter Lavely; Jefferson M. Norman; August Nickels; August E. Wahrmann; Liza Young; Arthur Young; Peter Bittner; Herman Korthols; Arthur H. Young; David Pomerville; Gustave Nichols; Gotlieb Felske; August Felske; Sarah Preston; mary nickel; John Wahrmann; Sarah L. Preston; William Kleinert; Henry Collet; August klienert; August Felske Sr.; Lillian Richards; Constant Morel; Henry Felske; William Broderick; Joseph Broderick; Mary Broderick; John Young; Alexander Watt; John B. Schabel Trustee; Teresa Tierney; Henry Blythe; What Cheer Coal Mining Co.; Charles Witkoff; John Lynch; Thomas Lynch; Thomas Lynch; Florent Schmidt; School; Emily L. Potter; Anna Schmidt; Joseph Patelski; Frank Elsen; Herman Horton; Chas. Horton; William H. Nickless; Jacob Dardas; J. Slozinski; Henry Fondry; Geo. E. Munsch; Thomas L. Lynch; herman C. Munseh; Andrew Krawczyk; Herman Berg; Herman Giershback; Richard Bennett; George Madill; Samuel M. Brown; George Madill; Fred Colbperg; Herman Geirsback; Wilhelmina Klopf; Jacob Dardas, Frederick Colberg, Mark A. Horton, Jennie I. Horton, Henry Crump, Kinney Road, John J. Colberg, Pfinegar Road; Ottillie Elsen; Geo. W. Tennant; Michigan Central R. R.; John Hirschman; Joseph Cristie; Albert Knack; Medard jette; Henry Colberg; Frederick J. Colberg; George Hirschman; Dredge Cut; James Middleton; John Stock Meyer; Emil Reinsch; Koss; Peter C. Pardee; Herman Korthols; Charles H. Bublitz; Joseph Moquin; Casper Stier; Moses Spooner; Albert Knack; Abel Morel; Louis Zumback; Theodore, Fred & Otto Knack; Andrew Krickneck; Charles Schroeder; Christ Dummeldinger; Constant Moret; Andrew Trombley; August Blair; Theodore, Fred & Otto Knack; Fred & Otto Knack; Chris Schroeder;Agnes Duby; Henry Zallman; Andrew Trombley; August Blair; John Hickey; Pommerville Drain; August Krabbe; Carl Krabbe; Anna Sommer; Sebastian Sommer; Thomas Lynch; James Riley; Frank Robbins; James Riley; Ludwig Altschaffel; Dyce B. Hunt; William J. Ward; John A. Robbins; Paul Gatza; Jacob Bukowski; Adolph Gaudreau; Frank Scheffer; Benjamin Valois; Elizabeth Sommerfield; Andrew Sommerfield; William J. Ward; August Sommerfield; John Dillon; Edward Barron; Mary A. Dillon; C. Barron; Scheffer; William O'Marra et al; William Rinke; John Doyle; Joseph Markel; Mitchael Doyle; Amelia L. Armour; Jacob Bukowski; John Burke; Edward F. Stein; John Hough; Amelia L. Armour; Eleanor Armour; James C. Armour; Henry Clarke; Charles Koss; Omer Nieman; Charles Arndt; Klemart Drain; Henry Zallman; Mary Pomerville; School; Benjamin Du Russell; Constant Du Russell; Emil Reinsch; John Viger; Charles Koss; Geo. Dubay; Frank Dubay; Mary Pomerville; Constant DuRussel; Catherine Harmon; Fred R. French; George Schemm; Tressa & Robert E. French; Edward Trombley; Fred R. French; Anna Sager; Constant DuRussel; George Schemm; Geo. Schemm; Nicholas Stock-meyer; Fred Albrecht; Joseph Brennau; F. A. Kaiser; Fraser Road; Kaiser St.; State St.; Russell St.; Fraser St.; Kawkawlin River; Mary Staudacher et al; Lozo; Geo. M. Schweinsberg; G. M. Schweinsberg; Geo. M. Schweinsberg; Grove St.; Spring St.; Chippewaw St.; Saginaw St.; Peter Tierney; Hoobler et al; Beech St.; Maple St.; Depot; John Edward; Elm St.; Linden St.; Hulda J. Staudacher; John McGinnis; Madajski Add.; Madajski St.; P. Hirshman; Catherine E. Smith; Andrew C. Smith; School Lot; Michigan Central R. R.; Church Lot; Town Hall; Schnettler Ave.; Munger Ave. -
...... I....... I rll 34 T. 9 14N R5E 99999940 T: 14 N. I dler 60 ZTW 0 -21 ere X johx e I I 119 40 0 41 MERITT. Ttwnsli13 Norfth Raitp 6 Easf }1i lot 9999999 9991.i Ztep u Ott. I 1 94 999940 09- Ax" 9 9 9999 9999 9 94.....K7 - At i 9993 19 9149 79999 14.1 93;II~ 0 910 Oio00 99mo 99- o 99A.` t 99I9 9999 999999 Pt 999 399 99499 Pot9949 999 o 49,t 40 -9 999 4944 E49999s9999 r9 9949J994)99~99;v ~ t9 *9999~ 9949999 99 99 9 9 ~,,99 9494994199999 499 9499999994 94 999999999999499 994 4 9999I 99 99 It, 9 9999 99 9999999999999NObe,1999 -',. I I I. WI 93I `99 ~(1 9499~ 999 4I 4 99 999 ~: 9 9999, 9 tpf 9 9499999 Ir999 939 j, 4099999 99 4 n 9991999 401 r 9f 9999 99999 90 11 41, 19999 99999 999994 999939 999999 99999999 999999 99949 99 19 994, 9999 49999 99,9999 49 99 999999 999999 N999 999999999i 9 40 I9 4m Ge9rg 999O 999999999 9999 99~~j 49 -bp 940 o 99994999 999~ 9999994999 40 40 I I Is; I, - 11 ffefp 194 99 49999919 99999999 - - - - *9 I ii1 99 I94 I 9 Z 999% I 4 941 4994 99 9 49 999 9 9999 f I99 449 9999999, 9 44 499 9 99 4444 99 9940 94 49 r499 Ki ihns999 I I... 1-1 77 ' ' - -— 7 —, 77,-7-7 71k - - - v', ------- 11 I~ I-A I,L99 -999p9 9999999 9999r 99 99999r& 999ZI 999 999999 9 9999 4994999 99 9 9999999 49 4 ff9994 49999999 ff9999 dqwtxrbftw71999 99 40999,9999 99 Ip 499999909 f99 - 1999999 99999 999999949 4 99 9919 4099 S9O9999 19999 99 19999 999999999 99999199 79999 9,99999 99dax 14 990 99ie999 +0 9999999 II999994t 99 9 -` - T~O~WNSHIP - Ja jotToW~i 19p3&l4 North Rsn49 5 & 6 Edss I. I I L f I I 99 9( 9 999 9 9999999 999 999999949 9999 1999 a999999 49999999 999999 999 9999 999999 19 1r9 4o 94999 9 99999999 19p 999 99I,99 II999,99", 9999 I9 I9 999Y 999 991 9 I99 ~1 99 99999:93999 999999.99391 999994 A 49 — 99994- 9999919 99994999 99,9,,99,999 9999'L fi~9999 99939999999999 199999 9999 99999999999999 9949AD__ 99499 Iomen 499 9 40 9 go i9.0 4 99 49 93 99 I - - -1 - - - -11 - - - - - - - - -- - — 11 - - -- -- - I 9999919999199"& 99999999 0 999994 '99999 I0 90A 4w 99t 999949 Is449 99491999 9,1 jdkqfl gu&a 40, ir: Wwwha 999 999f 9999 99999 IW99 v 99 9999 134099 194 44 9940 9999w999 A 999 19 If9 409999 J99 99 -9 949 999 9999 9999 99999 199999 199999999999 499999999 99 499 19999999 999999 9999939999199 91999999 1999999si 999991 990: ---- ------- --- au.1 - 9999- -- II 99 494 44z 99 r k,9, t9 994 99 499 4 499999 991999999 9 4999 99999 9 99 404 I9999 9949,9999 999994 999994949 999999999 pl1 eb, -1 — ". I 11 11 I I — III-lv — --- - X — I I.1 I t _~ 99999 9999999 99 99* 99999 Chale 9939 99949 99999 9E. 99ma 9994444 99. 99 9 fl4 9909 199 Tp~ppe) 999 II I~99199 11 Y 11I v 11 ij v 72 2, I z ~9-9-99999 99999499 bez arps 419 1 99994999394 popnz?a#,qa 0 ilew I11" & 11 I. 4944 "ranzA &W 40 Fmil Tolle -11 9999999 99999 9, /;I 999 9 1 99999 99UM99 99999999 "!!.......""'~ 'I..1-~ 7 - -' 1,~ -A * 9~4 949F I "', "'. ill.11 I LI "I I 9 -4 IU k;....;.-.1~ " - I~ 19999999 Ii;999 99 / 99999 I94 999 994 99~ 91999 9949999 9999999 999949999= 9 9991, V 9w - 1'& 9999994 9999999 99999999 999949 49999 'a99 99991. 99499999 99949 r99 999 99 I iW I I 999999999 9999999 At 99 A 949999.99 999 4px 99999999 fohz. E-Am 4" 701,2116 rchdd 999993 SI 99 ffpz. 999 99999 999 999493 93z1 99S 4949 4 9944 I 9999999 999999 9949 9999999 99994999 999999 9999999 49994 499 494949 -99,L-L 9919999 999999 999 40 9999999 999499 9499S 9999999 99 - 99 -9 — 9 99 99 NUNGEAR 99 99499, 9 9 9999999 94 99 4 949VE, j I e 19 J999ep7 999999 999 99 99999 9 099999999999P999.9 49499999 9 49~999 3999 99 9 4I 991 9494499 449 HI993449 9 IVr9 N, 4 999 999 la [ 9 9 e99o99 9 44999 944994999o9 49 999999 9999h9 999999 [99999 9994994 99999 70 9999 9999416 IL99999I9 9 949499 j399999 19999 999999 I 999999999 i.9 99999I194 9999499999 999999 999499744999 99499999 149 Ge999999r 1se9 49 9994999999 \9 9o I Ie 49 939S 99999997- 9 99 99999 999999A 99 ' 99999919IT9 - --- -, IF

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  38

[missing figure]
Title: - Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: John Donovan; Geo. Sodders; Napleon Marcue; Charles Etu; Kirby St.; Sibley St.; Smithville Add.; Emil Girardot; Murphy St.; 447 Chains: 8 43 Chains; Edward Martin; Mary L. Girard; Mitchell Jean; D. Dennis; Richard S. Hartill; J. D. Irdving; John J. Rowell; Frank Seenay; G. E. Pierce Trustee; Joseph St.; George Bruce; Dolphus Dennis; John Huskins; David Trombley; Adaline Beebe; Wilson; D. L.; I. M. Zentz; John E. Kinnane Trustee; Justin Delair; Lewis; Beebe; P. C.; Francis Pudvan; William Urban; John Wallace; Joseph Abaire; C. J. Gleason; William Richard; Wm Clark; Levi Archambeau; John Burgess; John Savage; William Cutler; Louis Trudell; The Johnstone Addition; Transit Dr.; North St; Hecla Belt Line R. R.; Peter Trudo; Jennie L. Soody; Mary A. Gustin; Wellington St.; J. Rosebush; S. S.; Louis Bowsate; John Herrick; Louis Trudell; Nelson J. Ball; S. Ball; S. Coonan; Stella Trudell; Patterson Ave.; City Limits; Edwards St.; Cranville Ave.; Bay Ave.; Ashland Ave. Seneca Ave. Andre Ave.; Lewis St.; Smith St. Prairie Ave.; SUDD Division; River Side Park; T. Bourier; Handy Bros; James Eckinger; W. Pridgeon; B. C. & B. C. R. R. Co.; Peter Paul; Henry Chartier; P. C. Andre; J. K.; L. A. T.; Sharkey; W. B. C. Savage; L. Pero; C. S.; R. T.; J. T.; Pelker; J. T.; C. H. K.; A. T.; M. B.; G. H. King; J. R.; D. R.; J. B. T.; F. L. D.; J. T.; J. M. K. L. S.; T. B. Trudell; Louis Trudell; Sidman St.; Monitor St.; Frank Savage; Roddie Savage; Israel Savage; C. S. & M. R. R. Co.; D. & M. R. R.; Joseph Defoe; Margaretha Lamie; City Limits; Lucius D. West et al; James R. Tanner Trustee; Emil Girardot; Josephine Cote; Jasper Hidden; Mary L. Allen; Clarence G. Doty; Samson St. Visitation Church; Wm Westphal; C. E. Pierce; Wm Rivett; M. C. L.; S. M. C.; Mary Hebert; John Mulholland; Schutje St.; C. E. Pierce; Henry Furtier; John Tiebauet; S. Lalande; F. P. D. W.; A. D.; Sidney St.; John D. Irvine; Charles Horne; Charles Horne; Charles Horne; C. H. Monroe; N. Abaire; N. Abaire; Sinon Gregory; Harold st.; Joseph Bassell; N. Caaniox; John bassett; S. Bassett; Selina Bassett; G.; M.; August Voissine; The Glenco Addition; Sophia St.; Catholic Cemetery; G. J. R.; W. E.; M. K.; I. M.; C. E. Pierce; T. V.; Webster's Third Add; Bradley St.; Jeannette; St.; Miller Park Add.; Marston St.; James St.; La Salle St.; Curtis St.; Joseph St.; F. W. Porter; J. E. Kinnane; D. Jeans Add.; J. Jeans Add.;The Miller Addition; Tromble's Addition to Banks; Bangor; Keystone St.; Frank St.; Bangor St.; Sophia st.; Transit St.; F. W. Wheeler & Co.'s First Add.; Dumot Add.; Smith; St.; Bradfield St; Marchand St; Leng St.; Elm St.; Derosias Add.; Ottawa St; W. H. B. R.; B.; King; Lawrence; J. H.; G. Mattison; A C. beutel; G; Jen; R. Beutel; Tierney; W. L. Port; C. A.; C. A.; A.; E. Trudell; Louis Trudell; B. C.; Spalding; Iowvin; D. H. H.; N. S.; N.; H.; S. R.; K. L.; S; G; P.; D.; E. W. B.; Patterson; J. T. G.; E.; Delill; King & Savage; Harper Tierney; B.; J. H.; J. G.; H. M. D.; Roy St.; L F. Rose; McMorris; John B. Poirier; F. W. Wheelers & Co.'s Third Addition; David W. Simons; Potanl; Grestin; Norwich St.; Detroit & Mackinac; Railway Co.; D. & M. R. R.; James R. Tanner TrusteeWebsters Second Add; Webster's Addition; Spruce St.; Hart St.; Mrs. E. P. Birneys Addition; Pine St.; Oak St.; Maple St.; South St.; Pierce's 1st Add.; Dunbar St.; Via Dock; saginaw river; E. Bigelow Cooper Company; F. W. Wheeler's Second Add.; Armstrong; Marston; C. S. & M. R. R.; Martin St; Bradley Miller Co.; Belinda St. Bridge; Thormahlen; Beutel; City Limits; M. C. R. R. Bridge; Water St.; Saginaw St.; James Frasers First Add.; Detroit & Bay City R. R. Co.; Washington St.; D. & B. C. R. R. Co.; Adams St.; Jefferson St.; P. M. R. R. Dock; P. M. R. R. Dock; Michigan Pipe Company; James Frasers Second Addition; Woodside Ave.; Crotty St.; Madison St.; Fitzgerald St.; Annie St.; AF McEwans Addition; Van Buren St.; E. F. Dennison's Add; Woodside Ave; ; E. M. Grants 1st. Add.; The Kneeland Lunden Bigelow Co.; Seymour's Add; Ketchum St; Shearer St.; Rose's Add; ; Longtin St.; Belinda St.; Johnson St.; Belina St. Bridge; Mathew Lamont Sons Company; The Bay City Water Works; North-American Construction Co.; Henry's Addition; Mercer St.; Webster's Addition; Mill St.; M.B.; M. D.; A. L.; E. H.; F. B.; A. M.; R. N.; C. P.; Loan Acw; M. R.; O. K.; D. S.; R. L.; F. D.; F. D.; L. B.; W. S.; C. H. W.; M. R.; D. P.; P. P.; J. H. B.; M.; Loan Assn.; W. G.; P. P.; O. Y.; N. B.; W. G.; A. A. A.; M. B.; E. C.; R. G.; L. R.; M. H.; L. L.; C. M.; A. C; F. O. H.; J. Stone; J. W.; C. D.; M. S.; M. A. C.; M.; C. K.; W. P.; L. G.; L. Jardiff; M. C.; R. S. H.; O'Hare; Fitzgerald; G. W.; J. C.; M. McD.; P. C.; E. A.; N. F.; H. S.; M. N.; M. N.; A. D.; D. C.; M. L.; J. R.; H. B.; M. B. Co.; Mershon Bacon Co.; M. C.; G. L.; M. K.; Charles Munse; Dolsen St.; O. V.; J. G.; McEwand Land Co.; Tromble & Walds Addition; McE.; J. R.; E. R.; McEwan; J. E. D.; J. M. S.; C. J. K.; H. Q.; McEwan; W. P.; H. M.; C. S.; J. W.; C. W.; Woodside Add.; Bay City Mich.;; Church; Trumball St.; T. B.; E. S.; W. S.; P. L.; N. L.; General Machinery Co.; Richardson Lumber Co.; Water St.; D. B. C. & W. R. R. Co.; Rose St.; Elizabeth St; Woodside St.; Campbell; St.; Fitzgerald St.; Barney St.; Woodside Ave. School; School Lot; P. R.; J. O.; L. P.; L. T.; L. B.; Louis; T. F.; W. M.; E. N. McEwan Land Co.; A. S.; C. H. F.; P. T.; C. H. B.; M. R. S.; B. H.; Excepted; William Galarino's Add; Calarno St.; James & James E. Davidoson Dry Lock; Bismark St.; Dun Cans Sub; Atlantic St.; D. & M. R. R. Bridge; P. M. R. R.; Co.; Atlantic Salt Co.'s Add.; Calarno; Laroche; Nichless; Laport; Pacand; Laporte; McEwan; L. H.; F. D.; M. M.; N. B.; J. D.; W. D. Fitzhugh's Subdivision; P. Ryans Sub; Nebobish Ave.; Rose St.; McEwan's Addition; Elizabeth St.; Park Ave.; Aladdin Court Add.; Woodmere Place; Helen St.; Brent St.; J. M. Johnstons Second; Sophia St.; Duplante St.;Lot 11; Blk. 2; J. M. Johnston's First Additions; City Limits -
~39 Jufn, e sRTratite p ' ' C, ire j)~j~1 a ley Be D~etroit &YqaekilflO IT I I HWhd I 11t I I 11 ' I 'I O '?, II i I i ' I I I I tl 'I s, (a0ayC. I I I Ae0( ( o. 0', &1 '2 oO( IN"

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  42

[missing figure]
Title: - Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: McFreight Shed; D.B.C. & W. Depot.; Detroit Bay City & Western R.R.; North Line of John Riley Reserve; Express; Baggage; Depot; Michigan Central; Shermann School; North St.; C.E. Jennison's 1st Add.; Emily Campbell; M. Schindehette; Henry W. Simms; Christina F. Schafer; Mary B. Hanson; J.K.; Clara A. Wood; B.C. & B.C. R.R.; South Line of Nebobish Reserve; Filmore St.; Donneley's Add.; East St.; Ambrose; W.D. Fitzhugh's Add. To Subdivn.; Mc Ewan & Jennison's Add.; Chase St.; H.J.H. Schutje's Subdiv'n; Consolidated Coal Co.; Washington Park; W.S. Eddy; E.M.G.; Third St. Bridge; B.&C.; S.P.; Alert Pipe & Sup. Col.; Government Building; Boutell Place ; Union Depot; Dolson School; Reserve St.; Bay Realty Co.; Jennison Hardware Co.; Republic Ho.; Y.W.C.A.; Fourth; Lower Saginaw; Freight Depot; Imperial Ho.; Court House; Park; Park; Third St. Bridge; Wenonah Park; Drive; Louise M. Gates; East Line of John Riley Reserve; Wenonah Ho.; Jail; Elizabeth Foss; H.E. Buck; K.E.T.; Louis Goeschel; A.McD.; E.E.F.; H.L.S.; W.S.C.; E.F.; Pendleton St.; Louise M. Gates; Y.M.C.A.; Wash. Theatre; H.J.H. Schutjes Add To His Sub; Arbeiter Unterstutzungs Verein; H.M. Fitzhugh's Add.; H.M. Fitzhugh's Sub.; Chas F. Michaels; F.J. Schultz; Section Line; Ames; Laepecke; Ackerman; M. Raymond's Sub.; Talbot; Frederick; Hutchins; Hagenawer; Hutchins; Harris; McAnstry; Duchaine; Leser; Friend; Bergan; Godkin; Palmer; Walther; Sweet; Luepke; Andrews; Carroll; Moore; Briggs; The Sisters of the Order of St. Dominic; Richter; Carroll; Hiss; Bassett; Lambert; Baker; Hauthorne; Mc C.; Keister; U.; Burknardt; Yeomans; Jones; Gustin; Wanley; F.Z.; Mc I., Whitehouse; Philips; Laurence; Walk; Arnold; Black; H.J. Dailey; Parke; Tierney; Oreshaw; Laetx; Mc K.; R.N.; Colvin; Guy; O'Brien; Marsde; Ellsworth; Miller; Gooden; Bailey; Creqna; Corliss; Wright; Southworth; Lenx; Moutthrop; Frank; Ferguson; Donovan; WALKER'S SUB of Outlot Ten; Nickless; Smith; Sauve; Harris; F.; Tafelski; Steggel; Bump; Heuman; Layer; Chatfield Milling Co.; Louis M. Gates; Michigan Light Co.; Freight; Grand Trunk; Depot; Peoples Commercial & Savings Bank; Armory; City Hall; Madison Park; Fountain; Farragut School; C.E. Jennison's Third Add.; The Marston; W.D.H.; E.A.W.; Banjamin Godkin; Emma Rossman; Addition; C.M.B.; N.R.M.; E.L.R.; J.M.H.; W.C.S.; Mary C. Stanton; Benjamin F. Thorne; G.B.; D.G.; H.S.; Moldenhauer; Charles A. Kelley; O.W.W. J.J.R.; C.S.; D.J.B.; D.B.; F.M.; E.T.; W.S.; W.H.; W.S.; H.A.E.; C.J.L.; E.M.S.; C.F.; J.W.C.; Phillips Add.; 1st Add.; Frank Buchkowski; George C.M. Allworth; Leo. S. Dardas; Cornelius Shea; Henrietta Rehmus; Cora A. Heath; George W. Fry; Jane Cuthbert; Tuscola Stone Road; Ramsey; G.W.; H.W.; Mulholland Land Co.; State; Chas. Geiersbach; Geo. C. Tobin; E.K.; W.K.; C. Geiersbach; Kaiser; Ridge Road; Pine Ridge Cemetery; Consumers Power Co.; The Industrial Works; High School; Columbus; F.C.; A.M.N.; Jas.P. Haffey; H.W. Sage's Sec. Add.; C.G.P.; M.P.C.; G.T.B.; J.D.; Luth Ch.; E.V.A.; R.O.H.; M.E.M.; R.W.S.; Van Husen's Re-Sub.; A.E.; D. Green; Michaelson; Landau; Moffat; T.; Karbel; Goulet; Kaiser; Larcom; Holquist; Latour; Thomas St.; Soper; Surath; B.; Neurahl; Harp; Fehrenbach; Henry; Hoover; Licht; Zech; Crowell; Cremi; T.; M.; Zech; Wurst; M.S.; Speckman; Morrison; Reindel; Kolpecke; Krause; M.; G.; Wright; W.; Batzer; Ames.; Sullivan; Passolt; Mather; Tibado; Reilly; Curliss; Monro; Huebner; Excepted; A.E. Thomas First Addition; The Vallender Little & Glover's Add.; Ames St.; Jennison's First Add.; South Line of John Riley Reserve; Subdivision of out lot 16; Woodside Ave.; First St.; Second St.; Third St.; Fourth St.; Fifth St.; Center St.; Sixth St.; Seventh St.; McKinley Ave.; Ninth St.; Tenth St.; Eleventh St.; Water St.; Saginaw St.; Washington Ave.; Adams St.; Jefferson St.; Madison Ave.; Monroe St.; Jackson St.; Van Buren St.; Grant St.; Farragut St.; Sherman St.; Sheridan St.; Lincoln Ave.; Birney St.; McLellan St.; Hampton St.; Johnson St.; Trumbull St.; Park Ave.; James Fraser's Sub.; Hartig; D.H. Fitzhugh's Add. To his Sub. -
43 11m 4 7 T,/9 I 4 4 /7';, ;j; K I'll, 5, V 7 1 9: 9 o II I 2344 I 6' ST~ I ST. -1i im WeAs.,t sv J'A f40 lvzOe X 6dej K -jL I

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  46

[missing figure]
Title: - Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: Industrial Works; Grand Trunk R. R.; Kneeland Bigelow; Company; Valley Ice & Fuel Co.; William Reid; Village of Ports Mouth; Broadway St.; Howard St.; Franklin St.; Garfield St.; Fraser St.; Fitzhugh St.; Phillip Semons Sub of Out Lots; South Jefferson St.; Madison Ave.; Columbus Ave.; Thirteenth St.; Fourteenth St.; Fifteenth St.; Sixteenth St.; Seventeeth St.; Eighteenth St.; B. Whitthauer's Subdivision; I. S.; M. J. G.; J. R.; J. M.; L. N; W. H.; A. R.; J. K; M. R.; F. S.; S. S.; J. A.; N. O.; R. O.; J. J.;K.S.; J. F. J.; A. K.; F. G.; J. K.; Zech; A. O.; P. S.; G. S.; J. P.; S.S.; J. D.; J. M.; H. Z.; E.L. R.; A. G.; J. M.; S. .B; F. W.; M. M.; M. P.; P. Ber.; L. C.; A. A. L.; A. L.; O. W.; V. P.; R. O.; Joseph Adams; Beltcher; A. Z.; M. K.; V. C.; H. A.; W. K.; G. A.; J. B.; Kabale; A. P.; L. D.; P. U.; L. D.; J. D.; J. G.; M. O.; A. P.; J. L.; M. O.; M. K.; Glaze; J. K.; E. L.; W. G.; M. C.; J. D.; D. C.; B. Whitthauer's Subdivision; Bank of Commerce Addition; Fitzhugh & Schuteje's Subdivision; Shearer Bros. First Addition; A. C. Maxwell's First Addition; Sages Add.; Children's Home; J. Jordau; Scheimer; Wm Bricker; William Brick; William Brick; Patrick Morrison; L. B. M.; M. O. U.; P. W. Schroeder; C. S.; George A. Williston; H. J. Vallender; Edna Grover; Breen; J. Freu; Bay City; Stephen Vallender; Shearer Bros. Land Co.; Ernest Giertz; Fred Strieter; Joseph Leduke; Curtis E. Pierce; Herman Sheckmann; Helen H. LeFavour; Margaret R. Herbert; C. C. Whitney et al Trustees; John Mulholland Estate; Frank Tym; John Tym; Ludwig J. Hein; John Chapman; William J. Cox; John Mulholland Estate; Angeline Culver; John J. Rowell; Susan M. Coleman; Frank Pawtowski; Ludwig Kudica; Frank Keimaszewski; John S. Stazinski; Peter Deteslowicz; John Lewandowski; Margaret R. herbert; Valenty Wolter; Thomas Sabczak; Bay City Belt Line R. R.; Trumbull St.; Kneeland Bigelow Co.; P. R.; J. R.; John S. Wilson's Addition; W. M. Miller's Addition; Broadway St.; Howard St.; Franklin St.; Garfield St.; Fraser St.; Fitzhugh St.; South Jefferson St.; Village of Portsmouth; Twenty-Second St.; Lafayette Ave.; Quarter Post; Kosciuszko Ave.; Saginaw River; Bay City Brewing Co.; J. A. Campbell; Leikert; H. V.; Chesbrough; F. A. P.; W. T.; W. T.; W. K.; G. R.; A. L.; O. S.; D.; R.; L.; C. R.; G. A. S.; D. B.; M. F.; Max Bohm; J. A.; R. R.; A. B.; P. M.; Pulling; C. T.; J. B.; D. E.; L. M. G.; S. S.; J. P.; J. S. O.; F. S.; J. F. J.; L. M. S.; A. A.; Eighteenth St.; Nineteenth St.; Twenty-First St.; H. M. Bradley Addition; madison ave.; monroe st.; Jackson St.; Van Buren St.; Grant St.; Farragut St.; A. A.; F. S.; R. M. G.; J. F.; P. M.; F. B.; J. K.; M. G.; S. K.; P. K.; A. Z.; J. N.; J. M.; P. N.; Sherman St.; Sheridan St.; Lincoln St.; Birney St.; McLellan St.; Hampton St.; Harold St.; Johnston St.; The Backus Addition; Williams; Belt Line; Crump; Ross & Wentworth; Webster St.; McCormick St.; Daglish Division; Wilson St.; Marsac St.; Broadway; Lafayette St.; Thos. Stevenson's 1st Addition; Twenty-Fourth St.; Twenty-Fifth St.; Twenty-Sixth St.; S. T.; W. H.; M. A. B.; J. J. H.; Garfield Place; Harriet Ausley; D. M. Tuttle; H. A.; J. W.; D. C.; J. W.; J. L. N. B. O.; E. O.; Laronche; Carroll; Boks M. D.; C. F. C.; M. D.; A. B.; C. W.; John Hansel; Henry Hansel; Bay City; Belt Line R. R. Co.; F. D.; L. K.; S. T.; T. G.; Michigan Ave.; Stanton St.; Jennison Ave.; O'Brien's Addition; L. Daniel's Addition; Dardas Addition; Michigan Ave.; Kosciuszko Ave.; The Talman Addition; Lincoln St.; City limits; Darda's Add.; Charles L. Fitzhugh; Theodore Kukla; Joseph Kukla; James A. Wells; Andrew Czerniewski; Not included; Watson Farm Subdivision; City Limits; Bay City Belt Line Rail Road; Twenty-Sixth St.; Section Line; Kosciuszko Ave. -
A i i i I 1 i i 46 47" I I /I 7 46 al aOLUMRU; R R ~ fl E I I i -, 9 - Y 3; 4 4 % 5 5: 1-11, 71 PI: - IZ I 8 I- 1 3 11 T I 8 id Y2-11 I 2 7 -1 5 I 5 DI 7~ 6 HILL] LLPO LLLIJ tL LI LI v 3 ILI)71 s BT I a " '6 b / I I 1 6- I: ~ 3 O 3 3: O ) J I I W) I, 5 115 II5 il 6 O 6 /I 1 'v? I 11 -6 Ik L. - - - e 11 Y. k, t, I K,,k JaH I ST(a f LD ~ ( ( 5 1.1 —.1.1 — Pl 0...........

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  50

[missing figure]
Title: - Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: Twenty-sixth St.; James R. Watrous Trustee; J. Jost; A. Lipinski; A. Hadynski; Kent's Sub'd'n.; S.K.; J.K.; M.D.; Twenty seventh St.; Vaughan's Additon; Ross & Wentworth; J.H.W.; Daglish's Division; Twenty eighth St.; L.B.; J.R.W.; H.B.; S.P.C.; G.B.; F.D.; A.S.; F.J.; L.Q.; G.B.; M.Q.; F.W.; R.A.F.; C.G.; M.B.; E.C.T.; A.W.F.; Mc. B.; L.P.; D.A.R.; J.N.; J.Mc.C.; E.F.P.; M.C.; V. & B.; C.W.; P. Ceglarlk; C.W.; M. Kochelski; E.F. Birney's First Addition; Monroe St.; Van Buren St.; Grant St.; Farragut St.; Twenty Eighth St.; Sherman St.; Sheridan St.; Pulaski St.; W.J. Crump; Twenty ninth St.; A.A.; C.A.A.; G.W.A.; W.M.; G.J.; W.M.; Moore; J.A.; K.T.; Gustave Yahn; Fremont 106 1/2 School; Geo. Lewis Re-Plat of Block 152; Jennison Ave; C.W.; Wm Mc.D.; M. Mc.D.; Garfield Ave.; C. Weber; Quaker Shade Roller Co.; C.A. Kent Addition; V.S.; A.K.; G.K.; Quarter 33 Post; Fremont Ave.; J.W.; Spinner; Bay City Wood Plaster Co.; Fremont Ave.; Quaker Shade Roller Co.; John McElligot; Thirtieth St.; Interurban Railway; Section Line; Franklin B. Ward Trustee; Mill; Block; Thirty first St.; W.C. Baker's First Additon; Lothrop Estate Company Limited; City Limits; Bay City Box & Lumber Co.; Central Land Co.; J.H.W.; Thirty Second St.; A.L.; E.K.; M.K.; Wilson St.; Margaret I. Maitland; George Fronckowiak; J.B.; F.B.; X.P.; Grisdale F.J. Leppek; W.H. Davis; Pimstein; Marek; Martin Leppeck; Kwapisxewski; Purolewski; McDonald; Pieckowiak; Tobaca; F. Kaxmierezak; Slezak; Blok; J.L.; J.F.; Grant St.; The Subdivision of North Part of S.E. 1/4 Sec. 33. T.14 N.R.5.E.; Central Land Co.; Tromble's Division of Portsmouth; Tromble's Addition to his Division; Thirty third St.; J.S.; Mary E. Rose; K.W.; S.O.; M.S.; P.S.; State; V.N.; V.B.; State; P.P. Knack; Sarah L. Meredith; W.C.; Carter & Mapes 1st Add.; Daglish; M.M.; A.L.; Grusxexinski; Ciesnikowski; A.S.; C.D.; Seaman; Dynski; Wentworth; Joxwiak; Baker; K.F.S.; Malok; T.R.; Dardas; W.M.; Ziski; M.A.K. Corliss; J.S.; S.D.; P.M.; Kica; Johnson and Lewis First Additon; Madison Ave.; Monroe St.; Lincoln; Hanson-Ward Veneer Company; Thirty-Fourth St.; Mary E. Rose; E.A. Tromble; Emil Denz; D.H. Tromble; F.J.T.; J.N. M.A.S.; E.D.; F.J.T.; Johnson and Lewis Second Addition; Watrous; Laclair; Jagodxmski; A.E.R. Bush; Rousse; Fitzhugh St.; Schuttx; Morek; Sherman; Slezak; State; Murphy; M.S.; S.K.; Zelmo; J.K.; Jefferson St.; Salma; Rubis; J.W.; Niedzynski; Gracxgk; Szexesniak; Grusczynski; Michigan Ave.; J.S.; A.M.; J. & F. Zielinski; Harrison St.; Thirty Fifth St.; Polk St.; Taylor St.; Webster; McCormick St.; Josie A. Greening; Emma Tromble; Edward L. Tromble; Henry E. Hodgson; G.A. Shields; Frank A. Tromble; Marsac St.; Roosevelt Park; Stanton St.; Garfield St.; State; Norracki; Kasmierski; Oberyeld; Goeschel; Posluszna; Hodgson; Kukla; Slexak; F.P.; Riker; Joswiak; M.K.; Leppek; Bendowski; Zielmski; Oken; Shuder; Corner 66; Henry J. Richter Church; Charlotte E. Reynolds; Jacob Bradley; C.G. Mix; City Limits; J. & F. Zielinski; Frank M. Gasta; Anna Bandowski; S. Hudzinksi; J.H. Parent; F.X. Bonem; I. Ruelle; Rock Zedinski; S.M.; P.M.; Sec. Line ; Cass Ave. Bridge; Water; Bousfield & Company; Cass Ave.; St.; Kasperski; Mix; Whellis; Snieg; Mix; Stine; Walker; Gzyzewski; Filipiak; S.F.; P.G.; Kowalak; Holka; F. Wasielewski; Phillip Dlubala; De Bats; Szymkowiak; Bousfield & Company; Edward Ingraham's Additon; Thirty sixth St.; Replat of Edward Ingraham's Additon; George Mix; Thomas Hansberger; Jacob Glysz; Joseph Gorski; Andrew Kaxmerski; Thomas Krzywoszynski; Stanley Kowalak; Otto C. Phillips; Bousfield & Company; Peter Seebeck; C.C. Barker; Lord; Marsac; Peter S. Seebeck; Thirty seventh; Ingraham St.; Braddock; The New England Plat; Marsac; Replat of Edward Ingraham's Additon; High St.; Frank Pesz; Joseph Lewiski; Lorenz Markiscki; Joseph Nowak; H.D. Braddock's Addition; Inter Urban Electric; Thirty eighth St.; The Warren Addition; H.D.; Braddock's Add.; Antoni Gwit -
50 51

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  54

[missing figure]
Title: - Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: C.C. Barker; J. F. Marsac's Add.; L. Meyers; J. Wagner; Hodgins; Dunn; Carol W. Wright; G.W. Taylor; Emma Gagner; C. F. Taylor; States; Mary Quigley; Elizabeth Mason; F.S. Kasperski; Michael Brenkos; A. Watjkowiak; State; Water St.; Bertha M. Butler; Joseph Gagner; Thirthy-Ninth St.; A. Stevens & Co Add; State; O.R. Gould; Hasie; Lottie E. Ward; Geisler; Gould; Irving; John F. Heske; Alexander Olsen; State; Littnau; W. O. Clift; J.E. Kinnane Admr.; Ockstant; Hobbard; Henry; Frank S. Stevens; Henry Nest; Frank S. Stevens; Mrs. E.A. Smyth; Henry West; Hannah Leaver; Mar. E.A. Smyth; John DeYoung; Roy Meeker; Edward L. Tromble; Broadway; Mader Tromble; 39th St.; J.Y. McKinneys Second Addition; Garfield Ave.; Hine Avenue; J.Y. McKinneys Addition; W. Finkbeiner; V. Wisniewski; Owen Mehar; Edwin D. Wood; City Limits; Lot 7; McGraw Ave.; Harrison St.; Taylor St.; John McGraw & Co's 1st Add.; Forty-First St.; Ingraiiam St.; McCormick St.; Lettte McGraw Cauntlet and Georgia McGraw Curts; Forty-Second St.; Quarter Line; Bullock Road; City Limits; M.C.R.R.; Ohio St.; Lenox Park; Midland St.; John St.; Jane St.; Woodbridge Ave.; Plessner Plat; Columbian Ave.; Euclid Ave.; Jennie St.; Reinhard Ave.; Gies Ave.; West Lawn Plat; Thomas St.; Johnson St.; West Lawn Ave.; Woodbridge Ave.; Columbian Ave.; Fisher St.; E. Line Nebobish Reserve; Saginaw River; John Riley Reservation; Nebobish Reserve; S. Line Nebobish Reserve; Nebobish Ave.; Florence St.; Helen St.; Duplante St.; Anna St.; Hampton Township; Fillmore Place; City Limits; Livingstone Ave.; Detroit Bay City & Western R.R.; First St.; Cornelia G. Fitzhugh; Bay County Agricultural Society; Michigan Central R. R.; Ellen Keating; Fair Ground; Bay City Belt Line R.R.; Carroll Park; Drive; Lake; Bridge; Carroll Park Plat; Ringgold St.; Westover Kamm Company; Kolb Brewing Co.; E.B. Mueller & Co.; Street Railway; Center Ave.; Block A of W. D. Fitzhugh's Addition to his Subdivision; Walter D. Young; William J. Leaird; W. Cuthbert; J.H. & G.W. Butterfield; City Limits; G.W. Butterfield; J.H. Butterfield; M. C. R. R. Co.; Franck Chicory Company; Lot 1; Seventh St.; Lot 2; Green Avenue Addition; Park Ave.; Green Ave.; Ninth St.; Columbia St.; Amherst St.; W.D. Fitzhugh's Sub; Cornell St.; Elm Lawn Cemetary Co.; Yale St.; Harvard St.; Princeton St.; Oxford St.; Cambridge St.; Columbia St.; Ridge Road; City Limits; Office; Chapel; Elm Lawn Cemetery; Border Ave.; St. Patricks Cemetery; City Limits -
MGAW~ V FORTYNfl Ill N -'ST (0~ ST.n Aaspersifi VISE~ AVEINUE 9dI,-AtoOd ------------------------------------------------ I- -1111, - I 111- _.._... - I D111SN S 4 9 —3 A ~ - A7 -71 A _ _ _ _ _ _ 6. 1 4. ~ _ _ _ __6 _ _ 1. I ff1 AMPTON TO0WN SHIP (3J7 66 ~ ~ MOPE1 S1r 1 P' 7 6 sGENE TER 1 2 C7L8 55 6 --- k"', A 55.% d (775/1

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  58

[missing figure]
Title: - Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: North Street; City Limits; The Sage Land and Improvement Company; B.C.B.C.R.R.; Nellie M. Dean; M. Dean; Jos. Pudvan; Chas. Cook; B. C. & B. C. R. R. Co.; Sherman Boyer; Mrs. Nelson Dean; David G. Robb; Jesse Rosebush; Nelson Gonyaw; Geo. Robb; Henry Bourdingno; R; C; M. C. R. R. Co.; McMahori; Johnn Plochl; Hecla Belt Line R. R.; Oak Ridge Cemetary; Au Sable State Road; Alexander Gebhardt; The Sage Land and Improvement Company; James McComb; Vaughan Pickling Co.; Alexander Gebhardt; 3 Ch.; Dorland; Hill; John G. Weggel; City Limits; Michigan Central R. R. Co.; M.C.R.R.; Robt. Gage; Smith Street; M, C.R.R.; B. F. Pierce's Add.; Jeannette Street; Mosher and Flynn's Second Add; Mosher Street; Pierces Sub.; Mosher & Flynn's First Add.; Charles E. Jennison Estate; Michigan Central R.R.; Frank D. Cole; City Limits; Robt. Gage Coal Co.; C. Ayers; G.W. Ames; E.J.; Edw L. Jacoby; H.O.M; W. Kirby; Wm. Hess; I.H.L. Lane; J.M. Pagan; S.J. Goryell; A.F.; T.C.E.; B.H.; John C. Harris; J.B.; W.B.; A.G.; United City Coal Co. & John Walsh; United City Coal Co.; Jno. C. Harris; D.L.; J.W.; J.C.H.; Robt. Gage Coal Co.; Clark Land Co's Add.; A.; Hannah P. Harrison; J.M.; Anna E. Harrison; J. Hammond; J.H.; EVG; W.B.; Jeannette Hammond; D. McF.; P.D.B.; C.W.S.; GAS; J. H.; EAW; Hart Street; Fulton Street; Mulholland and Shearer's Addition; Bullard's Addition; Kings 1st Add.; Ann Street; Brighams Add.; Edsarl; G; Birch; H. Eyre; Bell; North; Mack; L.A.B.; Kingburgh; T. L. Handy; M.C.R.R.; Maple Street; Blend's Subdivision; Florence Street; W; K; FCP; Clark; Abbott; Clara Street; May St.; Raymond St.; Warner St.; Chilson Ave.; Erie St.; Wenona Ave.; McNeill Lewis & Co.'s Add.; H.; C.; Exc.; L.; E.; Jones; VanA.; Phillips; North Union Street; The Mason Addition; H.O.S.; McL.; H.M.B.; C.E.D.; C.H.G.; A.; Dewitt; South Untion Street; Cincinnat Saginaw & Mackinaw R.R.; Dean St.; Catharine St.; Subdivition; The Corbin Add.; King Street; State Street; Carrington's; The Park Add.; Henry Street; Linn Street; Walnut Street; Litchfield Street; Addition; J.G.; L.E.R.; W.E.P.; F.&D.; W.F.A.; C.S.; M.R.; W.R.; South St.; Pierces 1st Add.; H. Carter; Krause; Dunbar St.; Terbush Addition; South Union Street; T.; A.B.; L.G.; LaRue; L.D.B.; Hagarty; P.B.G.; Bleicher; A.; McL.; Recs.; L.; R.; O.B.; Ingersoll; Dunbar St.; Harry J. Defoe; Mich. Turpentine Co.; Denison's Addition; May St.; O.L.C.; S.C.; M.I.; P.J.; Indiana Street; Sage & McGraw's Addition; Litchfield's Addition; Mercer St.; Mary E. Herbert; School; Blend St.; Kelton; P.G.; I.B.; McI.; S.J.C.; A.N.K.; Ohio Street; Scott St.; Howe's Add.; McI.; D.P.C.; F.I.T.; W.H.D.; Oakes; G. Kolb Jr.; Sweeney; Kelton; Anna Presleu; R.; McMartin; Ford; Vagtman; Richardson; Chilson Ave.; Vermont Street;Laird; Litchfield Marquette; Moses Howe; Midland Street; Moulthrop's 1st Add.; Sage Library; Consolidated Coal Company; John Street; High School; Walnut St.; Beutel Pickling & Canning Co.; Raymond Ave.; Raymond's Addition; Warner Ave.; Jane Street; 2nd Add.; Erie St.; Lake City; Wolverine Lumber Co.; Euclid Avenue; Barclay Street; Mountain Street; Alp Street; Kiesel Street; Phillip's Add.; Martha Hemingway; P.G.; B.; M.S.; C.H.P.; A.M.; P.E.P.; G.T.; W.E.C.; Jenny Street; W.H.S.; S.W.B.; C.L.S.; L. Meoiler; R. Mills; L.A.; J.W.; O.L.C.; Ida F.; Moore; J.C.; J.S.; T.T.; I.L.; W.; B.; R.H.; R.D.; A.R.; John Dewitt; A.W. Lefler; O.L.C.; C.A.M.; J.J.R.; L.B.; A.F.; J.C.; C.B.; J.E. Owen; Gunterman; Lefler; F.S.; L.D.; W.E.C.; P.L.; M.L.; Dean St.; Catharine St.; Henry St.; Linn St.; White Street; Fitzhugh & Kiesel's Subdivision; A.P.; Mathews; R. Horne; L.A.; W.S.R.; Christian Schweirla; O. J. C. Rose; Thomas Street; W.E.R.; W.E.G.; A. Peterson; A. R. Miller; Rowan Sommers; W.T. Luxton; F.F.; Minnie C. Beuthein; R.S. Elliott; A. Shaw; J.H. Ecker; R.L.; H.T.; B.S.; A.P.C.; G.W.A.; E.J.J.; W.P.; T.T.; B.G.; James Wardrop; C.A.F.; Sweeney; Frame; C.S.O.; I.S.N.; A.A.; J.T.K.; A.F.; M.A.; Wenona St.; Dewitt St.; Williams St.; H.R.; N.I.; J.D.; H.F. J.Y.; R.R.; John Kanzler; Michigan Central R. R.; The Sage Land and Improvement Company; Au Sable Electric Co.; L.F.T.; C.C.B.; Electric Co.; Neilson; Hanson; Sundquist; Soderstrom; Noble; Kealy; Labadie; Kelly; Parker; C.D.S.; G.J.N.; H. W. Sage's 3rd Addition; Fisher & Vanliew's Add.; Bay City; Fred Duso; Au Sable Electric Co.; Mich. Central R. R.; Fisher Ave.; Euclid Land & Building Co.; Bay City Country Club.; Zagelmeyer & Co's 1st Add.; Elizabeth St.; Kohler; Evans; Cook; Nobeck; Kinsey; Gies; Nelson; Wendt; Crump Ave.; Clay Street; Randolph Street; Crump Street; Kolb Bros.; Kolb School; Geo. Kolb; Adam Kolb; Carl Jones; Huron Street; Main Street; James Davidson Ship Yard; Chestnut Street; C. B. Snyder; M.P.; J. Dardus; Kolb Brewing Co.; Chandler Street; Arnold Street; Pine Street; F. D. Peirson's Addition; M. Walther; J.M.; M.W.; Richter; W. Russkowski; Stefanski; Catholic Church; P.S.; W.R.; Walther; M.J.; Rolinski; M.S.; Shaw; J.F.J.; J.Stein; J.A.; J.B.; O.J.N.; Balwinski; M.B.; F.P.; J.P.; Walther; Westover; Duso; W.P.; R.; W.; Schmidt; Ionia Street; Barclay Street; Mountain Street; Alp Street; Keisil Street; May St.; Zagelmeyer & Miller's Addition; Berlin Street; Wilhelmina Reuter; Joseph Pawlaczyk; Arnold's Addition; Calumet Street; Martin Keit; Raymond Ave.; Warner Ave.; Chilson Ave.; Erie St.; Henry Street; Michigan Central R. R.; Cincinnati Saginaw & Mackinaw R. R.; Germania Ave.; Arbor Street; Pearl Street -
62401A STR/EEl 5 n N2272 - S-T R 66 -JET )7/67 "RgT6 TZETf _ _ 66g6 2 I 6 2 6W 76 H 6 26766 STREET 66j WilE TISHR 76 6 646 1 2, 6 2LIAITFT g 6 _6_ _ Th6e S17/6667eB6 6666/ ( 7/ 2 2 27//6666 2 - 6 66 267/ 7Idg-[066oCR6666 99 6 ' 26/ 6/6 6I nI 2 7/5 - 0666 6666 SMTREE 6VIT bK6 7/ 72, 2 1 667/ 26 '21 76 MAPLEEE STREETSTREET TLJUCJ~266 I ST EET CsME- STREET 26/. 107 FNISHTER 6 6"1 A/6 ~ 6 VE 6

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  62

[missing figure]
Title: Map of Essexville Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: Carl Rexer; Withelmina Reuther; Martin Keit; F. D.; O. R. Plessner; Rudolph Stroemer; Moritz Kolb & Charles H. Heit; Pearl; Campau Addition; Campau St.; Calumet St.; Michigan Central; Cincinnati Sagnaw & Mackinaw R.R.; Pearl St.; Osage St.; Frank A. Tromble et al; H.S.; W.F.G.; G.K.; A.E.; R.J; C.M.; A.W.; Osage; Germania Ave.; Salzburg; Arbor St.; Evangelical Lutheran Congregation; Frank A. Tromble et al; Riegel School; F.A.T.; W.N.N.; Julius Wend; F.A. Tromble; C.J.W.; M.R.E.; A.K.; C.P.; C.W; Chilson Ave.; Chestnut St.; Trombles Addition; Euclid Ave.; Staudacher's Addition; J.B.; R.B.; Ivy St.; Erie St.; Wenona Ave.; Salzburg Ave.; School Lot; Barclay Ave.; F. Fitzhugh's 1st Add.; Mountain St.; Alp St.; Kiesel St.; Raymond Ave.; Warner Ave.; Woodland St.; Kelton St.; Morton St.; Backus St.; Subdivision of Fractional Section 32; Smalley St.; Middle Ground; Michigan Mfg. Co.; Center Line of River; Hotchkiss St.; Knapp & Scott; Bay City; Boat Club; Village Limits; Courwall & Co; Frank B. Pitstick; Sec. Line; Mrs. Mary Ward; Boyce Coal Company; Village Limits; Saginaw River; Michigan Sugar Company; Saline Street; 1st Add to Village; 2nd Add to Village; Elm St.; Maple St.; Woodside Avenue; A.E.H.; V. of E. council Hall; Harmann; Neering; Angers; Lynn St.; Prairie Street; J. Smith's 1st Add.; Martin Richards; M.J.H.; H.M.; Eli Duford; Frederick Learman; F.E. Sovey; F.E.S.; S.L.S.; Linsea & Chapman; The Boyce Coal Company; James Street; Curtis E. Pierce; Smith Street; S. Add; Donell St.; Dunbar Street; D. Lalonde; G.M.; Mercer Street; Village of Essex; Mc.; Smith & Hart's Sub; Hughes; Harris; McV.; Michael F. Dufresne; Coal Shed; H. C.; Michigan Chemical Co.; Michigan Sugar Co.; L.K.; Boilers; Recto B.H.W.; Potash Ralys; Beet Shed; Refinery; Atlantic Salt Co.s Add.; Fitzhughs Subdivision; 3rd St.; 2nd St.; First St.; Oak St.; Edward Clark Trustee; Michigan Sugar Company; Gavord; Fidelia D. Hudson Estate; F. Rusnell; Frank Vogal; F.R. Garber; I.H. Gorton; Hart St.; Hudison's Add.; G.E.F.; Rowell; Cotter; Main Street; Langstaff Street; School; Elizabeth Groulx; Essex Street; G.L.F.; E.L.O.; I.F.O.; M.A.; M.; E.M.; Dargis; R.P. Essex 1st Add.; Hudson Street; Solomon A. Jodway; N. & B.C.R.R. Co.; William M. Drake; Village of Essexville; Adetor Bussiere; John Vuyer; Sisters of the Order of St. Dominic; Adrian Vanwort; Bernard Vander Wielen; Van de Maele; Vandenbosche's Add.; Oak St.; Samuel Delisle; Phillip Dargis; Borton Avenue; Sec. Line; Nolet; Oliver Levasseur; C; T; C; J.C. Young; T.C.; F.W.K.; Village Limits; Josephine Jolly; P. Regan; F. Reinke Sr.; Chas. DePrekel; Peter and Martin Giffel; Margaret Guindon; Marshall Street; J.O.; T.M.K.; J.L.; L.; W. Robinson; A. Simpson; X.J.; Chas. Gagner; H.; C.; T.; Jolly; Deary St.; Felix Depreckel; August Broecker; Emma Weller; Patrick Regan; Agnes Barnier etal; Eli Crete; Carline Ave.; Wolskys Add.; Swift's Subdivision; Thompson Avenue; Plummer Avenue; Nebobish Avenue; Nebobish Reserve Line; Scheurmann Street; L.J.B.; Gilbert Dishaw; Lewis J. Briggs; Frank Dargis; D.H.; Ella J.; Sharp; Amelia Peter; Otto F. W. Gassdorf; Merrill F. Wilcox; Rebecca Gregory; Wilhelmina Reuther; Josephine La Fountaine; Charles Runge; Anna Campbell; Conrad Baker; Alice B. Blackwell; Birney Street; J.W. Grant; Frederick Yohn; Henry A. Klann; Pine Street; John B. Garber; John H. Whitlock; Village Limits -
cqa~ lkxer Wllheimia Re aaer I.I // I, t ON i I F Africa F, '17 . ESSEXVILLE h1a r# [,?, h -BaYC6 COB (COMPa i I I 3 0,1 STRE 1 Z I I I 1, p I IE I 'SIREh.r piece nufresne,7 o b 5.Al I i i i i i; F It / Ifl Bra 1 r — I li I I 9 all 6tal. OJ w6, " V05, 7 Abar an Vamrtai~ auTfiyelialak; Pht uritbbt w~-a I I tI'llI It " 'k I i i

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

[missing figure]
Title: Lengsville; Mt. Forest; Bentley; Linwood; Auburn Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: Harry J. Tierney; Theodore Moore; Lydia D. Holmes; H. J. Tierney; Richard Ballor; J. F.; Frank Ballor; William R. Young; Emilie Raymond; Nelson Tromble; Mary E. Russell; David. St.; Williams St.; Phoebe St.; Lengsville; Railroad St.; Sherman St.; Roberts St.; Frank St.; John St.; Mary A. Holland Estate; D. T. Deed; Sherman Co.; Frank G. Allor; M. C. R. R.; D. &. M. R. R.; Saginaw Bay; Robert ingalls; Thos. Ballor; A. Lemue; Peter Ballor; William C. Miller; Road may not open; D. P. Senay; Benj Miller Jr; Victor St. Aubin; Eustace D. Hartley; James Banfield; Church; E. D. Hartley; Hollister; Edsall; Town Hall; Stevens; Maggie E. Lester; James A. Hudgins; H. W. Harrison; School; Elevator; Edna McNiel; Henry Bock; Amanda A. Worges; Wm Cuigley Sr.; Town Hall; McClinchy St.; A. Kroonk; Edmond; A. W.; Bank; S. P.; H. Pelton; L.; Cora M. Bentley; S. Y.; S. Y.; H. S.; A. S.; James B. Demaray; Bromfield & Golvin; bentley; Main; Shayler; Bentley; Main St.; Adelbert Bentley; Standish St.; Park St.; Judd St.; Robinson st.; Wood St.; Carney St.; Davis St.; Edwin St.; Benjamin St.; Center St.; Guy St.; Mable St.; Sixth St.; Fifth St.; Fourth St.; Third St.; Second St.; First St.; M. C. R. R.; Franklin St.; Esther St.; Fowles Add; Ernest St.; Laura St.; School Lot; Alley; The First Addition Village of Linwood; Town Line; M. C. R. R.; Reserve; Kern Ave.; Grant Ave.; Macomber Ave.; Midland St.; Auburn Ave.; Frances St.; Whittemore St.; Elm Eve.; Church St.; Alley; Nuffer St.; Widmer St.; Augusta Simpson; Martha Sawden; Thos. Sawden; Thomas Baldwin; Malvina Wheeler; J. Hoy; John McCartney; John K. Schmidt; John M. Nuffer; F. M. Hallinsler; Joe Bierd; Wait; Plant; Gauk; Lambson; Weber's Sub; Catholic Church; I. Came; Selina G. Rawden; Robert Rawden; S. Rawden; Alice S. baldwin; Catherine Tague; M. Sawden; Walter Sawden; G. Elliot; E. A. Whittner & S. L. Ballard; bay City brewing Co.; Kolb Brewing Co.; Robert St.; Leon Odwin; Wm A. Almond; J. roy -
IL7iNGSVILL Z22 s 72 7 54 LD A Z__ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ er * / P2te121 I'2222o F ff444e O[ fl~4 2' Yjjjj Lit]] LMMiJJj.MT~. F OHiEST 66mv1z~t~ IOc~~222TZ~kl 4~e NewcL/ I E C4PN 2 DAI22 — 2 — 4 — -2 C22'2742 2 STAND'S oWed I?e- " &eIy I I ILINWVO OD" I; I I 3 7j4$224 444f-3 42 CAA II T I 7.-. 42 2 gI 1 40:.76 0 84'-2242I22 4 24 ' Ll MA'a EZ Sr 6 j AU BU IRN I 2 344227~ AVA. 2 6 2 En1~ MROMSS AlS 24 2~227 6422 75222442 2222222422229226 - 222222422 222222 4242 '2 222 -4222,21A22222c77 41 2226qz 22 2 21' 9 AV 4 4 4-~ 73N1112 2 J 22 222 ~ ~ R224 - 9 3 ' —, 42,s 2 MIDL AND ________ A/ir S.4 -44 ay Cily 41l/ 2' -ew 24222: -- 2 222 CHUR CH T 2 226 I. Tmqt..Itm= I -

Page  66

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  68

[missing figure]
Title: Standard Map of Michigan Township: - Range: - Section: - Keywords: Big Bay; Clowry; Humboldt; Clarksburg; Boston Mine; B.Jc.; D.Jc.; Greenwood; Stone V.; Saginaw Mine; Camp No. 7; Henderson; Ralph; Ward; Theodore Vil.; Metropolitan; Mumet Mine; Line Jc.; King; Logetto; Ragort Mine; Aragon Jc.; Faithorn; Menoramee Riv.; Blum; Ronda; Phee; Congo; Swenson; Kells; Koss; Porterfield; Birch Creek Sta.; Peshtigo; Marinette; gronto; Green Bay; Grims; Branch; Two Rivers; Manitowoc City; Ulso; Tallmans; Belgium; Northern; Centreville; Mosel; Sheboygan; Weeden; Oostburgh; LS June; Milwaukee; BayView; St. Francis; Buckhorn; Lake; Oakwood; County Line; Ives; Franks; Racine; W. Union Junc.; Somers; Kenosha; Truesdell; State Line; Wadsworth; Waukegan; Warrendon; Lake Forest; Highwood; Highland Park; Deerfield; Glencoe; Winnetka; Des Plaines; Morton; Evanston; Rogers Park; Ravenswood; Lake View; Irving Pk.; Riv. Pk.; Lombart; Maywood; Riverside; Summit; Aurora; Lemont; Wash. Hights; Chicago; Woodlawn; Englewood; Grd. Crossing; Kensington; Ransom; Antler's; Powell; Jenn.; Ross; Birch; Negaunae; Ishpeming; Saginaw Mine; Winthrop Mine; Tilden; Nat Mine; Palmer; Kates; Russell; Lindsley; McRae; Alfred; Forest City; Hardwood; Hylas; Appleton Mine; Sturgeon; Sumac; Vaucedah; Hermans V.; Coda; Malacos; Powers; Kloman; Hammond; Nathan; Carney; Everett; Arnold; Ames; Kewaunee; Sturgeon Bay; Duncan; Buckroe; Pickeral Lake; Forestville; Bancraft; Hoist; Eagle Mills; Maas Mine; Mineral Branch Partridge; Dead River; West Branoli; Leapery; Wolverine; Gleason; Ross; Reade; Northland; Ford; Vega; Bagley; Talbot; Deggett; Anderson; Cedar Fork; Stephenson; Engalls; Wallace; Osborne; Carbondale; Ingalston; Menominee; Arthur Bay; Chambers; Faunus; Dryads; Oro; Gleerermans; Spur; Spalding; Wilson; Nadeau; Balloos; Minnfords; Whitman; Valley Spur; Goose Lake; Cascade; Gentian; Taylors; Sands; Mills; Presque Isl.; Superior; Marquette; Carp; Gillett; Harvey; Gordons; Mangrim; Green Garden; Yalmar; New Dalton; Flynn; Skandia; Cedar Back; Forsyth P.O.; Helena; Cheshire Jc.; Plains; Princeton; Selina; Dukes; Dawson; Maniwald; Carshenth; Rock; Maple Ridge; Defiance P.O.; Mashek; Woodlawn; Hondidaks; Riv.; Lemay; Brampton; Chatson; Grant; Whitney; Personville; Alecto; Shaffer; Felch. Jc.; Nobels; Carson; Honles; Indian Town Sta.; Bank River; Narenin; Hyde P.O.; Pine Ridge; Perkins; Winde; Chandler; Bichlef. Groos.; Escanaba; Lit. Bay de Noolet; Cedar R.; Ford Riv.; Port of Keweenaw Co. 40 Miles Northwest of Main Part of County; Isle Royale; Grace Harbor; Rainbow Cove; Island Mine; L. Desar; Siskawit L.; Siskawit Bay; Saginaw Mine; Blakes Pt.; Passage Iid; John; Eagle Harbor; Copper Harbor; Copper Falls Mine; Delaware; Eagle River; Phoenix; Central Mine; Mandan; Wyoming; La.B. Jo.; Crestview Jc.; Cliff; Lac La Belle; Keweenaw; Allouez Mills; Allouez; Red Jack; Mohawk; Habbards Quarry; Lappe; Calmet; Kearsarge; Lake Linden; Osceola Opechee; Lairnum; Gay; Portage Lake Canal; Oskar; Groverton; Albany; Southlake Linden; Apellian Mine; Ripley; Portage Entry; Dollar Bay; Houghton; Hancock; Redridge; Redridge Jc.; Freda; Portage Lake; Atlantic Mine; Trimountain; Point Mill; Beaver Dam; Stormington; Painesdale; Chassell; Jacobsville; Misery Ro.; Elmriver; Sterling; Winona; Fire Steal R.; Ontonagon; Potato; Green; Beaser; Steelpole; Elm R.; Keweenaw Bay; Pt. Abbaye; Skanee; Arnheim; Bellaire; Palleie; Hazel; White; Otter; Motley; Alston; Bridge; Baraga; Bell; Greenland Jc.; Adventure; Greenland; Cranberry R.; Rockland; Victoria; Riddle Jc.; Range Junc.; Rubicon; Presque Isle; Black Riv.; Mase; Peppard; Pari; Silver; Frost Jc.; Findley Jc.; Sturgeon; L'Anse; Taylor; Taylor Mine; Assinins; Arvon; Lanse Ind. Res.; M.H.R.O. R.R.; Montreal; N. Bessemer; Black River; Abitosse; Wakefield Jc.; Beryl; Tula; Duke; Thomaston; Ironwood; Siemens; Bessemer; Ramsay; Bessemer Jc.; Marenisco; MIL SH & WESTERN R.Y.; SOUTH SHORE ATL.; Ballentine; Matchwood; Broesbeck; Eisner; Bruce Crossing; Ruby; Paynsville; St. Callino; Covington; Worm L.; Robinson; Perch; Leo; Murphy; Sturge; Nestoria; Bode; Tioga; Tiedeau; Bess; Redruth; Beaufort; Michigamme; Beacon; Pasnae M.; Dishno; Champion; Milwaukee Jc.; Erie; Humbolt; Pope; Hibbard; Summit; Hotel Gogebic; Choate; Sandhurst; Roselawn R.; Basco; Finland; Tunis; Sidnaw; Dermont; Jasper; Trout Crp.; Lewis; Onyoc; Hanvey; Kenton; Kitchi; Anthony; Rusd; Robbins; Paulding; Barclay; Interior; Interior Jc.; Blemers; Watersmeet; State Line; Tumarack; Elmwood; Atkinson; Bassirood; Hazel; Lac Vieux Desert; Beechwood; Iron River; Amasa; Parks Siding; Net River; Columbia Republic; Stambaugh; Amasa; Balsam; Floodwood; Michigamme R.; Ponga; Kelso; Golden; Turner; Crystal Falls; Mastodon Mine; Dunn; Sagola; Palatka; Saunders; Bois; Armstrong; Penoga; Bois ; Panola; Bride Riv.; Stager; Bride; Florence Ca.; Granite Bluff; Shore and Eagle Sta. Antoin; Iron Ml.; Fumes; Niagara; Norway; Rivesiding; Randvill; Mastodon ; Grand Marais; Brand Marais Harbor; Summito; Beaver; Grand Marais Jc.; Bennett; Two Hearted R.; Shelldrake; Tuhquamonaw Riv.; White Fish Point; Emerson; White Fish Bay; Isle Parisiemie; White Fish; Deerton; Sand River; Rook River; Brownstone; Autumn; Grand Ill.; Omota; Munising; Hallsish; Munising; Cusino; Leroux; State Roads; Wards; Star Y; Liston; Iroquois; Bay Mills; St. Marie. St Marys R.; S. Shore; Glade; Lake St. George; Sugar Ild.; Blook; Dorsey; Roberts; Onota; Diemlina; Rumsly; eben; Jenks; Calciferous; Wilcox; Lowrey; Dixon;Ridge; Kirby; Munising; Moriare; Weimore; Mabel; Boogrens; Evelyn; Blueberry; Juniper; Bing; Harbo; Ethal; Poray; Chapman; Samson; Metser; Brabant; Petrel; Driggs; Camp Seven; Dull South Shore; Dannaher; Laketon; McMillan; Dollarville; Newberry; Sage; Soo Junction P.O. Hurlbert P.O.; Eckerman; Strongs; Woods Branch; Reseford; Duff; Wellers; Dorgans; Wellsburg; Cottage Parks; Brimie; Stevensburgh; Daftero; McCarron; Roseda; Dawson; Manigold; Badoga; Ferguson; Grey; Chatham; Firus; Brickeye; Dewey; Stillman; Glacier; Coalwood; Morans; Jenny; Ames; Roscoe; Roven; Singleton; Richardson; McInnels; Scotts; Creighton; Walsh; Germfa; Seney; Helmer; Mamstigue L.; Fuborn Quarry; Hendrie; Fiborn Jc. Kemp; Rudyard; Donaldson; Kinross; Neebish I.; Neebish; St. Josephs Ild.; Diffin; Winters; Tkenary; McNiels; Smiths; Steuben; Germfask; Askley; Diller; Curtis; Wilman; Engadine; Donald; Gilchrist; Welcho; Troutlake; Dick; Haff; Fibre; Dell P.O.; Strongville; Stirtengville; Frida; Rock; Hoop; Osler; Odedts; Una; Hiawatha Sta. Hiawatha; Bear Cr.; Monistique R.; Blaney; Fordville; Mooreville; Staats Spur; Viola; Bovee; Haslemere; Parrons; Greylock; Mille Coguins; Caffey; Gilchrist; Johnson; Ozarks; Palms Road; Diamond; McVille; Pickford; Stalwart; Rober; Defiance P.O.; Perkins; Maple Ridge; Massenville; Rapid River; Setif. Ensign; St. Jaques; Sturgeon River; Sturgeon; Van Winkle; Manistique L.; Camp; Iron Creek; Big Spring; S. Manistique; Cooks; Russell; Manistique Riv.; Monistique; Spruceville; MINN. SAUET.; McDonald Lake; Marblehead; Cherry Valley; White Dale; Culliper; Blane; Callufhers; Pike Lake; Viola; Gould City P.O.; Simmons; Epoufette; Brevort; Greene; Moran; St. Martins Bay; Prentis Bay; Detour; Schlessen; Gatesville; Hessel; Cedarville; Detour Passage; False Detour Channel; Drummond Ild. Scammon; Maxton; Seammon; Cockburn Ild.; Strait of Massassague, Grand Manitourlin Ild.; Barrie Ild.; Great Duck Ild.; Bay de Noque Garth; Kipling; Edwin; Stonington; Big Bay de Noquet; Thompson Camp; Wuggins; Vans Harbor; Garden; Fayette; Fayet; Delta Jc.; Ft. Au. Bargue; Straits of Macdenac; McGillpin Pt.; Madanaw; South Channel; Blane; Bois Blane Ild.; Aux Pais; South Channel; St. Martins Ild.; Washington Ild.; Summer Ild.; Escanaba; Garden; High Ild.; St. James; Beaver Ild.; Gallilee; Hog Ild.; Temperance; Grosss Village; Indian Garden; Oodherr; Loggins Oamo; Crystal Sprs; Stootsman; Cecil; Carp Lake; Freedom; Lakeside; Sturgean Bay; Bliss; Cheboygan; Walkers; Hebron; Wedlock; Pellston; Bogardus; Levering; Larks; Van Weyersville; Weadock; Bruonts; Metleth Lake; Haverness; ALverno; Grace; Gallilee; Ooodharr; Loggins Camp; Crystal Spr.; Stootsman; Pleasant View; Harbor Sprs.; Pellston; Brutus; Aloha; Manning; Cheboygan L.; Spotters; Wequetonsing; Roaring Brooks; Conway; Cases; Alanson; Perry; Oden; Kegomic; Big Lake; Legrand; Afton; Indian Riv.; Black L. Arval; Bluck R.; Allis; Potters'; SHaw; Ocqueoc; Onaway; Robers City; Adams Pt.; Crawfords Quarry; Little Traverse Bay; Metanaqua Beach; Kegomio; Bay view; Petoskey; Bayshore; Burgess; Charlevoix; Webster; Chestonia; Belvedere; Cherrie; N. Fox Ild.; S. Fox Ild.; Petoskey; Horten Bay; Ironton; Walloon Lake; Pine L.; McMana; Charlevoix; Phelps; Smiths; Wu Jc.; Springvale; Wolverine; Trowbridge; Thorn; Epsilon; Clarion; Haakwood; Plando; Hambville; Tower; Midway; Milliken; Pigeon; Cornwells; Greenfield; Case; Austin Sid; Millersburg; Bunton; Hawk; Southrogers; Map Lake Jc.; Hurst; Posen; Polaski; Bell; Long L.; Grand L.; Metz; Posen; Middle; Orchard Hill; Long Rapids; Bolton; Petoskey; Burgess; Horten Bay; Wabindmee; Clarion; Ellsworth; Essex; E.L. Sta; Atwood; Eastport; Torch Lake; Elista; Echo; Wards; Central Lake; E. Jordan Handling; Boyne City;Project Goo; Chestonia; Boyne Falls; McDonald; Camp Berryville; Yuill; Vanderbilt; Thumb Lake; Yuill; Milliken Pigeon; Cornwells; Greenfield; Pike L.; Case; Austin Sid; Millersburg; Hawk; Bunton; Southrogers; May Lake Jc.; Hurst; Metz; Posen; Grand L.; Polaski; bell; Long L.; East Side; Bolton; Leer; Godfrey; Long Rapids; Orchard Hill; CAT HEAD PT.; Snow Flake; Finkton; Bellaire; Torch; Clainlake; Newaldt; Elli Rapids; Mitchell; Alden; Lull; Comfort; Antrim; Crooked; Hitchcock; Green River; Thelma; Madden; Alba; L. Harold; Thelma Spur; Sallina; Hartnett; Trombleys; Davis; Cedardale; Johannesburg; Hetherton; Bigrock; Vienna; C.B. Jc.; Kings Hill.; Atlanta; Klein; Valentine; Thunder Bay; Flanders; Alpena; Spratt; Hobson; Dafoe; Devil L.; Beaver L.; Walburg; Mission; Kewaldin; Elk Rapids; Clamlake; Mitchell; Comfort; Lull; Alden; Antrim; Wetzell; Mancelona Rd.; Blue L.; Otsego Lake; Waters; Fayette; McGraw; Pratts; Lewiston; Vienna Jc.; Lockwood L.; Harrick; Turtle L.; Hubbard Lake; Ossineke; Angel; Barker Cr.; Bates; Rapid City; Westwood; Wilkins; Leetsville; DeWard; Hard Grove; Frederick; Putnam; Clear Lake;; Dana; Red Oak; Comins; McCallum; Hubbard L.; Spruce; Roe Lake; Black River; Thunder Bay; Ferry; Williamsburg; Mabel; Soules; Rugg; Leetsville; Kalkaska; Excelsior Hanson; Tylers;Soules; Kalkaska; Frederick; Bucks; Kneelands; Alexander; Sigsbee; Grayling; Red Oak; Fairview; McCallum; Kneeland; Hardy; Currain; Beevers; Mudlake; Hawes; Lincoln; Alcona Lodge; Harrisville; Mayfield; Hoda; Leavells; Holmes; Indiana; S. Boardman; Crofton; Saunders; Lodi; Spencer; S. Boardman; Sands; Homestead; Walton; Westminster; T.L. Branch; Nessen; Thompsonville; Benzonia; Pleasanton; Malcolm; Humphrey; Bear Lake; Bagnall; Watts; Sherman; Wexford.; Buckley; Kingsley; Nessen; Pomona; Harts; S. Boardman; Ivan; Sharon; Sands; Saunders; SPencer; Fletcher; Halsted; Slittsville; Moorestorn; Pioneer; Moreyo; Wades; Haire; Clarks; Seamatis; Mystic; Manton; Horrigan; Eldorado; Tyrrell; Luzanne; Biggs; Mio; Luzenne; McKinley; Russell; Barnfields; Gustin; Mika; Hardy; Lincoln Jc.; Oscada; Glennie; Lott; Kurtz; Bryant; Bisonette; Doan; Alvin; Pine L.; Oscada; Harla; Walls; Sherman; Wexford; Buckley; Wades; Haire; Clarks; Morey; Butcher; Pioneer; Moorestown; Stratford; Slittsville; Higgins L.; Roscommon; Jack Pine; Pere Cheney; Principal; Damon; Rose city; Lupton; Maltby; McKinley; Smith Jr.; River F.C.; Pine L.; Oscada; Wibber; All Sable; Long Lake; Kalewa; Tanner; Chief; Marilla; Mesick; Soper; Yuma; Meauwataka; Warde Sid.; Manton; Lake City; Missaukee; Michelson; Houghton L.; Roscommon; Giels; Michigan Central Railway; St. Helens; Sage; Canfield; Habel; Long Lake; Au Sable; Camp Two; Arondal; Newland; Polock Hill; Williamsport; Omnehama Jc.; Highridge; Becks Sid.; Harriette; Duforts Sid; Boon; Millersville; Harring; Cadillac; Wesford; Grandtraverse; Missaukee; Crawford; Cadillan; Veneet; Section 10; Butterfield; Prosper; Loxley; Starr C.; Williams Jc.; Nolan; Leander; Long Bridge; Millers; Ogenaw; West Branch; Haupmann; Selkirk; Campbells Cars.; Whittemone; Taft; Siloam P.O.; E. Tawas Vine; T.E. Jc.; Tawas City; Tawas Beach; Alabsaw; LightHouse; Siding; Wellston; Dublin; Florence; Eleanor; Yuma; Benson; Hobart; Elton; McBain; Luchs; Littlefields sid.; Koopman; Vogel Centre; Moddersville; Dolph; Falinouth; Nolan; Loranger; Greenwood; Prescott; Turtle; McIvon; LightHouse; Alabaster; Benson; McBain; Osoeola; Delphos; Comptons; Bristol; Tustin; Anderson; Crocker; ParkLake & Marion; Winterfield; Longlake; Skeels; Buttman; Levington Sid.; Arnold Lake Baboocks; Ogden; Sterling; Deep River; Durham; Omer; Quinns; Santiago; Melita; Moffatt; Denac; Chapple Cor.; Paulsen; Fountain; L.H.; Point Sable; MASON; Lincoln; Victor; Sugar Grove; Scottville; Ludington; Buttersville; Auber; Custer; Weldon Gr.; Branch; Riverton; Wesley; Riverton; Marble; Wiley; Fairview; Basslake; Squireville; Pern; Bachelor; Millerton; Peacock; Tallman; Walhalla; Sheepdale; Conley; LAKE; States; Bennett; Wingleton; Baldwin; Star L; Forman; Carrs; Camp; Hullville Sta.; Russells Mills; Byres; Hansens; Keenan; Hoist; Miller; Dewings; Carlsons; Lotten; Deer Lake; Foxville; Nirvana; Orono; Ashton; OSCEOLA; Milton Jncn.; Panasa; Oliver; Chase; Reed City; Crapo; Lepoy; Hartwith; K & S Mills; Avondale; Headland; Lake George; Evans; Seal's; Chippewa St.; Hersey; Orient; Pennocks; Temple; Clarence; Harrison; CLARE; Manns Sid.; Hatton; Atwoods Sid.; Moores Sid.; Farwell; Lake; Clare; Levington Sid.; Arnold Lake; McClure; GLADWIN; Gladwin; Stephens Sid; Bliss Br.; Howry; Winegars; Highwood; Dover; Beaverton; Dale; Herrick; ARENAC; Babcocks Y; Ogden; Sterling; Names R; Glover; Standish; Norn Brand; Gopman; Bentley; Campbells; Rhode; McRaes; Smiths; Forest; Pinecoming; Estey; Bertie; Durham; Omer; Umstead; Deep River; Trenac; Pale River; Saginaw; Worth; Woodville; Beardsley; Garfield; Ari Gres; CASANOPT; SAGINAW BAY; Caseville; PITCHARITIE; Hayes; Stonish; Port Austen; GOFTS; Finnebog P.O.; Bay Port; Soule; Crown; Berne; HURON; FLAT ROCK PT.; Pointe aux Barque; BURNT CABIN PT.; Grindstone City; Huron City; Varney P.O.; Glencoe; Kinde; Port Hope; Redman; Filion; Clarks; Rapson; Woodburn; Crystal Valley; Smiths; Pentwater; Weare; Mears; Hart; Tigris; Elbridge; Houseman; Lattin; Sammons Landing; Peabridge; Hoffman; OCEANA; Marshville; Shelby; Hum; Bradyville; Ferry; Benana; Wagar; Alderson; Lilley; Perchville Lake; Phelps Mill; West Tray; Bitely; Kirk; Volney; Brookings; Comoosu; Klindike; Koppje; Ofia; Gale; Huber; NEWAYGO; Ramonla; Hesperia; Alleyton; Ryerson; Sissan; Jackson; Ook's Sta; Up Paris; Hawkins; Paris; Home; Barton; Chippewa L.; Simpson Martinez; McDaffie's Mill; Keno; Big Rapids; Hungerford; Lumberton; Woodville; MECOSTA; Field; Goodwell; River; White Cloud; Emerald L.; Decipt; Barryton; Big Rapids; Byers; Rodney; Winchester; Titus; Drew; Mecosta; Broomfield; Benden; Stanwood Remus; Wheatland Ctr; Millbrook; Curriers Sid.; Brinton; Loomis; Russell; Van Decar; Callinsville; Bea; ISABELLA; Whiteville; Caldwell; Mt. Pleasant; Bointon; Alembie; Edenville; Luman; Curtice; Coleman; Alimando; Eabert; Wise; PERE MAR; North Bradley; Delwin; Leaton; MIDLAND; Chippewa; Olson; St. Elmo; Stearnso; Midland; Pansy; Brier; Tebo; Crump; McCaskill; Hope; Larkin; Duel; Wolverine; Wolverine Jc.; Mine No 3; Sanford; Averill; Wolverine Mine No 2; Bornes; Colden; Larado; Rooneys; Auburn; Michie; Cummings; Lengville; Linwood; Salwood Park; Tobico; Kawkawlin; Wenona Beach; Millers; W. Bay City; Banks; Roseville; Sixner; Bay City; Brooks; Monitor St.; Ouamcassee Cy.; Katechaville; Marble; Waale; Kihnonagh; Linkville; Sebewning; Ashmore Sta; Unionville; Wisner; D.B.C. &; Woodman; Akron; Southham; Gagetown; Owendale; Berne; Pigeon; Goodman; elkton; Grassmere; Popple; Wolfton; Northburns; Rescue; Nimhoe; G. T.R.R.; Appin; Ubley; Greenleaf; Gagetown; Wickware; Cass City; Cianber; Wickware; Verona Mills; Harbor Bend; Bad Axe; Sigel; Helena; HURON & NORTHWESTERN R.; Wadsworth; Pawlousla; Crawcow; Parisville; Ruth; Tyre; Minden City; Charleston; Holbrook; Cedar Dale; Palms; Frieburger's; Rock Falls; Elm Cr.; White Rock; Ernestville; Clay Bank; Holstein; New Era; Flower creek; Rodbury; Grand; RAILWAY; Shite; Montague; MUSKEEGON; Brunswick; Holton; White Hall; BIG RAP. BR. O; White River; Wabaningo; Sweet; Cliff Dalton; Michillinda; Fremont Cre; Worcester; Reeman; Neway; Brookside; Sitka; Bishop; Brooks; Twin Lake; Bridgetown; McLean; GR. R. AND; Dickinson; Ashland; Lake; Big Prairie; Gilbert; Morley; Croton Sta.; Sandy; Croton; Muskegon; Maple Hill; GRAND RAPIDS; Brooks; Ensley; Grant; Wood La; Sun; Pierson; Trufant; Howard City; Altona; W. Millbrook; Sylvester; Blanchard; Rustford; Higbee; Berland; Newton; Amble; Lakeview; Townline; Blake's; McBrides; Coral; Westville; MONTCALM; Enstrican; Rowlando; Winn; Crawford; Salt River; Shepherd; Murphy; Strickland; Coe; Murphy; Coomer; Jerseyville; Parkinson; Wyman; Summerton; Breckenridge; Edmore; Cedar Lake; Forest Hill; Vestiburg; Alma; Pine Riv; VALLEY; Riverdale; Elwell; Elm Hall; Ferris; Sumner; Smiths Cross; Posyville; Porter; Pleasant Valley; Bush; Redstone; Jam; Ryan; Sheelers; Merrill; Hemlock; St. Louis; Eaton; Porters; Longport; Beebe; Lafayette; Il; Rathbone; Goodway; Nelson; Ithaca; Amelith; Sly; Freeland; Laporte; Dice; Habawassee; Rockville; Lawndale; Saginaw City; Frost; Ive; Sand Ridge; Swan Cr.; Bridgeport; Buena Vista; Eastwood; SAGINAW; Portsmouth; Saginaw; Post; DETROIT S; Fair Grove; Hunger; Gilford; Kintner; Zilwaukee; Base; Huttonsville; Carlton; Arthur; Denmarly; Grossman; Blumfield; Denmark St.; Beady; Gera; Rich V.; Jen Bay; Frankenwith; Cass Bridge; Pusciola; Par; TUSCOL; Elmwood; Ellington; Novesta; Kintner; Caro; Deford; Walyamaga; Watronsville; Kingston; E. Dayton; Northgrove; Vassar; Juniata; Mayville; May; Gramptons; Argyle; Chevingston; Shabbona; Deckerville; Novesta; Laing; Noko; Urban; Decker; Snover; McGregor; Willnat; SANILAC; Lamotte; Sandusky; Newberry; Elmer; Braidwood; Germania; Juhl; Applegate P.O.; Mills; Richmondville; Leitch; Forester; Downington; McGregor; Poland; Port Sanilac; Berkshire; Carsonville; Pale Hill; Berry; N. Muskegon; Moorland; Muskegon Heights; Muskegon; Port Sherman; Simpson; Lake Harbor Sta.; Hamitz; Henshaws; Ravenna; Lake Harbor; Fruitport; Pickand; Ferryshire; Numica; Spring Lake; Grand Haven; Sheldon; Trent; Baley; Plumbille; Sand Lake; Slocum; Hallsburg; Cedar Sp's; Halls; NEWAYO; Casnovia; Kent City; Sullivan; Canada; Cors; Six Corners; Sparta; Edgeman; Lisbon; Lisbon; English V.; Reno; Wright Ballard; Denmsoll; Herrington; Belmont; Coopers; Tash; Cloud; Vilzy; Griswold; Spencers Mills; Sheffield; Evans; Harvard; Reea's; Burchs; Oakfield Cre; Cortland Cre.; Rockford; Austerlita; Bostwick; Belding; Lorenzo; Grattan; Chauncey; Slayton; Simonsburg; Parnell; Langston; Stanton; Gowen; Fishville; Sidney; Wagers; Sheridan; Greenville; Carson Cy.; Eureka; Miller; Viril; Bushnell; Wickeryville; Fenway; Shiloh; Chadwick; Hubbardston; Otisco; Orleans; Woods Cor.; Smyrna; Matherton; GRATIOT; Crystal; Gardenville; Newark; New Haven; North Star; Middletown; Sethton; Ponner; Ashley; Brice; Perrington; Perrinton; Bridy; Maple Rapids; Maple R.; Fordney; Edgewood; Sickles; North Star; Ashley; ANN ARBOR AND; Bannister; Olney; Union Home; Elsie; Brady; Eureka; Henderson; DuPlain; Carland; Shephards V; Ovid; Leutz; Miner; St. Charles; DIV. OF MOCH; Fergeson; Shawasee Riv.; Blackmar; Cabin; Skulge; Chesanning; Montrose; Oakley; Chapin; Layton Cor; Brent Creek; New Lothrop; Easton; W. Haven; F. Sta; Hazelton; SAG. & M.; Elva; Werne; Birch Run; Arbela; County Line; Burt; Begoles Mill; Vayan; Hard; Olter Lake; Elk; Taymouth; Clio; Pine Run; E. Thetford; Rogersville; Flint; Mt. Morris; SAG. & M.; Genesee; Richfield; McGrew; Flint; Davison; Silverwood; Millington; Wart; Clifford; Watertown; Eastoria; Drake; Otis V.; Elan Creek; Marathon; Mathews; Columbia V.; Five Lakes; Oregon; LAPEER; Redstar; Marlette; Index P.O.; Omard; North Branch; Flynn; Brown City; Burnside; Speaker; Deanville; Valley Cent; Whiting; Beckett; Kings Mill; Elliou; Goodland; Stephens; Sharpsville; Lum; Aitken; Lewis; Siding; Watertown; Peck; Buel; Otto; Lexington; E. Fremont; Crosswell; Roseland; Evergreen; Melvin; Amadore; Black R.; E. Greenwood; Hartsaf; Blame; Jedda; Lakeport; Yale; Fargo; ST. CLAIR; Bassriver; Coon; Allendale; Robinson; Tallmadge; Agnew; OTTAWA; Conger; Redline; West Olive; Gispo; Ottawa St.; Olive; Blendon; Bauer; Heath; Hudson V.; Barcia; Portsheldon; S Blendon; C. W. M RY; New Holland; Norrdelons; Beaver Dam; Vemira; Zee Land; Holland; N. Groningen; Vresland; Highland; Ottawa Beach; Forest Grove; Macatawa; E. Holland; Kinney; Fuller; Grand Rapids; S. Gr. Rapids; Georgetown; Cascade; Grandville; N. Paris; Crosby; Fisher's Sta.; Alaska; Hailey; N. Byron; Byron Cre.; Dutton; Autphen; Jamestown; Ross; Corath; N. Dorr; Caledonia St.; Chapel; Stanton Junc; Vergennes; Avon; Eallassburg; Ada; Grand Riv.; Bolster; RUTT; LONIA; Dewer; Hardly; Lowell; Saranac; Whineyville; McCords; Alto; Chandler; Eindata; Lyman; Labarge; Logan; W. Campbell; Bowne; Campbell; Gerkey; Pewano; Dildine; Muin; Loma; Lyons; Webster; Maple; Collins; Westphalia; Orange; Portland; LANSING; Doris; Lake Odessa; W. Seb; Cra; Riv. Bend; Sebewa; Bosina; Mulliken; Grandledon; Ferry; Fowler; St. Johns; GRAND HAVEN; Jessie; CLINTON; Riley; Merlebeach; Oral; S. Riley; Geary; Wacousta; Lookingglass; De Witt; Eagle; N. Lansing; Bath; Risersoll; Delta; Burton; AND; DIV; SHIAWASEE; Victor; Price; Pillsburg; Bennington; Sagerville; R; Laingsburg; Hartwell V.; Morrice; M.N.T. CO.; Perry; Chandler; Shaftsburg; Judds Cor.; Owosso; Lennon; Lennon; Coranna; GENESEE; Crapo Farm; Swank Cr.; Lenon; Duffield; Durand; Bancroft; Muddy; MILWAUKEE; Gaines Sta.; LONG L.; Burns; Byron; Paxton; Argentine; Lewis; TRUNK; Otterburn; Besay; Spring; Rankin; Atlas; Hadley; Grand Blanc; Le Baron; S. Grand Blair; Newark; Linden; Egypt; Thayer; Groveland; Benton B.; Ortonville; Austin; Lapeer; Elba; Attica; Arkdo; Poole; Enlay City; Farmers Cr.; Hunters Cr.; Thornville; Metamora; BAY; Dryden; Goodrich; Rurat; Almont; Thomas; Shoun; Javoou; Lakeville; Bastidos; Oxford; Dolceville; Romeo; Imlay; Avoca; RAILWAY; Capac; Bell River; Doyle; Lamb; Goodell; Smith; Riley; Cre; H.; Berville; Leonard; Memphis; Armada; Richmond; Brackway; Zion; Atkins; Eighty Foot Cr.; Northstreet; Gardendale; Rub; Huronia R.; Emmett; Pt Gratio; Thornton; Burns; Port Huron; Cre; & S; Tappa; Upton Wks; Smiths Cr.; Marysville; Rallte Run; Columbus; Lenox; May; Drenth; Bentheim; Grafschao; WEST; Oakland; New Salem; Burrups Corners; Gibson; Fillmore Centre; Overise; E. Saugaluck; Hobbit; Saugatuch; New Richmond; Hamilton; Douglas; Dunningville; Monterey; Peach Belt; ALLEGAN; Ganges; Fennville; Monterey; Esthie; Mill Grove; Bellknap; Pearl; Maplewood; Glenn; Bravo; Allegan; Moline; Parmelee; Middleville; Dorr; Diamond Sprs; Aas; Wayland; Hilliards; Minerlake; Monterey; Hopkins Sta.; IND. RY; Bradley; Hopkins; Gun; Shelbyville; Kellogg; Fisk Sta; Lake; Martin; Watson; Monteith; Freeport; Coats Grove; Carlton Centre; O'Donnell; N. Irving; Irving; Ravens Mills; Morgan; Hastings; Yankee Springs; BARRY; Highhan; Orangeville; Cloverdale; Maple Grove; Prichardsville; Prairieville; Dowling; Woodbury; Sunfield; Woodland; Hoylville; Deltwood; Roxanna; Bismarck; Deltwood; West Windsor; Nashville; EATON; Vermontville; Gresham; CENT; Chester; Carlisle; Kalomo; Ceylon; Ainger; Eaton Rapids; LANSING; E. Lansing; Growbridge; Millett; Meridian; Packard; Westholt; Holt; Diamondale; Potterville; INGHAM; Kingsland; N. Aurelius; Mason; Charlotte; Klink; Aurelius; Haslett; Sanderson; Okemos; Locke; AND; Williamstown; Leroy Sta.; Webberville P.O.; Kilwinning; Dansville; Chapins Sta.; Eden P.O.; Wh. Oak; Deer Creek; Madison; Oak Grove; Conoctah; Fowlerville; Fleming; Hartland; Howell; Armpere; Iosco; TH; LIVINGSTON; Chilson; Baokus'; Holly; Davisburgh; Rose; Hollers; Andersonville; Parshallville; White Lake; Clyde; Highland Sta.; Drayton Plains; OAKLAND; PERE; Highland; Oxbow; Milford; Commerce; Orchard Lake; Brighton; Kensington; Murtle; Orion; Cole; Washington; Jersey; Mt. Vernon; Eames; Goodison Sta.; Shelby; Waterford; Rochester; RAIL WAY; Ct Hallister; Pontiac; Fountains; Auburn; Troy; Commerce; Big Beaver; Birmingham; Walled Lake; Glawson; Disco; Alert; Eon; Ray Centre; Adair; Davis; New Haven; Meade; Macomb; Milton; Clinton R; Chesterfield; Utica; Waldenburg; Mt. Clemens; CANAL; RY; Cady; Warren; MACOMB; Butlins; St. Clair; St. Clair Springs; Casco; Peters; Anchorville; Marine City; New Baltimore; Starrville; New Haven; Roberts Ldg.; Igonac; Port Beech; Vans Sauci; LAKE MICHIGAN; Spring Grove; Avis; West Caslo; Lees; Pullman; Black River; Lee; Lee R; Horseshoe; Kibbie; S. Haven; Lacota; Columbia or Saddle Lake; Long Siding; Maple Forest; Grand Jc.; Fruitland; Breedsville; AND; Packard; Covert; Bloomingdale; Bangor; VAN BUREN; Elmwood; Windermere; Blakes; Lake Point; McDonald; Abronia; Gun Marsh; SH; Merson; Otsego; Berlamont; MICH; Pine Grove Mills; Kendall; Argenta; Goblesville; Alamo; Cooper; Williams; Glendale; Mentha; Lauren L. Miller; Almena; Orthemo; Pix; Hooper; Neely; Nelton; Cedar Creek; Crossys Corners; Silver Cr; Cressey; Nino; Hickory Cars; Cud Lake; Spring Brook; Ney; Rickall; Yorkville; Hume; Streeter; Nazareth; August; Kalamazoo; Battle Creeks; Galesburg; Comstock; Climax; AND; DI; Assyria; RAILWAY; Bellevue; Gaskite; Bedford; Hume; Bedford Sta; Pennfield; Nichols; Ladle P.O.; Wheatfield; RAIL; Marshall; Denton; Cerest; RIVER; Stanley; Brookfield Olivet P.O.; Charlesworth; Otter Creek; Partello; Duck Lake; E. Springport; Convis Centre; Springport; Tompkins; Minard; Tokio; Rice Creek; Deveraux; Marengo; WAY; L.S.; Albion; Parma; JACKSON; Onandaga; Bunker Hill; Stockbridge; Leslie; Stockbridge; Winfield; Fitchburg; Arland; Rives; Henrietta; Van Horn; Puddleton; Roots; S.H.; Portage; Francisco; Jackson; Sandstorm PO.; Plainfield; Gregory; Unndilla; Pinsbury; Base Lake or Hudson; Whitmore L.; Waterloo; Trist; Chelsea; CENT.; Sylvan Sta.; Lima; Sylvan; Grass Lake; Island L.; Greenoak; Hudson; TRUNK; W. Novi; South Lyon; W.L. Sta.; Rushton; Northville; RAIL; Webster; Northfield; Emery; Leads Mill; Dexter; Fosters; Plymouth; Geer; Scio; Delhi Mills; Ann Arbor; Geddes; Canton; North Farmington; Franklin; Southfield; Novi; Harmon; Farmington; Royal; Tarrenroiville; Clarenceville; Plank Road; Redford; Livonia; Beech; Elm; Bell Ranch; WAY; Stark; Nankin; Oak; Wallaceville; Cherry Hill; Wayne; WAYNE; Navarre; Deaborn; Eloise; Inkster; Finzer; Oakwood; Lakeshore; Royal; Centre Line; Roseville; N. Detroit; Greenfield; Conne Creek; Grosse Pointe Farm; Kraft; Hovett; Euction; Grosse Point; Cottage Grove; Croix; DETROIT; Detroit Jc.; GREAT; CANADA; Sandwich; L. ST. CLAIR; Ryegate; WESTERN RY; Stoney Point; Comber; Coloma; Hale; Riverside; Hartford; Hagar; Waterv Liet; Benton Harbor; Twelve Cars; Milbury; Keelerville; St. Joseph; Banbridge; Sister Lakes; Hill Top; Soinks; Glen Lord; Vreeland; Penyann; Glenwood; Sodus; Naomi; Hardwood; Pipestone; Stevensville; Corby; Royalton; Hartman; Eau Claire; MICH CENT.; Lawrence; Maltawan; Paw Paw; Prospect L.; Newbre; Lawton; White Oak; Schoolcraft; Decatur; Leesburg; Howards V.; Little Prairie; Konde; Volinia; Marcellus; Dowagia; Wakelee; KALAMAZOO; Portage; Scotts; Walker; Eassom; Indian Lake Sta.; MICH SO KAL; Austin; TRUNK; Parttion P.O.; GRAND; Vicksburg; Mint; Flowerfield; Factoryville; Parkville; Moorepark; Mendo; CALHOUN; Sonoma; CR.; W. Leroy; E. Leroy; Joppa; Newton; Pinetree; S. Clunce; Ellis; Fulton; Pine Creek; Abscota; Athens; Burlington; Union City; Leonidas; Girard; Hodunk; St. L. E; MICH.; Sherwood; Wilderville; Condit; DIV. OF; Eckford; Homer; AIR LINE; Clarendon; Tekonsha; Stony Point; Butler; Osborn; Masherville; Allen Sta.; Litchfield; S. Butler; Faxon; North Concord; Bath Mills; Spring Arbor; Concord; Snyder; Pulaski; Horton; Baldwin; Pulaski; Clarklake; Hanover; RY; Liberty; Cedarbank; Scipio; Homers; Moscow Bakers; Jerome; Jonesville; Monitor; Sharonville; Michigan Centre; Eldred; WASHTENAW; Eldred; Napoleon; Bridgewater; Norwell; Grierson; WILLSO. AND S. WESTERN; Watkins; Manchester; Johnson; Brooklyn; Cement Cy.; Clinton; Cowham; A. Jc.; Devil L.; Lake Rest; Tipton; Springville; Orsted; Fredonia; Ypsilanti; Eckert; Pittsf'd; Saline; RY; Ypsilanti Jc.; Rawsonville; Urania; Benton; Stony Creek; River Raisin; Nora; Milan; ARBOR R; Macon; Cone; Lake Ridge; Avalia; or E. Milan; Ridgeway; Denton; Romulus; R.; French Ldg; Bellville; Taylor Cre.; New Boston; Whittaker; Martinsville; W Sampter or Scofield; Carleton; Waltz; Flat Rock; Oakville; Exeter P.O.; Maybee; S. Rochwood; Grafton; London; SOUTH.; Ecorse; Riverrouge; Taylor Cre.; Wiandotte; New Boston; Trenton; Willow; Waltz; N. SO. RYO; Flat Rock; RY; Grosse Isle; Slochum Jc.; S. Rochwood; Grafton; Rockwood; Grafton; Newport; Detroit River; CANADA; CANADA SOUTH R.; Essex Cre; Colchester; CHICAGO; Livingston; Baroda; Storm; Bridgeman; Fairland; Brown's; New Troy; Lighton; Glendora; Sawyer or Troy's; Chickaming; Harbert; W. Niles; Buchanan; Unton Pier; Three Oaks; New Pointe; Galien; Dayton; Bertrand; BERRIEN; Berrien Sprs.; LaGrange; Berrien Cent.; CASS; Cassopolis; Pokagon; Dailey; MICH.; Jefferson; Barron L.; Niles; Redfield; Edwardsburg; Truitts; Granger; NORTH W.; Newburg; Three Rivers; Jones; ST. JOSEPH; Corey; Fabius; Williamsville; Vandalia; Sandy Beach; Forest Hall; Day; Riv.; Mottville; Adamsville; Sailor; Union; Wasepi; Centre V.; RAR; Colon; Nottawa; Fairfax; Florence; Sindley; Constantine; Perrin; Burr Oak; White Pigeon; Sturgis; Fawn River; Mattison; Olds; BRANCH; Quincy; Batavia; Coldwater; Dorrance; Bronson; Lockwood; Bethel; Gilead; Noble; E. Gilead; Kinderhook; State Line or Ray; Ft. W. Jc.; Allen; Baw Beese; Hillsdale; HILLSDALE; Dorrance; Gorton; Chase; Osseo; Steamburg; Reading; Towns; Lester; AND; Cambrid; Jefferson; California; Camden; Lickleys Cor; Montgomery; Camden; White; S. Camden; Hageman; N. Adams; Huxie; Abbot; ManBeach; Townley; Rollin; LENAWEE; Farrport; Cadmus; MICH; S. Seo; Pittsford; Hudson; Clayton; Mallory; Corso; Medina; Camandaiga; Seneoa; Frontier; Shadyside; Ransom; Letzer; Ontario; Waldron; Moreno; Bonney; Walwofth; Raisin Center; Tecumseh; Britton; Fairport; Lenawee Jc.; Adrian; Deerfield; Palmyra; Sand Cr.; Ogden; Wells V; Lenawee; Fairfield or Jasper; Marvin; Ogden Centre; Weston; CANAL; Bimo; Weston; Jasper; S. Fairfield; Rea; Dundee; Petersburg; Monroe; RY.; Ida; Federman; Petersburg; Lulu; MONROE; Grosvenor; Morocco; La Salle; Blissfield; Gert; Vargerville; TOL.; Samaria; Whitford Cen.; Erie; Riga; Lambert V.; Ottawa Lake; Temperance; Alexis; Raisinville; Shlone; Steiner; DET. DIV. OF L.S.; CANADA SO.; Riv Raisin; Mevera; Brest; Seasburg; STONY PT; Frenchtown; Monroe; LA PLAISANCE BAY; CAPE NORTH; MAUMEE BAY; L. ERIE; Pointe Pelee; Pelee Ild.; Michigan City; LA PORTE; Hageman; La Porte; Avery; Barnett; Siding; Terre Coupee; INDIANA; ST. JOSEPH; Sweet Home; S. Bend; St. Joseph; LAKE SHORE; Vistula; Belleview; ELKHART; Elkhart; AND; Bristol; Klingers; Lima; Burrows; LA GRANGE; La Grange; Abmoy; Buckeye; Pioneer; Alvordton; Fayette; WILLIAMS; OHIO; Munson; Morence; Denison; FULTON; Sylvania; S RY; Toledo; LUCAS; Bass Id; Isle of St. George; Middle Bass Ild.; Middle Bass I.; Putin Bay Ild; Putin Bay; Kelleys Ild; Kelley's Island; Lake Huron; L. Superior; North Passage -
69

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered]

Page  [unnumbered] pjrI Titlfl O.~ CcYntyl 1918 RiFt: BY boUP in orapbocL-style binding. Couer vai three-rlurt.er ]eathEr vith Floth ridal. Jair:;I vere miren. Bdards vere free. Rna* uas virr-stltohisd +hrough the liessving Yes souna. joard vere or soiia binaers board. TEEtei piclied bmh to plec. Ylehed cagrs iri Wfar; ofnciaifiaa. Added n.v enasheets. Idrinltd rl~1 r.aq.n;u,a P.ges andfunMd for Msmess. Reou;ld j.n neu 6STPbaDX-5fY1S binding. 12iell; Filrerecivatsr.- Ulien.nslsIWil PYII LtMeSlve_ Uei T.. deacidification sdluto". PROMC hpevv:duty endslleef par~ liil..co Ccsx:tlae. Darey "iled rate" binder'. board. H;aee mcTn lon*plnr. Pytalyiin — rqesnreed library bucliram. odf. vd* compleed- Suly 1991 LC 5i~-.i JcZSb d

Page  [unnumbered]