Michigan Daily records  1950-2006
full text File Size: 1060 K bytes | how to request materials

Container / Location Title
 
Faculty Background Files [series]

The Faculty Background Files (ca. 1980 -- ca. 2000, 12 linear feet) series consist of photographs, curriculum vitae, profiles, and news clippings of Engineering faculty from the early 1980s to the late 1990s. Each faculty member is identified by their departmental association, some of which are different than the College's current department names. The acronyms used are identified as:

  • AERO - Aerospace Engineering
  • AOSS - Atmospheric, Oceanic and Space Sciences
  • BiomedE - Biomedical Engineering
  • Chem - Chemical Engineering
  • CEE - Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • EECS - Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • IOE - Industrial and Operations Engineering
  • MSE - Materials Science and Engineering
  • MEAM - Mechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics
  • NAME - Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering
  • NERS - Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  • SPRL -- Space Physics Research Laboratory

Box   23  
Vincent J. Abreu (AOSS)
Box   23  
Linda M. Abriola (CEE)
Box   23  
Mimi Adams (Tech. Comm.)
Box   23  
Thomas C. Adamson, Jr. (AERO)
Box   23  
Peter Adriaens (CEE)
Box   23  
Rajendra Aggarwala (CEE)
Box   23  
A. Ziya Akcasu (NERS)
Box   23  
Rayhaneh Akhavan (MEAM)
Box   23  
George Albercook (AOSS)
Box   23  
Herbert H. Alvord (MEAM)
Box   23  
Achilleas Anastasopoulos (EECS)
Box   23  
David J. Anderson (EECS)
Box   23  
William J. Anderson (AERO)
Box   23  
Charles J. Antonelli (EECS)
Box   23  
John M. Armstrong (CEE)
Box   23  
Thomas Armstrong (IOE)
Box   23  
Vedat S. Arpaci (MEAM)
Box   23  
Ellen M. Arruda (MEAM)
Box   23  
James A. Ashton-Miller (MEAM)
Box   23  
Dennis N. Assanis (MEAM)
Box   23  
Daniel E. Atkins (EECS)
Box   23  
Arvind Atreya (MEAM)
Box   23  
Sushil K. Atreya (AOSS)
Box   23  
Michael Atzmon (NERS)
Box   23  
Eric M. Aupperle (EECS)
Box   23  
Todd Austin (EECS)
Box   23  
Dennis G. Baker (AOSS)
Box   23  
Gilda E. Ballester (AOSS)
Box   23  
James R. Barber (MEAM)
Box   23  
Michael J. Barcelona (CEE)
Box   23  
John R. Barker (AOSS)
Box   23  
Andrei L. Barkovskii (CEE)
Box   23  
Frederick L. Bartman (AOSS)
Box   23  
Ben F. Barton (EECS)
Box   23  
Marthalee S. Barton (Tech. Comm.)
Box   23  
Rainer Bauske (AOSS)
Box   23  
James C. Bean (IOE)
Box   23  
Gorman Beauchamp (Humanities)
Box   23  
Robert F. Beck (NAME)
Box   23  
Klaus-Peter Beier (NAME)
Box   23  
Dmitry Beletsky (NAME)
Box   23  
Spencer L. Bement (EECS)
Box   23  
Harry B. Benford (NAME)
Box   23  
Glen V. Berg (CEE)
Box   23  
Ronald Berliner (NERS)
Box   23  
Luis P. Bernal (AERO)
Box   23  
Michael M. Bernitsas (NAME)
Box   23  
Dennis S. Bernstein (AERO)
Box   23  
Frederick J. Beutler (EECS, AERO)
Box   23  
Satinder Singh Beveja (EECS)
Box   23  
Pallab K. Bhattacharya (EECS)
Box   23  
Alex F. Bielajew (NERS)
Box   23  
Wilbur C. Bigelow (MSE)
Box   24  
Stacy G. Bike (Chem.)
Box   24  
John C. Bilello (MSE)
Box   24  
Kurt C. Binder (MEAM)
Box   24  
Theodore G. Birdsall (EECS)
Box   24  
William P. Birmingham (EECS)
Box   24  
Ofer Blum (Chem.)
Box   24  
Jay A. Bolt (MEAM)
Box   24  
Seth Bonder (IOE)
Box   24  
Johann Borenstein (MEAM)
Box   24  
Claus Borgnakke (MEAM)
Box   24  
Stephen Bougher (AOSS)
Box   24  
Iain D. Boyd (AERO)
Box   24  
John P. Boyd (AOSS)
Box   24  
Yavuz A. Bozer (IOE)
Box   24  
Larry H. Brace (AOSS)
Box   24  
Mary L. Brake (NERS)
Box   24  
Ernest F. Brater (CEE)
Box   24  
Mark Brehob (EECS)
Box   24  
Diann Erbschloe Brei (MEAM)
Box   24  
Dale E. Briggs (Chem.)
Box   24  
Susan V. Brooks (BiomedE)
Box   24  
Richard B. Brown (EECS)
Box   24  
William M. Brown (EECS)
Box   24  
Jonathan W. Bulkley (CEE)
Box   24  
Joseph L. Bull (BiomedE)
Box   24  
Howard M. Bunch (NAME)
Box   24  
Harm Buning (AERO)
Box   24  
Arthur W. Burks (EECS)
Box   24  
Alan G. Burns (AOSS)
Box   24  
Mark A. Burns (SPRL)
Box   24  
Jeremy Busby (NERS)
Box   24  
Charles A. Cain (EECS)
Box   24  
Donald A. Calahan (EECS)
Box   24  
Raymond P. Canale (CEE)
Box   24  
John J. Carey (IOE)
Box   24  
George R. Carignan (AOSS; SPRL).
Box   24  
Brice Carnahan (Chem.)
Box   24  
Robert I. Carr (CEE)
Box   24  
Mary Anne Carroll (AOSS)
Box   24  
Paul L. Carson (BiomedE)
Box   24  
Matthew P. Castanier (MEAM)
Box   24  
Steven L. Ceccio (MEAM)
Box   24  
Dariusz J. Ceglarek (MEAM)
Box   24  
Carlos Cesnik (AERO)
Box   24  
Don B. Chaffin (IOE)
Box   25  
Zenghu Chang (EECS)
Box   25  
Kan Chen (EECS)
Box   25  
Peter M. Chen (EECS)
Box   25  
Stephen E. Chick (IOE)
Box   25  
Wooyoung Choi (NERS)
Box   25  
Kuei Chuang (EECS)
Box   25  
John A. Clark (MEAM)
Box   25  
Samuel K. Clark (MEAM)
Box   25  
John T. Clarke (AOSS)
Box   25  
C. Robert Clauer (AOSS)
Box   25  
Donald E. Cleveland (CEE)
Box   25  
John T. Coffey (EECS)
Box   25  
Richard J. Coffey (IOE)
Box   25  
Hubert I. Cohen (Humanities)
Box   25  
Amy Cohn (IOE)
Box   25  
David E. Cole (MEAM)
Box   25  
Kevin R. Collins (CEE)
Box   25  
Michael R. Combi (AOSS)
Box   25  
Maria Comninou (MEAM)
Box   25  
Kevin J. Compton (EECS)
Box   25  
Lynn Conway (EECS)
Box   25  
Donald N. Cortright (CEE)
Box   25  
Aline J. Cotel (CEE)
Box   25  
Selden Crary (EECS)
Box   25  
Andrew Crawford (IOE)
Box   25  
Rane L. Curl (Chem.)
Box   25  
Werner J. A. Dahm (AERO)
Box   25  
Jason M. Daida (AOSS)
Box   25  
Amelio M. D'Arcangelo (NAME)
Box   25  
Joseph Datsko (MEAM)
Box   25  
Edward S. Davidson (EECS)
Box   25  
Walter R. Debler (MEAM)
Box   25  
Avery H. Demond (CEE)
Box   25  
Robert G. Dennis (BiomedE)
Box   25  
Darren Dezeeuw (AOSS)
Box   25  
William B. Dickens (Humanities)
Box   25  
Robert B. DiGiovanni (Tech. Comm.)
Box   25  
A. Nelson Dingle (AOSS)
Box   25  
Stephen W. Director (EECS)
Box   25  
M. Craig Dobson (EECS)
Box   25  
Francis M. Donahue (Chem.)
Box   25  
David R. Dowling (MEAM)
Box   26  
Paul Drake (AOSS)
Box   26  
S. Roland Drayson (AOSS)
Box   26  
James F. Driscoll (AERO)
Box   26  
James J. Duderstadt (NERS) (3 folders)
Box   26  
Edmund H. Durfee (EECS)
Box   26  
Debasish Dutta (MEAM)
Box   26  
Jack R. East (EECS)
Box   26  
Heribert Eisele (EECS)
Box   26  
Joe G. Eisley (AERO)
Box   26  
Sherif El-Tawil (CEE)
Box   26  
Stanislav Emelianov (BiomedE)
Box   26  
Anthony W. England (EECS)
Box   26  
John H. Enns (MEAM)
Box   26  
Marina Epelman (IOE)
Box   26  
Bogdan Epureanu (MEAM)
Box   26  
Laurel Erickson (Tech. Comm.)
Box   26  
Robert D. Ervin (MEAM)
Box   26  
Gary Evans (CEE)
Box   26  
David Everest (MEAM)
Box   26  
John G. Everett (CEE)
Box   26  
Rodney C. Ewing (NERS)
Box   26  
Michael Falk (MSE)
Box   26  
Jiasong Fang (CEE)
Box   26  
Hansford W. Farris (EECS)
Box   26  
John A. Faulkner (BiomedE)
Box   26  
David K. Felbeck (MEAM)
Box   26  
Jeffrey A. Fessler (EECS)
Box   26  
Robert Scott Fijan (MEAM)
Box   26  
Zoran S. Filipi (MEAM)
Box   26  
Frank E. Filisko (MSE)
Box   26  
Jack A. Fishstrom (Tech. Comm.)
Box   26  
Lennard A. Fisk (AOSS)
Box   26  
Sebastion Fixson (IOE)
Box   26  
Ronald F. Fleming (NERS)
Box   26  
Jason Flinn (EECS)
Box   26  
Michael J. Flynn (NERS)
Box   26  
H. Scott Fogler (Chem.)
Box   26  
Ernest G. Fontheim (SPRL)
Box   26  
Ann Ford (EECS)
Box   26  
James Foulke (IOE)
Box   26  
J. Brian Fowlkes (BiomedE)
Box   26  
James S. Freudenberg (EECS)
Box   26  
Peretz Peter Friedmann (AERO)
Box   27  
David L. Galbraith (NERS)
Box   27  
Alec D. Gallimore (AERO)
Box   27  
Almantas Galvanauskas (EECS)
Box   27  
Krishnakumar Garikipati (MEAM)
Box   27  
Donald E. Geister (AERO, MEAM)
Box   27  
Ward D. Getty (EECS)
Box   27  
Amit K. Ghosh (MSE)
Box   27  
Ronald Gibala (MSE)
Box   27  
Elmer G. Gilbert (AERO)
Box   27  
Brian E. Gilchrist (AOSS, EECS)
Box   27  
Ronald M. Gilgenbach (NAME)
Box   27  
Brent Gillespie (MEAM)
Box   27  
Thomas D. Gillespie (MEAM)
Box   27  
John L. Gland (Chem.)
Box   27  
D. Roger Glass (AERO)
Box   27  
Sharron Glotzer (Chem.)
Box   27  
Eugene A. Glysson (CEE)
Box   27  
Subhash C. Goel (CEE)
Box   27  
Rachel S. Goldman (MSE)
Box   27  
Steven A. Goldstein (MEAM)
Box   27  
Tamas Gombosi (AOSS)
Box   27  
Pierre Goovaerts (CEE)
Box   27  
Donald H. Gray (CEE)
Box   27  
Daniel G. Green (EECS)
Box   27  
Paul A. Green (IOE)
Box   27  
Donald T. Greenwood (AERO)
Box   27  
Dennis Grimard (EECS)
Box   27  
Jessy W. Grizzle (EECS)
Box   27  
Karl Grosh (MEAM)
Box   27  
Jim Grotberg (BiomedE)
Box   27  
Erdogan Gulari (Chem.)
Box   27  
Lingjie Jay Guo (EECS)
Box   27  
George I. Haddad (EECS)
Box   27  
Mehrdad Haghi (MEAM)
Box   27  
Merrick Haller (CILER)
Box   27  
John W. Halloran (MSE)
Box   27  
Walton M. Hancock (IOE)
Box   27  
Will Hansen (CEE)
Box   27  
Robert D. Hanson (CEE)
Box   27  
Jon Harris (EECS)
Box   27  
Robert B. Harris (CEE)
Box   27  
Walt Harris (AOSS)
Box   27  
John P. Hayes (EECS)
Box   27  
Kim F. Hayes (CEE)
Box   27  
Paul B. Hays (AOSS, AERO)
Box   27  
Zhong He (NERS)
Box   27  
Shane Henderson (IOE)
Box   27  
Luis Hernandez (BiomedE)
Box   27  
Alfred O. Hero III (EECS)
Box   27  
Gary D. Herrin (IOE)
Box   27  
Bertram Herzog (EECS)
Box   27  
Michael Herzog (AOSS)
Box   27  
Robert L. Hess (MEAM)
Box   27  
Jamille Hetke (EECS)
Box   27  
Eric Hildinger (Tech. Comm.)
Box   28  
Robert H. Hoisington (MEAM)
Box   28  
Warne C. Holcombe (Humanities)
Box   28  
John H. Holland (EECS)
Box   28  
Scott J. Hollister (MEAM)
Box   28  
James Paul Holloway (NERS)
Box   28  
Peter Honeyman (EECS)
Box   28  
William F. Hosford, Jr. (MSE)
Box   28  
Robert M. Howe (AERO)
Box   28  
Roman D. Hryciw (CEE)
Box   28  
Shixin (Jack) Hu (MEAM)
Box   28  
Edward E. Hucke (MSE)
Box   28  
Jane E. Huggins (BiomedE)
Box   28  
David Y. Hughes (Humanities)
Box   28  
Richard Hughes (BiomedE)
Box   28  
Gregory M. Hulbert (MEAM)
Box   28  
Alan Hunt (BiomedE)
Box   28  
Charles J. Hurbis (CEE)
Box   28  
David Charles Hyland (AERO)
Box   28  
Hong Im (MEAM)
Box   28  
Photios G. Ioannou (CEE)
Box   28  
Keki Irani (EECS)
Box   28  
Mohammed N. Islam (EECS)
Box   28  
Stanley J. Jacobs (AOSS, MEAM)
Box   28  
H.V. Jagadish (EECS)
Box   28  
Farnam Jahanian (EECS)
Box   28  
Janice M. Jenkins (EECS)
Box   28  
Jionghua, Jin (IOE)
Box   28  
Thomas Johengen (CILER)
Box   28  
Rod Johnson (Tech. Comm.)
Box   28  
J. Wayne Jones (MSE)
Box   28  
Tibor Juhasz (BiomedE)
Box   28  
Pierre T. Kabamba (AERO)
Box   28  
Robert H. Kadlec (Chem.)
Box   28  
Julie Kafkalidis (AOSS)
Box   28  
Movses J. Kaldjian (CEE, NAME)
Box   28  
Vineet Kamat (CEE)
Box   28  
Terry Kammash (NERS)
Box   28  
Jerzy Kanicki (EECS)
Box   28  
Elijah Kannatey-Asibu (MEAM)
Box   28  
Barry Kantowitz (IOE, U-M Transportation Research Institute)
Box   28  
Stephen Kaplan (EECS)
Box   28  
Bruce H. Karnopp (MEAM)
Box   28  
Dale Karr (NAME)
Box   28  
Linda P.B. Katehi (EECS)
Box   28  
Nikolaos D. Katopodes (CEE)
Box   28  
Katsuo Kurabayashi (MEAM)
Box   28  
C. William Kauffman (AERO)
Box   28  
Massoud Kaviany (MEAM)
Box   29  
Kimberlee J. Kearfott (NERS)
Box   29  
Gerald J. Keeler (AOSS)
Box   29  
Robert B. Keller (MEAM)
Box   29  
William Kerr (NERS)
Box   29  
W. Monroe Keyserling (IOE)
Box   29  
Pramod P. Khargonekar (EECS)
Box   29  
David E. Kieras (EECS, IOE, Tech. Comm.)
Box   29  
Noboru Kikuchi (MEAM)
Box   29  
Daryl Kipke (BiomedE)
Box   29  
John S. King (NERS)
Box   29  
Peter R. Klaver (Tech. Comm.)
Box   29  
Karl Kluge (EECS)
Box   29  
Glenn F. Knoll (NERS)
Box   29  
Yuan-Kuen Ko (AOSS)
Box   29  
Muammer Koc (MEAM)
Box   29  
Daniel E. Koditschek (EECS)
Box   29  
David H. Kohn (BiomedE)
Box   29  
Yoram Koren (MEAM)
Box   29  
Sridhar Kota (MEAM)
Box   29  
Janet U. Kozyra (AOSS)
Box   29  
Costas Kravaris (Chem.)
Box   29  
William R. Kuhn (AOSS)
Box   29  
Arthur D. Kuo (MEAM)
Box   29  
Edward R. Lady (MEAM)
Box   29  
Stéphane Lafortune (EECS)
Box   29  
Richard Mason Laine (MSE)
Box   29  
John Laird (EECS)
Box   29  
Thomas Lamb (NAME)
Box   29  
Edward Larsen (Chem.)
Box   29  
Ronald G. Larson (NERS)
Box   29  
Yue-Ying Lau (NERS)
Box   29  
John C. Lee (NERS)
Box   29  
Sheryl Leicher (Tech. Comm.)
Box   29  
Emmett N. Leith (EECS)
Box   29  
William C. Leslie (MSE)
Box   29  
Simon Levine (BiomedE)
Box   29  
Mark Lewis (IOE)
Box   29  
Victor C. Li (CEE)
Box   29  
Ruth Lieberman (AOSS)
Box   29  
Michael W. Liemohn (AOSS)
Box   29  
Valdis V. Liepa (EECS)
Box   29  
Jeffrey Liker (IOE)
Box   29  
Liwei Lin (MEAM)
Box   29  
Jennifer J. Linderman (Chem.)
Box   29  
Vadim Linetsky (IOE)
Box   29  
Robert A. Lionberger (Chem.)
Box   29  
Mingyan Liu (EECS)
Box   29  
Vi-Cheng Liu (AERO)
Box   29  
Yili Liu (IOE)
Box   29  
Ronald J. Lomax (EECS)
Box   30  
Ralph A. Loomis (Humanities)
Box   30  
Wei Lu (MEAM)
Box   30  
Kenneth C. Ludema (MEAM)
Box   30  
Jonathan E. Luntz (MEAM)
Box   30  
David R. Lyzenga (NAME)
Box   30  
Peter X. Ma (BiomedE)
Box   30  
Zheng-Dong Ma (MEAM)
Box   30  
Michel Maharbiz (EECS)
Box   30  
Richard K. Mains (EECS)
Box   30  
Anatoly M. Maksimchuk (EECS)
Box   30  
Scott Mahlke (EECS)
Box   30  
John F. Mansfield (MSE)
Box   30  
Igor Markov (EECS)
Box   30  
Lee Markosian (EECS)
Box   30  
Craig Marks (IOE)
Box   30  
Frank Marsik (AOSS)
Box   30  
Bernard J. Martin (IOE)
Box   30  
David C. Martin (MSE)
Box   30  
Sandrine Martin (EECS)
Box   30  
William R. Martin (NERS)
Box   30  
J. C. Mathes (Tech. Comm.)
Box   30  
Carlos Mastrangelo (MEAM)
Box   30  
Jyotirmoy Mazumder (MEAM)
Box   30  
Pinaki Mazumder (EECS)
Box   30  
Glenn H. Mazur (IOE)
Box   30  
Leo C. McAfee, Jr. (EECS)
Box   30  
N. Harris McClamroch (AERO), EECS)
Box   30  
Patrick J. McCleer (EECS)
Box   30  
Colleen McGee (Tech. Comm.)
Box   30  
Doug McGregor (NERS)
Box   30  
Charles W. McMullen (EECS)
Box   30  
Guy A. Meadows (AOSS, NAME)
Box   30  
Semyon M. Meerkov (EECS)
Box   30  
Mostafa Mehrabi (MEAM)
Box   30  
Herman Merte, Jr. (MEAM)
Box   30  
Arthur F. Messiter, Jr. (AERO)
Box   30  
Kurt Metzger (EECS)
Box   30  
John F. Meyer (EECS)
Box   30  
Radoslaw L Michalowski (CEE)
Box   30  
Nestor F. Michelena (MEAM)
Box   30  
Eric Michielssen (EECS)
Box   30  
James M. Miller (IOE)
Box   30  
Joanna Mirecki Millunchick (MSE)
Box   30  
Susan M. Montgomery (Chem.)
Box   30  
David James Mooney (Chem.)
Box   30  
Andrew Morgan (EECS)
Box   30  
Zissimos P. Mourelatos (NAME)
Box   30  
Gérard Albert Mourou (EECS)
Box   30  
James R. Moyne (EECS)
Box   30  
Trevor N. Mudge (EECS)
Box   30  
Srilata Mukherjee (Tech. Comm.)
Box   30  
Katta G. Murty (IOE)
Box   30  
Mary Ann Mycek (BiomedE)
Box   30  
Antoine E. Naaman (CEE)
Box   30  
Andrew F. Nagy (AOSS, and EECS)
Box   30  
Vijayan N. Nair (IOE)
Box   30  
Khalil Najafi (EECS)
Box   30  
Adib Nashashibi (EECS)
Box   30  
Arch W. Naylor (EECS)
Box   30  
John Nees (EECS)
Box   31  
Torsten Neubert (AOSS)
Box   31  
David L. Neuhoff (EECS)
Box   31  
Clark T.C. Nguyen (EECS)
Box   31  
Jun Ni (MEAM)
Box   31  
J. Arthur Nicholls (AERO)
Box   31  
Rick Niciejewski (AOSS)
Box   31  
Brian Noble (EECS)
Box   31  
Richard C. Nolen-Hoeksema (CEE)
Box   31  
Douglas C. Noll (BiomedE)
Box   31  
Theodore B. Norris (EECS)
Box   31  
Andrzej S. Nowak (CEE)
Box   31  
Okey Nwogu (NAME)
Box   31  
Matthew O'Donnell (EECS)
Box   31  
Leslie A. Olsen (Tech. Comm.)
Box   31  
Tava Lennon Olsen (IOE)
Box   31  
Terese Olsen (CEE)
Box   31  
Andrejs Olte (EECS)
Box   31  
Nicolae Orlandea (MEAM)
Box   31  
Gilbert Oswald (Tech. Comm.)
Box   31  
Clyde L. Owings (EECS)
Box   31  
Tuba Özkan-Haller (NAME)
Box   31  
Jwo Pan (MEAM)
Box   31  
Xiaoqing Pan (MSE)
Box   31  
Stella W. Pang (EECS)
Box   31  
Marios C. Papaefthymiou (EECS)
Box   31  
Panos Y. Papalambros (MEAM)
Box   31  
Vladimir O. Papitashvili (AOSS)
Box   31  
Euisu Park (EECS)
Box   31  
Gustavo Parra-Montesinos (CEE)
Box   31  
Michael G. Parsons (NAME)
Box   31  
Zbigniew Pasek (EECS)
Box   31  
Jignesh Patel (EECS)
Box   31  
Donald J. Patterson (MEAM)
Box   31  
Dimitris Pavlidis (EECS)
Box   31  
J. Raymond Pearson (MEAM)
Box   31  
Robert D. Pehlke (MSE)
Box   31  
Huei Peng (MEAM)
Box   31  
Joyce E. Penner (AOSS)
Box   31  
Anastassios N. Perakis (NAME)
Box   31  
Noel C. Perkins (MEAM)
Box   31  
Marc Perlin (NAME)
Box   31  
Lauren Peterson (EECS)
Box   31  
Jamie Phillips (EECS)
Box   31  
Richard L. Phillips (AERO)
Box   31  
Leland E. Pierce (EECS)
Box   31  
Christophe Pierre (MEAM)
Box   31  
Stephen M. Pollock (IOE)
Box   31  
Tresa Pollock (MSE)
Box   31  
Donald J. Portman (AOSS)
Box   31  
Kenneth G. Powell (AERO)
Box   31  
John E. Powers (Chem.)
Box   31  
Sandeep Pradham (EECS)
Box   31  
Atul Prakash (EECS)
Box   31  
Peter P. Pronko (EECS)
Box   32  
Leland J. Quackenbush (MEAM)
Box   32  
Dragomar Radev (EECS)
Box   32  
Stephen C. Rand (EECS)
Box   32  
Klaus M. Rathfelder (CEE)
Box   32  
Lawrence Rauch (AERO)
Box   32  
Gabriel M. Rebeiz (EECS)
Box   32  
Thomas B. Reed (EECS)
Box   32  
Steven Reinhardt (EECS)
Box   32  
Nilton Renno (AOSS)
Box   32  
William B. Ribbens (EECS)
Box   32  
Aaron Ridley (AOSS)
Box   32  
Richard E. Robertson (MSE)
Box   32  
Philip L. Roe (AERO)
Box   32  
William L. Root (AERO, EECS)
Box   32  
William C. Rounds (EECS)
Box   32  
Christopher Ruf (AOSS)
Box   32  
Wadi S. Rumman (CEE)
Box   32  
Romesh Saigal (IOE)
Box   32  
Kazuhiro Saitou (MEAM)
Box   32  
Karem A. Sakallah (EECS)
Box   32  
Perry J. Samson (AOSS)
Box   32  
Kamal Sarabandi (EECS)
Box   32  
Ann Marie Sastry (MEAM)
Box   32  
Phillip E. Savage (Chem.)
Box   32  
Thomas M. Sawyer (Tech. Comm.)
Box   32  
Daniel J. Scheeres (AERO)
Box   32  
Albert B. Schultz (MEAM)
Box   32  
William W. Schultz (MEAM)
Box   32  
Nathan A. Schwadron (AOSS)
Box   32  
Johannes Schwank (Chem.)
Box   32  
Norman R. Scott (EECS)
Box   32  
Raymond C. Scott (MEAM)
Box   32  
Richard A. Scott (MEAM)
Box   32  
Leonard Segel (MEAM)
Box   32  
Lawrence Seiford (IOE)
Box   32  
Jeremy D. Semrau (CEE)
Box   32  
Thomas B. A. Senior (EECS)
Box   32  
Edward M. Shafter Jr. (Humanities)
Box   32  
Dushyant Sharma (IOE)
Box   32  
William E. Sharp (AOSS)
Box   32  
Charles B. Sharpe (EECS)
Box   32  
John A. Shaw (AERO)
Box   32  
Pauline M. Sherman (AERO)
Box   32  
Jianjun Shi (IOE, MEAM)
Box   32  
Yaoyun Shi (EECS)
Box   32  
Kang G. Shin (IOE)
Box   32  
Tong W. Shyn (AOSS)
Box   32  
Martin Sichel (AERO)
Box   32  
Volker Sick (MEAM)
Box   32  
Sanford Sillman (AOSS)
Box   32  
Jasprit Singh (EECS)
Box   32  
Maurice J. Sinnott (Chem.)
Box   32  
Ana Sirviente (NAME)
Box   32  
Wilbert R. Skinner (AOSS)
Box   32  
Steven Skerlos (MEAM)
Box   32  
Henryk Skolimowski (Humanities)
Box   32  
Robert L. Smith (IOE)
Box   32  
Michael J. Solomon (Chem.)
Box   32  
Elliot Soloway (EECS)
Box   32  
Lee H. Somers (AOSS)
Box   32  
Paul Song (AOSS)
Box   33  
Richard E. Sonntag (MEAM)
Box   33  
Peter J. Sousounis (AOSS)
Box   33  
Greg Spooner (EECS)
Box   33  
Keeran R. Srinivasan (Chem.)
Box   33  
Stephen S. Stanton (Humanities)
Box   33  
Wayne Stark (EECS)
Box   33  
Duncan G. Steel (EECS)
Box   33  
Anna Stefanopoulou (MEAM)
Box   33  
Jeffrey L. Stein (MEAM)
Box   33  
Nicholas Steneck (IOE)
Box   33  
Dwight W. Stevenson (Tech. Comm.)
Box   33  
Quentin F. Stout (EECS)
Box   33  
Martin J. Strauss (EECS)
Box   33  
Victor L. Streeter (CEE)
Box   33  
Jamin Sugih (EECS)
Box   33  
Robert Sulewski (Tech. Comm.)
Box   33  
Jianping (J. P.) Sun (EECS)
Box   33  
Jing Sun (NAME)
Box   33  
Dennis Sylvester (EECS)
Box   33  
Maria M. Szerszen (CEE)
Box   33  
Chen-to Tai (EECS)
Box   33  
Shuichi Takayama (BiomedE)
Box   33  
John E. Taylor (AERO), MEAM)
Box   33  
Daniel Teichroew (IOE)
Box   33  
M. Rasin Tek (Chem.)
Box   33  
Demosthenis Teneketzis (EECS)
Box   33  
Toby J. Teorey (EECS)
Box   33  
Fred L. Terry, Jr. (EECS)
Box   33  
Richmond H. Thomason (EECS)
Box   33  
Levi T. Thompson, Jr. (Chem.)
Box   33  
Michael Thouless (MEAM)
Box   33  
Tseng-Ying Tien (MSE)
Box   33  
Dawn M. Tilbury (MEAM)
Box   33  
Egons Tons (CEE)
Box   33  
Nicolas Triantafyllidis (AERO)
Box   33  
Armin W. Troesch (NAME)
Box   33  
Gary S. Tyson (EECS)
Box   33  
Fawwaz T. Ulaby (EECS)
Box   33  
Sheryl Ulin (IOE)
Box   33  
A. Galip Ulsoy (MEAM)
Box   33  
Donald P. Umstadter (EECS, NERS)
Box   33  
Steven Underwood (EECS, IOE)
Box   33  
Juris Upatnieks (EECS)
Box   33  
Deborah Van Hoewyk (Tech. Comm.)
Box   33  
Bram van Leer (AERO)
Box   33  
Dietrich H. Vincent (NERS)
Box   33  
Nguyen X. Vinh (AERO)
Box   33  
Nickolas Vlahopoulos (NAME)
Box   33  
John L. Volakis (EECS)
Box   33  
Anthony Waas (AERO)
Box   33  
Harue Wada (MSE)
Box   33  
J. Hunter Waite Jr. (AOSS)
Box   33  
Gregory H. Wakefield (EECS)
Box   33  
David T. Walker (NAME)
Box   33  
James C. G. Walker (AOSS)
Box   34  
Richard Wallace (Tech. Comm.)
Box   34  
Henry Y. Wang (Chem.)
Box   34  
Fred C. Ward, Jr. (Tech. Comm.)
Box   34  
Gary S. Was (MSE, NERS)
Box   34  
Peter D. Washabaugh (AERO)
Box   34  
Kimberly M. Wasserman (EECS)
Box   34  
Walter J. Weber, Jr. (CEE)
Box   34  
David K. Wehe (NERS)
Box   34  
Michael Wellman (EECS)
Box   34  
Terry E. Weymouth (EECS)
Box   34  
John F. Whitaker (EECS)
Box   34  
Chelsea C. White III (IOE)
Box   34  
James K. Wight (CEE)
Box   34  
James O. Wilkes (Chem.)
Box   34  
G. Brymer Williams (Chem.)
Box   34  
William J. Williams (EECS)
Box   34  
William W. Willmarth (AERO)
Box   34  
Richard C. Wilson (IOE)
Box   34  
Alan Stuart Wineman (MEAM)
Box   34  
Herbert G. Winful (EECS)
Box   34  
Kim Allen Winick (EECS)
Box   34  
Kensall D. Wise (EECS)
Box   34  
Richard D. Woods (CEE)
Box   34  
John B. Woodward (NAME)
Box   34  
Margaret S. Wooldridge (MEAM)
Box   34  
Charles B. Woolley (IOE)
Box   34  
Steven J. Wright (CEE)
Box   34  
C. F. Jeff Wu (IOE)
Box   34  
Qian Wu (AOSS)
Box   34  
E. Benjamin Wylie (CEE)
Box   34  
Andrew E. Yagle (EECS)
Box   34  
Raymond A. Yagle (NAME)
Box   34  
Steven M. Yalisove (MSE)
Box   34  
Lumin Wang (NERS)
Box   34  
Ralph T. Yang (Chem.)
Box   34  
Wei-Hsuin Yang (MEAM)
Box   34  
Wen-Jei Yang (MEAM)
Box   34  
Victor Yanovsky (EECS)
Box   34  
Albert F. Yee (MSE)
Box   34  
Gregory S. Y. Yeh (Chem.)
Box   34  
Derek Yip-Hoi (MEAM)
Box   34  
David Young (AOSS)
Box   34  
Edwin H. Young (Chem.), MSE)
Box   34  
John G. Young (MEAM)
Box   34  
Jingxia Yuan (MEAM)
Box   34  
Hongyan Zhang (MEAM)
Box   34  
Rachel Zhang (IOE)
Box   34  
Zhi-Fang Zhang (MEAM)
Box   34  
Robert M. Ziff (Chem.)
Box   34  
George J. Zissis (EECS)
Box   34  
Thomas H. Zurbuchen (AOSS)