Law School (University of Michigan) records: 1852-2010
full text File Size: 770 K bytes | how to request materials

Contents List

Request materials for use in the Bentley Library
Container / Location Title
 
Series D, Faculty and Staff Portraits [series]
 
A [subseries]
Box   1  
Abbey, Stuart, Community Services, University Relations 1966
Box   1  
Abbot, Waldo, Speech 1952
Box   1  
Abbott, Nancy, Center for Continuing Education of Women 1967
Box   1  
Abbrecht, Peter, Physiology; Bioengineering 1967, 1975
Box   16  
Abdoo, Yvonne, Nursing 10/01/1988
Box   1  
Abdou, Saad El-Dine Ibrahim

(na 14)

Box   1  
Abel, Richard, PTP 1975
Box   16  
Abell, Martha, Douglas Mactreer 08/01/1995
Box   16  
Aberbach, Joel, Political Science, IPPS 02/01/1985
Box   1  
Aberback, Public Administration 1968
Box   1  
Aberle, David F. 1960
Box   16  
Abreu, Vincent, Research Scientist, Space Physics Research Lab 11/01/1999
Box   16  
Abreu, Vincent, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Abruzzi, Phil, Purchasing
Box   16  
Achenbaum, Andrew, acting director of Institute of Gerontology 10/01/1996
Box   16  
Achlatter, William, administration 03/01/1967
Box   16  
Achols, Viola, Housing 03/01/1987
Box   16  
Acitelli, Linda, ISR 03/01.1993
Box   1  
Ackermann, Wilbur, Epidemiology 1963
Box   1  
Ackley, Gardner, Economics 1954, 1968
Box   16  
Acosta-Hughes, Benjamin, Classical Studies with his sister Charis Hughes-Barasch 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Acosta-Hughes, Benjamin, Classical Studies 11/01/1999
Box   16  
Adair, Lori 04/01/1992
Box   1  
Adams, David K., Electrical Engineering 1961
Box   16  
Adams, Fred, Physics 09/01/2002
Box   16  
Adams, Fred, Physics 12/01/1998
Box   1  
Adams, Henry C. II, Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering 1960
Box   16  
Adams, James, Ophthalmology 03/01/1998
Box   1  
Adams, James P. 1947

(na 16)

Box   1  
Adams, John 1951

(na 16)

Box   16  
Adams, Julia, Sociology. 03/01/1998
Box   16  
Adams, Julian P., Asso Prof of Botany 10/01/1975
Box   16  
Adams, Mimi, Engineering 10/01/2000
Box   1  
Adams, Robert, Business Administration 1965
Box   16  
Adams, Robert W., Business Admin. 01/01/1969
Box   1  
Adams, Thomas, School of Business Administration 1965
Box   16  
Adams, William James, Economics 10/01/1986
Box   16  
Adamson, Andy, CITI 11/01/1993
Box   1  
Adamson, Quin, Dance 1975
Box   1  
Adamson, Thomas C., Aeronautical Engineering 1961, 1960, 1971, 1977
Box   16  
Addis, Ruth 10/01/1985
Box   1  
Adelman, Richard, Institute of Gerontology; Medical School 1983
Box   16  
Adelman, Richard C., Medicine, Gerontology 03/01/1986
Box   1  
Adiv, Aaron, Urban Planning 1982
Box   16  
Adler, Susan Matoba, Flint - Education 09/01/1998
Box   1  
Aga-Oglu, Kamer Mrs., Museum of Anthropology 1951
Box   16  
Agbabian, Julie, MNH Sports Medicine 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Aggarwala, Rajendra, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Aggrawal, Parag, Medicinal Chemistry 09/01/2001
Box   16  
Agnew, Vanessa, Germanic Languages 11/01/2001
Box   1  
Agranoff, Bernard, Medical School 1967, 1973
Box   16  
Agranoff, Bernard, Psychiatry, Mental Health Research Institute 05/01/2002
Box   16  
Agranoff, Bernard, Biological Chemistry/Psychiatry 05/01/2003
Box   16  
Agressar, Grenmarie 06/01/1990
Box   16  
Ahmed, Zaire, Director of International Center 11/01/1994
Box   16  
Ahuja, Gautam, Business School. 04/01/2002
Box   1  
Aigler, Ralph W., Law 1950
Box   1  
Aiton, Arthur S., History
Box   1  
Akcasu, Ziya, Nuclear Engineering 1963, 1979
Box   16  
Akcasu, Ziyaeddin A., Prof. of Nuclear Engineering 12/01/1987
Box   1  
Ake, Christopher 1966

(nb 10)

Box   16  
Akerman, Joseph, Associate Prof Mechanical Engineering 05/01/1974
Box   1  
Akerman, Joseph R., Mechanical Engineering 1959
Box   1  
Albaladejo, Jose M., Spanish

(na 19)

Box   1  
Albano, Joseph F., Architecture 1965
Box   16  
Alber-Cook, George 02/01/1996
Box   1  
Albert, Edythe, WUOM 1959
Box   16  
Albright, April, Housing 05/01/1988
Box   1  
Albright, William H. 1978, 1977, 1972
Box   16  
Albright, William H., Prof of Music composition 12/01/1978
Box   16  
Alcock, Susan, asst. prof. Archaeology, Classics 02/01/1993
Box   1  
Aleinikoff, Alex, Law 1981
Box   16  
Aleinikoff, Alexander T., Law 03/01/1993
Box   1  
Alexander, Carlton G., Naval Science 1959
Box   16  
Alexander, Claudia, Engineering, Space Research
Box   1  
Alexander, Florence, Hospital Administration 1966
Box   16  
Alexander, Michael, ITD Senior Systems Research Programer 01/01/1975
Box   1  
Alexander, Paul, History 1960, 1965
Box   1  
Alexander, Paul, Mrs.
Box   1  
Alexander, Richard 1985
Box   16  
Alexander, Richard, Prof of Zoology, Curator of Insects 10/01/1988
Box   1  
Alexander, Richard D., Zoology 1966
Box   16  
Alexander, Terrance, OSEH 07/01/1999
Box   1  
Alexander, William, English 1995, 1978
Box   16  
Alexander, William, English 06/01/1996
Box   16  
Alexander, William, English 08/01/1995
Box   16  
Alexius, Carl J., Asst Prof. Finished photo in envelope 05/01/1972
Box   16  
Alfred, Richard, Education 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Alfred, Richard L., Education 07/01/1989
Box   1  
Alfred, Richard l. , School of Education 1982
Box   16  
Algase, Donna, Nursing 07/01/1990
Box   16  
Alger, Jonathan, General Counsels Office 05/01/2001
Box   16  
Alger, Jonathan, General Counsel's Office 11/01/2002
Box   16  
Allan, J. David, SNRE 06/01/1994
Box   1  
Allen-Meares, Paula, Social Work 1992, 1998
Box   16  
Allen, Earline 11/01/1986
Box   16  
Allen, Elizabeth, Assoc. prof of Nursing 12/01/1993
Box   16  
Allen, Francis, Allen, Prof of Law 11/01/1981
Box   1  
Allen, Francis A., Law 1966, 1980, 1973, 1970, 1979
Box   1  
Allen, Harold F., UMRI; Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering 1960
Box   1  
Allen, James
Box   1  
Allen, John M., Zoology 1966, 1965
Box   16  
Allen, John M., Prof Zoology 01/01/1975
Box   16  
Allen, Layman, Law School 01/01/2002
Box   16  
Allen, Layman, Law School 12/01/2001
Box   1  
Allen, Leslie, First woman cadet in the ROTC 1970
Box   16  
Allen, Peter, Business School. 02/01/2003
Box   16  
Allen, Richard, Communications 01/01/2001
Box   1  
Allen, Shirley, Forestry 1956

(na 20)

Box   16  
Allen, Walter, Asst Prof of Soc and CAAS 09/01/1981
Box   1  
Allen, Wendell, Affirmative Action Office 1980
Box   1  
Allen, Wyeth, Industrial Engineering 1962, 1953
Box   1  
Alley, John, Broadcasting Service 1963
Box   1  
Allison, Alexander W., Asst. to the Secretary of the University; English 1962
Box   1  
Allmand, Charles M., Business Administration; VP Academic Affairs 1959, 1973
Box   1  
Allnutt, Alvin, Naval Science 1963
Box   1  
Allyn, James 1971
Box   1  
Alm, Barbara L., Business Administration
Box   16  
Almaquer, Tomas, Sociology 01/01/1998
Box   1  
Almuti, Amin M., Civil Engineering 1978
Box   1  
Alpern, Mathew, Ophthalmology; Physiology; Psychology 1963
Box   16  
Alpern, Mathew, Prof of Physiological Optics and Psychology 01/01/1975
Box   1  
Alston, William P., Philosophy 1958
Box   1  
Alt, Glenn L., Civil Engineering 1960
Box   16  
Alt, Jeffrey, Geological Sciences. 2001 Faculty Award Winner. 08/01/2001
Box   1  
Altucher, Nathan, Psychology; Bureau of Psychological Services 1959
Box   1  
Alvord, Herbert H., Mechanical Engineering 1954, 1971
Box   16  
Alvord, Herbert H., Prof. Mechanical Engineering 10/01/1978
Box   16  
Alvord, Herbert H., Prof. Mechanical Engineering 11/01/1991
Box   16  
Alwin, Duane, Sociology 07/01/1999
Box   16  
Ambrose-King, Nancy, Music 05/01/2001
Box   16  
Ames, Margarita
Box   16  
Amidei, Dante, assoc prof of physics 05/01/1996
Box   16  
Amo, Melbourne J., Financial, Mgr Univ payroll 09/01/1978
Box   16  
Amoko, Apollo, English 03/01/2001
Box   1  
Ampulski, Gary 1972
Box   16  
Amrine, Frederick, Germanic Languages. 02/01/1998
Box   16  
Anastasopoulos, A., Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Anderegg, Fred 1951
Box   1  
Andersen, Weggo, University Club 1973
Box   1  
Anderson-Imbert, Enrique, Spanish and Spanish American Literature 1958

(na 23-24)

Box   16  
Anderson, Andrew, Romance Languages 03/01/2000
Box   16  
Anderson, Austin C., Institute for Continuing Legal Education 01/01/1992
Box   1  
Anderson, Austin G., Continuing Legal Education 1982, 1991, 1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Darrell, Bureau of Industrial Relations 1967
Box   1  
Anderson, Dave, Housing 1991
Box   16  
Anderson, David, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Anderson, David B., Engineering 1985
Box   16  
Anderson, David W., Housing 06/01/1996
Box   1  
Anderson, Eddie, Resource Policy and Administration 1975
Box   16  
Anderson, Elizabeth, asst. prof of philosophy 10/01/1993
Box   16  
Anderson, Eric D., WUOM Development Director 02/01/1986
Box   16  
Anderson, Eugene W., Business School 04/01/2002
Box   16  
Anderson, Eugene W., Business School. 02/01/2003
Box   16  
Anderson, Gohlieb
Box   1  
Anderson, Irving, Education 1976, 1961
Box   1  
Anderson, Judith 1958
Box   1  
Anderson, Leigh C., Chemistry 1960
Box   1  
Anderson, Lester, Education 1967, 1959, 1954, 1971
Box   1  
Anderson, Major Gen. 1948
Box   1  
Anderson, Robert E., Health Service 1974, 1967, 1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Ronald S., Education 1956
Box   1  
Anderson, Samuel, Business Administration 1955
Box   16  
Anderson, Shannon, Business School 11/01/2000
Box   16  
Anderson, Shirley B., Socail Work, Admin Assoc I 11/01/1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Theresa S., Extension Service 1977
Box   16  
Andre, Naomi, Music 03/01/1999
Box   1  
Andrews, Ann S., Psychology 1965
Box   16  
Andrews, Archie, Housing Administration 06/01/2003
Box   1  
Andrews, Daniel L., Extension Service 1978
Box   1  
Andrews, Frank, ISR 1962
Box   16  
Andrews, Frank, Prof of Psychology 03/01/1973
Box   1  
Andrews, Julia W., Art 1964
Box   16  
Andrews, Julia W., Art 01/01/1975
Box   1  
Andrews, Richard, Natural Resources 1973, 1978
Box   1  
Angell, Robert, Sociology 1952, 1958
Box   1  
Angell, Sarah Caswell 1949
Box   16  
Angus, David, Education 03/01/1970
Box   1  
Anning, Norman H., Math

(na 42)

Box   16  
Ansbacher, Rudi, Prof Obstetrics and Gynecology 05/01/1984
Box   1  
Anthony, Ann T., English Language Institute 1964

(nb 23-25)

Box   1  
Anthony, Edward M., Jr., English Language Institute
Box   1  
Anthony, Yvonne, Affirmative Action 1981
Box   16  
Antieau, Mary Louis, Asst. to VP for student affairs 01/01/1993
Box   16  
Antieau, Mary Louis, Housing 11/01/1990
Box   1  
Anton, Saul (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   16  
Anton, Tom, Law, faculty representative to Big Ten
Box   16  
Antonakos, Catherine, School of Nursing 05/01/2003
Box   1  
Antonucci, Toni 1995
Box   16  
Antonucci, Toni, Psychology & ISR 03/01/2000
Box   16  
Antonucci, Toni, Gerontology & ISR 09/01/2002
Box   1  
Aparicio, Frances, American Culture 1995
Box   16  
Aparicio, Frances, prof of American Culture 02/01/1996
Box   16  
Aparo, Brian 04/01/1996
Box   1  
Appasamy, Paul 1984
Box   1  
Appel, Arthur 1973
Box   16  
Applewhite, Steven
Box   16  
Arakelian, Irina, Mathematics. 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Arculus, Richard, Geo. Sciences. Finished photo in envelope 01/01/1985
Box   1  
Arden, Bruce, Computer and Communication Sciences 1969
Box   1  
Ardis, Evart W. , Education; Career Planning and Placement 1960, 1965, 1974
Box   1  
Ardis, James B., Business Administration 1977
Box   16  
Arecheja, Dora, Housing, Food Service 06/01/1994
Box   1  
Arecheka, Dora, Markely Hall 1982
Box   1  
Arendt, Hannah
Box   1  
Aris, L. Lynnwood, Business Administration 1966
Box   1  
Arkland, Ezra H., Naval Science 1959
Box   16  
Arksey, Meredith, Music 04/01/1986
Box   1  
Armbruster, Edward, Public Health Engineering 1963
Box   16  
Armstrong, Douglas, Chemical Engineering 10/01/1991
Box   16  
Armstrong, John M., Engineering 10/01/1970
Box   1  
Armstrong, Robert L., Engineering Mechanics 1962
Box   1  
Arnett, Harold, Accounting 1966
Box   16  
Arnett, Harold E., Business Admin 07/01/1978
Box   1  
Arnold, Chester A., Botany and Geology; Museum of Paleontology 1959, 1949
Box   1  
Arnold, Chunie, Art 1992
Box   16  
Arnold, Chunie, Prof School of Art 09/21/1992
Box   1  
Arnold, Dean 1970
Box   16  
Arnold, Gertrude, Law School 09/01/1999
Box   16  
Arnold, Jill 07/01/1995
Box   1  
Arnold, Keith, School of Natural Resources 1965, 1967
Box   1  
Arnold, Richard, Electrical Engineering 1964
Box   16  
Aronson, Meigan 05/01/1993
Box   1  
Arpaci, Vedat S., Mechanical Engineering 1960, 1975
Box   16  
Arpaci, Vedat S., Prof Mechanical Engineering 10/01/1978
Box   1  
Arroyo, Art, Sr. Sec. Literary Ad 1978
Box   16  
Arruda, Ellen, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Arthos, John, English 1960
Box   16  
Arthos, John, English 09/01/1973
Box   16  
Asbell, Cindy, Housing 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Asciutto, Michael (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   16  
Ash, Major M., Prof & Chairman of Occlusion
Box   1  
Ashe, Arthur 1973
Box   16  
Ashley, Brett, Director Marketing Communications 05/01/2001
Box   1  
Ashton, Robert 1955
Box   16  
Askew, Davee, Housing 09/01/1989
Box   16  
Askew, Kelly, Anthropology 01/01/2003
Box   16  
Assanis, Dennis, Chair of Mechanical Engineering 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Astor, Ron, Social Work 08/31/11994
Box   1  
Atiya, Near Eastern Studies
Box   16  
Atkins-Burnett, Sally, Education 10/01/2000
Box   16  
Atkins-Burnett, Sally, Education 03/01/2002
Box   1  
Atkins, Curt, Housing 1996
Box   1  
Atkins, Daniel, Electrical and Computer Engineering 1972, 1990, 1978
Box   16  
Atkins, Daniel, Prof of Electrical Engineering 11/23/1987
Box   16  
Atkins, Daniel, EECS 11/01/1987
Box   1  
Atkins, Thomas M., Engineering Graphics 1962
Box   16  
Atkinson, Curt, Housing 06/01/1994
Box   16  
Atkinson, John W., Prof of Psychology 08/01/1979
Box   1  
Atkinson, John William, Pysch 1973
Box   1  
Atreya, Arvind, M.E.A.M. 1993
Box   16  
Atreya, Arvind, Mechanical Engeering. 06/01/2002
Box   1  
Atreya, Sushil K., Atmos. And Oceanic Science 1978
Box   16  
Atreya, Sushil K., Engineering, AOSS 01/01/1995
Box   16  
Atsumi, Tomohide, teaching ass't., Psychloogy 03/01/1992
Box   1  
Attwood, Madge, Education 1973
Box   1  
Atzmon, Michael, Physics 1992
Box   16  
Atzmon, Michael, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Audas, William, Career Planning and Placement 1975, 1970
Box   1  
Augenstein, Joseph C. , Personnel Office 1967
Box   1  
Aupperle, Eric, Engineering 1983, 1962, 1968, 1974
Box   16  
Aupperle, Eric M., ITD, IST 10/01/1992
Box   1  
Austin, Carolyn 1956

(na 46)

Box   1  
Austin, Douglas, Business Administration 1963
Box   1  
Austin, Henry R., Speech 1959
Box   16  
Austin, Todd, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Autrey-Hunley, Carolyn, Assoc Vice Provost ITD, and Director of Computing Center. Mary Mayer Infor Tech. office has negitive 06/01/1986
Box   16  
Avery, James, Prof emeritus, Dawn Farm volunteer 10/14/1992
Box   1  
Avery, James K., Oral Biology
Box   1  
Awkward, Michael, English 1986
Box   16  
Awkward, Michael, English, African-American Studies, Dir. of CAAS 06/01/1995
Box   1  
Axelrod, Morris, ISR 1955
Box   1  
Axelrod, Pearl G., Education 1974, 1978
Box   1  
Axelrod, Robert, Political Science 1988
Box   16  
Axelrod, Robert, Political Science 03/02/1992
Box   1  
Axelrod, Solomon, Public Health Economics 1963, 1973
Box   16  
Axelrod, Solomon, School of Public Health 04/01/1978
Box   1  
Axsom, Richard, Art History 1978
Box   1  
Ayal, Eliezer B., Economics 1961
Box   1  
Ayers, John C., Zoology 1961
 
B [subseries]
Box   1  
Baad, David W., Dean of Men 1957

(na 50)

Box   16  
Babayan, Kathryn, History 03/01/1999
Box   1  
Babcock, Mellissa, Chemical Engineering 1992
Box   16  
Babcock, Mellissa 04/01/1992
Box   1  
Babcock, R. Gordon, Bureau of Industrial Relations 1966, 1967
Box   1  
Bach, David R., Nuclear Engineering 1964, 1975
Box   1  
Bachman, Jerald G., Survey Research Center 1962, 1971, 1987
Box   16  
Bachman, Jerald G., ISR Research Scientist 02/01/1987
Box   16  
Back, Lillian, lecturer in English language 05/01/1994
Box   1  
Bacon, Deborah, Dean 1951, 1954, 1961
Box   1  
Bacon, Frank R., Jr., Institute of Science and Technology 1964, 1962

(nb 47)

Box   1  
Bader, Arno L., English 1957
Box   16  
Badgley, Catherine, Geology, museums 04/01/1983
Box   16  
Badwhar, Vinay, M.D. 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Baggett, Patricia, Assoc Prof Education 10/01/1987
Box   16  
Bagnoud, Francois-Xavier
Box   1  
Bagozzi, Richard, Business Administration 1994
Box   16  
Bagozzi, Richard 06/01/1995
Box   16  
Bagramian, Robert A., Prof of Dentistry and Dental Public Health
Box   1  
Bahor, Raymond, Institute of Industrial Health 1963
Box   16  
Bahr, Dale C., head wrestling coach 09/01/1990
Box   16  
Bahti, Timothy, Germanic Languages. 03/01/1998
Box   1  
Baic, Dusan, Institute of Science and Technology; Zoology 1964, 1967
Box   16  
Baic, Dusan, Lecturer 09/26/1972
Box   16  
Baier, Henry, Facilities 01/01/2000
Box   1  
Baier, Louis Arthur, Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering 1958
Box   16  
Bailey, Albert, History 03/01/1989
Box   1  
Bailey, Frederic N., Electrical Engineering 1962
Box   16  
Bailey, Mary, wife of Albert Bailey 03/01/1989
Box   16  
Bailey, Reeve, Prof of Zoology & Curator of Fishes. 09/01/1974
Box   1  
Bailey, Richard, English 1968, 1993, 1976, 1983
Box   1  
Bailey, Roger, Architecture 1947

(na 59-61)

Box   1  
Baily, Reeve, Zoology 1964
Box   16  
Bain, Robert, School of Education 08/01/1998
Box   16  
Bain, Robert, Education 03/01/2002
Box   1  
Baird, Claribel, Speech 1965
Box   1  
Baker, Burton L. 1947
Box   1  
Baker, Dean, Journalism 1964, 1953, 1957, 1977, 1972

(na 54-55)

Box   16  
Baker, Dean C., Prof of Journalism 05/01/1978
Box   1  
Baker, Deane, Regent 1973, 1976
Box   1  
Baker, Dennis, Engineering 1985
Box   16  
Baker, Dennis, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Baker, Georgianne, ISR 1977
Box   1  
Baker, Gwendolyn C., Education 1978, 1976, 1972
Box   16  
Baker, Jean 09/01/1991
Box   16  
Baker, John, Orthodedic surgery, Dawn Farm volunteer 11/04/1992
Box   1  
Baker, Lisa, University Relations 1994, 1990
Box   16  
Baker, Lisa, Assoc. vice president for University Relations 05/01/1996
Box   1  
Baker, Randy, Housing 1985
Box   16  
Baker, Sheridan, Prof of English 05/01/1973
Box   16  
Baker, Sheridan 11/01/1987
Box   1  
Baker, Sheridan W., Jr., English Language and Literature 1969, 1973
Box   1  
Bakker, Willem, Industrial and Operation Engineering 1978
Box   16  
Balchunas, Bryan 02/01/1993
Box   1  
Bald, F. Clever, History 1949, 1968
Box   16  
Baldwin, Alex 04/01/1995
Box   1  
Baldwin, DeWitt C., Religious Affairs 1959, 1967
Box   1  
Baldwin, John W., History 1960
Box   16  
Ball, Arnetha, Education professor 10/30/1992
Box   1  
Ball, Deborah, Education
Box   16  
Ball, Deborah, Education. 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Ball, Robert, assoc. research scientist physics 08/01/1993
Box   1  
Ballence, Ann
Box   1  
Ballert, Albert G., Great Lakes Commission 1960
Box   1  
Ballinger, David 1967
Box   1  
Ballinger, Malcolm, University Hospital 1956
Box   1  
Ballis, William B., Political Science 1966, 1972
Box   16  
Ballis, William B., Prof Political Sciences 04/01/1972
Box   1  
Balzhiser, Richard E., Chemical and Metallurgical Engineering 1969, 1953
Box   1  
Banciu, Charles, Education 1965
Box   16  
Bandszak, Mark 08/01/1995
Box   1  
Banfield, Ralph W., Naval Science 1959
Box   16  
Banks, Josette, Psychology 06/01/2000
Box   16  
Banks, Peter M., Dean of School of Engineering
Box   16  
Banks, Peter M., Dean of School of Engineering 01/01/1994
Box   1  
Banks, Ted 1950

(na 65-72, na 57)

Box   16  
Bantel, Karen, School of Business, Corporate Strategies 01/01/2000
Box   1  
Baraga, Frederic

(na 62)

Box   1  
Barbarin, Oscar, Social Work 1992
Box   16  
Barbarin, Oscar, Prof of Social Work 07/17/1992
Box   16  
Barbarin, Oscar, Prof. Social Work 09/01/1996
Box   16  
Barbeau, Brad 06/01/1986
Box   1  
Barber, Donald, Environmental Health 1963
Box   1  
Barber, Sue, WUOM 1977
Box   16  
Barbret, Robert, Financial Mgr., Financial Operations 10/01/1994
Box   16  
Barcelona, Michael, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Bardach, John E., Natural Resources 1962, 1963
Box   16  
Bardenstein, Carol, Near Eastern Studies 02/01/2000
Box   16  
Bardouille, J Annette, staff at HRD 01/01/1995
Box   1  
Bardwick, Judith M., Psychology 1978
Box   16  
Bareis, Teri, Office of Plant Director 11/01/1997
Box   1  
Barenberg, Sumner, Chemical Engineering 1978
Box   16  
Barkauskas, Violet, Nursing 11/01/2001
Box   1  
Barkauskas, Violet H., Nursing 1994, 1987, 1983, 1985
Box   16  
Barkauskias, Violet, Assoc Dean 10/01/1987
Box   1  
Barker, Earnest, Physics 1954

(na 73)

Box   1  
Barker, H. Kenneth, Bureau of Appointments and Occupational Information 1959
Box   16  
Barker, John, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Barkin, Elaine, Music 1972
Box   16  
Barkman, Sandy, M-Stores. 11/01/2001
Box   16  
Barkovskii, Andrei, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   1  
Barland, Edward, Naval Science 1965
Box   16  
Barnaby, Steve 02/01/1996
Box   16  
Barnard, Ruth M., Assoc Prof of Nursing. 01/01/1980
Box   16  
Barnard, Ruth M., Assoc Prof of Nursing 04/01/1978
Box   1  
Barnes, Burton, Forestry 1965, 1969, 1980, 1994, 1987, 1990
Box   16  
Barnes, Burton, SNRE 08/01/2000
Box   16  
Barnes, Carol, Education 10/01/2000
Box   1  
Barnes, Cyril H., Graphic Design, Eng. 1974
Box   1  
Barnes, Samuel, Political Science 1977
Box   1  
Barnes, William Sprague, Comparative Law 1949

(na 74-76)

Box   16  
Barnett, Carde 12/01/1988
Box   1  
Barnett, Norman E., Institute of Science and Technology 1961, 1968
Box   16  
Barnett, Norman E., Assoc Prof
Box   1  
Barney, Jane, Institute of Gerontology 1984
Box   1  
Baromeo, Chase, Voice 1934

(na 251)

Box   16  
Baron, Kathryn 08/01/1992
Box   1  
Baroway, Malcolm, State and Community Relations 1980, 1982
Box   16  
Barquest, Norma 03/01/1992
Box   1  
Barr, Donald, Education 1970
Box   16  
Barr, Michael., Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   1  
Barrett, Marjorie, Bentley 1984
Box   1  
Barrett, Michael (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   1  
Barrett, Ralph P., English Language Institute 1959
Box   1  
Barritt, Loren, Education 1972, 1977
Box   16  
Barritt, Loren S., Prof of Education 02/01/1996
Box   16  
Barritt, Marjorie Ann, Archivist at Michigan Historical Collection 11/01/1990
Box   1  
Barry, Alexander, Anatomy 1963
Box   1  
Barry, Elizabeth, OGC 1997
Box   16  
Barry, Elizabeth, Associate Vice President and Deputy General Counsel, Office of the General Counsel 05/01/1999
Box   1  
Barss, Joseph

(na 78)

Box   16  
Bartell, Lawerence, Prof of Chemistry 10/01/1986
Box   16  
Bartels, Robert C., Dir. Computing Center and Prof Mathematics 08/01/1971
Box   1  
Bartels, Robert C. F. , Math 1959
Box   1  
Barth, William P., Center for Research on Conflict Resolution 1962
Box   1  
Barthelemy, Felix, Medical Center 1972
Box   16  
Bartholomew, Lynn, Assoc Prof of Music. 01/01/1985
Box   16  
Bartlett, Nancy Ruth, Archivist Michigan Historical Collection 09/01/1984
Box   16  
Bartlett, Robert Hawes, Prof of Surgey 08/01/1985
Box   16  
Bartley, David 09/01/1997
Box   16  
Bartman, Fred, Prof Aerospace Eng. 09/01/1971
Box   1  
Bartman, Frederick L. W., Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering 1962
Box   1  
Barton, Ben F., Electrical Engineering 1963
Box   16  
Barton, Ben F., Prof of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 12/01/1983
Box   16  
Barton, Marthalee, Lecturer in Humanities 12/01/1983
Box   1  
Bartscht, Karl 1964
Box   1  
Bashshur, Rashid, Bureau of Public Health Economics 1963
Box   16  
Baskerville, Wayne 02/01/1990
Box   1  
Bass, Hyman, Math 1999
Box   16  
Bass, Hyman, Mathematics & Education 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Bass, Hyman, School of Ed 07/01/2000
Box   16  
Bass, Hyman, Education 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Bass, Jeffery, School of Music visiting Assistant professor 10/01/1985
Box   16  
Basset, John 04/01/1989
Box   1  
Bassett, Edward, Journalism 1968
Box   1  
Bassett, John R., Forestry; Natural Resources 1977, 1975, 1968
Box   1  
Bassett, Leslie, Music 1973, 1965
Box   16  
Bassett, Leslie R., Prof of Composition. 05/01/1977
Box   16  
Bassham, George 03/01/1997
Box   16  
Basson, Marc
Box   16  
Basu, Susanto, Economics. 09/01/2001
Box   16  
Basu, Susanto, Economics. 09/01/2001
Box   16  
Bates, Karl, NIS & Life Sciences 10/01/2001
Box   1  
Bates, Marston, Zoology 1952, 1955
Box   16  
Bates, Percy, Education 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Batesole, Liz, Engineering Summer Conference
Box   1  
Batra, R., Business School 1988
Box   1  
Battles, Ron, Law 1972
Box   1  
Baum, John, Environmental Health 1963
Box   16  
Baum, Prof. David, Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   16  
Baumiller, Tomasz 11/01/1996
Box   16  
Bauske, Rainer, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Baveja, Satinder Singh, Engineering 03/01/2003
Box   1  
Baxter, Dow V.

(na 84-90)

Box   16  
Baxter, Gail, asst. prof of Education 01/01/1993
Box   16  
Bay, David, photographer in the Dept. of Biology. Environmental portrait. Winner of the LSA Staff Award for Excellence. 12/01/1998
Box   16  
Bay, Rick, Alumni Association
Box   1  
Bayha, Franklin, Industrial Systems Research Laboratory 1965
Box   1  
Baylis, Janet 1966
Box   1  
Bayliss, George V., Art 1978, 1974
Box   1  
Be Ment, Spencer, Electrical Engineering 1963
Box   1  
Beach, Lowell W., Education 1959
Box   16  
Beach, Lowell W., Prof, Coordinator Student Teaching 04/01/1964
Box   1  
Beagan, Bill 1985
Box   16  
Beagan, Bill 08/01/1987
Box   16  
Beam, Kathryn, Special Collections. '99 U-M Press Book Award 10/01/1999
Box   1  
Bean, James, Industrial and Operations Engineering 1986
Box   16  
Bean, James, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Bean, James C., prefers Fr#19 08/01/1986
Box   1  
Bean, John W.
Box   16  
Bean, Margaret 06/01/1986
Box   16  
Beard, Nancy 08/01/1985
Box   1  
Beardsley, Richard k. , Anthropology; Center for Japanese Studies 1970, 1978, 1957
Box   1  
Beattie, Kay, Office of the President 1988
Box   16  
Beattie, Kay A., Administration 10/01/1988
Box   16  
Beatty, Martha, Housing 09/01/1989
Box   1  
Beaty, David, Engineering Mechanics 1962
Box   16  
Beauchamp, Gorman L., Assoc Prof of Humanities 10/01/1978
Box   1  
Beaudry, Kenneth, Engineering Services
Box   16  
Beaudry, Kenneth H., Manager of Utilities Systems 10/01/1985
Box   1  
Beaven, Winton H. 1951

(na 120)

Box   1  
Beaver, Frank, Communication 1987, 1985
Box   16  
Beaver, Frank E., Prof and Chair of Communication Department 11/01/1989
Box   1  
Becerra, Servio, Spanish 1979, 1977
Box   1  
Becher, Eric, Marching 1980
Box   16  
Becher, Eric, former Director of Michigan Marching Band. 07/01/1981
Box   16  
Becher, William, former Prof of Electrical Engineering 08/01/1983
Box   1  
Becher, William , Electrical Engineering 1971, 1978
Box   16  
Beck, James H., Director of Development Marketing Communication 01/01/1984
Box   16  
Becker, Alton, Anthropology 08/01/1997
Box   1  
Becker, Alton L., English, College of Engineering 1961, 1968
Box   16  
Becker, Jill, Reproduction Sciences 10/01/1998
Box   16  
Becker, Judith, Asst Prof of Musicology 08/01/1972
Box   16  
Becker, Mark, Associate Dean, SPH; BioStatistics 07/01/1999
Box   16  
Becker, Prof. Ted, Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   16  
Becker, Udo, Geological Science 08/01/2003
Box   1  
Beckett, Morley, Public Health 1963

(na 111)

Box   1  
Beckley, Robert, Architecture 1965, 1990, 1987
Box   16  
Beckley, Robert, dean college of art & architecture. 11/01/1993
Box   1  
Beckwith, George C. 1953
Box   16  
Becunick, April 04/01/1995
Box   1  
Bedell, Carolyn, Nursing 1977
Box   1  
Bedford, Neal, WUOM/WVGR 1976
Box   16  
Bedford, Neal T., Director of Administrative Services 09/01/1985
Box   1  
Beecher, Robert W., State-wide Education; Business Manager 1959
Box   16  
Beel-Bates, Cynthia, Staff Assoc Med Center 11/01/1988
Box   1  
Beeman, Alice 1951, 1966
Box   1  
Beeuwkes, Adelia, Public Health Nutrition 1963, 1958, 1960

(na 97, na 119)

Box   16  
Begnoche, Michelle, NIS intern. 09/01/2001
Box   16  
Behnke, Steve, LSA, TA 06/01/1993
Box   1  
Behrman, Samuel J., Obstetrics and Gynecology 1965
Box   16  
Beitins, Inese, Director of Division of Pediatric Endocrinology 12/01/1991
Box   1  
Belcher, Jerry, News Service 1963
Box   16  
Beletsky, Dmitry, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Bell, Betty Louise, Native Studies scholar. Amoco Faculty Teaching Award. 10/01/1998
Box   1  
Bell, Earl J., University Musical Society 1982, 1976, 1973
Box   1  
Bell, Harold, Comptroller 1958
Box   16  
Bell, James 12/01/193
Box   16  
Bell, Jason, Mathematics. 09/01/2002
Box   1  
Bell, Margaret, Hygiene and Physical Education 1953
Box   1  
Bellaire, Frank R., Meterology; Engineering Mechanics 1962
Box   16  
Bellamy, James, Near Eastern Studies 12/01/1993
Box   1  
Belsma, Alfred 1960
Box   16  
Belzer, Michael, Business 04/01/1999
Box   16  
Bement, Spencer L., Assoc Prof of EECS 09/01/1971
Box   16  
Ben-Sharar, Omri, Law School. 10/01/2002
Box   16  
Bender, Bruce, Housing 11/01/1989
Box   1  
Bender, Jack E., Speech 1961, 1951, 1969

(na 105)

Box   16  
Bender, Jack E., Prof and Inter Dir Theatre and Drama 11/01/1978
Box   1  
Bender, Leonard F., Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 1958, 1973
Box   1  
Bender, Maurice, Natural Resources 1976
Box   16  
Bender, Robert A., Biology 10/01/1985
Box   1  
Bender, William, Medical Center 1950, 1961, 1966, 1968
Box   1  
Benedict, Milbry E. (Moby), Physical Education 1962
Box   1  
Benford, Harry, Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering 1957
Box   16  
Benford, Harry, Naval Architecture 10/01/1985
Box   1  
Bennet, James, Electrical Engineering 1964
Box   1  
Bennett, Charles Tanner

(Bennet, Stewart)

Box   1  
Bennett, Donald R., Pharmacology 1959
Box   1  
Bennett, Edith, Survey Research Center
Box   16  
Bennett, Lynn 04/01/1988
Box   1  
Bennett, Martha, Housing 1985
Box   16  
Bennett, Trakia, Mathematics 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Bennett, Victoria, Business School. 01/01/2003
Box   1  
Bennett, Wells I. 1949
Box   1  
Benninghoff, William, Natural Sciences 1970
Box   16  
Benson, Kelly E., Grad Stu/TA Music 09/01/1985
Box   1  
Bentley, Alvin M., Regent 1966
Box   1  
Bentley, Norma F., Board in Control of Intercollegiate Athletics 1960
Box   1  
Bentley, William R., Natural Resources 1972
Box   16  
Beny, Laura, Law School 08/01/2003
Box   1  
Berenson, Red, Sports Information 1984
Box   16  
Berenstein, Marc, Near Eastern Studies 06/01/1999
Box   16  
Beresford, Thomas P., Assoc Prof of Psychiatry 09/01/1988
Box   1  
Berg, Glen, Civil Engineering 1965
Box   16  
Berg, Glenn V., Prof of Civil Engineering 01/01/1975
Box   16  
Berg, Mark, former ISR 11/01/1984
Box   1  
Berger, Andrew, Anatomy 1963, 1962
Box   16  
Berger, Carl, School of Education. 09/01/2001
Box   1  
Berger, Carl F., Education 1987, 1979, 1974
Box   16  
Berger, Carl F., Education. 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Berger, Joel S., Director of Information Services, now with Alumni records 12/01/1974
Box   1  
Bergman, Floyd 1973
Box   16  
Bergman, Maia, research asst for PolSci 09/01/1983
Box   16  
Bergmann, Elizabeth H., former assoc Prof of Dance 03/01/1982
Box   1  
Bergmann, Frithjof H., Philosophy 1965, 1979
Box   16  
Bergquist, Kevin, University Record 07/01/2003
Box   1  
Bergsma, Ralph, Landscape Architecture 1966
Box   16  
Bergstrom, ?
Box   1  
Berkeley, Richard W., Industrial Engineering 1959
Box   16  
Berker, Ennis, SEB 03/01/1985
Box   16  
Berkey, Mary Ann 05/01/1996
Box   1  
Berkhofer, Robert F., History 1977
Box   16  
Berkhofer, Robert R., Prof of History 04/01/1986
Box   16  
Berki, Sylvester E., Prof of Medical Care Organization 01/01/1984
Box   1  
Berlin, Byron S., Epidemiology 1963
Box   1  
Berlin, Lawrence, Extension Service 1972
Box   16  
Berlin, Lawrence, Assoc Prof and Assoc Dean School of Education 11/01/1987
Box   16  
Berlinger, Ronald, Engineering 06/01/2001
Box   1  
Berman, Alex, Chemistry-Pharmacy 1957
Box   1  
Berman, William H., Law 1958
Box   2  
Bernard, Kent, Track coach 1977
Box   2  
Bernard, Sydney, Social Work 1967, 1973
Box   16  
Bernard, Sydney E., Prof of Scoical Work 09/01/1982
Box   16  
Bernard, Victor, Business Administration 06/01/1989
Box   2  
Berndt, Louise A., Institute of Labor and Industrial Relations 1978
Box   16  
Bernett, Martha, SAB:Housing 09/01/1985
Box   2  
Bernini, Georgio, Law 1958
Box   2  
Bernstein, Richard B., Chemistry 1958
Box   2  
Berry, Dean F., Business Administration 1960
Box   2  
Berry, Elmer G., Zoology 1966
Box   2  
Berry, Ralph Moore, Civil Engineering 1960

(na 107-110)

Box   2  
Berry, Wallace T., Music 1962, 1966
Box   16  
Bertacco, Valeria, Engineering 01/01/204
Box   2  
Bertcher, Harvey, Social Work 1964, 1973
Box   16  
Bertolaet, Frederick W., Prof of Education 05/01/1972
Box   2  
Berv, Harry, Business Administration; Music 1968
Box   2  
Besselink, Herman 1955
Box   2  
Bethell, Frank, Simpson Memorial Institute 1949
Box   16  
Betts, David, staff at Human Resources / Affirmative Action. 03/01/1997
Box   2  
Beuder, Leonard F., Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Box   16  
Beutler, Frederick J, Prof Aerospace Eng 09/01/1971
Box   2  
Beutler, Frederick J., Aeronautical Engineering 1960
Box   16  
Beyel, Joesph S., Director of Medical Development 11/01/1985
Box   2  
Beyer, Robert E., Zoology 1966
Box   16  
Bharali, Gautam, Mathematics. 09/01/2002
Box   16  
Bhattacharya, Pallab, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   2  
Bhattacharya, Sudipto, Business Administration 1988
Box   2  
Bidelman, William, Astronomy 1964

(nb 76)

Box   16  
Bidlack, Russel, Library Science 08/01/1989
Box   2  
Bidlack, Russell E., Library Science 1957, 1983, 1977, 1969
Box   16  
Bielajew, Alex, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Bien, David, History 06/01/2002
Box   16  
Bierbaum, Dean Rosina, SNRE 03/01/2002
Box   2  
Bierbaum, Rosina, Natural Resources 2001
Box   2  
Bierly, Eugene W., Civil Engineering 1961
Box   16  
Biermayr-Jenzano, Patricia 01/01/2003
Box   16  
Bigelow, Wilbur 10/01/1987
Box   2  
Bigelow, Wilbur C., Chemical and Metallurgical Engineering 1960, 1978, 1983
Box   16  
Bigelow, Wilbur C., Prof of Materials and Metallurgical Eng 09/01/1983
Box   2  
Bike, Stacy, Chemical Engineering 1991
Box   16  
Bike, Stacy, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Bilello, John, Physics 03/01/1992
Box   2  
Bilik, Jerry H., Music 1963
Box   16  
Bilik, Shiri, NIS Intern 10/01/2001
Box   16  
Billings, Alan G., Assoc Prof Theatre and speech communication 04/01/1974
Box   2  
Binder, Kurt C., Engineering Graphis 1961
Box   16  
Binder, Kurt C., Assoc Prof of Engineering Graphics 09/01/1971
Box   2  
Bingley, John E., Office of Student Affairs; History 1954, 1962

(na 113)

Box   2  
Birch, Joseph David, Psychology 1959, 1971
Box   16  
Birchfield, Jack, Director of Graduate Societies, Alumni Assoc 02/01/1981
Box   16  
Birck, Matt, Med. Chem.
Box   2  
Bird, Waldo H., Psychiatry 1959
Box   2  
Birdsall, Theodore G., Electrical Engineering 1962
Box   16  
Birdsall, Theodore G., Prof of EECS, Director of Cooley Elec. Lab 10/01/1978
Box   16  
Birdsall, William C., Assoc Prof of Social Work 06/01/1981
Box   16  
Birge John Roberts, Engineering IOE 02/01/1993
Box   16  
Birkerts, Gunnar, Architecture 08/01/1985
Box   2  
Birkerts, Gunnar G., Architecture 1965
Box   16  
Birmingham, William (Bill), EECS 08/26/1991
Box   16  
Biro, Matthew N., Philosophy 02/01/1996
Box   2  
Bishop, Robert L. , Journalism 1977
Box   16  
Bishop, S.
Box   2  
Bishop, Susan, Business Administration 1977
Box   16  
Bishop, William W., Prof of Law 09/01/1949
Box   2  
Biss, Ken, Electrical Engineering 1971
Box   2  
Bissell, R. Ward, History of Art 1977
Box   16  
Bissell, R. Ward, Assoc Prof and director of graduate studies, History of Art 11/01/1977
Box   16  
Bistolaridis, Vicky, NIS intern. 09/01/2001
Box   16  
Bitar, Khalil, Pediatrics & Communicable Diseases. 2003 Faculty Award Winner. 08/01/2003
Box   2  
Bitondo, Dominic 1985
Box   2  
Bixby, $55 Million Program 1965
Box   2  
Bixler, Debbie, Eng. Placement 1988
Box   16  
Bixler, Debbie 02/01/1990
Box   2  
Bizek, Barbara (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   2  
Bjork, Robert A. 1967
Box   16  
Bjorke, Wallace S., head Music Librarian 04/01/1975
Box   2  
Black, Caesar, English 1960
Box   16  
Black, David, graduate student at Humanities Institue 03/12/1992
Box   2  
Black, Fred I., School of Business Administration 1961
Box   2  
Black, Gregory, University Club 1979
Box   2  
Black, Richard, Architecture and Design 1970
Box   16  
Black, Suzanne 02/01/1996
Box   2  
Black, Thomas J., Engineering Drawing 1960
Box   16  
Blackburn, Betty, Housing 09/01/1985
Box   2  
Blackburn, Estelle, Barbour Gymnasium 1946

(na 116-117)

Box   2  
Blackburn, Robert, Higher Education 1968
Box   16  
Blackburn, Robert T., Prof of Higher Education 01/01/1973
Box   16  
Blackburn, Ruth, Dining Services 09/01/2001
Box   2  
Blackett, Olin W., Business Administration 1960
Box   2  
Blackstone, Jerry, Music 1988
Box   16  
Blackstone, Jerry, assoc prof of music and director of Men's Glee Club 08/01/1996
Box   16  
Blackstone, Jerry O., Prof of Conducting 09/01/1988
Box   2  
Blaha, Arlene, Nursing 1984
Box   16  
Blaha, Arlene 08/01/1987
Box   16  
Blair, David, Business School. See 4/2002 Business School file. 04/01/2002
Box   2  
Blake, Caesar, English 1963
Box   16  
Blank, Rebecca, Dean Public Policy 03/01/2003
Box   16  
Blanton, Marti, Housing 03/01/1995
Box   2  
Blasi, Vincent, Law 1980, 1977
Box   16  
Blass, Andreass, Mathematics 10/01/1999
Box   2  
Blatt, Josef, Music 1958, 1973, 1970
Box   2  
Bleekman, George M., Engineering 1962
Box   16  
Blessing, Tom, General Counsels Office 06/01/2002
Box   2  
Bleuer, Jeanne, Education 1984
Box   2  
Blicke, Frederick F., Pharmaceutical Chemistry 1959
Box   2  
Blikken, Wendel, Electrical Engineering 1963
Box   2  
Bliss, Frances B., ISR 1961
Box   16  
Bloch, Erich, former director of National Science Fdn. (See 12451 for negs/proofs. 03/01/1995
Box   2  
Block, Roxanna, Office of Administrative Systems 1985, 1981
Box   16  
Block, Roxanna, Manager of Admin Support, Administrative Services 05/01/1985
Box   2  
Blonly, Senator 1953
Box   2  
Blood, Robert O., Jr., Sociology 1960
Box   16  
Bloom, Gina, English 07/01/2000
Box   2  
Bloome, David, Education 1983
Box   2  
Bloomer, Henry Harlan, Speech 1953, 1954, 1958, 1971
Box   2  
Blotner, Joseph, English 1975, 1974
Box   16  
Blotner, Joseph L., Prof of English 01/01/1979
Box   2  
Blotner, Yvonne 1975
Box   2  
Blouin, Francis X., Bentley Library; Library Science 1981
Box   16  
Blouin, Francis X., Director of Michigan Historical Collections, Assoc Prof Library Studies and Asst. Prof of History 01/01/1984
Box   16  
Blouin, Francis X., Director of Michigan Historical Collections, Assoc Prof Library Studies and Asst. Prof of History 03/01/1992
Box   16  
Bluhm, Sheila, Sociology 06/01/2002
Box   16  
Blum, Joel, Geological Science 09/01/1999
Box   16  
Blum, Ofer, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   2  
Blumberg, Leonard U. 1951
Box   16  
Blumenfeld, Phyllis C., Asst Prof of Education 03/01/1977
Box   16  
Blumenthal, Susannah, Law School 01/01/2002
Box   2  
Boak, Arthur, Ancient History
Box   2  
Boardman, Thomas, Industrial Engineering 1976
Box   2  
Bobroff, Allen, Educational Psychology 1962
Box   16  
Bobroff, Allen, Education 04/01/1975
Box   16  
Bodian, Mirian, History, Judaic Studies 07/01/1990
Box   16  
Bodner, Molly, Engineering
Box   2  
Boehm (Boehn), Susan, Nursing 1991, 1983
Box   16  
Boehne, Susan, Nursing 01/01/1999
Box   2  
Boersma, Wendell C., Bureau of School Services 1962
Box   2  
Boettner, Donald, Environmental and Industrial Health 1975
Box   2  
Boettner, Edward, Industrial Health 1963, 1973
Box   2  
Boggins, Kevin, Classical Studies 1964
Box   16  
Bogi, James 06/01/1990
Box   2  
Bogusky, Rachel, Education 1975
Box   2  
Bolcom, William E., Music 1976
Box   2  
Boldt, Warren, Housing 1984
Box   2  
Bole, Giles, Medical School 1991
Box   16  
Bole, Giles G., Jr. Interim Dean Med School, Prof Internal Med. 09/01/1990
Box   2  
Bolgar, Vera
Box   16  
Bollinger, Jean 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Bollinger, Lee C., Dean of Law School 09/01/1990
Box   16  
Bollinger, Lee C., Assoc. Prof. of Law 06/01/1977
Box   16  
Bolt, Jay A, Prof Mechanical Engineering 09/01/1966
Box   2  
Bolt, Jay A., Mechanical Engineering 1960
Box   16  
Bolt, Michael, Mathematics 10/01/2001
Box   16  
Bolt, Terry 08/01/1994
Box   16  
Boltach, Susan, MED Sport nurse. See MED Sports 3/02. 03/01/2002
Box   2  
Bolton, Dale L., Education 1958
Box   2  
Boman, Dean O., Business Administration 1971, 1970
Box   2  
Bommersbach, Jana, UM News Office 1971
Box   16  
Bomzer, Kara, NIS intern. 11/01/2001
Box   2  
Bond, Floyd A., Business Administration 1965
Box   16  
Bondie, Alton, Housing 09/01/1986
Box   16  
Bonham, Hida
Box   16  
Bonilla-Silva, Eduardo, Ctr Afro-Amer & African Studies 02/01/1998
Box   16  
Bonk, Mario, Mathematics 03/01/2001
Box   2  
Bonk, Wallace J., Library Sciences 1959
Box   2  
Bonn, Richard, Higher Education
Box   16  
Bonner, Michael, Mid Eastern & N African Studies; Near Eastern Studies;History 03/01/2000
Box   16  
Bonner, Michael, History & Near Eastern Studies. 08/01/2000
Box   16  
Bonnette, Gerald H., Prof and Chair Dentistry
Box   2  
Bonus, Ted, State and Community Relations 1975
Box   16  
Bookstein, Fred, Center for Human Growth and Development, Humanities Institute Fellow 03/10/1992
Box   16  
Borbely, Edward, Director, Center for Professional Developement 10/01/2001
Box   2  
Borchardt, Jack, Civil Engineering 1970, 1960
Box   16  
Borchardt, Jack A., Prof Civil Engineering 06/01/1983
Box   16  
Borders, Jim 05/01/1996
Box   2  
Bordin, Edward S., Bureau of Psychological Services; Psychology 1955
Box   16  
Bordin, Edward S., Prof Psychology 05/01/1973
Box   2  
Bordua, David J., Sociology 1959
Box   16  
Borenstein, Johann, Mechanical Engineering
Box   2  
Borer, Katarina, Physical Education 1978
Box   16  
Borer, Katarina, Prof of Physical Education 01/01/1985
Box   2  
Borgsdorf, Charles 1973
Box   16  
Borkin, Harold, Art & Architecture 10/01/2003
Box   16  
Borkin, Harold, Art & Architecture 10/01/1970
Box   2  
Borkin, Harold J., Architecture 1965
Box   16  
Borland, Karen, Career Planning & Placement 01/01/2000
Box   2  
Bornstein, George, English 1993, 1986, 1991, 1978
Box   16  
Bornstein, George, English. 10/01/1997
Box   2  
Bornstein, Morris, Economics 1962, 1973
Box   16  
Bornstein, Morris, Prof of Economics 03/01/1983
Box   16  
Bortz, David, Mathematics 09/01/2002
Box   16  
Bosch, Gigi 11/01/1985
Box   2  
Bossart, Eugene R., Vocal Literature and Accompanying 1959
Box   16  
Bossart, Eugene R., Prof of Music 08/01/1975
Box   2  
Bostian, David W., Inst. In Psychiatry 1953
Box   2  
Boston, Orlan W., Metal Processing 1947
Box   16  
Bosworth, Diane, formerly of WUOM 08/01/1981
Box   2  
Bott, Raoul, Mathematics 1959
Box   16  
Bottum, Bill 06/01/1994
Box   2  
Bouchard, Harry 1952

(na 136)

Box   2  
Bouchard, Vincent E., Hospital Pharmacy
Box   2  
Boufford, F. W., Naval Science 1964
Box   16  
Bougher, Stephen, Engineering AOSS 02/01/2003
Box   16  
Bougher, Stephen, Engineering AOSS 12/01/2003
Box   2  
Bouland, Peter 1967
Box   2  
Boulding, Kenneth, Economics; Center for Study on Conflict Resolution 1964
Box   16  
Boulton, Matthew, SPH 04/01/2001
Box   16  
Boutillon, Xavier 01/01/1998
Box   2  
Boutwell, Frederick K., Mechanical Engineering 1960
Box   2  
Bouxsein, Alec P., Institute of Public Policy Studies 1969
Box   16  
Bowden, Corinne, former Admin Assist Scheduling 09/01/1977
Box   2  
Bowditch, John, History 1962, 1976, 1974
Box   2  
Bowen, Ella, Occupational Education 1975
Box   2  
Bower, James R., University School; Education; Admissions 1961, 1972
Box   16  
Bowers, Bob, Housing 02/01/1995
Box   2  
Bowers, David G., CRUSK 1962, 1975
Box   16  
Bowers, David G., Prof Psychology, Dir of Center for Research on the Utilization of Scientific Knowledge (CRUSK) 10/01/1982
Box   2  
Bowman, Robert, Health Education 1963, 1973
Box   2  
Boyce, Earnest, Engineering; Public Healthl; Municipal and Sanitary Engineering 1959, 1951, 1983, 1978

(na 138)

Box   2  
Boyd

(na 139)

Box   16  
Boyd, Carol, Substance Abuse Research Center 11/01/2002
Box   2  
Boyd, Florence I., Registration and Records 1958
Box   16  
Boyd, Iain, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   2  
Boyd, Joseph A., Institute of Science and Technology 1958
Box   2  
Boyd, Julian C., English Language Institute 1958
Box   16  
Boyd, Melanie, English 03/01/2002
Box   16  
Boyd, Michael S., assist basketball coach 06/01/1980
Box   2  
Boyd, Robert A., UMRI 1959
Box   16  
Boylan, Paul, Music. 12/01/1997
Box   16  
Boylan, Paul, School of Music Dean. 04/01/2000
Box   2  
Boylan, Paul C., Music 1990, 1976, 1972, 1993, 1971, 1979, 1987
Box   2  
Boyle, Bill 1952
Box   2  
Boyle, James 1974
Box   16  
Boyle, Kevin, History, teaching assisant 05/01/1990
Box   2  
Boyle, Thomas A. 1955

(na 141)

Box   2  
Boys, Richard C., English 1962, 1973
Box   16  
Bozer, Yavuz A., Prof of Industrial and Operations Engineering 10/01/1991
Box   2  
Brabec, Michael, Public Health 1984
Box   2  
Brablec, Carl, Regent 1964, 1962, 1965

(nb 117-118)

Box   16  
Brabson, Howard V., Assoc Prof Social Work 05/01/1978
Box   2  
Brace, William
Box   2  
Bracey, Robert, Music 1991
Box   16  
Bracey, Robert, Music, Grad teaching assistant 06/01/1993
Box   16  
Brache, CArle, Education 02/01/1984
Box   2  
Brackenbury, Robert L. 1949

(na 146-147)

Box   2  
Brackett, Robert D., English, College of Engineering
Box   2  
Brackett, Robert D., Jr., Extension Program; Natural Resources
Box   16  
Brader, Ted, ISR 12/01/2000
Box   2  
Bradetich, Jeffrey, Music 1980
Box   2  
Bradley, Hugh, Industrial Engineering 1963
Box   16  
Bradshaw, Mark, Business School 07/01/1999
Box   16  
Brady, Jan 05/01/1987
Box   16  
Brady, Kevin, adjunct asst. prof. of art 08/25/1994
Box   2  
Bragado, Maximo, Music 1972
Box   2  
Bragg, Edward M., Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering
Box   2  
Brahce, Carl, Education 1973
Box   2  
Brake, Mary, Nuclear Engineering 1997
Box   16  
Brake, Mary, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   16  
Brake, Mary L., Engineering
Box   2  
Brandon, Arthur L. 1952
Box   16  
Brandon, Lily Mae 10/01/1992
Box   2  
Brandon, Mrs. Arthur L. 1947

(na 157-159)

Box   2  
Brandt, Carl G., English, College of Engineering; Speech 1960
Box   2  
Brandt, Richard B., Philosophy 1979, 1978, 1977
Box   2  
Brasch, Jerome, Industrial Health 1963
Box   2  
Brashers, Howard 1967
Box   2  
Brater, Ernest, Hydraulic Engineering 1953
Box   16  
Brater, Ernest F., Hydraulic Engineering 06/01/1970
Box   2  
Brauer, Richard D. 1949

(na 161-162)

Box   16  
Braun, Frank, Prof German 05/01/1974
Box   2  
Braun, Frank X., German 1950
Box   2  
Braun, George, Business Administration 1965
Box   2  
Brauneck, Rita, Admissions 1977
Box   2  
Brazer, Harvey E., Economics 1978, 1959, 1957, 1977

(na 163)

Box   2  
Brazer, Marjorie, Graduate School 1977, 1975
Box   2  
Breakstone, Mark, Student 1980
Box   16  
Breger, Prof. Melissa, Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   16  
Brei, Dian 06/01/1994
Box   2  
Breitenbach, Jerome 1983
Box   2  
Bremer, Roy, Environmental Health 1963
Box   16  
Brenner, Edna 03/01/1995
Box   16  
Brentar, James, Communication Studies 10/01/1999
Box   16  
Brereton, Giles 11/01/1987
Box   16  
Bresette, John, Servoce Clerk, School of Business Administration 06/24/1992
Box   2  
Bretsch, Howard S., Education 1963
Box   16  
Brett, Teresa Graham, Associate VP of Student Affairs and Dean of Students 01/01/2000
Box   2  
Bretton, Henry L. 1962

(nb 127)

Box   2  
Brewer, Garry, Natural Resources 1991
Box   16  
Brewer, Garry, Dean, School of Natural Resources 11/04/1991
Box   16  
Brewer, Garry, Dean, School of Natural Resources 12/02/1992
Box   16  
Brewer, George, prof. of human genetics 02/01/1993
Box   2  
Briant, Peter C., Business Administration 1960

(nb 128)

Box   2  
Bridges, Betty 1951

(na 165)

Box   2  
Bridges, Lynn 1987
Box   16  
Bridges, Lynn 06/01/1994
Box   2  
Bridges, Robert 1930
Box   16  
Briefer, Caesar M., Director of Health Services 01/01/1987
Box   2  
Brier, John C., Chemical and Metallurgical Engineering 1961

(nb 129)

Box   2  
Brierly, James W. 1948

(na 167-171)

Box   2  
Briggs, Clyde 1967
Box   16  
Briggs, Dale, Chemical Engineering 09/01/1987
Box   2  
Briggs, Dale E., Chemical and Metallurgical Engineering 1961, 1978, 1973
Box   2  
Briggs, Louis I., Goelogy 1962, 1975, 1973
Box   2  
Briggs, Robert P., Regent 1949, 1967

(na 173-174)

Box   2  
Brigham, George B., Jr., Architecture 1970
Box   16  
Bright, Charles, Residential College 04/01/1999
Box   2  
Brink, Carol, Nursing
Box   2  
Brinkerhoff, James F., Vice President and Chief Financial Officer; Plant Department 1967, 1976, 19771982, 1983
Box   2  
Brinkerhoff, Margaret
Box   2  
Brinkman, Joseph, Piano 1960

(na 176)

Box   16  
Bristol, Denise, CPP coordinator 02/01/1983
Box   2  
Bristol, Denise L., Minority Program 1982
Box   2  
Britton, Allen, School of Music 1970, 1971
Box   17  
Britton, Allen P., Dean and Prof Emeritus of Music 09/01/1986
Box   17  
Britton, Allen P., Music
Box   17  
Britton, Leila 07/01/1993
Box   17  
Britton, W Earl, Professor of Humanities 02/01/1975
Box   2  
Britton, W. Earl, English, College of Engineering 1960, 1968

(na 177)

Box   17  
Brockett, Terry, department unknown 10/01/1984
Box   17  
Brockman, Jane
Box   2  
Brockway, Lawrence, Chemistry 1964
Box   2  
Brody, Gerald, Pathology 1964
Box   2  
Brogan, Donna, Public Health 1986
Box   2  
Bromage, Arthur, Political Science 1956, 1966, 1972, 1977
Box   17  
Bromage, Mary, Business Administration 08/01/1984
Box   2  
Bromage, Mary C., Written Communications 1961, 1975
Box   2  
Brooks, NROTC 1967
Box   17  
Brooks, Susan, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Broomfield, Anne 01/01/1990
Box   17  
Brophy, David, Business School 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Brophy, David, Business SchoolBusiness School 02/01/2003
Box   2  
Brophy, David J., Business Administration 1967, 1994, 1986, 1982
Box   17  
Broughton, Gregory 11/01/1985
Box   17  
Browder, Olin L., Prof of Law 01/01/1973
Box   2  
Browder, Olin L., Jr., Law 1960
Box   17  
Brower, Kirk 06/01/1989
Box   2  
Brower, Robert H., Far Eastern Languages 1977
Box   17  
Browers, Bob 02/01/1995
Box   2  
Brown, Camilla A., University Relations 1963
Box   17  
Brown, Daniel, former Assoc Prof of Education 04/01/1975
Box   2  
Brown, Deming B., Slavic Languages and Literatures 1960, 1975
Box   2  
Brown, Dennis, WUOM 1977
Box   2  
Brown, Diane 1983
Box   2  
Brown, Donald, Environmental Health; Natural Resources 1985, 1977, 1975
Box   2  
Brown, Donald R., Pyschology 1979, 1973, 1964
Box   17  
Brown, Donald R., Prof of Psychology 03/01/1979
Box   17  
Brown, Donald R., prof. of psych at CRLT (center for research on learnign and teaching see 11843 for negs/proofs 02/01/1993
Box   2  
Brown, Dugald E. S., Zoology 1960, 1966
Box   2  
Brown, Frances, Extension Service 1967
Box   2  
Brown, George Granger, Chemical Engineering 1952, 1949

(na 179, nb 133)

Box   2  
Brown, Gerald S., History 1960
Box   2  
Brown, Gordon C., Epidemiology 1963
Box   2  
Brown, H. Douglas, English Language Institute 1974
Box   17  
Brown, Julie, Director of Annual Giving, Development 08/01/1997
Box   2  
Brown, Julius 1973
Box   17  
Brown, Keith A., Asst Prof of Architecture 10/01/1970
Box   2  
Brown, Laura Sky, Information Services 1979
Box   2  
Brown, Linz, Regional Director, Dearborn 1972
Box   2  
Brown, Marilyn Mason 1964
Box   2  
Brown, Morton B., Public Health 1984
Box   17  
Brown, Morton B., Prof of Biostatistics 06/01/1984
Box   2  
Brown, Paul, Regent 1970, 1989
Box   17  
Brown, Paul, Regent 06/01/1989
Box   2  
Brown, Paul L., University Publications 1974
Box   17  
Brown, Rae Linda, formerly Assist Prof Music History 09/01/1986
Box   2  
Brown, Rex V. 1970
Box   17  
Brown, Richard, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   2  
Brown, Richard K., Electrical Engineering 1955, 1978, 1973
Box   17  
Brown, Ronald 11/01/1987
Box   17  
Brown, Stephanie, ISR 11/01/2002
Box   17  
Brown, Terry J., Assoc Prof of Landscape Architecture 10/0378
Box   17  
Brown, Uzee
Box   17  
Brown, Willie L., speaker at Martin Luther King Symposium 01/01/1989
Box   2  
Browne, Richmond, Music 1980
Box   17  
Browne, Richmond H. 08/01/1987
Box   2  
Brownell, Herbert 1954
Box   2  
Brownell, Lloyd E.
Box   2  
Browning, Horace K., Naval Science 1959
Box   2  
Brownson, Jacques, Architecture 1965
Box   2  
Bruden, William, Museum of Zoology 1954

(na 185)

Box   2  
Bruggeman, Teresa, Physiology 1974
Box   17  
Bruhnsen, Keith, Managed Care Magazine. Release on file. 08/01/2002
Box   17  
Brumfiel, Charles F., Prof Mathematics 05/046/191
Box   2  
Brummet, R. Lee, Business Administration 1959, 1960

(na 189)

Box   17  
Bruneau, Glenn P, Prof Natural Resourses 05/01/1977
Box   2  
Bruneau, Glenn P., Natural Resources 1960
Box   2  
Bruno, Glenn

(na 190)

Box   2  
Brunskill, Philip J., Alumni Association 1962
Box   17  
Brusati, Celeste, assoc. prof of History of Art. 03/01/1995
Box   2  
Bryan, Keith, Music 1966
Box   17  
Bryan, Keith W., Prof of Music, flute 02/01/1973
Box   2  
Bryan, Wright 1952
Box   17  
Bryant, Barbara Everitt, Business School. 06/01/2002
Box   2  
Bryant, Bunyan, Natural Resources 1996, 1995, 1974
Box   17  
Bryant, Bunyan, SNRE 01/01/2001
Box   17  
Bryant, Bunyan I., SNRE Asst Prof of Environmental Advocacy 05/01/1974
Box   17  
Bryant, Cindee, Human Resources 11/01/1997
Box   2  
Bryant, Dale, Architecture 1970
Box   17  
Bryant, Donald, UMS, First Presbyterian Church 10/01/1969
Box   17  
Bryant, Elise A., Program Assoc Institute of Labor and Industrial Relations 01/01/1989
Box   17  
Bryant, Stephen
Box   17  
Bryson, Kristi, Housing 07/01/1994
Box   17  
Buchanan, Barbara, Housing 08/01/1992
Box   17  
Buchtel, Henry 04/01/1987
Box   2  
Buck, James, Industrial Engineering 1965
Box   2  
Buck, Lucile, Community Health Services 1963
Box   20  
Bucksbaum, Philip H., prof of physics; faculty awardee. 09/01/1996
Box   2  
Budidjaja, Robert, Housing EOM 1993
Box   17  
Budidjaja, Robert 08/01/1996
Box   2  
Buehl, Louis, Naval Science 1965, 1966
Box   2  
Buhl, Walter, Management 1966
Box   2  
Bulbick, Walter, Purchasing 1962

(na 191)

Box   2  
Bulkley, Jonathan, Natural Resources 1972
Box   17  
Bulkley, Jonathan, Civil Engneering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Bulkley, Jonathon W., Prof of Civil Engineering and Natural Resourses 01/01/1983
Box   2  
Bull, Hempstead S., Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Bull, Joseph, Biomedical Engineering 04/01/2002
Box   2  
Bullmer, Kenneth, Admissions, Flint College 1964
Box   2  
Bulloch, James, Accounting 1969
Box   2  
Bunch, Howard M., HSRI 1978
Box   17  
Bunch, Howard M., Assoc Prof of Naval Arch. and Manager of Transportation Research Project 09/01/1982
Box   2  
Bundra, Francis, Music 1978, 1965
Box   2  
Bundra, Frank, Music 1978
Box   2  
Buning, Harm, Aeronautical Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Bunning, Harm, Prof and Assoc Chair Aero Space Engineering 10/01/1978
Box   2  
Bunting, Dean 1949
Box   2  
Burbank, Jane 1989
Box   17  
Burbank, Jane, History 09/01/1991
Box   2  
Burch, John, Zoology; Museum of Zoology 1964
Box   17  
Burch, John B., Prof of Zoology, Biology 03/01/1973
Box   17  
Burch, Sharon, senior admissions counselor, college of engineering 06/01/1994
Box   17  
Burchfield, James A., SNR 08/01/1984
Box   2  
Burckhalter, Joseph H., Pharmaceutical Chemistry 1970
Box   17  
Burdi, Alphonse, Medical Administration/Inteflex 05/01/1999
Box   17  
Buresh, Thomas, Chair of Architecture 08/01/2001
Box   17  
Buresh, Tom, Tom Buresh 08/01/2001
Box   17  
Burkam, David, School of Education 10/01/1999
Box   17  
Burkam, David, School of Education 10/01/1999
Box   2  
Burke, Daniel, Canterbury House 1968
Box   2  
Burke, Evelyn 1964
Box   17  
Burkhardt, John, School of Ed 01/01/2002
Box   2  
Burklund, Carl E., English, College of Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Burks, Alice, wife of Prof Emeritus Arthur W. Burks
Box   17  
Burks, Arthur, Prof Philosophy and Computer Science 01/01/1983
Box   2  
Burks, Arthur W., Philosophy; Communication Sciences; Computer and Communication Sciences 1952, 1964, 1968, 1974

(na 193)

Box   17  
Burks, Arthur W., Prof Philosophy and Computer Science 07/01/1979
Box   17  
Burnahm, Nicole 03/01/1994
Box   17  
Burnett, Terrie 02/01/1992
Box   2  
Burns, Charles, Radiological Health 1963
Box   17  
Burns, Daniel, Mathematics 10/01/1999
Box   17  
Burns, Eunice L., Education, Chair-women for Commission for Women, Asst to Dean for Admin 06/01/1974
Box   2  
Burns, Laurie 1995
Box   17  
Burns, Laurie, ITD 03/01/1999
Box   17  
Burns, Mark, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Burns, Nancy, Political Science 10/01/1998
Box   2  
Burns, Thelma, Housing EOM 1993
Box   17  
Burns, Thelma, Housing 08/01/1993
Box   17  
Burrage, Mark, Engineering 10/01/1992
Box   17  
Burrell, Dieter, Social Science Research Associate I, ICPSR (ISR) 07/01/1998
Box   2  
Burris, Richard W., Investment Office; Attorney's Office 1959, 1967
Box   2  
Burrows, Edwin G., Broadcasting Service 1949, 1958

(na 195)

Box   17  
Burrows, Edwin G., WUOM Senior Producer 02/01/1980
Box   17  
Burrows, Matt, Michigan Marching 06/01/2003
Box   17  
Burslem, Elizabeth, Mathematics. See 9/18/02 Mathematics File for negs. 09/01/2002
Box   2  
Bursley, Gilbert E., Development Council
Box   2  
Bursley, Joseph A. 1947, 1950

(na 200-205)

Box   2  
Bursly, Philip 1953

(na 207)

Box   17  
Burt, Brian, Epidemiology 10/01/1998
Box   17  
Burt, George, former Prof of Music 03/01/1972
Box   2  
Burt, William, Zoology 1952, 1966
Box   17  
Burt, Winston, Social Work 10/01/1973
Box   17  
Burton, Ellen, Athletic trainer 09/01/1987
Box   17  
Burton, Fay, Music acsdemic secretary 02/01/1987
Box   17  
Burton, Robert E., former head of Divisional Library 09/01/1974
Box   17  
Busby, Jeremy, NERS 06/01/2001
Box   17  
Bush, Paula 11/01/1992
Box   2  
Buss, David, Psychology 1989, 1988
Box   17  
Buss, David, Assoc Prof of Psychology and Research Center for Group Dynamics 05/01/1995
Box   2  
Butera, Donald N., Accounting 1967
Box   2  
Butler, Thomas W., Jr., Electrical Engineering 1961
Box   17  
Butler, William M., Lecturer in Chemistry 11/01/1981
Box   2  
Butman, Jean, Institute for Social Research 1966
Box   2  
Butter, Irene H., Hospital Administration 1990
Box   17  
Butter, Irene H., Prof of Public Health Policy 01/01/1990
Box   17  
Butterfield, Barbara, Human Resources 07/01/2001
Box   17  
Butterfield, Barbara, HRAA.
Box   2  
Buttrey, Theodore 1967
Box   17  
Butts, Barbara A.Business, Admin., , former Program Director Division of Mgt. Education 10/01/1979
Box   2  
Butts, Thomas, Orientation; VP Academic Affairs; Financial Aid 1969, 1977
Box   17  
Butts, Thomas A., Dir of Financial Aid 06/01/1977
Box   17  
Butts, Thomas A., Asst Vice-President of Academic Affairs 0404xx
Box   17  
Butts, Thomas A., Executive Dir Washington D.C. Office 02/01/1991
Box   17  
Butts, Thomas A., Dir of Washington D.C. Office 02/01/1991
Box   2  
Buxton, Sally, Commission on Women 1971
Box   17  
Buxton, Sally, former member of Commission on Women 11/01/1971
Box   2  
Byers, Ruth 1956

(na 206)

Box   2  
Bykowski, Justine, Institute of Gerontology 1973, 1987
Box   17  
Bykowski, Justine, Social Work 01/01/1993
Box   2  
Byrd, Clarence, Business Administration 1965

(nb 140)

Box   17  
Byrd, Jane, Social Work 05/01/1988
Box   2  
Byrn, Delmont K., Education 1952
Box   17  
Byrn, Delmont K., Prof of Education 04/01/1974
Box   2  
Byrne, Don 1955
Box   17  
Bytwerk-Hanway, Diane, Sports Information Officer 05/01/1983
 
C [subseries]
Box   2  
Cacioppo, George, Music 1979
Box   17  
Cacioppo, George, former WUOM staff person 07/01/1981
Box   2  
Caddell, Robert M., Mechanical Engineering 1959
Box   17  
Caddell, Robert M., former Prof Mech Eng 10/01/1978
Box   2  
Cain, Albert, Psychology and Psychiatry 1965
Box   17  
Cain, Albert C., Prof Pyschology 11/01/1980
Box   2  
Cain, Louise G., Vice President for Academic Affairs 1963
Box   2  
Cain, Stanley A. 1950
Box   17  
Cain, Stanley A., Charles Lathrop Pack Prof of Conservation and Chairman of Dept of Conservation, Prof of Botany 09/22/1959
Box   17  
Cairns, James Robert, Prof of Mechanical Engeering 04/01/1960
Box   2  
Calahan, Donald A., Electrical Engineering 1971
Box   17  
Calahan, Donald A., Prof Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 05/01/1981
Box   2  
Calder, H. B., Education 1978
Box   17  
Calder, H.B., former Asst Prof Special Educaton 07/01/1980
Box   2  
Calhoon, Floyd N., Mechanical Engineering 1954
Box   2  
Calhoun, Hazel 1972
Box   17  
Callahan, Susan, former Admin Asst 04/01/1988
Box   2  
Callnin, Donald A., Laundry
Box   2  
Calohan, Donald, Electrical Engineering 1968
Box   2  
Cambon, G. Glauco, Italian and English 1960
Box   17  
Camburn, Eric, Education. See School of Education file 3/02. 03/01/2002
Box   17  
Camburn, Todd 09/01/1986
Box   2  
Cameron, George C., Near Eastern Cultures 1949, 1965
Box   17  
Cameron, H.Don, Classical Studies 02/01/2001
Box   2  
Cameron, Howard, Greek and Latin; Museum of Zoology 1967, 1985
Box   17  
Cameron, Kim, Business Admin., Organzational Behavior
Box   17  
Cameron, Marcia, former Asst Conference Coordinator, Extension Services 04/01/1975
Box   17  
Caminker, Evan, Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   17  
Camp, Rick, Business School, Executive Education 11/01/2000
Box   17  
Campanelli, Richard, School of Music 10/01/1986
Box   2  
Campbell, Angus, ISR 1976, 1964
Box   17  
Campbell, Buddy, English 01/01/1993
Box   17  
Campbell, Colin, former Med Sci I Doctor 08/01/1977
Box   17  
Campbell, Consuelo, Communication Studies 10/01/1999
Box   2  
Campbell, Jean, CEW 1985, 1967, 1975
Box   17  
Campbell, Jean, CEW 09/01/1993
Box   2  
Campbell, John, Political Science
Box   17  
Campbell, John 01/01/1997
Box   17  
Campbell, Owen G., Data Systems Center 03/01/1980
Box   17  
Campbell, Richard, Communications Dept. LSA 07/09/1991
Box   17  
Canale, Ray 05/01/1987
Box   2  
Canale, Raymond P., Civil Engineering 1974
Box   17  
Canale, Raymond P., Assoc Prof of Civil Engineering 11/01/1974
Box   2  
Canham, Donald B., Physical Education and Athletics
Box   2  
Cannell, Charles F., Psychology in Journalism; Survey Research Center 1961, 1972
Box   2  
Cannon, Delores, Admissions 1971
Box   2  
Cannon, Joseph H.

(na 218)

Box   2  
Cant, Nell, Physiology 1971
Box   2  
Cantor, Nancy, Psychology 1987
Box   17  
Cantor, Nancy, Provost. For digital see Portrat CD#1. 01/01/2001
Box   17  
Cantor, Nancy, Dean of Rackham 09/05/1996
Box   17  
Cantrall, Irving, Prof Zoology, Curator of Insects 02/01/1975
Box   2  
Cantrall, Irving J., Zoology 1966
Box   17  
Cao, Jianguo, Mathematics. 09/01/2002
Box   17  
Capozza, Dennis R., Prof of Urban Land Economics 01/01/1989
Box   17  
Cardullo, Bert, Theatre 12/01/1998
Box   2  
Carduner, Jean R., French 1959
Box   17  
Carduner, Jean R., former Prof of French, Romance Lang & Lit 09/01/1974
Box   17  
Cares, Charles W., Prof Landscape Architecture 03/01/1975
Box   2  
Cares, Charles W., Jr., Landscape Architecture 1964, 1972
Box   2  
Carey, Chris, News Service 1966
Box   2  
Carey, John J., Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Carey, Thomas, Medical Center. '99 Distinguished Research Scientist Award 10/01/1999
Box   2  
Carey, William, Business Administration 1966
Box   17  
Carey, William, former Assoc Director Bus Administration 03/01/1981
Box   17  
Carignan, George, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   2  
Carignan, George R., Electrical Engineering 1969, 1964, 1962, 1989, 1985, 1975
Box   17  
Carles, Remi, Mathematics 10/01/1999
Box   2  
Carlisle, Arthur, Business Administration 1963
Box   17  
Carlisle, Joanna, Education. 03/01/2002
Box   17  
Carlson, Julia, Graduate Student Fellow Awards. 03/01/2003
Box   2  
Carlson, Raymond, Accounting 1962
Box   2  
Carlson, William 1969
Box   17  
Carlton, Amy, Promotion Coordinator, Sports Information 10/01/1990
Box   17  
Carlton, Marguerite, WUOM, director of underwriting & corporate support 06/01/1994
Box   2  
Carman, James M., Business Administration 1961
Box   2  
Carnahan, Brice, Biostatistics; Chemical Engineering 1963, 1988, 1967
Box   17  
Carnahan, Brice 04/01/1990
Box   2  
Carnes, John 1955
Box   2  
Carow, John, Forest Management 1963
Box   17  
Carow, John, SNR 02/01/1977
Box   2  
Carpenter, Clyde A., Music 1960
Box   17  
Carpenter, Daniel, Political Science 06/01/2001
Box   2  
Carpenter, Eugenia, Pharmacology 1989
Box   17  
Carpenter, Eugenia 01/01/1989
Box   2  
Carpenter, Finley, Education 1957
Box   17  
Carpenter, James, Orthopaedic Surgery. See MED Sports 3/02. 03/01/2002
Box   2  
Carpenter, John , Nuclear Engineering 1973, 1964
Box   2  
Carpenter, John B., Extension Service 1965, 1973
Box   17  
Carpenter, John M., former Assoc Prof of Nuclear Engineering 04/01/1974
Box   2  
Carpenter, Kurt 1969
Box   2  
Carpenter, Robert, Architecture 1965
Box   2  
Carr, Arthur, English 1965
Box   17  
Carr, Deborah, Population Studies 04/01/2001
Box   2  
Carr, John III, Math 1956
Box   2  
Carr, Lowell 1950
Box   17  
Carr, Robert, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   2  
Carr, Robert I., Civil Engineering 1978
Box   17  
Carr, Scott, Chemical Engineering 10/01/1993
Box   17  
Carras, James W., Athletics, Golf Coach 09/01/1982
Box   3  
Carrick, Leo L., Chemical Engineering 1958
Box   17  
Carriedo, Ruben, Education 10/01/2000
Box   3  
Carroll, Mary Ann, Engineering 1993
Box   17  
Carroll, Mary Anne, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   3  
Carroll, Raymond E., Engineering, Continuing Engin. Ed.; Engineering Placement 1960, 1975, 1978
Box   3  
Carrothers, George E., Education 1962
Box   3  
Carruth, Hayden K., Speech 1957, 1967
Box   17  
Carruth, Hayden K., Assoc Dean for Academic Appointment 02/01/1973
Box   3  
Carson, Dan, Psychology; Mental Health Research Institute 1966
Box   17  
Carson, Paul, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Carswell, Brent, Mathematics 10/01/1999
Box   17  
Carter-Su, Christin, Physiology 02/01/1999
Box   3  
Carter, Beryl L., Social Work
Box   17  
Carter, Brian, Architecture. 04/01/1999
Box   3  
Carter, George R., Jr., Personnel Administration 1981
Box   17  
Carter, Glenda, former Graduate Student Research Assist, SEB 09/01/1983
Box   17  
Carter, Mark, CITI 11/01/1993
Box   17  
Carter, Mary 01/01/1992
Box   3  
Carter, Paul D., Education 1959
Box   3  
Carter, Richard 1989, 1991
Box   17  
Carter, Richard 03/01/1989
Box   17  
Carter, Richard 03/01/1991
Box   17  
Carter, Richard, State Outreach 06/01/1998
Box   3  
Carter, William, Architecture and Design 1972
Box   17  
Carter, William T, Prof of Art 09/01/1972
Box   17  
Cartier, Lou, Communication Services 11/01/1984
Box   17  
Cartier, Louis F., State and Community Relations 08/01/1978
Box   17  
Cartwright, Charles B., Prof Dentisty and Asst Dean
Box   3  
Cartwright, Dorwin, Psychology 1951
Box   17  
Caruso, Rita Loch, Asst Prof of Toxicology, Environmental and Industrial Health 04/01/1989
Box   3  
Carvalho, Gerard F., Bureau of Industrial Relations 1964
Box   3  
Carver, Harry C., Mathematics 1954
Box   17  
Cary, Mary, Michigan League 02/01/1988
Box   17  
Casa, ?, Professor
Box   3  
Case, Ava C., Piano 1963
Box   3  
Case, Francis, Senator 1953, 1954

(na 237-238)

Box   3  
Case, Kenneth, Physics 1965, 1955
Box   3  
Case, Lee O., Chemistry 1960
Box   17  
Casey, Kenneth, Medicine, Assoc Prof
Box   17  
Cash, William L., Asst to the President 01/01/1983
Box   3  
Cash, William, Jr. , Human Relations 1969, 1983
Box   3  
Caskey, Clark C., Bureau of Industrial Relations; Business Administration 1961
Box   17  
Cason, David, Instructor in the Department of Urban Planning
Box   3  
Cassara, Frank, Architecture and Design 1958
Box   17  
Castainier, Matthew, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Castelli, Walter, Medicine, Anatomy and Cell Biology 07/01/1988
Box   3  
Castiglionia, Niccilo, Music 1967
Box   17  
Castillo, Maria, Rackham 09/01/1997
Box   17  
Castro, Clara, Geological Sciences 10/01/1999
Box   3  
Catford, John, English Language Institute; Linguistics 1964, 1975
Box   17  
Catford, John C., Prof of Linguistics 01/01/1988
Box   3  
Cather, James N., Zoology 1966
Box   17  
Caulk, Michael 07/01/1995
Box   17  
Caulk, Missy 07/01/1995
Box   17  
Caumartin, Susan, NIH Grant
Box   17  
Cavanaugh, Matt, Marching band. Drum Major. 06/01/2002
Box   17  
Cavanaugh, Matt, Drum Major. "Paid for by Engineering, Media & Marketing. 08/01/2002
Box   3  
Cave, William, Education 1975
Box   17  
Cavendar, George R., Prof in Music 09/01/1986
Box   3  
Cavender, George R. , School of Music 1969, 1972, 1980
Box   3  
Cawley, Janet, News Service 1970
Box   17  
Ceballo, Rosie, Psychology 08/01/2003
Box   17  
Ceccio, Steven, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Cercherio, Sal, Museum of Zoology 08/01/1999
Box   17  
Cernele, Dominic J., visiting Prof PTP 02/01/1980
Box   17  
Cesari, Isotta 10/01/1986
Box   3  
Cesari, Lamberto, Mathematics 1974
Box   17  
Cesari, Lomberto, retired Prof of Mathematics 10/01/1986
Box   17  
Cesnik, Carlos, Engineering 03/01/2003
Box   3  
Chaffers, James, Architecture 1975, 1982, 1970
Box   17  
Chaffers, James, Architecture 04/01/1999
Box   3  
Chaffin, Don, Industrial Engineering 1972, 1991, 1981
Box   17  
Chaffin, Don, prof of engineering 11/01/1995
Box   3  
Chakrovot 1953
Box   17  
Chamberlin, John 08/01/1997
Box   3  
Chambers, David L., Law 1979, 1973
Box   17  
Chambers, David L., Prof of Law 01/01/1980
Box   17  
Chambers, L. Ross, Prof of French and Comparative Literature 11/01/1985
Box   3  
Chambers, Merritt M., Higher Education
Box   17  
Chambers, Prof. David, Law School. See 1/02 Law School File. 01/01/2002
Box   17  
Chambers, Prof. David, Law School. See 1/02 Law School File. 01/01/2002
Box   3  
Chambers, Ross, Romance Languages 1985
Box   17  
Chambers, Ross, Romance Languages & Literature 09/01/2000
Box   17  
Chambers, Tony, Assoc. Director Kellogg Forum, School of Ed 01/01/2003
Box   3  
Chambers, Walter, Landscape Architecture 1964
Box   3  
Chan, Shu-Gar, Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   3  
Chan, Shu-Yun, Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   3  
Chandler, David C., Zoology 1962, 1968
Box   17  
Chandler, David C., Director of the Great Lakes Research Division 04/01/1971
Box   17  
Chandler, Kristine, CEW 09/01/1997
Box   17  
Chang, Chun-Shu, Prof of History 01/01/1989
Box   17  
Chang, Zenghu, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   3  
Chapin, Chester F., English, College of Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Chapkins, Anna 06/01/1991
Box   17  
Chaplinsky, Susan, Business Admin., Asst Prof of Finance 08/01/1988
Box   3  
Chapman, E. Thomas, Political Science 1966
Box   17  
Chapman, Kenny, Michigan League 05/01/1994
Box   3  
Chapman, Sydney, Institute of Science and Technology 1959

(na 249)

Box   3  
Charbeneau, Gerald, Dentistry 1968
Box   17  
Charbeneaum, Gerald T., Prof Dentisrty
Box   17  
Charbonneau, Louis, 1988 Hopwood winner 01/01/1988
Box   17  
Chard, Lynn, Continuing Legal Education 06/01/1993
Box   17  
Chari, Anusha, Business School. 04/01/2002
Box   3  
Charlton, Richard E., Business Administration 1960
Box   3  
Chartell 1955

(na 250, nb 173)

Box   3  
Chase, Geraldine, History 1963
Box   3  
Chase, Warren W., Wildlife Management 1961
Box   3  
Chastain, Clark, IST 1963
Box   3  
Chatman, Stephen, Music 1974
Box   17  
Chatters, Linda, ISR, Public Health 09/01/1988
Box   3  
Chavarria-Aguilar, Oscar L., English Language Institute; English 1959
Box   3  
Chavis, John, History 1968, 1971
Box   17  
Checkoway, Barry N., Assoc Prof of Social Work 01/01/1989
Box   17  
Checkoway, Berry 04/01/1995
Box   17  
Chen, Iwei, Engineering 08/01/1997
Box   17  
Chen, Kan, EECS, Prof of Electrical Engineering 09/01/1971
Box   17  
Chen, Peter, EECS. 2001 Faculty Award Winner. 08/01/2001
Box   17  
Chen, Zhan, Chemistry 03/01/2000
Box   17  
Chenault, Jonas, Asst Prof School of Education 02/01/1977
Box   17  
Chernau, Michael, Health Management & Policy 05/01/1999
Box   17  
Chernew, Michael, Health Management & Policy 08/01/2002
Box   17  
Cherniss, Cary, photo taken in office 01/01/1980
Box   17  
Cherry, John, Classical Studies 05/01/1999
Box   3  
Chesler, Mark 1989
Box   17  
Chesler, Mark, prof of sociology 04/01/1996
Box   17  
Chestek, Prof. Ken, Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   17  
Chick, Stephen, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   3  
Child, Charles G., III, Surgery 1959, 1973
Box   3  
Chilman, Kenneth, Natural Resources 1967
Box   17  
Chinkin, Christine, Law School 10/01/2002
Box   17  
Chivers, Gwen, Pharmacy 07/01/2000
Box   17  
Cho, Soon K., former Radiation Lab. 12/01/1979
Box   17  
Choi, Wooyoung, Engineering 10/01/2001
Box   3  
Chong, Hun
Box   3  
Chopp, Marjorie, English Language Institute 1958

(na 253)

Box   17  
Chrisman, Robert, Lecturer in English Language and Literature and in Arfo-Amerrican African Studies 02/01/1989
Box   3  
Christen, Jerold, Capt. USAF 1972
Box   3  
Christensen, Halvor N., Biological Chemistry 1959, 1973
Box   17  
Christensen, Halvor N., Prof Biological Chemistry 02/01/1980
Box   3  
Christian, Palmer, UM Interior Decorator 1952
Box   17  
Christiansen, Fleming 06/01/1994
Box   17  
Christiansen, Richard, Orthodonics. 03/01/1998
Box   17  
Christlieb, Andrew, Mathematics 09/01/2002
Box   3  
Christman, Luther, Nursing; Institute for Social Research 1966
Box   17  
Chrite, Elrie, Business School. 02/01/2003
Box   17  
Chu, Chaio-Min, Prof Electrical Engineering and finished photo in envelope 06/01/1975
Box   3  
Chu, Chiao-Min, Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   3  
Chuang, Kuei, Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Chuang, Kuei, Prof Electrical Engineering 09/01/1971
Box   3  
Chudacoff, Edward, Music 1965, 1971
Box   17  
Chudacoff, Edward M., Prof of Music
Box   3  
Chupp, Timothy, Physics 1992
Box   17  
Chupp, Tomothy, assoc chair, grad program, physics 09/01/1996
Box   3  
Church, Michael P., Extension Service; Art 1949, 1966
Box   17  
Church, Michael P., Dir of Cultural Activities Ext. Services 01/01/1972
Box   3  
Churchill, Paul, Physiology 1970
Box   3  
Churchill, Ruel V., Mathematics 1965
Box   17  
Churchill, Sally, General Counsel's Office 10/01/2002
Box   3  
Churchill, Stuart W., Chemical Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Ciaco, Madalyn, graduate student member of PACE 12/01/1990
Box   17  
Cianciola, Frank, Senior Associate VP for Student Affairs 09/01/1999
Box   3  
Cianciola, Frank J., Michigan Union 1987, 1980
Box   3  
Cirre, Manuela M., Spanish 1958
Box   3  
Cisney, Marcella
Box   17  
Citrin, Toby, director of community and government relations 10/01/1992
Box   17  
Clampit, Monnie, Housing 09/01/2993
Box   3  
Clancy, John, Speech 1958
Box   17  
Clapham, Brian L., Affirmative Action representative 09/01/1986
Box   17  
Clark, Bruce, former Assoc Prof of Geology 09/01/1975
Box   17  
Clark, Janice A., Assoc Prof of Music 10/01/1978
Box   3  
Clark, John, Mechanical Engineering 1965, 1975, 1971
Box   17  
Clark, John A., Prof Mechanical Engineering 06/01/1982
Box   3  
Clark, Lou, Extension Service 1964
Box   17  
Clark, Mary, Rackham 01/01/2000
Box   17  
Clark, Prof. Sherman, Law School 01/01/2002
Box   17  
Clark, Samuel K, Prof Mechanical Engineering 10/01/1978
Box   3  
Clark, Samuel K., Engineering Mechanics 1959, 1974
Box   17  
Clark, Walter H., Assoc Prof of English Language and Literature 10/01/1980
Box   3  
Clarke, A. Bruce, Mathematics 1959
Box   17  
Clarke, John, Space Physics Research Laboratory. Research Scientist Achievement Award. 10/01/1998
Box   3  
Clarke, Peter, Journalism 1973
Box   17  
Clarke, Peter, Prof of Communications 10/01/1980
Box   3  
Clarke, Robert, Business Administration 1968
Box   17  
Clarke, Roy 02/01/1992
Box   3  
Clarkson, James D., Geography 1969
Box   17  
Clarkson, James D., former Assoc Prof of Geography 07/01/1975
Box   3  
Claude, Inis L., Jr., Political Science 1957
Box   17  
Clauer, C. Robert, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   3  
Clausen, Aage, Institute for Social Research 1964
Box   3  
Clauss, Joan 1987
Box   17  
Clauss, Joan, Engineering Academic Secretary 03/01/1987
Box   17  
Clauss, Joan, Engineering Academic Secretary 02/01/1988
Box   3  
Clay, Margaret, Psychology; Mental Health Research Institute 1964, 1967
Box   17  
Clay, Margaret L., Assoc Res. Psychologist 07/01/1975
Box   17  
Claycomb, Lee 02/01/1996
Box   17  
Cleary, David, former Chemistry department staff/faculty 08/01/1984
Box   17  
Cleeves, Lydia, School of Music 09/01/1991
Box   17  
Clemen-Stone, Sue, Asst Prof of Nursing 05/01/1990
Box   3  
Clemence, Roger, Architecture 1965
Box   17  
Clements, Rene, former School of Social Work 08/01/1981
Box   17  
Clerkley, Sylvia 11/01/1985
Box   17  
Cleveland, Donald E, Prof Civil Engineering 03/01/1971
Box   17  
Clewell, Donald, Microbiology & Immunology 09/01/2002
Box   3  
Clifford, Beverley C., Survey Research Center 1961
Box   3  
Clifford, Robert 1964
Box   17  
Clifford, Thomas E., former Minority Technology Council
Box   17  
Clipson, Colin W., Prof of Arch 06/01/1969
Box   3  
Cloke, Paul L., Geology 1961
Box   17  
Clough, John, Music, Assoc Prof 08/01/1972
Box   17  
Clyde, Paul, Business School 03/01/1999
Box   17  
Coates, Beth, former Parent Leader Orientation
Box   17  
Coates, Thomas B., former director of Broadcasting Serv TV 09/01/1974
Box   3  
Coats, Keith H., Chemical Engineering 1960
Box   3  
Cobb, Janice, Broadcasting Service 1954, 1950
Box   3  
Cobb, Sidney, Survey Research Center; Public Health 1961
Box   17  
Cochran, Jack L., former Assit Chairman Elec Engineering 10/01/1971
Box   3  
Cochran, Kenneth, Epidemiology 1963
Box   17  
Cochran, Kenneth W, Prof of Epidemiology 07/01/1975
Box   3  
Cocks, J. Fraser III, Michigan Historical Collections 1971
Box   17  
Coffin, Lyn, former Lecturer in English Languages 03/01/1984
Box   17  
Coffman, Billy 04/01/1986
Box   17  
Cogswell, James A., Asst Prof of Art 09/01/1990
Box   3  
Cogswell, Jim, Art 1990
Box   3  
Cohen, Albert, Music 1963
Box   3  
Cohen, Bennett, Physiology 1963, 1980, 1975, 1973
Box   3  
Cohen, Carl, Philosophy 1974, 1966, 1979, 1975
Box   17  
Cohen, David
Box   17  
Cohen, David E., assoc. prof of mech engineering 06/01/1993
Box   17  
Cohen, David K., Education, Public Policy 06/011/1993
Box   17  
Cohen, Donald S., former Asst Dean at Law School 10/01/1970
Box   3  
Cohen, Hubert, Humanities 1975
Box   17  
Cohen, Hubert I., Assoc Prof of Humanities 10/01/1975
Box   3  
Cohen, Julius, Institute for Study on Mental Retardation 1971, 1972
Box   3  
Cohen, Malcolm, ILIR 1977, 1991
Box   17  
Cohen, Malcolm, Dir of Institute of Labor and Industrial Relations 10/22/1991
Box   17  
Cohen, Malcolm, Director of Institute for Labor and Industrial Relations 10/22/1991
Box   17  
Cohen, Malcolm S., Institute for Labor and industrial Relations 08/14/1991
Box   17  
Cohen, Michael, IPPS, Political Science 12/01/1994
Box   3  
Cohen, Milton J., Art 1958
Box   3  
Cohen, Stuart B., Naval Architecture 1978
Box   17  
Cohen, Stuart B., Research Assoc and Lecturer in Naval Aechtitecture and Marine Engineering 07/01/1983
Box   3  
Cohen, Wilber J., School of Social Work; School of Education 1969, 1971
Box   17  
Cohn, Amy, Engineering 02/01/2003
Box   3  
Cohn, James, Mathematics 1963
Box   3  
Cohn, Thomas S., Psychology; Sociology 1963
Box   17  
Colas, Santiago, prof of spanish and latin am lit 08/01/1995
Box   17  
Colburn, C. William, Assoc Prof of Communication and Asst Dir of Alumni Association 01/01/1986
Box   3  
Colby, Howard R., Mechanical Engineering 1962
Box   17  
Colby, Howard R., Prof of Mechanical Engineering 09/01/1971
Box   3  
Colby, Lila, Sea Grant 1971
Box   17  
Colding, Bert, former Prof of Industrial Engineering 06/01/1977
Box   3  
Cole, Alan, Meterology 1963
Box   17  
Cole, David, UMTRI 01/01/1991
Box   3  
Cole, David E., Mechanical Engineering 1993, 1981, 1978, 1977, 1971
Box   17  
Cole, David E., UMTRI. 03/01/1998
Box   17  
Cole, Elizabeth, CAAS & Women Studies 11/01/2000
Box   3  
Cole, Elsa
Box   17  
Cole, Elsa, General Council of the University 02/01/1994
Box   17  
Cole, Juan, History 01/01/2002
Box   3  
Cole, Robert, Engineering Drawing 1963
Box   3  
Cole, Robert, Center for Japanese Studies 1977
Box   17  
Cole, Robert E., Prof of Business Administration 08/01/1988
Box   3  
Cole, William, Music 1965
Box   17  
Coleman, Lerita M., former Asst Prof/Research Scientist of Psychology at the Institute of Social Research 12/01/1982
Box   17  
Coleman, Mary Sue, President 11/01/2003
Box   3  
Coleman, Michael, Office of Academic Affairs 1995
Box   17  
Coleman, Michael 10/01/1996
Box   17  
Coles, Jo Ella, Coordinator Network Communications 02/01/1991
Box   3  
Coles, William, English 1964, 1968, 1974
Box   17  
Coles, William A., Prof of English 03/01/1979
Box   17  
Collet, Leverne S., Asst Prof of Education 07/01/1972
Box   17  
Collier, Tom 04/01/1991
Box   17  
Collings, Tony, Communication Studies 10/01/1999
Box   17  
Collins, Derek, Classical Studies. 02/01/2001
Box   17  
Collins, Francis, copy negitive provided by department
Box   17  
Collins, Karen, Field Hockey Coach 01/01/1983
Box   3  
Collins, Morgan, Business Administration 1964
Box   3  
Collins, Walter, Men's Glee Club 1955
Box   3  
Collver, Andrew, Sociology 1966
Box   3  
Colombo, Louis J., Jr., Major Gifts Committee 1965
Box   17  
Colson, Robert, former Asst Prof of Accounting 06/01/1983
Box   17  
Colwell, L.V., former Mechanical Engineering 12/01/1967
Box   3  
Colwell, Lester V., Mechanical Engineering 1960, 1967
Box   17  
Combi, Michael, Space Physics. 09/01/2003
Box   17  
Comfort, Kelly, Housing Design 01/01/2000
Box   3  
Comninou, Maria 1974
Box   17  
Comninou, Maria, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Comninou, Maria A., Prof of Mechanical Engineering 07/01/1974
Box   17  
Comstock, Frank W., Prof Dentistry
Box   17  
Conally, Rory 08/01/1985
Box   3  
Conard, Alfred F., Law 1960
Box   17  
Conard, Alfred F., Prof Law 12/01/1971
Box   17  
Concannon, James E., former Admissions Officer 11/01/1976
Box   17  
Conger, Graham 03/01/1990
Box   3  
Conklin, James L., Anatomy
Box   3  
Conlon, Emerson W. 1946, 1950

(na 286-na 287)

Box   3  
Conn, Jerome W., Internal Medicine 1961
Box   17  
Conn, Jerome W., Prof Internal Medicine 01/01/1973
Box   17  
Connell, Cathleen M., prof of health behavior & health educ. 10/01/1996
Box   17  
Connell, Nancy, Director News Services 10/01/2003
Box   17  
Connell, Nancy, Director News Services 12/01/2003
Box   3  
Connellan, Thomas, Bureau of Industrial Relations
Box   17  
Connelly, Matthew, History & Public Policy 03/01/2000
Box   3  
Conners, Edward J., Hospital Administration 1960

(nb 192)

Box   3  
Connors, Edward J.
Box   3  
Conquergood, Colleen, LSA 1984
Box   17  
Conrad, Brian, Mathematics 01/01/2004
Box   3  
Conrey, Lawrence, Education 1963
Box   3  
Consani, Joseph, Epidemiology 1965
Box   17  
Constant, Sara, Education. 03xx22
Box   17  
Converse, Murial J., former ISR Research Scientist 02/01/1980
Box   3  
Converse, Philip E., Survey Research Center 1958, 1979
Box   17  
Converse, Philip E., Prof of Political Science and Sociology 12/01/1985
Box   17  
Converse, Philip E., Dir of Institute of Social Research 10/01/1987
Box   17  
Conway-Perrin, Cathleen 11/01/1993
Box   17  
Conway, Colleen 12/01/2001
Box   17  
Conway, Lynn, Assoc Dean and Profess of EECS
Box   17  
Conyne, Robert K., former Asst Prof of Community Psychology 11/01/1979
Box   17  
Cook, Connie 10/01/1997
Box   3  
Cook, Constance, Assistant to the President 1990, 1992
Box   17  
Cook, James, History 03/01/2003
Box   17  
Cook, Susan, former School of Music 06/01/1984
Box   3  
Cook, Warren, Industrial Health 1963
Box   3  
Cooley, Keith W., Engineering 1971
Box   17  
Coolican, Maria, Education 11/01/2003
Box   3  
Coombs, Clyde H., Psychology 1959, 1979, 1977, 1972, 1981
Box   3  
Coon, Minor J., Biological Chemistry 1959, 1975
Box   17  
Coon, Minor J., Prof of Biological Chemistry 10/01/1990
Box   3  
Coons, Dorothy, Institute of Gerontology 1985, 1972, 1983
Box   3  
Cooper, Bernice, Physical Education 1965
Box   17  
Cooper, Bill, Law School 01/01/2002
Box   3  
Cooper, Charles, Conservation 1966
Box   3  
Cooper, Dan H., Educational Administration 1964, 1971
Box   17  
Cooper, David 05/01/1995
Box   17  
Cooper, Ed, Law School. 01/01/2002
Box   17  
Cooper, Edward, Law School 01/01/2002
Box   3  
Cooper, Frank E., Law 1961
Box   17  
Cooper, Frederick, residential college 02/01/1993
Box   17  
Cooper, George, English 04/01/1999
Box   17  
Cooper, Jeffrey, School of Music, visiting Prof 10/01/1985
Box   3  
Cooper, K. Paul, Music 1962
Box   3  
Cooper, Lewis H., Music 1969
Box   17  
Cooper, Lewis H., Prof of Music 05/01/1986
Box   17  
Cooper, Randy 04/01/1986
Box   17  
Cooper, Shirley H., Prof of Physical Education 09/01/1972
Box   3  
Cooperrider, Luke K., Law 1953
Box   3  
Cope, Robert, Extension Service 1964
Box   3  
Copeland, Arthur H., Mathematics 1964

(na 314)

Box   17  
Copeland, Carolyn A., Dean for Administration 05/01/1984
Box   3  
Copeland, Richard F., Chemistry 1970
Box   17  
Copeland, Valire Carr 02/01/1992
Box   3  
Copi, Irving M., Philosophy 1959
Box   17  
Copley, Frank, Prof of Latin 04/01/1973
Box   3  
Copley, Frank O., Latin 1958
Box   3  
Coppola, Brian, Chemistry 1999, 1992
Box   17  
Coppola, Brian, Chemistry 03/01/2000
Box   3  
Corey, Clark 1954

(na 319)

Box   17  
Corey, Robert 12/01/1995
Box   3  
Cork, James M., Physics 1957
Box   3  
Cornelius, Paul, Engineering English 1963
Box   3  
Cornell, John B. 1954

(na 323)

Box   3  
Cornell, Richard G., Biostatistics 1981
Box   17  
Corner, Mark, Graduate student working for EECS 03/01/2003
Box   17  
Cornett, Stanley, School of Music Asst Prof of Voice
Box   3  
Cornish, Herbert, Industrial Health 1963
Box   17  
Cornish, Herbert H., Prof of Environmental and Industrial Health 07/01/1975
Box   17  
Cornow, Allen 09/01/1990
Box   3  
Correll, Gene, BIR 1967
Box   3  
Correll, Richard 1948

(na 324)

Box   17  
Corsa, Leslie, Public Health 01/01/1965
Box   3  
Corse, Leslie, Center for Population Planning 1967
Box   17  
Corte, Colleen, Nursing 08/01/2000
Box   17  
Cortez, Edwin, former School of Library Science 11/01/1981
Box   3  
Cortright, Donald N., Civil Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Cortright, Donald N., Prof Civil Engineering 11/01/1973
Box   3  
Corwell, George, Natural Resources 1961
Box   17  
Cosme, Sonia "Elsa", Housing 08/01/1990
Box   3  
Cosovich, Jon, VP Development and Community Relations 1994, 1986, 1982
Box   17  
Cosovich, Jon, Vice Pres for Development 01/01/1997
Box   17  
Cosovich, Jon , Vice Pres for Development 04/01/1983
Box   3  
Costabile, Jane, Social Work 1965
Box   17  
Costabile, Jane, Prof of Social Work 03/01/1978
Box   3  
Costello, Cathleen, Career Planning and Placement 1977
Box   17  
Costello, James C., former Assoc Prof of Architecture 11/01/1970
Box   3  
Costello, James D., Architecture 1965
Box   3  
Costin, Dean 1949
Box   17  
Cotel, Aline, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   17  
Cotter, Mary Ann, Housing 02/01/1992
Box   3  
Cottrell, Corrine 1969
Box   3  
Cottrell, Howard R., Staff Benefits 1959, 1966
Box   3  
Couch, Richard B., Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering 1960, 1975
Box   17  
Couch, Richard B., Prof of Naval Architecture 07/01/1975
Box   17  
Coucouvanis, Dimitri N., Chemistry 09/08/1993
Box   3  
Counsell, Raymond, Pharmacy 1976, 1970, 1972
Box   17  
Counsell, Raymond E., Prof of Pharmacology, Prof of Medicinal Chemistry 04/01/1978
Box   17  
Coupet, Sacha, Law School. 12/01/2002
Box   3  
Courant, Paul 1997
Box   17  
Courant, Paul, Provost 10/01/2003
Box   3  
Courte, Robert, Music 1959, 1956
Box   3  
Cowan, Archibald, Natural Resources 1956
Box   3  
Cowan, Donald R. G., Marketing 1966
Box   3  
Cowden, Roy W. 1949
Box   3  
Cowley, Malcolm, English
Box   3  
Cox, Judy, Housing Info. 1985, 1986
Box   17  
Cox, Judy, Housing 10/01/1985
Box   17  
Cox, Judy, Housing 11/01/1988
Box   17  
Cox, Taylor, Asst Prof of Organizational Behavior 08/01/1988
Box   17  
Coxford, Arthur F., Prof of Mathematics Education 02/01/1984
Box   17  
Coy, Bernice
Box   3  
Coyne, George H., Business Office 1962
Box   3  
Crafton, L. Joseph, Business and Government 1962
Box   3  
Craig 1973
Box   3  
Craig, Cecil, Mathematics 1967
Box   17  
Craig, Cecil, former Prof Emeritus of Mathematics 10/01/1967
Box   3  
Craig, Esther, Naval Science 1965
Box   17  
Craig, Robert G., Dentistry
Box   3  
Craine, Lyle E., Conservation 1959
Box   17  
Crall, Martha, former sports information 05/01/1985
Box   17  
Cramer, Diana 06/01/1996
Box   3  
Cramton, Roger, Law 1970
Box   3  
Crandall, Sterling, Architecture and Design 1965
Box   3  
Crane, H. R., Physics 1958, 1965
Box   3  
Crane, Robert, Electrical Engineering 1963
Box   3  
Crane, Roger, Industrial Engineering 1960
Box   3  
Crane, Verner W., American History 1957
Box   3  
Cranefield, Eleanor G., Social Work 1963
Box   3  
Crary, Douglas, Geography 1951, 1965

(na 317)

Box   17  
Crary, Joan, Economics 12/01/2000
Box   3  
Crary, Joan Porter, Economics 1983
Box   3  
Crawford, C. Merle, Marketing; Business Administration 1969, 1974, 1970, 1978
Box   17  
Crawford, C. Merle, Prof of Marketing 01/01/1987
Box   3  
Crawford, David, Music 1971
Box   17  
Crawford, David E., Prof of Music 11/01/1984
Box   3  
Crawford, Dean Ivan 1948, 1950

(na 328-na 329)

Box   17  
Crawford, Karis, OVPR awardee 04/01/2002
Box   3  
Crawford, Richard, Music 1964, 1982, 1975
Box   17  
Crawford, Richard, prof. of music 09/21/1994
Box   17  
Crecine, John P., Political Science 01/01/1973
Box   3  
Creeth, Edmund, English 1965
Box   17  
Creeth, Edmund H., Prof of English Language and Literature 03/01/1984
Box   3  
Cress, Earl 1953

(na 330)

Box   17  
Creth, Sheila, former Asst Dir for Administrative Services University Library 11/01/1986
Box   3  
Creusen, Michael 1963
Box   3  
Crichton, Mary C., German 1960
Box   17  
Crichton, Mary C., Assoc Prof of German 04/01/1973
Box   17  
Crick, Rex E., former Asst Curator of Museum of Paleology, former Prof of Geology 08/01/1978
Box   3  
Crippen, David 1963
Box   3  
Crisler, Fritz, Physical Education 1930
Box   17  
Crist, Margo 09/01/1995
Box   17  
Crocker, Jennifer, Psychology 07/01/2002
Box   17  
Crocker, Keith 02/01/1997
Box   17  
Crocker, Keith, Business School. 02/01/2003
Box   17  
Crocker, Keith, Business School 04/01/2003
Box   17  
Crockett, Dante, Engineering Student, Minority Engineering Program Office 02/01/1990
Box   3  
Crockett, Larry, ISR 1968
Box   17  
Croghan, Norma, Housing 09/01/1994
Box   17  
Croley, Steven, Law School 10/01/2002
Box   17  
Croninger, Bob 04/01/1988
Box   17  
Crosby, Cornell 08/01/1990
Box   3  
Crosby, Elizabeth, Anatomy 1966
Box   3  
Cross, Foster L., Plant Service 1957
Box   17  
Cross, John, Economics 03/01/2001
Box   3  
Cross, Robert N., Office of the President 1950
Box   17  
Crouch, Gus 11/01/1989
Box   17  
Crow, Thomas E., History of Art 03/01/1988
Box   3  
Crow, Tom 1987
Box   3  
Crowe, Walter R., Sea Grant 1970
Box   3  
Crowfoot, James E., Natural Resources 1983, 1973, 1978
Box   17  
Crowfoot, James E., Dean and Prof of School of Natural Resources 11/01/1987
Box   3  
Crump, James I., Chinese 1951, 1969, 1971
Box   17  
Crump, James I., Prof of Far eastern Languages and Literature 09/01/1984
Box   3  
Cruse, Harold, Center for Afro-American and African Studies; History 1972, 1984, 1986
Box   17  
Cruse, Harold
Box   17  
Cruzat, Gwendolyn S., Prof of Information and Library Studies 06/01/1988
Box   17  
Crystal, Jill, assit Prof Political Science 02/18/1992
Box   17  
Crystal, Ralph M., former Asst Prof of Education and Rehab Research Institute 02/01/1980
Box   3  
Cubbage, Moyne L.
Box   3  
Cudlip, William, Regent 1964, 1967
Box   3  
Cullen, Robert E., Aeronautical Engineering 1960
Box   17  
Culver, Robert, Music 01/01/1991
Box   3  
Culver, Robert L., Music 1981
Box   17  
Culver, Robert L., Assoc Prof Music 01/01/1981
Box   3  
Cumings, Ruth, Public Health Nursing and Mental Health 1963
Box   18  
Cummings, Betty E., Executive Secretary 11/01/1978
Box   18  
Cummings, Betty E.
Box   18  
Cummings, Buzz, Housing 07/01/1993
Box   3  
Cummins, Rosemary L., Business Administration 1960
Box   18  
Cunningham, Patrick, Manager Transportation Services 09/01/1990
Box   3  
Cunningham, Roger A., Law 1959, 1966
Box   18  
Cuppard, Larry, Marketing Communications 11/01/1995
Box   18  
Cureton, Richard D., Asst Prof English 10/01/1985
Box   3  
Curl, R. L., Chemical Engineering 1964
Box   18  
Curl, Rane L., Prof of Chemical Engineering 09/01/1971
Box   18  
Curley, Edwin, Philosophy 03/01/1999
Box   18  
Curran, Joan, staff for HRD (human resources/development) 01/01/1995
Box   18  
Curran, Lisa, SNRE 12/01/1999
Box   18  
Curran, Suzanne R., Dir of Financial Development 10/01/1981
Box   18  
Curry, Ron, Housing 01/01/1991
Box   3  
Curtin, Richard, Economics 1998, 1990
Box   18  
Curtin, Richard, ISR. Environmental portrait. 09/01/2001
Box   18  
Curtin, Richard T., Asst Prof of Economics
Box   18  
Curtis, Arthur, former Bates Housing 12/01/1984
Box   18  
Curtis, David, former Chemistry Professor 10/01/1987
Box   3  
Curtis, Francis, Education 1953

(na 334)

Box   18  
Curzan, Anne, Education. Frame 8 11/01/2003
Box   18  
Custer, Gary, WUOM 09/01/1979
Box   18  
Cusumano, Bill, former staff member of Athletic Department 08/01/1977
Box   3  
Cutler, Richard, VP for Student Affairs; Psychology 1964, 1968
Box   3  
Cutrona, Louis J., Electrical Engineering 1960
Box   18  
Cuyler, Louise, Prof of Music 01/01/1973
Box   3  
Cuyler, Louise E., Music 1959, 1950

(na 336)

Box   18  
Cwik, Peter, former faculty member at School of Education 01/01/1975
 
D [subseries]
Box   3  
D'Alecy, Louis G., Physiology 1976
Box   18  
D'Alecy, Louis G., Medicine 02/01/1995
Box   18  
D'Angelo, Harry, former faculty member 11/01/1988
Box   18  
D'Angelo, Linda, former faculty member of Business School 09/01/1988
Box   3  
D'Angelo, Nancy 1979
Box   18  
D'Angelo, Nancy, former conf coordinator Housing Division 07/01/1982
Box   3  
D'Arcangelo, Amelio, Naval Architecture
Box   18  
D'Arcangelo, Amelio M., Prof of Naval Arch. and Marine Engineering 09/01/1978
Box   3  
D'Arms, John, Greek and Latin; School of Rackham 1985, 1974, 1971, 1987
Box   18  
D'Arms, John H., Dean of Rackham 09/01/1990
Box   18  
Daane, Roderick, former General Counsel 01/01/1984
Box   3  
Daane, Roderick, General Counsel 1976, 1973
Box   18  
Daane, Roderick, former General Counsel 02/01/1982
Box   18  
Daenzer, John, former asst prof of Occupational Education 10/01/1976
Box   18  
Daggett, Richard C. 05/01/1974
Box   18  
Dahm, Werner, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   18  
Daida, Jason, Engineering 12/01/1999
Box   3  
Dailey, Dwight 1951, 1952

(na 337)

Box   3  
Daily, James W., Engineering Mechanics; Mechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics 1978, 1974, 1964, 1980
Box   18  
Dajan, Prof. Honoch, Law School. See 1/02 Law School File. 01/01/2002
Box   3  
Dakin, Robert F., English Language Institute 1962
Box   3  
Dalan, Donald W. 1954
Box   3  
Dalley, Orien E. , Music and Extension Service; Broadcasting Service - Radio; Music 1965, 1960
Box   18  
Dalston, Jeptha, former director University Hospital
Box   3  
Dalton, Francis W., Vocational Education 1957
Box   3  
Dalton, Frank 1956

(na 338)

Box   3  
Daly, David, Education 1988, 1979, 1978
Box   18  
Daly, David, Education 12/01/1992
Box   18  
Daly, David, Education 08/01/2003
Box   3  
Dambrauskas, Thomas, Industrial Health 1963
Box   18  
Damm, John Fritz, Lawyer, New president of President's Club 10/01/1979
Box   18  
Damschroder, David, visiting Asst Prof School of Music 07/01/1981
Box   3  
Dana, Samuel
Box   18  
Dandekar, Hemalata 01/01/1989
Box   3  
Dandekar, Hemalata C., Architecture and Urban Planning; VP for Research 1981, 1987, 1989
Box   3  
Dando, Shigemitou, Law 1960
Box   3  
Dandridge, Edmund P., Jr., English, College of Engineering 1960
Box   18  
Daneke, Gregory A., former Asst Prof of Natural Resources 12/01/1978
Box   3  
Danford, Donald L., Engineering 1969
Box   3  
Danford, Mrs. 1969
Box   3  
Daniel, Linda, Nursing 1983, 1995
Box   18  
Daniel, Linda
Box   18  
Daniels, Annette 11/01/1985
Box   3  
Danielson, Lee, Industrial Relations 1966, 1959

(nb 234)

Box   18  
Danielson, Lee E., Prof of Industrial Relations 08/01/1974
Box   3  
Danielson, Major 1964
Box   3  
Dankel, Kenneth, Naval Science 1964
Box   3  
Danly, Robert Lyons, Far Eastern Languages and Literatures 1982
Box   18  
Danly, Robert Lyons, Asst Prof Far Eastern Languages and Literature; 05/01/1982
Box   3  
Dann, John C. , Clements Library 1980
Box   18  
Danos, Paul 06/01/1993
Box   3  
Danos, Paul P. , Business Administration 1988, 1979, 1984