Albert Kahn papers  1896-2014
full text File Size: 2511 K bytes | how to request materials

 
Container / Location Title
 
A [subseries]
Box   1  
Abbey, Stuart, Community Services, University Relations,  1966
Box   1  
Abbot, Waldo, Speech,  1952
Box   1  
Abbott, Nancy, Center for Continuing Education of Women,  1967
Box   1  
Abbrecht, Peter, Physiology; Bioengineering,  1967,  1975
Box   1  
Abdou, Saad El-Dine Ibrahim

(na 14)

Box   1  
Abel, Richard, PTP,  1975
Box   1  
Aberback, Public Administration,  1968
Box   1  
Aberle, David F.,  1960
Box   1  
Ackermann, Wilbur, Epidemiology,  1963
Box   1  
Ackley, Gardner, Economics,  1954,  1968
Box   1  
Adams, David K., Electrical Engineering,  1961
Box   1  
Adams, Henry C. II, Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering,  1960
Box   1  
Adams, James P.,  1947

(na 16)

Box   1  
Adams, John,  1951

(na 16)

Box   1  
Adams, Robert, Business Administration,  1965
Box   1  
Adams, Thomas, School of Business Administration,  1965
Box   1  
Adamson, Quin, Dance,  1975
Box   1  
Adamson, Thomas C., Aeronautical Engineering,  1961,  1960,  1971,  1977
Box   1  
Adelman, Richard, Institute of Gerontology; Medical School,  1983
Box   1  
Adiv, Aaron, Urban Planning,  1982
Box   1  
Aga-Oglu, Kamer Mrs., Museum of Anthropology,  1951
Box   1  
Agranoff, Bernard, Medical School,  1967,  1973
Box   1  
Aigler, Ralph W., Law,  1950
Box   1  
Aiton, Arthur S., History
Box   1  
Akcasu, Ziya, Nuclear Engineering,  1963,  1979
Box   1  
Ake, Christopher,  1966

(nb 10)

Box   1  
Akerman, Joseph R., Mechanical Engineering,  1959
Box   1  
Albaladejo, Jose M., Spanish

(na 19)

Box   1  
Albano, Joseph F., Architecture,  1965
Box   1  
Albert, Edythe, WUOM,  1959
Box   1  
Albright, William H.,  1978,  1977,  1972
Box   1  
Aleinikoff, Alex, Law,  1981
Box   1  
Alexander, Carlton G., Naval Science,  1959
Box   1  
Alexander, Florence, Hospital Administration,  1966
Box   1  
Alexander, Paul, History,  1960,  1965
Box   1  
Alexander, Paul, Mrs.
Box   1  
Alexander, Richard,  1985
Box   1  
Alexander, Richard D., Zoology,  1966
Box   1  
Alexander, William, English,  1995,  1978
Box   1  
Alfred, Richard l., School of Education,  1982
Box   1  
Allen, Francis A., Law,  1966,  1980,  1973,  1970,  1979
Box   1  
Allen, Harold F., UMRI; Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering,  1960
Box   1  
Allen, James
Box   1  
Allen, John M., Zoology,  1966,  1965
Box   1  
Allen, Leslie, First woman cadet in the ROTC,  1970
Box   1  
Allen, Shirley, Forestry,  1956

(na 20)

Box   1  
Allen, Wendell, Affirmative Action Office,  1980
Box   1  
Allen, Wyeth, Industrial Engineering,  1962,  1953
Box   1  
Allen-Meares, Paula, Social Work,  1992,  1998
Box   1  
Alley, John, Broadcasting Service,  1963
Box   1  
Allison, Alexander W., Asst. to the Secretary of the University; English,  1962
Box   1  
Allmand, Charles M., Business Administration; VP Academic Affairs,  1959,  1973
Box   1  
Allnutt, Alvin, Naval Science,  1963
Box   1  
Allyn, James,  1971
Box   1  
Alm, Barbara L., Business Administration
Box   1  
Almuti, Amin M., Civil Engineering,  1978
Box   1  
Alpern, Mathew, Ophthalmology; Physiology; Psychology,  1963
Box   1  
Alston, William P., Philosophy,  1958
Box   1  
Alt, Glenn L., Civil Engineering,  1960
Box   1  
Altucher, Nathan, Psychology; Bureau of Psychological Services,  1959
Box   1  
Alvord, Herbert H., Mechanical Engineering,  1954,  1971
Box   1  
Ampulski, Gary,  1972
Box   1  
Anderegg, Fred,  1951
Box   1  
Andersen, Weggo, University Club,  1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Austin G., Continuing Legal Education,  1982,  1991,  1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Darrell, Bureau of Industrial Relations,  1967
Box   1  
Anderson, Dave, Housing,  1991
Box   1  
Anderson, David B., Engineering,  1985
Box   1  
Anderson, Eddie, Resource Policy and Administration,  1975
Box   1  
Anderson, Irving, Education,  1976,  1961
Box   1  
Anderson, Judith,  1958
Box   1  
Anderson, Leigh C., Chemistry,  1960
Box   1  
Anderson, Lester, Education,  1967,  1959,  1954,  1971
Box   1  
Anderson, Major Gen.,  1948
Box   1  
Anderson, Robert E., Health Service,  1974,  1967,  1973
Box   1  
Anderson, Ronald S., Education,  1956
Box   1  
Anderson, Samuel, Business Administration,  1955
Box   1  
Anderson, Theresa S., Extension Service,  1977
Box   1  
Anderson-Imbert, Enrique, Spanish and Spanish American Literature,  1958

(na 23-24)

Box   1  
Andrews, Ann S., Psychology,  1965
Box   1  
Andrews, Daniel L., Extension Service,  1978
Box   1  
Andrews, Frank, ISR,  1962
Box   1  
Andrews, Julia W., Art,  1964
Box   1  
Andrews, Richard, Natural Resources,  1973,  1978
Box   1  
Angell, Robert, Sociology,  1952,  1958
Box   1  
Angell, Sarah Caswell,  1949
Box   1  
Anning, Norman H., Math

(na 42)

Box   1  
Anthony, Ann T., English Language Institute,  1964

(nb 23-25)

Box   1  
Anthony, Edward M., Jr., English Language Institute
Box   1  
Anthony, Yvonne, Affirmative Action,  1981
Box   1  
Anton, Saul (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   1  
Antonucci, Toni,  1995
Box   1  
Aparicio, Frances, American Culture,  1995
Box   1  
Appasamy, Paul,  1984
Box   1  
Appel, Arthur,  1973
Box   1  
Arden, Bruce, Computer and Communication Sciences,  1969
Box   1  
Ardis, Evart W., Education; Career Planning and Placement,  1960,  1965,  1974
Box   1  
Ardis, James B., Business Administration,  1977
Box   1  
Arecheka, Dora, Markely Hall,  1982
Box   1  
Arendt, Hannah
Box   1  
Aris, L. Lynnwood, Business Administration,  1966
Box   1  
Arkland, Ezra H., Naval Science,  1959
Box   1  
Armbruster, Edward, Public Health Engineering,  1963
Box   1  
Armstrong, Robert L., Engineering Mechanics,  1962
Box   1  
Arnett, Harold, Accounting,  1966
Box   1  
Arnold, Chester A., Botany and Geology; Museum of Paleontology,  1959,  1949
Box   1  
Arnold, Chunie, Art,  1992
Box   1  
Arnold, Dean,  1970
Box   1  
Arnold, Keith, School of Natural Resources,  1965,  1967
Box   1  
Arnold, Richard, Electrical Engineering,  1964
Box   1  
Arpaci, Vedat S., Mechanical Engineering,  1960,  1975
Box   1  
Arroyo, Art, Sr. Sec. Literary Ad,  1978
Box   1  
Arthos, John, English,  1960
Box   1  
Asciutto, Michael (SEE: Hopwood Winners), Hopwood Winner
Box   1  
Ashe, Arthur,  1973
Box   1  
Ashton, Robert,  1955
Box   1  
Atiya, Near Eastern Studies
Box   1  
Atkins, Curt, Housing,  1996
Box   1  
Atkins, Daniel, Electrical and Computer Engineering,  1972,  1990,  1978
Box   1  
Atkins, Thomas M., Engineering Graphics,  1962
Box   1  
Atkinson, John William, Pysch,  1973
Box   1  
Atreya, Arvind, M.E.A.M.,  1993
Box   1  
Atreya, Sushil K., Atmos. And Oceanic Science,  1978
Box   1  
Attwood, Madge, Education,  1973
Box   1  
Atzmon, Michael, Physics,  1992
Box   1  
Audas, William, Career Planning and Placement,  1975,  1970
Box   1  
Augenstein, Joseph C., Personnel Office,  1967
Box   1  
Aupperle, Eric, Engineering,  1983,  1962,  1968,  1974
Box   1  
Austin, Carolyn,  1956

(na 46)

Box   1  
Austin, Douglas, Business Administration,  1963
Box   1  
Austin, Henry R., Speech,  1959
Box   1  
Avery, James K., Oral Biology
Box   1  
Awkward, Michael, English,  1986
Box   1  
Axelrod, Morris, ISR,  1955
Box   1  
Axelrod, Pearl G., Education,  1974,  1978
Box   1  
Axelrod, Robert, Political Science,  1988
Box   1  
Axelrod, Solomon, Public Health Economics,  1963,  1973
Box   1  
Axsom, Richard, Art History,  1978
Box   1  
Ayal, Eliezer B., Economics,  1961
Box   1  
Ayers, John C., Zoology,  1961